Golcar, Huddersfield West Yorkshire

[Places of Interest] [] [Latest News]

[Media, TV & Radio] [Roberts Archives]


Pole Moor Chapel - Dedications 1790 to 1831



Launds Library MAIN PAGE

 
 
DATE  SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME MOTHERS NAME ABODE TOWNSHIP NOTES
 
09/10/1790 TAYLOR JOHN WILLIAM WOODHEAD
02/08/1795 TAYLOR HANNAH WILLIAM HANNAH WOODHEAD
19/12/1788 HOPKINSON BETTY WILLIAM RACHEL
17/10/1792 WHITELY HANNAH ISAAC ARKIN ROYD RISHWORTH
06/01/1792 LUNN MARY JOHN MARY BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
29/07/1792 SYKES JAMES GABRIEL GOLCAR
04/11/1792 SYKES JOSHUA JOSHUA WHITELEE SLAITHWAITE
18/04/1793 SHAW MICHAEL JOSEPH GOLCAR
18/04/1793 CROWTHER SARAH JOHN GOLCAR
18/04/1793 SHAW ELIZABETH REBECCA GOLCAR
23/06/1793 EASTWOOD MATTY MATTY GOLCAR
30/06/1793 SISWICK BENJAMIN BETTY SLAITHWAITE
13/07/1793 SYKES-BOOTH THOMAS WILLIAM SLAITHWAITE
03/08/1793 DRANSFIELD SAMUEL WILLIAM SLAITHWAITE
15/08/1793 HOPWOOD JOHN CUTHBERT LINGARD
09/09/1793 LEE MARTHA JOHN MOULDHALL GOLCAR
10/10/1793 GARSIDE JOSEPH JOHN NETTLETON HILL GOLCAR
10/10/1793 AINLEY SAMUEL EDMUND MALLSHEAD GOLCAR
24/10/1793 LOCKWOOD WILLIAM JOSEPH ROBROYD GOLCAR
27/12/1793 TAYLOR SALLY JOHN WESTWOOD GOLCAR
28/12/1793 GLEDHILL SALLY JAMES TOWN SLAITHWAITE
29/12/1793 VARLEY JOSEPH JAMES LINGARD SLAITHWAITE
01/01/1794 LOCKWOOD ALICE JOHN TOWNEND GOLCAR
10/02/1794 DRANSFIELD CHARLOTTE EDMUND SLAITHWAITE
16/03/1794 HAIGH BETTY THOMAS SPARTH CLOUGH MARSDEN
13/04/1794 CROWTHER JOHN JOHN PIKE LAW GOLCAR
11/05/1794 HIRST CHARLOTTE JOHN LEES GOLCAR
03/07/1794 LOCKWOOD JOHN BENJAMIN HAUGHS GOLCAR
03/07/1794 SINGLETON GEORGE JAMES LEYMOOR GOLCAR
03/07/1794 HAIGH BETTY SAMUEL GOLCAR
19/07/1794 FRANCE SALLY ROBERT SLAITHWAITE
12/11/1794 WEAVILL JOSEPH GEORGE GOLCAR
18/12/1794 SHAW ELI  JOSEPH GOLCAR
21/12/1794 ROTHERY JOHN HENRY GOLCAR
17/02/1795 SYKES CHARLES EDMUND DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
18/02/1795 BAMFORTH JOSEPH JOSHUA SLAITHWAITE
18/02/1795 COCK MARY JAMES SLAITHWAITE
05/04/1795 SHAW JOSEPH JOSEPH GOLCAR
14/04/1795 VARLEY BENJAMIN THOMAS LOWER WOOD, LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
22/05/1795 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOSEPH TAYLOR
15/07/1795 EASTWOOD BETTY JAMES GOLCAR
27/09/1795 CLAY TITAS JOSEPH SLAITHWAITE
05/10/1795 WALKER ELI JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
07/10/1795 RAMSDEN HANNAH ROBERT BETTY BLANK BLANK
10/10/1795 SYKES JOSEPH GABRIEL GOLCAR
08/11/1795 CROWTHER SARAH GEORGE GOLCAR
12/09/1795 EASTWOOD BETTY JOSHUA
06/12/1795 ARMITAGE JAMES JOHN AINLEY SLAITHWAITE
12/01/1796 HOPWOOD MARY KATHLEEN
31/01/1796 AINLEY MARY HANNAH
01/02/1796 DRANSFIELD THOMAS EDMUND SLAITHWAITE
08/02/1796 SHAW JOHN JOSEPH DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
14/02/1796 FRANCE JOHN JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
28/02/1796 HIRST MALLY ABRAM CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
29/02/1796 CROWTHER MARY JOHN GOLCAR
04/04/1796 AINLEY JAMES EDMUND MALLSHEAD GOLCAR
05/04/1796 SYKES ALICE JOHN FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
07/04/1796 VARLEY JAMES WILLIAM YEW TREE MARSDEN
17/04/1796 HIRST ABRAM JOHN GOLCAR
25/04/1796 FRANCE ROBERT ROBERT BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
29/05/1796 LEES JOHN JOHN COCKCROFT RISHWORTH
05/06/1796 LEE WILLIAM JOHN NETTLETON HILL GOLCAR
06/06/1796 DRANSFIELD THOMAS JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
08/06/1796 BEAUMONT SALLY DAVID
08/06/1796 CHARLESWORTH HANNAH
14/08/1796 SYKES JOSEPH JOSEPH MOORFIELD SLAITHWAITE
21/08/1796 ARMITAGE BETTY JOHN CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
13/11/1796 THEWLIS JAMES BENJAMIN CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
17/11/1796 RAWCLIFFE BENJAMIN JOSEPH GOLCAR
29/11/1796 SYKES JOHN SAMUEL CLOUGH HEAD
04/12/1796 HAIGH ALICE THOMAS MARSDEN
18/12/1796 WALKER WILLIAM GEORGE HOLLINGHALL GOLCAR
19/12/1796 HIRST JAMES JAMES WORTS HILL POLE MOOR
26/12/1796 LOCKWOOD JOSEPH JOSEPH GOLCAR
31/12/1796 SYKES JAMEY JOHN CROWTREES
?/02/1797 FIRTH SUSEY WILLIAM MARSDEN LANE MARSDEN
01/03/1797 VARLEY RACHEL JAMES LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
01/03/1797 VARLEY SALLY SAMUEL SLAITHWAITE
09/03/1797 THORP BENJAMIN BENJAMIN LONGWOOD
12/03/1797 HIRT HANNAH JAMES CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
22/03/1797 LOCKWOOD MARTHA JOHN GOLCAR
22/03/1797 HAIGH JOSEPH JOSEPH LONGWOOD
17/04/1797 ROTHEREY GEORGE HENRY GOLCAR
02/05/1797 HIRST MARTHA JOHN MARSDEN
10/05/1797 BAMFORD SALLEY JOSHUA COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
10/05/1797 BAMFORD BETTY JAMES COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
10/05/1797 SHAW MARY ABRAM COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
12/05/1797 WOOD ALICE JAMES BANKNOOK SLAITHWAITE
18/05/1797 CHADWICK SALLY MARY LONGWOOD
19/05/1797 WALKER BENJAMIN JOSEPH LONGWOOD
11/06/1797 LUNN MARTHA JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
18/06/1797 LOCKWOOD WILLIAM BENJAMIN GOLCAR
19/06/1797 HAIGH JOSEPH THOMAS WORTS HILL
06/07/1797 BAMFORD EDMUND JOHN BARRET SLAITHWAITE
01/09/1797 HAIGH MATTY SAMUEL GOLCAR
01/09/1797 TAYLOR GENEY JOHN GOLCAR
09/09/1797 SHAW MARY JOSEPH LONGWOOD
12/09/1797 HOPKINSON RACHEL WILLIAM WOODHEAD
04/10/1797 WOOD JAMES SAMUEL SLAITHWAITE
04/10/1797 SYKES CHARLES JOSHUA BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
04/10/1797 WALKER ROBERT JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
12/11/1797 EASTWOOD SALLY WILLIAM GOLCAR
12/11/1797 SHAW BETTY JOHN DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
29/11/1797 COCK MATTY JAMES BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
29/11/1797 HOYLE JOHN JAMES BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
24/12/1797 VARLEY ALICE WILLIAM LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
27/12/1797 WHITELY GRACE ISAAC ASKINGROYDE RISHWORTH
10/01/1798 HIRST ALICE ABRAM CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
07/02/1798 BAMFORD BETTY JOHN LONGWOOD
12/02/1798 DRANSFIELD SALLY JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
23/02/1798 GARSIDE JOSEPH ANN LONGLANDS SLAITHWAITE
28/02/1798 BAMFORD JOHN RICHARD INGHEAD
19/02/1798 CROWTHER JAMES JOHN GOLCAR
18/03/1798 HOPWOOD SALLY CUTHBERT WEST SIDE
18/03/1798 EASTWOOD SALLY JOSHUA KITCHEN
11/04/1798 COCK HANNAH JOHN BOOTH BANKS
22/04/1798 GARSIDE BENJAMIN JOHN LONGWOOD
22/04/1798 ANSON BETTY SALLY LONGWOOD
22/04/1798 SHAW NANCY JAMES LONGWOOD
29/04/1798 DYSON JOSEPH JAMES GOLCAR
30/04/1798 WALKER JOHN JOSEPH LONGWOOD
01/05/1798 ARMITAGE SALLY JOHN AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
06/05/1798 BROOK SAMUEL JOHN BROOK LONGWOOD
09/05/1798 KERSHAW LEAH JOHN CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
29/05/1798 BEAUMONT DAVID DAVID LONGWOOD
03/06/1798 EASTWOOD JOHN JAMES WESTWOOD GOLCAR
01/07/1798 SYKES CHARLES JOHN FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
08/07/1798 SYKES THOMAS THOMAS MEALING
15/07/1798 SHAW ELIJAH WILLIAM HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
13/08/1798 ARMITAGE RACHEL JOHN CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
02/08/1798 HOYLE BENJAMIN MARY EDGERTON
18/08/1798 RADCLIFFE BENJAMIN JOSEPH MALLSHEAD
26/08/1798 EASTWOOD HENRY JOSEPH BANK TOP GOLCAR
01/09/1798 SYKES MARY JOSEPH MEAN HEY 
23/09/1798 HAIGH JOHN THOMAS MARSDEN
23/09/1798 VARLEY SALLY THOMAS LINGARDS
02/10/1798 SHAW HANNAH JOSEPH GOLCAR
20/10/1798 HIRST HANNAH MARY HANHEAD
04/11/1798 WHITELY SUSEY ISAAC BARKISLAND BARKISLAND
01/12/1798 TOWNSEND WILLIAM BENJAMIN LONGWOOD
18/12/1798 TAYLOR BETTY SALLY GOLCAR
17/02/1799 SYKES STEPHEN EDMUND DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
24/02/1799 HAIGH JAMES SAMUEL GOLCAR
25/02/1799 HIRST JOSEPH JAMES CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
28/02/1799 DYSON ROBERT WILLIAM HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
01/03/1799 HIRST GEORGE JAMES WORTS HILL
03/03/1799 LUNN MATTHEW JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
04/03/1799 SYKES JOSEPH JOHN BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
04/03/1799 SYKES SALLY JOHN BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
14/03/1799 LEE JOHN JOHN LONGWOOD
15/04/1799 RAMSDEN BETTY ROBERT GOLCAR
15/04/1799 WALKER GEORGE JOHN GOLCAR
29/04/1799 SUGDEN HANNAH ENOCH AINLEY SLAITHWAITE
11/05/1799 DYSON BENJAMIN JOHN LONGWOOD
12/05/1799 THORP JOHN BENJAMIN LONGWOOD
20/05/1799 BAMFORD RICHARD JAMES COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
20/05/1799 SYKES BETTY THOMAS MARSDEN
09/06/1799 STOTT ANN JOHN WOODHEAD
26/06/1799 FIRTH LUKE WILLIAM MARSDEN
30/06/1799 VARLEY LEAH JAMES LINGARDS
03/07/1799 TAYLOR JOHN JOHN WESTWOOD
26/08/1799 SHAW JAMES JOSEPH DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
02/09/1799 WHITWAM THOMAS GEORGE GOLCAR
02/09/1799 WALKER SARAH BENJAMIN GOLCAR
11/10/1799 WALKER SALLY JOHN ?FIELD
27/10/1799 HIRST HANNAH ABRAM CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
05/11/1799 DRANSFIELD JINNEY EDMUND THORP?
08/11/1799 DYSON GRACE JOSEPH DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
25/12/1799 RAWCLIFFE MALLY JOSEPH GOLCAR
26/02/1800 LOCKWOOD BENJAMIN JOSEPH GOLCAR
09/03/1800 BROOK JAMES JOHN LONGWOOD
13/03/1800 DYSON THOMAS SAMUEL LONGWOOD
17/03/1800 SYKES JAMES JOSHUA BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
17/03/1800 COCK ELIAS JOHN CROWTREES SLAITHWAITE
24/03/1800 RAWCLIFFE JOHN JOSEPH STAINLAND
26/03/1800 BAMFORD JAMES JOHN BARRET SLAITHWAITE
08/04/1800 SHAW DAVID WILLIAM HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
17/04/1800 DYSON SUSEY WILLIAM HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
28/04/1800 DYSON ESTHER JAMES WESTWOOD
19/05/1800 DRANSFIELD BETTY JOHN BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
21/05/1800 TAYLOR JOSEPH JAMES GOLCAR
04/06/1800 SYKES MALLY JOHN FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
08/06/1800 HAIGH HANNAH THOMAS MARSDEN
07/07/1800 TAYLOR WILLIAM WILLIAM WOODHEAD
11/07/1800 BAMFORD JOHN JOSHUA COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
11/07/1800 WOOD ABRAM JAMES BANK NOOK
20/07/1800 ROTHERY MARY HENRY GOLCAR
20/07/1800 WHITELEY JOSEPH ISAAC RISHWORTH
10/08/1800 VARLEY HENRY SAMUEL LINGARDS
10/08/1800 EASTWOOD JAMES SAMUEL GOLCAR
31/08/1800 EASTWOOD JOHN JOSHUA KITCHEN,LINGARDS
02/09/1800 WEAVILL JAMES GEORGE CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
12/10/1800 BOTTOMLEY MARY JOHN SCAMMONDEN
25/10/1800 TOWNSEND BETTY WILLIAM LONGWOOD
25/10/1800 ARMITAGE GRACE JOHN COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
18/11/1800 WALKER JOHN JOSEPH LONGWOOD
15/12/1800 BLACKBURN RICHARD JOHN GOLCAR
11/01/1801 HIRST BETTY JAMES WORTS HILL
21/01/1801 BAMFORD SUSANNA RICHARD INGHEAD
11/02/1801 LUNN JOHN JOHN CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
28/02/1801 BAILEY BETTY WILLIAM BARRET SLAITHWAITE
02/03/1801 COCK RACHEL JAMES BOOTH BANKS
11/03/1801 COCK GEORGE JOHN COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
12/03/1801 BAMFORD JOSEPH JOHN WORTS HILL POLE MOOR
25/03/1801 HOPKINSON ABIGAIL WILLIAM WOODHEAD
28/03/1801 CROWTHER NANCY JOHN GOLCAR
11/04/1801 HIRST JAMES JOSEPH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
11/04/1801 ARMITAGE DEBORAH JOHN CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
18/05/1801 HAIGH JOHN THOMAS AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
01/06/1801 SUGDEN JINNEY ENOCH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
07/06/1801 TAYLOR CHARLOTTE JOHN WEST END
08/06/1801 VARLEY JOSEPH THOMAS LINGARDS MARSDEN
13/06/1801 SYKES JAMES JOHN POLE MOOR SCAMMONDEN
10/07/1801 SHAW JOSEPH JOSEPH LEYFIELD RIPPONDEN
24/07/1801 SHAW JINNEY JOSEPH GOLCAR
16/08/1801 SYKES BETTY EDMUND DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
17/08/1801 BAMFORD SALLY JAMES COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
18/08/1801 BAMFORD HANNAH JOHN INGHEAD LINTHWAITE
31/08/1801 EASTWOOD BETTY JOSEPH GOLCAR
31/08/1801 WALKER JOHN BENJAMIN GOLCAR
02/09/1801 HIRST MARY JAMES CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
09/09/1801 CLAY CHARLES JOSEPH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
11/09/1801 DYSON MARTHA JOHN LONGWOOD
14/09/1801 SYKES BETTY JOHN BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
13/01/1802 DYSON MARY JOHN HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
27/01/1802 BAMFORD JOHN JOSEPH BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
30/01/1802 HIRST SALLY JOSHUA CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
07/02/1802 TAYLOR SAMUEL THOMAS WOODHEAD
20/02/1802 SCHOFIELD JOHN WILLIAM LEYFIELD RIPPONDEN
01/03/1802 WALKER JOSEPH JOHN SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE
02/03/1802 BAMFORD JOSHUA JAMES AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
06/03/1802 BAMFORD JAMES JOHN COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/03/1802 SYKES REBEKAH JOSEPH MEAN HEY 
27/03/1802 WOOD CHARLES SAMUEL THORP 
16/04/1802 TOWNSEND MATTY JOHN LONGWOOD
20/04/1802 HIRST JOHN ABRAM CASTLE
17/05/1802 BLACKBURN JOHN JOSEPH GOLCAR
13/06/1802 BLACKBURN MALLEY JOSEPH LONGWOOD
06/07/1802 DYSON SAMUEL WILLIAM PICKLE TOP
11/07/1802 STOTT MARY JOHN RISHWORTH
16/07/1802 HAIGH BENJAMIN JOHN COCKLEY COAT
18/07/1802 LEWIS MARY JOHN CLAY HOUSE
16/08/1802 DRANSFIELD MALLEY JOHN BLAKESTONES
19/09/1802 HAIGH ABRAM THOMAS MARSDEN LANE MARSDEN
26/09/1802 TAYLOR BENJAMIN WILLIAM GOLCAR
16/10/1802 CROWTHER JOHN JOHN GOLCAR
23/10/1802 WALKER JOHN GEORGE GOLCAR
24/10/1802 DYSON HANNAH JAMES GOLCAR
25/10/1802 ROWCLIFFE GEORGE JOSEPH OUTLANE
20/11/1802 TAYLOR HANNAH JOHN MEALING
27/12/1802 HIRST MARY JAMES WEST HILL
27/12/1802 BLACKBURN ALEC JOHN
27/12/1802 HIRST ETHEL JAMES WEST HILL
27/12/1802 BLACKBURN MARY JOHN GOLCAR
03/01/1803 ROTHERY ISAAC HENRY GOLCAR
01/02/1803 COCK MALLY JOHN COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
03/02/1803 HAIGH JOHN JOSEPH GOLCAR
06/03/1803 EASTWOOD JOSEPH JAMES GOLCAR
11/03/1803 SYKES MARTIN JOHN CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
20/03/1803 BEAUMONT DAVID PETER HAHN HALL
20/03/1803 BAILEY HANNAH JOHN LONGWOOD
10/04/1803 EASTWOOD GENEY JOSHUA
12/04/1803 FRANCE CHARLES WILLIAM BLAKESTONES
09/05/1803 ? GRACE BENJAMIN FARM END GOLCAR
11/05/1803 SYKES SARAH SAM  LANE GOLCAR
23/05/1803 PARSON ENOCH JAMES GOLCAR
23/05/1803 LOCKWOOD JOSEPH JOSEPH GOLCAR
23/05/1803 WALKER MALLY BENJAMIN GOLCAR
01/06/1803 BAMFORD HANNAH JOHN BARRET SLAITHWAITE
08/06/1803 COCK JOSEPH JAMES BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
08/06/1803 WOOD REBECCA JAMES BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
19/06/1803 DYSON HUMPHREY WILLIAM SLAITHWAITE
20/06/1803 SYKES WILLIAM JOSHUA BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
28/07/1803 BAMFORD MARY JOSHUA COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
08/09/1803 SUGDEN BETTY ENOCH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
25/09/1803 HIRST MALLY JOSHUA CASTLE
26/09/1803 WALKER HANNAH JOSEPH LONGWOOD
10/10/1803 BAMFORD JOSEPH JAMES COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
19/10/1803 FIRTH WILLIAM WILLIAM LANE MARSDEN
23/10/1803 WEAVILL SALLEY GEORGE
24/10/1803 THEWLIS MATTEY BETTY CRIMBLE
11/11/1803 BAMFORD JOHN JOHN WASH HILL
19/11/1803 BAMFORD JOHN JOHN SPOUT?
19/11/1803 ARMITAGE MATTEY JOHN CASTLE
07/01/1804 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH WILLIAM HEY CROFT SCAMMONDEN
21/01/1804 BAMFORD JAMES JOSEPH SLAITHWAITE
23/01/1804 BAILEY JOHN WILLIAM BARRAT SLAITHWAITE
28/01/1804 BAMFORD ELIZABETH RICHARD ING HEAD
01/02/1804 HIRST JOSEPH JOSHUA WORTS HILL
22/03/1804 HIRST CHARLES JAMES CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
02/04/1804 GARSIDE MARY SAMUEL SLAITHWAITE
02/04/1804 HIRST BETTY JOSHUA SLAITHWAITE
02/04/1804 HOLYROYDE MATTY JAMES CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
06/02/1804 VARLEY BETTY JAMES SLAITHWAITE
26/04/1804 SYKES BETTY JOSEPH
26/05/1804 SHAW ABRAHAM ABRAHAM
20/06/1804 PARKINSON EDWARD DAVID DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
22/07/1804 WHITWHAM JOHN GEORGE GOLCAR
26/07/1804 STOTT GEORGE JOHN RISHWORTH
26/07/1804 STOTT JOHN JOHN RISHWORTH
29/07/1804 SYKES JOHN SARAH SLAITHWAITE
12/08/1804 BAILEY MALEY JOSEPH WORTS HILL
19/08/1804 WHITWAM BETTY JAMES
07/09/1804 VARLEY PEGGEY SAMUEL
23/09/1804 HIRST JONATHAN JAMES SLAITHWAITE
23/09/1804 BAILEY BETTY BENJAMIN SLAITHWAITE
30/09/1804 CROWTHER MARTHA JOHN
30/09/1804 COCK BETTY JOHN
20/10/1804 BAILEY MARY ANN JAMES
26/11/1804 HIRST JINNEY JOSHUA
01/01/1805 TAYLOR BETTY THOMAS
01/01/1805 EASTWOOD MARY JAMES
23/01/1805 DRANSFIELD JOSEPH JOHN SLAITHWAITE
10/02/1805 VARLEY RICHARD WILLIAM
10/02/1805 HAIGH JAMES? JOSHUA? SLAITHWAITE
11/02/1805 BAILEY ABRAHAM JOHN SLAITHWAITE
11/02/1805 COCK JAMES MAREY SLAITHWAITE
11/02/1805 SHAW NANCY JOSEPH
11/02/1805 WALKER JAMES JOHN SLAITHWAITE
12/02/1805 FRANCE JOSEPH WILLIAM SLAITHWAITE
17/03/1805 LUCY BETTY JOHN SLAITHWAITE
14/04/1805 SYKES BENJAMIN JOSEPH GOLCAR
14/04/1805 ROTHERY HENERY HENERY GOLCAR
29/06/1805 BAMFORD MARY JOHN SLAITHWAITE
30/06/1805 PEARSON JOHN JAMES LONGWOOD
29/07/1805 SYKES SARAH JOSHUA SLAITHWAITE
29/07/1805 SYKES SARAH WILLIAM SLAITHWAITE
25/08/1805 FRANCE BETTY JAMES SLAITHWAITE
20/10/1805 BAILEY JOHN JAMES COP HILL
11/09/1805 HORSFALL SALEY WILLIAM MALEY SLAITHWAITE
20/10/1805 SYKES BETTY SAMUEL BLANK SLAITHWAITE
05/09/1805 ARMITAGE JOSEPH JOHN BETTY SLAITHWAITE
01/11/1805 TAYLOR JOHN JOSEPH REBECCA HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
09/11/1805 GARSIDE HANNAH RICHARD BETTY SLAITHWAITE
24/11/1805 BAMFORD BETTY JOSHUA SARAH
?/12/1805 HIRST BETTY JOSHUA MARTHA CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
23/02/1806 BAMFORTH JAMES JOHN HANNAH BARRET SLAITHWAITE
23/02/1806 BAILEY HANNAH WILLIAM SLAITHWAITE
30/03/1806 WALKER SAMUEL BENJAMIN SALLEY WELLHOUSE GOLCAR
30/03/1806 BALMFORD HANNAH JOSEPH REBECCA WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
07/04/1806 SCHOFIELD EDWARD WILLIAM HANNAH HAYCROFT DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
20/04/1806 COCK SALEY JOHN DINA COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
01/06/1806 HIRST EDMUND JAMES GRACE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
01/06/1806 ARMITAGE GINEY JOHN SARAH CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
01/06/1806 HIRST ABRAHAM ABRAHAM BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
01/06/1806 STRUDGEN JOHN ENOCK MALEY WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
01/08/1806 BALMFORD RICHARD JOHN MARY INGHEAD SLAITHWAITE
01/08/1806 LUCY HANNAH JOHN ESTHER CLIFF SLAITHWAITE
28/09/1806 SYKES JINNY JOSEPH HANNAH BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
26/10/1806 FIRTH HANNAH WILLIAM BETTSY WOODS MARSDEN
24/10/1806 HIRST ELIZABETH MICHAEL SARAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
16/10/1806 VARLEY JOHN WILLIAM LOW WOOD
30/10/1806 MELLOR HARRIET JAMES HAUGHS GOLCAR
19/11/1806 FRANCE SALLY WILLIAM BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
23/10/1806 SHAW HANNAH JOSEPH BETSY? RANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
23/10/1806 SWINNEY BETTY JOHN RANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
08/12/1806 TAYLOR HANNAH THOMAS HANNAH HOUGHHEAD BARKISLAND
04/01/1807 CROWTHER JONATHAN JOHN MARY LEYS GOLCAR
04/01/1807 CROWTHER JOHN MARY
07/01/1807 COCK JOSHUA JOHN HANNAH SLAITHWAITE
01/03/1807 GARSIDE JOSEPH SAMUEL MARY GOLCAR
29/03/1807 BAMFORTH SALLEY JOHN BETTY SPARTH MARSDEN
19/04/1807 TAYLOR NANCY MARTHA
19/04/1807 SYKES HANNAH SAMUEL HANNAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
03/05/1807 FRANCE MARY JAMES UPPERHOUSE GOLCAR
17/05/1807 BAILEY MARY BENJAMIN CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE
14/06/1807 TAYLOR DAVID JOSEPH HALIFAX
11/08/1807 ARMITAGE SUSEY JOHN TOP OF PICKLE SLAITHWAITE
13/09/1807 SYKES BENJAMIN JOHN EDGERTON SLAITHWAITE
23/09/1807 DRANSFIELD TONY JOHN NANCY BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
18/10/1807 BAMFORTH MARY JOSEPH KNOWL SLACK SLAITHWAITE
13/09/1807 THEWLIS JOHN THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE GOLCAR
25/10/1807 DYSON MARY JOHN HANNAH BANKNOOK SLAITHWAITE
03/01/1808 SHAW ELY JOSEPH ALICE WELLHOUSE GOLCAR CLOTHIER
10/02/1808 HIRST HANNAH JOSHUA MARTHA CAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
19/02/1808 COCK HANNAH JOHN DYNA COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
19/02/1808 BAILEY JOSEPH WILLIAM BARRET SLAITHWAITE
01/03/1808 SCHOFIELD WILLIAM WILLIAM HANNAH HAYCROFT SCAMMONDEN
13/03/1808 WALKER WILLIAM JOHN SARAH SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE
02/03/1808 LOCKWOOD MARY ANN GEORGE ELIZABETH SLIPPERY COAT HILL SLAITHWAITE
12/04/1808 BAMFORD SARAH JOSEPH HANNAH SLAITHWAITE HALL SLAITHWAITE
15/04/1808 WHITWHAM JOHN WILLIAM HANNAH HUDDERSFIELD
14/08/1808 SYKES MARY JOHN MARY HEAD GATE DEAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
21/08/1808 HIRST SARAH JAMES GRACE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE CLOTHIER
29/07/1808 SAVILLE WILLIAM FRANCIS MARTHA BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND
11/09/1808 VARLEY JOHN JAMES MARY LINGARDS LANE SLAITHWAITE
07/09/1808 BAMFORTH SUSANNAH JOHN SPARTH
23/10/1808 RADCLIFFE SELINA WILLIAM MARY SLIP COAT HILL GOLCAR
26/11/1808 HIRST GEORGE WALKER SARAH EUSE SCAMMONDEN
12/12/1808 TAYLOR BETTSY JOSEPH MARY GOLCAR
13/12/1808 GLEDHILL HUMPHREY ELY DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
14/01/1809 GLEDHILL SUSEY & MALLEY ? DEAN HEAD HUDDERSFIELD
03/04/1809 WALKER JAMES JOHN HANNAH BANKNOOK SLAITHWAITE
03/04/1809 COCK SAMUEL JAMES MARY BANKNOOK SLAITHWAITE
11/05/1809 BAMFORTH SUSANNAH JAMES HANNAH ROW SLAITHWAITE
25/08/1809 TAYLOR MARY THOMAS HANNAH HAIGH HEAD BARKISLAND
25/10/1809 ARMITAGE EDWARD
11/11/1809 WALKER HANNAH JOHN SARAH SHAW FIELD
18/09/1809 TAYLOR MARTHA JOHN HANNAH LAITH HOUSE STAINLAND
30/10/1809 BLACKBURN ANNA JOSEPH MARIAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
24/01/1810 SYKES SOPHIA EDMOND MARY SLAITHWAITE
27/02/1810 WOOD JOSEPH POORHOUSE GOLCAR
09/03/1810 COCK JOSHUA JOHN DYNAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
28/01/1810 DRANSFIELD JAMES JOHN NANCY BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
13/03/1810 FRANCE MARY WILLIAM MATTSY
08/03/1810 DYSON ALICE JOHN HANNAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
20/04/1810 BAMFORD JOSHUA JOHN BETTSY SPARTH CLOUGH MARSDEN
24/04/1810 CROWTHER JOHN JOSEPH HANNAH SLAITHWAITE
02/04/1810 FRANCE SALLY JAMES SALLY UPPERHOUSE SLAITHWAITE
27/04/1810 PRIESTLEY MARTHA JAMES MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
17/06/1810 PRIESTLEY SARAH JAMES MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
24/05/1810 SYKES JOSEPH JOSEPH HANNAH BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
08/05/1810 BAMFORD JOSHUA JOSHUA MARY SLACK SLAITHWAITE
02/04/1810 FRANCE SALLEY JAMES SOPHIA UPPERHOUSE SLAITHWAITE
04/03/1810 HAIGH MARY EDMOND BETTSY BOOTH BANKS MARSDEN
15/07/1810 HIRST JOHN JOSHUA MATTEY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
21/09/1810 PEARSON JOHN JOHN ABIGAIL UPPER FIELD GOLCAR
20/08/1810 SCHOFIELD HENREY WILLIAM HANNAH HAYCROFT SCAMMONDEN
30/09/1810 SYKES MARY JOHN HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
02/10/1810 SYKES BETTY GEORGE LAUND
04/06/1810 GLEDHILL HANNAH THOMAS DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
22/10/1810 SAVILLE HANNAH FRANCIS MARTHA BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND
27/09/1810 PEARSON EDWARD JAMES MARY LONGWOOD
25/12/1810 EASTWOOD WILLIAM JAMES MARY GOLCAR
25/12/1810 SYKES JOHN WOOD JOHN NANCY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
28/01/1811 HIRST THOMAS HAROLD MICHAEL SARAH EUSE DEAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
03/04/1810 DYSON JOHN JOSEPH BETTSY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
28/10/1810 RADCLIFFE MARY WILLIAM MARY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
10/01/1811 ROTHERY THOMAS   HENRY
08/02/1811 THEWLIS JAMES THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE GOLCAR
06/06/1811 WALKER ELIZABETH JOHN ELIZABETH HIGH WESTWOOD SLAITHWAITE
07/06/1811 ARMITAGE JOHN JOHN BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
20/06/1811 LOCKWOOD HANNAH JOSEPH SARAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
25/07/1811 SYKES JOSEPH THOMAS SALLY AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
04/07/1811 BAILEY SARAH BENJAMIN MARY CASTLE FIELD SLAITHWAITE
14/08/1811 POGSON SALLY JOSEPH NANCY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
08/12/1811 CROWTHER CHARLES JOHN SALLY ROUND ING LONGWOOD
25/09/1811 DYSON JAMES EDMOND HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
25/10/1811 HAIGH SARAH WILLIAM MARY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
11/12/1811 PEARSON JOSEPH WILLIAM BETTSY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
14/10/1811 SYKES SAMUEL JOHN HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
01/12/1811 FRANCE ALEX JAMES SARAH UPPERHOUSE SLAITHWAITE
13/01/1812 CRABTREE BOOTH FRANK SUSANNA TOP HILL LONGWOOD
01/02/1808 BAILEY JOSEPH WILLIAM SALLY BARRET SLAITHWAITE
05/07/1810 BAILEY SALLY WILLIAM SALLY BARRET SLAITHWAITE
15/10/1811 BAILEY BENJAMIN WILLIAM SALLY BARRET SLAITHWAITE
03/03/1812 CHADWICK JOHN THOMAS MARY WHINSGATE LONGWOOD
11/03/1812 DYSON NANCY JOHN HANNAH CRIMBLE GOLCAR
13/11/1809 HORSFALL NANCY WILLIAM MALLEY MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
06/02/1812 HORSFALL HELEN WILLIAM MALLEY MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
12/02/1812 EASTWOOD WILLIAM GEORGE SALLY GOLCAR
31/03/1812 HIRST ABRAHAM BENJAMIN BETTY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
14/03/1812 HAIGH MARY BENJAMIN BETTY LEYMOOR GOLCAR
16/03/1810 SYKES BETTY JOSEPH HANNAH SHAW FIELD
16/03/1812 SYKES JOHN JOSEPH HANNAH SHAW FIELD
08/05/1809 LAWRENCE JOHN NANCY WINTER HILL
20/02/1812 STOTT MARRIAH JOSEPH NANCY WINTER HILL
05/04/1811 BEAUMONT WILLIAM JOSEPH BETTY BUTT WORTH HILL
10/04/1812 SYKES HANNAH JOHN MARY HEADGATE, DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
13/04/1812 WALKER CHARLOTTE GEORGE MARY CRIMBLE GOLCAR
19/05/1819 HIRST SARAH JOSHUA MARTHA CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
26/05/1812 BAMFORD ELIZABETH JOHN BETTY SPARK CLOUGH MARSDEN
02/06/1812 TAYLOR JOHN SAMUEL SALLY WEST WOOD
13/05/1812 GLEDHILL SARAH THOMAS MARY NEW LAITHE, DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
18/05/1812 LOCKWOOD JOHN THOMAS POND? GOLCAR
11/12/1811 WHITWHAM JOSEPH JOSEPH SARAH GOLCAR
09/06/1812 EASTWOOD DANIEL JAMES BETTY WESTWOOD GOLCAR
12/08/1812 HIRST JOSEPH JAMES FANNY STEEL HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
28/06/1812 WHITWAM CHARLES JAMES MARY HILLSIDE GOLCAR
14/06/1812 GLEDHILL ANN  ELY NANCY MOULSON PLACE
11/04/1812 BEAUMONT ELIJAH DAVID MALLEY
28/07/1812 HICHCLIFFE HANNAH ELY SARAH
29/07/1812 SAVILLE GEORGE FRANCIS MARTHA BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND
07/09/1812 WALKER ELI BENJAMIN SARAH WELLHOUSE GOLCAR
12/10/1812 CROWTHER HANNAH BENJAMIN BETTY HOLLIN HALL GOLCAR
15/09/1812 HAIGH BETTY JOHN SARAH
26/12/1812 PEARSON MARY JOHN ABIGAIL GOLCAR
20/11/1812 HAIGH BETTY EDMOND BETTY BOOTH BANKS
19/01/1813 SYKES JOSEPH GEORGE SARAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
21/01/1813 PRIESTLEY BENJAMIN JAMES MARY TOWNEND GOLCAR BORN 21ST DEC 1812
22/01/1813 MITCHEL EDMOND ELIZABETH BILBERRY HALL LONGWOOD
29/01/1813 WHITWHAM ANN WILLIAM ANN SWALLOW ROYD GOLCAR
07/01/1813 SYKES JOSEPH WILLIAM REBECCA POLE MOOR SLAITHWAITE
27/01/1813 STOTT MARY JAMES SUSANNAH WESTERN - DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
02/03/1813 TAYLOR DANIEL ABRAHAM MARY GOLCAR
06/03/1813 DYSON JOHN EDMOND HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
09/03/1813 WADSWORTH DANIEL JOSEPH MARY BARKISLAND HALIFAX BORN 16TH FEB 1813
12/03/1813 HOYLE THINSEY WILLIAM MARY STAINLAND HALIFAX BORN 12TH JAN 1813
18/03/1813 RAWCLIFFE ANN BETTY OUTLANE STAINLAND BORN 27TH FEB 1813
20/03/1813 RAMSDEN JONATHAN SARAH SLACK LONGWOOD BORN 28TH FEB 1813
28/03/1813 SHAW JANE JAMES HANNAH UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 25TH FEB 1813
?/?/1813 WHITWHAM JOHN WILLIAM ANN SWALLOW ROYD GOLCAR BORN 5TH APR 1807
?/?/1813 WHITWHAM RICHARD WILLIAM ANN SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR BORN 1ST APR 1811
29/03/1813 RATCLIFFE JOHN WILLIAM MARY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR BORN 27TH JAN 1813
31/03/1813 HAIGH THOMAS JAMES HANNAH WHITELEE, DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 9TH MAR 1813
07/04/1813 HIRST JAMES JOSEPH MARTHA AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE BORN 10TH JAN 1813
22/04/1813 WHITELEY DAVID JOSEPH SARAH HANG TOP BARKISLAND BORN 4TH MAR 1813
22/04/1813 SHAW JOSEPH JOHN SARAH MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD
?/?/1813 WEBSTER LYDIA ABRAHAM LYDIA CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE BORN 26TH APR 1792
?/?/1813 WEBSTER MARY ABRAHAM LYDIA CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE BORN 7TH JAN 1794
?/?/1813 WEBSTER JOHN ABRAHAM LYDIA CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE BORN 21ST JUL 1795
?/?/1813 WEBSTER JONATHAN ABRAHAM LYDIA CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE BORN 1ST FEB 1798
?/?/1813 WEBSTER PHEBE ABRAHAM LYDIA CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE BORN 17TH MAR 1801
?/?/1813 WEBSTER ELIZABETH ABRAHAM LYDIA CARTGATEFOOT SLAITHWAITE BORN 17TH MAR 1803
22/04/1813 SYKES JOHN ABRAHAM SARAH BOOTH   SLAITHWAITE BORN 17TH FEB 1813
24/04/1813 WHITWHAM HOUGHWORTH JOHN HANNAH GOSPORT STAINLAND BORN 25TH MAR 1813
19/05/1813 HAIGH ABRAHAM JAMES ANN PADDOCK SLAITHWAITE BORN 26TH MAR 1813
19/05/1813 SYKES JOSEPH THOMAS MARY PICKLE TOP SLAITHWAITE BORN 24TH APR 1813
20/05/1813 HIRST JAMES HANNAH HOYLE COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE BORN 16TH APR 1813
29/03/1813 DYSON ELIZABETH JOHN MARY MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD BORN 17TH FEB 1813
30/03/1813 WHITELEY SARAH JESSE NANCY SLACK BARKISLAND BORN 7TH JAN 1813
31/03/1813 BAMFORD ELIZABETH JOHN HANNAH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE BORN 7TH FEB 1813
06/03/1813 BUCKLEY HARRIET JOSEPH SARAH GOSPORT STAINLAND
15/04/1813 HAIGH MARY JOSEPH SARAH HILL TOP GOLCAR
03/05/1813 GLEDHILL SARAH ANN BARKISLAND HALIFAX
01/06/1813 FRANCE JOSHUA JAMES SARAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 20TH MAY 1813
01/06/1813 MORTON DANIEL THOMAS ELIZABETH NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 8TH APR 1813
01/06/1813 HAIGH BENJAMIN JOHN MARTHA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 5TH APR 1813
10/06/1813 PINDER HENERY BENJAMIN SARAH HAN HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 30TH APR 1813
10/06/1813 WOOD JAMES JAMES ELIZABETH HIGH FIELD SLAITHWAITE BORN 25TH NOV 1810
04/05/1813 CROWTHER GRACE JOHN SARAH SLACK LONGWOOD BORN 1ST APR 1813
11/05/1813 HUDSON BETTY HANNAH SLAITHWAITE BORN 18TH APR 1813
23/05/1813 POGSON MARY JOSEPH ANN CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR BORN 3RD MAY 1813
23/05/1813 BAILEY BETTY JONATHAN RACHEL NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 20TH NOV 1812
08/06/1813 ASPINALL ANN SARAH WINTER HILL LONGWOOD BORN 12TH MAY 1813
11/07/1813 BEAUMONT WILLIAM PETER HANNAH SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR BORN 17TH JUN 1813
23/07/1813 WOOD GEORGE SAMUEL ANN WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 26TH JUN 1813
02/08/1813 DEWHIRST THOMAS JOHN ELSIE OR ALICE STEEL LANE HEAD BARKISLAND BORN 30TH MAR 1813
06/08/1813 BAMFORD BENJAMIN JOHN HANNAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE BORN 6TH JULY 1813
21/09/1813 SYKES JOSEPH BENJAMIN HANNAH NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 16TH AUG 1813
21/09/1813 WORAY? JOSEPH JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 7TH AUG 1813
24/06/1813 SINGLETON MARY JOHN REBECCA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 2ND JUNE 1813
25/06/1813 WOOD MARY JAMES ELIZABETH HIGH FIELD SLAITHWAITE BORN 19TH MAY 1813
02/07/1813 CHARLESWORTH CHRISSEY JAMES BETTY AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE BORN 4TH JUN 1813
08/07/1813 WOOD MARTHA RICHARD CHARLOTTE BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
12/07/1813 FIELDING MARY JOHN SARAH HENDEN EDGE GOLCAR BORN 4TH JUN 1813
05/10/1813 DYSON DANIEL WILLIAM SARAH HIGH WOOD GOLCAR BORN 5TH SEP 1813
28/10/1813 RAWCLIFFE CHARLES BETTY CARR TOP GOLCAR BORN 4TH AUG 1813
01/11/1813 BAMFORD CHARLES JOHN BETTY SPARTH MARSDEN 6 WEEKS OLD
29/11/1813 THEWLIS TYLUS THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE GOLCAR
13/12/1813 WHITWHAM WILLIAM SAMUEL MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR BORN 12TH NOV 1813
29/07/1813 WHITWHAM SARAH GEORGE MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR BORN 9TH JUL 1813
05/08/1813 GLEDHILL BETTY ELSIE OR ALICE GOLCAR BORN 10TH JUL 1813
03/09/1813 TAYLOR MARY JOSEPH MARY CRIMBLE GOLCAR BORN 10TH AUG 1813
03/09/1813 EASTWOOD MARTHA & MARY JOSEPH MARY CLOUGH HOUSE SLAITHWAITE TWINS BORN 15TH JUN 1813
20/09/1813 BEAUMONT ELIZABETH JOSEPH MARTHA BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD BORN 22ND AUG 1813
31/12/1813 DYSON JOSEPH JOHN MARY HIGH WOOD GOLCAR
29/10/1813 SYKES BETTY WILLIAM ELSIE OR ALICE LEES MILL GOLCAR BORN 8TH OCT 1813
05/11/1813 DYSON SALLEY JOHN HANNAH BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE BORN 23RD SEP 1813
31/12/1813 ARMITAGE SARAH JOSEPH BETTY CRIMBLE GOLCAR
03/02/1814 PARKIN  JOSEPH SAMUEL MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
03/02/1814 STOTT FANNY JOSEPH NANNEY WINTER HILL LONGWOOD BORN 1ST DEC 1813
16/02/1814 HIRST BENJAMIN JAMES FANNY STEEL HOUSE SCAMMONDEN BORN 2ND JAN 1814
17/02/1814 TAYLOR SARAH JOHN ANN CLAY WELL GOLCAR
25/02/1814 TAYLOR MARY JOSEPH REBECCA WINDOW END GOLCAR BORN 7TH FEB 1814
21/02/1814 BAMFORD ABRAHAM JAMES MARY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 7TH DEC 1813
21/02/1814 HEY JOHN JOHN FANNY GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 7TH FEB 1814
21/02/1814 ENGLAND JAMES ANTHONY ANN HIGH LAND SLAITHWAITE BORN 20TH FEB 1814
21/02/1814 LOCKWOOD EDMOND ABRAHAM MARTHA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 2ND DEC 1813
21/02/1814 SYKES HENERY JAMES MARY HAN HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 1ST JUN 1812
27/02/1814 BAMFORD BETTY MARY BARRET SLAITHWAITE BORN 27TH FEB 1814
27/02/1814 ENGLAND MARY ANTHONY ANN HIGH LAND SLAITHWAITE BORN 12TH AUG 1811
26/02/1814 SYKES JOHN JAMES MARY HAN HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 26TH FEB 1814
28/02/1814 HAIGH HANNAH JOSEPH BETTY ROB ROYD GOLCAR BORN 28TH FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 ROBINSON ANN JAMES SARAH HAN HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 21ST JAN 1814
YEAR 1814 SYKES ANN JOHN SARAH INTAKE, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 14TH SEP 1813
YEAR 1814 BAMFORD SIMEON JOSHUA MARY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 27TH JUL 1812
YEAR 1814 BAILEY JOHN JAMES ELIZABETH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE BORN 8TH FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 DYSON JOHN JOHN SARAH HAN HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 3RD MAR 1814
YEAR 1814 QUARMBY JOHN JAMES MARY NETHER END SLAITHWAITE BORN 17TH FEB 1812
YEAR 1814 CROWTHER JOHN BENJAMIN BETTY PIKE LAW GOLCAR BORN 24TH FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 WHITWAM MARY JAMES HILLSIDE GOLCAR BORN 13TH JAN 1814
YEAR 1814 DYSON BETTY JOHN SARAH HAN HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 11TH DEC 1810
11/04/1814 SUGDEN JOSEPH JOHN BETTY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 3RD FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 SYKES THOMAS MICHAEL SARAH SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE BORN 3RD FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 WALKER SUSANNAH GEORGE MARY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE BORN 15TH MAR 1814
13/05/1814 FRANCE JOHN JAMES MARY POLE MOOR SLAITHWAITE ONE MONTH OLD
13/05/1814 SHAW HUMPHREY BETTY LAUND SLAITHWAITE ONE MONTH OLD
YEAR 1814 WHITWHAM WILLIAM JOSEPH SARAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR BORN 9TH APR 1814
20/05/1814 SYKES EPHRAIM JAMES HANNAH WEST TOP SLAITHWAITE 5 WEEKS OLD
14/04/1814 SHAW JANE HANNAH GOLCAR
YEAR 1814 WEAVILL HARRIET GEORGE MARY ROYAL GEORGE SCAMMONDEN BORN 12TH JAN 1814
20/04/1814 STOTT MARY ANN ROBERT ANN SPRING HILL STAINLAND 9 WEEKS OLD
YEAR 1814 WHITWHAM BETTY SAMUEL MARTHA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 15TH FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 BROOK SUSANNAH GEORGE HANNAH SPRING HILLS STAINLAND BORN 29TH MAR 1814
YEAR 1814 SYKES REBECCA BENJAMIN BETTY CLIFF ASH GOLCAR BORN 3RD APR 1814
YEAR 1814 HIRST EDMOND JOSHUA BETTY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 7TH MAY 1814
YEAR 1814 TAYLOR JAMES JOHN HANNAH KNOWSLEY BARKISLAND BORN 11TH MAY 1814
YEAR 1814 HORSFALL JOHN WILLIAM MARY MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE BORN 13TH MAY 1814
17OR18/06/1814 CHADWICK JAMES THOMAS MARY WINSGATE LONGWOOD 3 WEEKS OLD
YEAR 1814 BAMFORD JOHN JOSEPH SARAH RAW SLAITHWAITE BORN 29TH MAY 1814
YEAR 1814 GLEDHILL RUTH ELY NANCY MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND BORN 19TH APR 1814
YEAR 1814 CROWTHER GEORGE GEORGE NANCY HOLLIN HALL GOLCAR BORN 17TH MAR 1814
30/05/1814 BAMFORD KEZIA OR KEGIA JOHN MARY LANE SLAITHWAITE 18 WEEKS OLD
YEAR 1814 HIRST PRISCILLA MARSHALL SARAH EUSE SCAMMONDEN BORN 2ND JUNE 1814
YEAR 1814 BROADLEY MARY ANN GEORGE MARY WOOD HEAD BARKISLAND BORN 29TH JAN 1814
07/07/1814 BAILEY WILLIAM WILLIAM SARAH BARRET SLAITHWAITE
07/07/1814 SYKES THOMAS JOHN BETTY BARRET SLAITHWAITE
YEAR 1814 RAMSDEN MICHAEL JOHN AMELIA COLD ACRE STAINLAND BORN 18TH FEB 1811
YEAR 1814 RAMSDEN JOHN JOHN AMELIA COLD ACRE STAINLAND BORN 1ST JUL 1814
YEAR 1814 WOOD JACK RICHARD CHARLOTTE BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE BORN 2ND JULY 1814
08/07/1814 BLACKBURN ELSIE OR ALICE JOSEPH MARTHA MARIAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
YEAR 1814 WOOD MARTHA RICHARD CHARLOTTE BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE BORN 8TH JAN 1813
YEAR 1814 HAMER ALICE JOSHUA MARY HIGH CROFT SCAMMONDEN BORN 12TH JULY 1814
19/08/1814 DYSON MARIAH EDMOND HANNAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 26TH JUNE 1814
09/09/1814 MORTON MARY ANN JOSEPH HANNAH OUTLANE STAINLAND 3 WEEKS OLD
YEAR 1814 CHADWICK MARY JOHN SUSANNAH THE SHAY LONGWOOD BORN 20TH SEP 1814
YEAR 1814 WHITWHAM JAMES GEORGE CHARLOTTE HAUGHS GOLCAR BORN 4TH JUNE 1814
YEAR 1814 EASTWOOD JOHN GEORGE SARAH HAUGHS GOLCAR BORN 5TH FEB 1814
YEAR 1814 GARSIDE JOHN JOSHUA DOROTHY SLAITHWAITE BORN 29TH JAN 1814
YEAR 1814 DYSON HENERY EDMOND HANNAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 2ND MAR 1810
YEAR 1814 LUNN JOHN JAMES MARY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 14TH AUG 1814
YEAR 1814 CHADWICK JOSEPH JOHN SUSANNAH THE SHAY LONGWOOD BORN 8TH JAN 1811
YEAR 1814 SYKES MARY THOMAS BETTY CLOUGH HOUSE SLAITHWAITE BORN 18TH SEP 1814
YEAR 1814 COCK MARIA  JOHN DINAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 19TH OCT 1814
YEAR 1814 WALKER SARAH JOHN ELIZABETH SIMON GREEN GOLCAR BORN 23RD OCT 1814
YEAR 1814 SHAW SALLEY TIMOTHY SALLY WEST WOOD GOLCAR BORN 5TH JULY 1814
YEAR 1814 HIRST ELIZABETH JOSEPH MARTHA AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE BORN 3RD DEC 1814
06/09/1814 BAMFORD JOHN JAMES HANNAH RAW SLAITHWAITE
21/10/1814 SINGLETON THOMAS SARAH WATROYD GOLCAR
12/10/1814 TAYLOR WILLIAM SAMUEL SARAH WEST WOOD GOLCAR
23/10/1814 BEAUMONT JAMES JOHN MARTHA HIGH FIELD SLAITHWAITE
01/10/1814 SINGLETON BENJAMIN JOSEPH ELIZABETH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
01/12/1814 GARSIDE JOHN SAMUEL SARAH LINFIT HALL LINTHWAITE
26/11/1814 WHITWHAM MARTHA WILLIAM HANNAH SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
YEAR 1814 WHITELY HANNAH ISAAC RUTH UPPER ARKING ROYD RISHWORTH BORN 17TH OCT 1794
YEAR 1814 WHITELY GRACE ISAAC RUTH UPPER ARKING ROYD RISHWORTH BORN 15TH NOV 1797
01/02/1815 ARMITAGE ELIZABETH JOHN BETTY UPPER CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
YEAR 1815 HIRST ELSIE OR ALICE BENJAMIN BETTY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE BORN 7TH NOV 1814
YEAR 1815 BAMFORD JAMES RICHARD HANNAH BARRET SLAITHWAITE BORN 25TH DEC 1814
18/01/1815 GEE BENJAMIN EDWARD MARY GOSPORT STAINLAND
07/01/1815 SHAW JOHN JAMES HANNAH UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE
YEAR 1815 SYKES JOSEPH WILLIAM NANCY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE BORN 19TH FEB 1814
17/01/1815 HOYLE JOSEPH WILLIAM MARY SOWOOD STAINLAND
YEAR 1815 WHITELY JOSEPH ISAAC RUTH UPPER ASKING ROYD RISHWORTH BORN 14TH JUN 1800
13/03/1815 WOOD JOHN SAMUEL ANN WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
10/04/1815 SYKES EDMOND GEORGE SARAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
YEAR 1815 BEAUMONT ELISHA DAVID MALLY ROUND INGS LONGWOOD BORN 17TH NOV 1814
YEAR 1815 HAIGH MARY JAMES ANN PADLAKE? SLAITHWAITE BORN 30TH DEC 1814
08/03/1815 SYKES ELIZABETH JOHN ALICE MOON FIELDS SLAITHWAITE
07/04/1815 TOWNEND HARRIET JOHN MARY BILBERRY HALL LONGWOOD
YEAR 1815 CRABTREE PRISCILLA BOOTH ALICE WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN BORN 16TH MAR 1815
YEAR 1815 BAMFORD MARY & ALICE JOSEPH HANNAH SLAITHWAITE HALL SLAITHWAITE TWINS BORN 9TH MAR 1814
YEAR 1815 DYSON DANIEL DANIEL NANCY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR BORN 2ND DEC 1814
28/03/1815 HIRST JAMES JOHN ELIZABETH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
30/03/1815 TAYLOR JOHN ALICE CLOUGH HEAD STAINLAND
16/04/1815 SYKES JAMES THOMAS SARAH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
14/04/1815 WHITELY JOSEPH JESSE NANCY SLACKS BARKISLAND
23/04/1815 DYSON SETH JOHN HANNAH BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
14/05/1815 BAMFORD JOHN JOHN  HANNAH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
28/05/1815 SYKES JOHN EDMOND HANNAH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
04/06/1815 GLEDHILL EDMOND JOSEPH SARAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
10/06/1815 CHAPMAN HENRY JOHN ANN GATE HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
17/06/1815 TAYLOR JOHN JOHN MARY TOWNEND GOLCAR
20/03/1815 SHAW SUSANNAH JOSHUA MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
27/04/1815 WHITWHAM MARTHA JAMES HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
11/04/1815 SYKES HANNAH JOHN SARAH WALLER CLOUGH GOLCAR
25/03/1815 STOTT HANNAH JAMES SUSANNAH WEST CARR, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
24/05/1815 PINDER ELIZABETH BENJAMIN SARAH STORTHS HOUSE MILL SCAMMONDEN
25/06/1815 DYSON BETTY JOHN MARY HIGH WOOD GOLCAR
03/08/1815 SISWICK SAVILLE JOSEPH NANCY CROOKE? LONGWOOD
08/07/1815 BEAUMONT JOSEPH JOSEPH MARTHA LEY MOOR TOP GOLCAR
27/06/1815 ARMITAGE JOHN JOSEPH RACHEL POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
21/08/1815 SYKES JOSEPH THOMAS BETTY CLOUGH HOUSE SLAITHWAITE
12/10/1815 CROWTHER JOSEPH GEORGE HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
30/08/1815 MAY JOHN JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
29/06/1815 FRANCE HANNAH BENJAMIN SARAH SHAY LONGWOOD
08/08/1815 SHAW MARY JOHN SARAH MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD
20/10/1815 LORD ALICE EDMOND ANN CROFT HOUSE HALL SCAMMONDEN
16/09/1815 ARMITAGE RACHEL JOSEPH SARAH CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
18/09/1815 FIELDING HANNAH WILLIAM MARY MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD
23/09/1815 WOOD MARY WILLIAM BETTY MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD
16/02/1815 LOCKWOOD JOSEPH THOMAS HANNAH
25/09/1815 HAIGH JAMES JOHN SARAH LEY MOOR   GOLCAR
28/09/1815 BROOK JOSEPH GEORGE HANNAH SPRING HILL STAINLAND
19/09/1815 ARMITAGE JAMES WILLIAM BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
31/10/1815 SYKES JOSEPH JOHN SARAH GREEN GATE HEAD STAINLAND
25/09/1815 BAILEY JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY BLACKLEY ?
08/10/1815 BAILEY JOHN RICHARD BETTY BLACKLEY ?
16/10/1815 LEE JOB MARY BLACKLEY ?
YEAR 1815 ROTHERY THOMAS HENRY
27/11/1815 POGSON JOHN JOSEPH NANCY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
10/11/1815 HAIGH JOSEPH JAMES GRACE BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
04/11/1815 BAILEY WILLIAM JAMES ELIZABETH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
14/11/1815 CROWTHER HANNAH JOSEPH HANNAH UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE
19/10/1815 RAMSDEN MARY JOHN DINTON RUTH SLACKS LONGWOOD
27/11/1815 HIRST SARAH JOSEPH HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/11/1815 WHITWHAM CHARLOTTE JAMES MARY HILL SIDE GOLCAR
12/12/1815 SINGLETON HANNAH JOHN REBECCA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
26/11/1815 WHITWHAM JAMES SAMUEL MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
07/11/1815 FRANCE WILLIAM SALLY POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
10/01/1816 SAVILLE JOSEPH JOHN MARY HIGH CROFT SCAMMONDEN
YEAR 1816 WHITWHAM CHARLES JAMES MARY HILLSIDE GOLCAR BORN 28TH JUN 1811
YEAR 1816 WHITWHAM FRANCIS GEORGE MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR BORN 30TH OCT 1815
YEAR 1816 PEARSON THOMAS JAMES MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 19TH NOV 1815
22/02/1816 DYSON ALICE EDMOND HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
07/01/1816 HIRST ANN JAMES FANNY CRUT? SCAMMONDEN
11/01/1816 FRANCE JANE JAMES SARAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
03/04/1816 TAYLOR ANN JOHN HANNAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
30/03/1816 SYKES GRACE JOHN MARTHA BLACK HILL STAINLAND
02/03/1816 BAMFORD JAMES JOHN HANNAH BARRET SLAITHWAITE
27/02/1816 GARSIDE SELINA JOSHIAH DOROTHY SLAITHWAITE
YEAR 1816 SYKES JOSEPH BENJAMIN SARAH SHAPE HILL GOLCAR BORN 19TH NOV 1815
17/04/1816 SINGLETON JOHN JOSEPH ELIZABETH TOP O' HILL GOLCAR
14/04/1816 DYSON ROBERT JOHN HANNAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/03/1816 LOCKWOOD WILLIAM ABRAHAM MARTHA SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
24/03/1816 SYKES SARAH JOSEPH HANNAH BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
19/02/1816 SYKES SARAH BENJAMIN HANNAH NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
17/01/1816 BAMFORD RACHEL JAMES MARY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
15/05/1816 PARKIN  HANNAH WILLIAM SARAH CRIMBLE GOLCAR
19/05/1816 WOOD HANNAH RICHARD CHARLOTTE BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
30/04/1816 RAY HANNAH JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
02/05/1816 LOCKWOOD JOSEPH GEORGE HANNAH ROB ROYD GOLCAR
17/05/1816 DYSON DANIEL BENJAMIN MARY CRIMBLE GOLCAR
28/06/1816 TAYLOR RICHARD ABRAHAM MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
04/07/1816 BAMFORD JOHN JOHN HANNAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
04/08/1816 SYKES JOHN THOMAS MARY PICKLE TOP SLAITHWAITE
04/08/1816 CHADWICK JOHN JOHN SUSANNAH THE SHAY LONGWOOD
18/04/1816 MORTON MARTHA JOSEPH HANNAH DAISY LEE STAINLAND
31/07/1816 CARTER ELIZABETH JOHN ELIZABETH SCAR HOUSE GOLCAR 3 WEEKS OLD
22/07/1816 STOTT SARAH ROBERT ANN SPRING HILL STAINLAND
12/08/1816 HOYLE ELIZABETH ANTHONY SARAH NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
30/08/1816 SYKES SARAH JOHN HANNAH SHAY FIELD SLAITHWAITE
28/08/1816 SYKES ELIZABETH JOHN SARAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
31/08/1816 ARMITAGE MARY ANN JOSEPH RACHEL POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
24/06/1816 SYKES GRACE JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
22/08/1816 BAMFORD HANNAH JOSEPH HANNAH SLAITHWAITE HALL SLAITHWAITE
10/10/1816 SYKES ELIZABETH BENJAMIN MARY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
11/09/1816 GARSIDE AMELIA SAMUEL SARAH LINTHWAITE HALL LINTHWAITE
02/02/1817 WHITWHAM JOHN JAMES HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
25/10/1816 THORP ELIZABETH THOMAS MARY HOLLIN HALL GOLCAR
10/03/1817 TAYLOR HANNAH JOHN MARY TOWNEND GOLCAR
09/12/1816 FRANCE ELIZABETH MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
26/09/1816 WHITWHAM SAMUEL SAMUEL SARAH HAUGHS GOLCAR
14/09/1816 DYSON MICHAEL JOHN SARAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
14/09/1816 HAIGH SAMUEL BENJAMIN NANCY ROB ROYD GOLCAR
19/09/1816 THEWLIS DANIEL THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE GOLCAR
21/09/1816 DYSON WILLIAM JOHN HANNAH CRIMBLE GOLCAR
30/10/1816 WOOD DAVID JAMES BETTY MIDDLE LAUND SLAITHWAITE
17/06/1816 WADSWORTH ELIZABETH SAMUEL ALICE STEEL LANE HEAD BARKISLAND
13/11/1816 PINDER MARY ANN RUBIN ANN MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
16/10/1816 DYSON SARAH DAVID RUTH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
06/10/1816 POGSON NANCY WILLIAM SARAH CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
18/10/1816 GARSIDE SARAH MARY WESTWOOD GOLCAR
07/10/1816 WHITELY JOHN ROBERT NANCY NAB STAINLAND
20/11/1816 SHAW WILLIAM JAMES HANNAH UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE
21/11/1816 HIRST HENRY BENJAMIN BETTY WINTER HILL LONGWOOD
24/09/1816 WHITWHAM WILLIAM WILLIAM HANNAH SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
26/10/1816 HALL WILLIAM JOHN RACHEL HAUGHS GOLCAR
11/10/1816 WALKER BETTY GEORGE MARY CRIMBLE GOLCAR
19/11/1816 HORSFALL NANCY WILLIAM MALLEY MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
23/11/1816 SYKES SARAH JOHN MARY GOAT HILL END SLAITHWAITE
18/02/1817 BEAUMONT CHRISTIANAH SARAH ROUND INGS LONGWOOD
07/02/1817 SMITH REBECCA WILLIAM MARY MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD
23/01/1817 AINLEY HANNAH SAMUEL SARAH MAULSHEAD LONGWOOD
14/10/1816 SYKES EDMOND BENJAMIN BETTY CLIFF ASH GOLCAR
16/09/1816 SYKES JOB JOHN ALICE MOOR FIELDS SLAITHWAITE
YEAR 1816/1817 WEAVILL JOHN JOHN SARAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
29/10/1816 GLEDHILL LEVI ELY NANCY MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
27/12/1816 FRANCE JOHN BENJAMIN SARAH SHAW   LONGWOOD
22/12/1816 HIRST TITUS MICHAEL SARAH EUSE SCAMMONDEN
17/02/1817 COCK ALICE JOHN DINAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
31/01/1817 GEE WILLIAM EDWARD MARY GREEN GATE HEAD STAINLAND
09/02/1817 SHAW TIMOTHY TIMOTHY SARAH WESTWOOD GOLCAR
YEAR 1817 GARSIDE JAMES BETTY NEW HEY SCAMMONDEN BORN 22ND NOV 1816
YEAR 1817 BAILEY JOHN JOSEPH SARAH NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD BORN 5TH NOV 1816
04/02/1817 ARMITAGE WILLIAM WILLIAM SALLY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
YEAR 1817 PRIESTLEY JOHN JAMES MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR BORN 24TH FEB 1815
YEAR 1817 LOCKWOOD JOSEPH THOMAS HANNAH BORN 16TH FEB 1815
YEAR 1817 DYSON MARTHA EDMOND HANNAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN BORN 18TH DEC 1816
07/02/1817 AINLEY MARY EDMOND HANNAH ACRE HEAD, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
YEAR 1817 ARMITAGE BETTY WILLIAM SALLY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR BORN 1ST FEB 1815
03/03/1817 DYSON HANNAH JOHN MARTHA SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
08/03/1817 BROOK MARTHA GEORGE HANNAH SPRING HILL STAINLAND
19/02/1817 TAYLOR BENJAMIN JOSEPH MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
25/02/1817 GLEDHILL JAMES SALLY LOW WESTWOOD GOLCAR
25/02/1817 SHAW DANIEL BETTY UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE
03/04/1817 BLACKBURN EDMOND JOSEPH HANNAH HIGH WESTWOOD GOLCAR
27/02/1817 HAIGH ANN MARTHA GREEN GATE HEAD STAINLAND
01/02/1817 TOWNEND HARRIET NATHAN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
07/03/1817 TOWNEND HANNAH JOHN MARY BILBERRY HALL LONGWOOD
03/04/1817 WILKINSON MARY HENRY ANN LEATHER HOUSE, LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
24/01/1817 BAMFORD ALICE JAMES HANNAH RAW SLAITHWAITE
05/03/1817 RAMSDEN HANNAH MICHAEL MARY CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
19/03/1817 BOTTOMLEY SARAH JOSEPH MALLEY LONG LANDS SLAITHWAITE
17/04/1817 SHAW REBECCA JOSEPH MARY STONE GATE SLAITHWAITE
01/03/1817 AINLEY GEORGE JOHN MALLEY SLACK LONGWOOD
12/02/1817 THOMAS ABRAHAM JOSEPH MARY HILL TOP SLAITHWAITE
22/02/1817 DYSON WILLIAM DANIEL NANCY GOLCAR EDGE GOLCAR
08/05/1817 BAMFORD JOSEPH RICHARD HANNAH BARRET SLAITHWAITE
10/04/1817 DYSON JOB JOHN MARY HIGH WOOD GOLCAR
27/02/1817 SYKES EDMOND JAMES MARY HIGH LEIGHS SLAITHWAITE
26/05/1817 CHADWICK JOSEPH THOMAS MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
YEAR 1817 SYKES SAMUEL WILLIAM REBECCA POLE MOOR SLAITHWAITE BORN 27TH JAN 1816
01/04/1817 HAIGH SAMUEL JAMES ANN PADDOCK SLAITHWAITE
26/05/1817 SYKES THOMAS JAMES HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
21/04/1817 SHAW MARY JOHN BETTY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
07/05/1817 HONLEY MARY BETTY CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
YEAR 1817 SYKES ALICE ABRAHAM SARAH BOOTH SLAITHWAITE BORN 21ST OCT 1816
11/06/1817 WOOD BETTY SAMUEL ANN BARRET CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
18/05/1817 PEARSON ABIGAIL BETTY UPPER FIELD GOLCAR
YEAR 1817 HIRST JOSEPH ? GRACE AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE BORN 11TH JAN 1817?
06/05/1817 BEAUMONT CHARLES JOSEPH MARTHA LEY MOOR GOLCAR
15/05/1817 SYKES SAMUEL JOSEPH BETTY HILL TOP SLAITHWAITE
20/05/1817 SYKES DAVID THOMAS BETTY CLOUGH HOUSE SLAITHWAITE
21/05/1817 DYSON JONATHAN EDMOND HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
30/05/1817 HAIGH HUGH JAMES GRACE BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
09/03/1817 GLEDHILL RACHEL ALICE CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
21/08/1817 SYKES HUMPHREY SALLY MOOR FIELDS SLAITHWAITE
08/07/1817 TAYLOR DANIEL SAMUEL SARAH HIGH WESTWOOD GOLCAR
21/07/1817 CRABTREE AQUILLA BOOTH ALICE WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN
20/07/1817 HIRST JOSEPH JOHN ELIZABETH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
04/09/1817 SYKES JAMES SAMUEL HANNAH CARR GATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
15/08/1817 LUNN JAMES JAMES MARY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
04/10/1817 SCHOFIELD GEORGE EDMOND HANNAH HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND
10/10/1817 SHAW MARY JOSEPH BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
22/09/1817 HIRST LYDIA JAMES FANNY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
13/11/1817 SYKES HARRIET HANNAH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
25/11/1817 HAIGH MALLY THOMAS MALLY AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
09/09/1817 SHAW SIMEON JOSHUA MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
13/10/1817 BAMFORD JAMES JOSHUA MARY SLACKS SLAITHWAITE
10/10/1817 SYKES JOB JAMES MARY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
28/11/1817 BAMFORD JOHN JOSEPH HANNAH HIGH FIELD SLAITHWAITE
26/10/1817 GARSIDE SAMUEL HENRY BETTY AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
22/01/1818 FRANCE ELIZABETH BENJAMIN SALLY THE SHAY LONGWOOD
08/02/1818 WALKER SUSANNAH JOHN BETTY SIMON GREEN GOLCAR
22/02/1818 SYKES MARY BENJAMIN SARAH SHARE HILL GOLCAR
22/03/1818 DYSON HANNAH JOHN BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
28/12/1817 SYKES JOSEPH BENJAMIN MARY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
27/01/1817 DYSON DAVID GEORGE BETTY HIGH WOOD GOLCAR
19/01/1818 SYKES WILLIAM BENJAMIN HANNAH NETTLETON HILL
28/03/1818 MEAL JOHN JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
19/05/1819 GLEDHILL WILLIAM JOSEPH SARAH CROFT HOUSE
05/07/1818 HIRST JOSEPH JOSEPH HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
31/05/1818 WHITWAM HANNAH GEORGE MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
16/06/1818 SYKES BETTY THOMAS SARAH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
30/05/1818 HIRST JOSEPH JOSHUA MARTHA CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
03/07/1818 BENTLEY EDWIN BENJAMIN NANCY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
09/08/1818 FRANCE ELSIE OR ALICE JAMES SARAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
26/08/1818 WOOD EDWARD SAMUEL ANN BARRIT CLOUGH HEAD?
30/08/1818 GEE BENJAMIN BENJAMIN MARTHA SPRING HILL STAINLAND
15/10/1818 SYKES HANNAH JAMES SARAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
10/10/1818 HAIGH NANCY EDWARD BETTY BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
03/10/1818 WHITWAM JOHN JAMES MARY HAUGHS GOLCAR
12/11/1818 WOOD HANNAH JAMES BETTY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
11/10/1818 PRIESTLEY SAMUEL JAMES MARY GOLCAR FOLD GOLCAR
31/10/1818 BAMFORTH CHARLOTTE JAMES BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
07/11/1818 ARMITAGE JAMES JOSEPH RACHEL POLE GATE
14/11/1818 SYKES ALICE THOMAS MARY PICKLE TOP SLAITHWAITE
18/12/1818 SYKES BETTY JAMES HANNAH POLE GATE
03/08/1816 HUDSON JOSIAH HANNAH SLAITHWAITE
04/10/1818 FIELDING BETTY WILLIAM MARY MALLS HEAD
12/07/1818 SHAW THOMAS JAMES HANNAH UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE
28/11/1818 CROWTHER JAMES JOSEPH HANNAH UPPER MILL SLAITHWAITE
18/12/1818 BAMFORTH HANNAH JOHN HANNAH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
19/01/1819 DYSON EZRA JOHN MALLY HIGHWOOD
20/12/1818 WOOD JUDIA RICHARD CHARLOTTE BANK NOOK
12/12/1818 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN HANNAH SHAWFIELD SLAITHWAITE
02/01/1819 CHARLTON DANIEL JAMES CHARLOTTE MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
12/11/1818 HOYLE SARAH JAMES SARAH OUTLANE STAINLAND
30/11/1818 CARTER HANNAH CHARLES NANCY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
27/11/1818 SINGLETON ELIZABETH JOSEPH BETTY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
21/12/1818 WHITWAM THOMAS SAMUEL MARTHA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
21/12/1818 TAYLOR MARY JOHN MARY GOLCAR GOLCAR
04/01/1819 SYKES MATTY JOHN ALICE MOORFIELD SLAITHWAITE
30/09/1817 GARSIDE JOSEPH JOSHUA DOROTHY SLAITHWAITE   SLAITHWAITE
01/01/1819 GARSIDE EDWARD JOSHUA DOROTHY SLAITHWAITE SLAITHWAITE
21/02/1819 SHAW JOHN GEORGE MARY HEATH SLAITHWAITE
14/01/1819 WALKER MARTHA GEORGE MARY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
10/01/1819 ROBINSON JAMES WILLIAM BETTY MOORSIDE OLDHAM
26/11/1818 TAYLOR ELIZABETH JOHN ANNE HIGH SIDE
05/10/1818 BROADBENT SARAH ANN NANNY SADDLEWORTH
07/02/1819 HIRST MALLY JOHN MARTHA DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
27/02/1819 STOTT ROBERT SUSANNAH DEANHEAD SCAMMONDEN
25/02/1819 POGSON JAMES WALKER THOMAS ALICE SLAITHWAITE SLAITHWAITE
03/03/1819 BAMFORTH ELIZABETH JOHN HANNAH LAUNDS SLAITHWAITE
16/03/1819 TAYLOR JOHN JOHN HANNAH DEAN HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
27/03/1819 HAIGH JOSEPH JOHN SARAH LEYMOOR
07/01/1819 ARMITAGE HANNAH WILLIAM BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
24/12/1818 TAYLOR JOSEPH JOSEPH REBECCA WINDOW END GOLCAR
23/03/1819 TOWNEND BENJAMIN JOHN MARY SLACK LONGWOOD
29/03/1819 FRANCE LEA THOMAS GRACE COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
01/10/1818 HOYLE JAMES SARAH ANTHONY NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
07/03/1819 SYKES JOHN JOSEPH GRACE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
30/03/1819 THEWLIS MICHAEL THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
01/08/1819 THORP CHARLES THOMAS MALLY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
01/04/1819 DYSON JOHN JOHN HANNAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
26/01/1819 HAIGH EDWARD JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
29/01/1819 WHITWAM REBECCA WILLIAM HANNAH SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
15/04/1819 HORSFALL WILLIAM WILLIAM MALLY MERRYDALE
06/02/1819 HORSFALL EVELLEN? WILLIAM MALLY MERRYDALE
19/11/1816 HORSFALL NANCY WILLIAM MALLY MERRYDALE
06/03/1819 SYKES THOMAS JOHN SARAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
28/03/1819 HAIGH JOHN JAMES BETTY COCKLEY COAT
15/11/1818 WHITWAM THOMAS JOSEPH SARAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
17/04/1819 SHAW JOB JOSEPH MARY NEWGATE SLAITHWAITE
06/04/1819 HIRST ISRAEL JAMES FANNY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
23/04/1819 BOTTOMLEY MARY JOSEPH LONG LANDS HAUGH?
27/04/1819 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JAMES SALLY TWO GATES  SLAITHWAITE
26/04/1819 HARRISON HANNAH JAMES ANN STAINLAND
31/03/1819 BEAUMONT AMOS GEORGE REBECCA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
12/06/1819 AINLEY HANNAH JAMES MARY GOLCAR
06/07/1819 HOYLE? WILLIAM WILLIAM MARY LONGWOOD
30/06/1819 SYKES JAMES JOHN HANNAH SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE
04/07/1819 RAMSDEN RICHARD ROBERT BLANK BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
02/06/1819 DYSON GRACE BENJAMIN MARY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
16/07/1819 GLEDHILL JONATHAN ELY NANCY STAINLAND
17/06/1819 MALLALIEU ESTHER JONATHAN WINTERBOTTOM BETTY LEYS
02/06/1819 LEE WILLIAM JAMES MARY LONGWOOD
17/09/1819 BAILEY MARTHA WILLIAM SARAH SLAITHWAITE
01/08/1819 DYSON GEORGE ELY MALLY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
08/09/1819 BAMFORD MARTHA JOSHUA MARY SLACKS OUTLANE
25/09/1819 HIRST JOHN MICHAEL SARAH DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
04/10/1819 FRANCE MARTHA JOSEPH TWO GATES
08/11/1819 ARMITAGE HANNAH BENJAMIN SALLY SLAITHWAITE
18/09/1819 PARKIN  MARY SAMUEL MALLY LONGWOOD
22/11/1819 WEAVILL JAMES JAMES SARAH CLOUGH HEAD
17/01/1820 HAIGH SALLY JOSEPH BETTY ROB ROYD GOLCAR
14/01/1820 SHAW ABIGAIL JAMES MARTHA BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
17/01/1820 SYKES EDMOND JOSEPH HANNAH EASTGATE HEAD SLAITHWAITE
07/02/1820 HAIGH JOHN HANNAH LEYMOOR SLAITHWAITE
04/01/1820 HELLIWELL JOSEPH BENJAMIN NANCY SLAITHWAITE
18/02/1820 MILLS THOMAS THOMAS MARY STAINLAND
14/02/1820 TURNER BETTY FRANCES MARTHA HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
13/03/1820 RAWNSLEY ALICE JAMES ABIGAIL RAWSLEY? BARKISLAND
13/04/1820 ARMITAGE MARY ANN WILLIAM SARAH TOWNEND GOLCAR
09/02/1820 HIRST ANN JOSEPH MALLEY BROCK SIDE SLAITHWAITE
16/03/1820 HAIGH MARY SAMUEL HANNAH
17/08/1820 MELLOR MARY JOHN MARTHA CART GATE HEAD SLAITHWAITE
02/10/1820 BAMFORD MENERVA JOSEPH BETTY LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
22/04/1821 BAMFORD EDWIN JOSEPH BETTY LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
11/02/1821 RAMSDEN WILLIAM HANNAH SCAR HOUSE GOLCAR
07/08/1820 LEE HANNAH JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
23/02/1822 LEE CHARLOTTE JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
27/04/1820 GEE SAMMY BENJAMIN MARTHA STAINLAND
13/04/1820 ARMITAGE MARY ANN WILLIAM SARAH TOWNEND GOLCAR
09/04/1820 ROBINSON BENJAMIN SARAH SHELVES OLDHAM PARISH - LANCASHIRE
28/04/1820 CHADWICK HANNAH THOMAS MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
06/04/1820 SYKES DANIEL THOMAS HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
22/04/1820 SYKES BENJAMIN JOHN MARY GOAT HILL   SLAITHWAITE
05/05/1820 GEE JOHN DAVID SALLY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
17/03/1820 SHAW SARAH JOHN ALICE BOOTH BANKS SLAITHWAITE
15/04/1820 BAMFORTH WILLIAM JOSEPH HANNAH TOWN FIELD SLAITHWAITE
06/04/1820 TAYLOR JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
10/06/1820 GLEDHILL JAMES HANNAH MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
03/05/1820 SYKES HENRY BENJAMIN BETTY TOWN END GOLCAR
15/11/1819 LOCKWOOD MARY THOMAS HANNAH BANKERS HILL GOLCAR
30/05/1820 ? JOHN JOHN SALLY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
15/05/1820 SHAW BETTY TIMOTHY SALLY WESTWOOD GOLCAR
23/05/1820 BAMFORTH BETTY RICHARD HANNAH BANK SLAITHWAITE
12/05/1820 BEAUMONT LISA JOHN MARTHA HIGH FIELD SLAITHWAITE
04/06/1820 PARKIN  GEORGE JAMES SARAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
14/06/1820 DYSON THOMAS DAVID RUTH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
28/07/1820 CLEGG GEORGE BEAUMONT JOSEPH SALLY COWLHURST STAINLAND
15/06/1820 CROSSLEY MARTHA JOHN MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
26/04/1820 LARK BENJAMIN ABRAHAM MARTHA SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
17/07/1820 SYKES JAMES THOMAS MARY PICKLE TOP SLAITHWAITE
11/08/1820 SHAW JOSEPH JOSEPH BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
15/?/1820 PEARSON THOMAS SARAH WELL HOUSE GOLCAR
?/07/1820 MAY BETTY JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
12/08/1820 BAMFORD JOHN JAMES BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
07/09/1820 HAIGH WILLIAM JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
05/09/1820 WOOD CHARLES SAMUEL ANN BARRACLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
10/07/1820 SYKES REBECCA BENJAMIN HANNAH NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
16/08/1820 DYSON ALICE THOMAS MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
18/09/1820 SHAW JOHN MICHAEL MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
21/07/1820 HAIGH ALICE JAMES ANN PADDOCK SLAITHWAITE
16/10/1820 HAIGH ELIZABETH BENJAMIN BETTY LEY MOOR GOLCAR
17/10/1820 GARSIDE HANNAH JOSHUA DORROTHY SLAITHWAITE
27/09/1820 SYKES MARY JAMES MARY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
01/10/1820 HOYLE ELIZABETH ANTHONY SARAH EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN
10/10/1820 DYSON JOHN JOHN HANNAH BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
10/09/1820 SYKES JOHN BENJAMIN SARAH SHARE HILL GOLCAR
31/10/1820 WALKER WILLIAM BENJAMIN REBECCA BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
03/12/1820 SYKES JAMES JAMES ANN OUTLANE LONGWOOD
08/12/1820 HAIGH HANNAH JAMES BETTY COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
05/11/1820 BARRET ABIGAIL ROBERT CHARLOTTE WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN
27/12/1820 WOOD ALICE JAMES BETTY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
14/10/1820 RAWCLIFFE JAMES JOHN SARAH CARR TOP GOLCAR
02/01/1821 WADE SAMUEL ROBERT MARY EUSE SCAMMONDEN
02/01/1821 HAINES ELIZABETH JOHN SARAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
27/04/1820 ROTHERY JOHN GEORGE HANNAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
14/01/1820 HOYLE ALICE ANTHONY SARAH NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
25/01/1821 ? HUMPHREY JOSEPH RACHEL POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
12/01/1821 LUMB DAVID JOHN SARAH WOOD HEAD BARKISLAND
04/02/1821 BAMFORTH MARIA JAMES ANN WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
23/01/1821 HOYLE JOSHUA JAMES SARAH OUTLANE STAINLAND
05/02/1821 SYKES NATHAN EDMUND REBECCA GREEN HOUSE LONGWOOD
25/02/1821 CROSSLEY JOB WILLIAM CHARLOTTE NEW HEY - DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
24/10/1820 DYSON NANNY JOHN HANNAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
21/03/1821 SHEARD ABRAHAM JOSEPH MARY BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
04/03/1821 SUGDEN JAMES JAMES SARAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
02/03/1821 HIRST JOHN GEORGE HANNAH CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
28/04/1821 DYSON HANNAH EDMUND HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
01/03/1821 SYKES BEN  JOHN MARTHA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
20/03/1821 DYSON ALICE WILLIAM SARAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
01/04/1820 ROBINSON EDMUND JAMES SARAH WINTER HILL LONGWOOD
05/04/1821 WHITLEY MARIAN JOSEPH SARAH HIGH TOP BARKISLAND
29/03/1821 SYKES JOHN JAMES SARAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
13/08/1821 HAIGH JOHN JOSEPH JANE LONGWOOD
15/04/1821 TAYLOR HANNAH JOHN HANNAH FIRTH HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
15/04/1821 HOYLE SUSEY WILLIAM MARY SOWOOD STAINLAND
23/03/1821 SYKES JOSEPH JOHN HANNAH SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE
17/04/1821 WILKINSON SAMMUEL THOMAS ? HEATH HOUSE GOLCAR
07/02/1821 SINGLETON PAUL PAUL RUTH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
14/05/1821 GLEDHILL JOHN JOSEPH SUSANNAH HIGH BARKISLAND
04/05/1821 BAMFORTH ANN JOHN SARAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
11/05/1821 PARKINSON JOHN JOSEPH SALLEY O COT SCAMMONDEN
17/04/1821 SYKES JAMES BENJAMIN MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
07/12/1820 WHITWHAM SALLY WILLIAM HANNAH SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
17/04/1821 WHITWHAM SALLEY JAMES HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
04/05/1821 AINLEY ANN JOHN MARY TOWN END GOLCAR
16/10/1820 LUMB SARAH MICHAEL MARY DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
03/06/1821 ARMITAGE CHARLOTTE BENJAMIN SALLEY POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
05/05/1821 BROOK BETTY LUMM JOHN FANNY WILSON HILL STAINLAND
28/05/1821 SYKES BETTY JOSEPH GRACE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
30/04/1821 HIRST AMOS JAMES FANNY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
23/05/1821 WHEELWRIGHT AMOS JOHN HANNAH TURNER HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
16/07/1821 SUGDEN MARY JOHN BETTY BARRET SLAITHWAITE
30/06/1821 HARRISON BENJAMIN JOHN SUSEY STAINLAND STAINLAND
12/08/1821 SUTCLIFFE BENJAMIN SARAH OUTLANE STAINLAND
10/05/1821 WALKER EDMUND WILLIAM SALLY SCAR HOUSE GOLCAR
18/11/1821 BOLTON JOHN SALLY SCAR HOUSE GATE GOLCAR
07/09/1821 SYKES JANE BLANK SARAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
11/07/1821 HALL SARAH JOHN RACHEL GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
25/07/1821 BAMFORTH MARY NANCY WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
19/08/1821 WHITWHAM MARY GEORGE HANNAH UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
23/08/1821 PEARSON HANNAH JOSEPH NANCY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
30/08/1821 TOWNEND MARIANN JOHN MARY SLACK LONGWOOD
07/10/1821 SYKES HANNAH JAMES HANNAH CROSLAND HILL LOCKWOOD
02/11/1821 HIRST CHARLOTTE BENJAMIN BETTY WINTER HILL LONGWOOD
04/10/1821 BAILEY ELIZABETH RICHARD BETTY SALENDINE NOOK LINDLEY
26/10/1821 SYKES MARY JOHN ALICE MOORFIELDS SLAITHWAITE
17/12/1821 GEE ELIZABETH DAVID SALLY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
30/12/1821 RAMSDEN ELIZABETH ROBERT BETTY SLACK LONGWOOD
26/12/1821 HAIGH ALICE BENJAMIN NANCY WELL HOUSE GOLCAR
16/11/1821 HIRST CHARLOTTE JOSEPH MALLY BROOKSIDE SLAITHWAITE
26/12/1821 BAMFORD ANN JAMES HANNAH ROW SLAITHWAITE
12/02/1822 HAIGH HANNAH JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
16/04/1822 WOOD NANCY JAMES MARY SLAITHWAITE
08/04/1822 BAMFORD MARTHA RICHARD ALICE ING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
16/04/1822 SYKES HARRIET THOMAS HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
27/04/1822 HAIGH MARTHA SAMUEL HANNAH WATT ROYDE GOLCAR
16/04/1822 COCK SARAH JAMES SARAH COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
22/05/1822 HAIGH ANN JOSEPH BETTY ROB ROYD GOLCAR
21/05/1822 WADE BETTY ROBERT MARY EUSE SCAMMONDEN
18/07/1821 WALKER RICHARD JOHN MARY LEY MOOR GOLCAR
15/08/1821 BOTTOMLEY JOSEPH JAMES SALLEY WEST END SLAITHWAITE
13/09/1821 THEWLIS DAVID THOMAS PHEBY CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
14/09/1821 CARTER ABRAHAM JAMES ? MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/08/1821 CARTER DAVID CHARLES NANCY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
30/09/1821 BAMFORTH JOHN RICHARD MALLY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/10/1821 DYSON EPHRAIM JOHN HANNAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
?/06/1821 BEAUMONT JOHN JOSEPH SARAH BROOKSIDE SLAITHWAITE
25/12/1821 WOOD JAMES THOMAS MARY HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
31/07/1821 PRIESTLEY WILLIAM JAMES MARY TOWNEND GOLCAR
24/01/1822 SHAW HENRY MICHAEL MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
17/01/1822 WEAVILL JOSEPH JOHN SARAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
16/01/1822 HIRST MICHAEL MICHAEL SARAH EUSE SCAMMONDEN
22/12/1821 BAMFORD JOHN BENJAMIN SARAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
16/02/1822 FRANCE JOHN FRANCES MARTHA HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
02/02/1822 HIRST JOHN JOSEPH HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
02/02/1822 ROTHERY WILLIAM GEORGE HANNAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
15/12/1821 CROSSLEY JOSEPH JOHN MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
07/02/1822 SMITH BENJAMIN GEORGE ANNA SLACK LONGWOOD
07/03/1822 WALKER RICHARD BENJAMIN ROBERT BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
07/04/1822 SHAW SAMUEL JAMES HANNAH SLAITHWAITE
19/04/1822 SHAW JAMES JOSEPH MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
24/02/1822 LOCKWOOD JOSEPH GEORGE NANCY CLIFF ASH GOLCAR
20/02/1822 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOHN MARY TOWN END GOLCAR
04/05/1822 SYKES SETH SAMUEL HANNAH CARTGATE HEAD SLAITHWAITE
04/05/1822 BAMFORD CHARLES JAMES BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
27/05/1822 CLEGG JOSEPH JOSEPH SALLY COLETHIRST? STAINLAND
30/06/1822 SHAW JOHN JAMES MARTHA BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
28/05/1822 DYSON THOMAS EDMUND HANNAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
30/06/1822 SAUL? MARY FRANCES HANNAH BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND
28/07/1822 HAIGH WILLIAM JOHN BETTY SLAITHWAITE
11/06/1822 SPENCER JOSEPH JAMES MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
08/11/1822 TAYLOR ALICE CHARLES ALICE OUTLANE LONGWOOD
03/08/1822 SHAW JOHN BETTY BLAKESTONES SLAITHWAITE
07/07/1822 THORP SAMUEL THOMAS MALLY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
15/08/1822 BRAY JAMES JOSEPH FRANCES HOLLIN EDGE GOLCAR
18/09/1822 WHITWHAM JOSEPH THOMAS HANNAH HAUGHS GOLCAR
06/08/1822 FRANCE JOHN JAMES SARAH UPPER HOUSE SLAITHWAITE
31/08/1822 HOYLE ELI  ANTHONY SARAH EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN
06/12/1822 WEAVILL JOHNATHAN JAMES MARY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
10/01/1823 CRABTREE JOHN BOOTH ALICE RAKESTONES LONGWOOD
03/03/1823 HIRST JONATHAN ? HANNAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
05/06/1822 SYKES HANNAH THOMAS BETTY BARRET EDGE SLAITHWAITE
14/06/1822 GEE MARY JOSEPH SALLY CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
30/12/1821 TAYLOR MARY SAMUEL SARAH WEST WOOD GOLCAR
23/12/1819 TAYLOR JAMES ABRAHAM ALICE WINTER END GOLCAR
08/07/1822 DYSON MARTHA BENJAMIN SARAH UPPER FIELD GOLCAR
31/07/1822 DYSON SARAH EDMUND HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
23/07/1822 DYSON WILLIAM WILLIAM SARAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
28/08/1822 SYKES ALICE JOSEPH GRACE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
05/08/1822 SYKES HANNAH BENJAMIN SARAH SHARE HILL GOLCAR
10/09/1822 SHAW SARAH JOSHUA BETTY UPPER CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
25/09/1822 BLACK CHARLOTTE EDMUND CHARLOTTE PIKE LAW GOLCAR
26/09/1822 WHITWHAM CHARLOTTE GEORGE MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
05/10/1822 CROWTHER MATTY GEORGE HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
06/10/1822 LOCKWOOD SARAH HANNAH CLIFF ASH GOLCAR
02/11/1822 LUMB ALICE ELLEN JOHN SUSEY WOOD HEAD BARKISLAND
08/12/1822 BROOK HANNAH JOHN FANNY OUTLANE MOOR LONGWOOD
29/12/1822 BEAUMONT ABIGAIL DAVID HANNAH OUTLANE MOOR LONGWOOD
14/12/1822 GLEDHILL ? JOSHUA NANCY POLE  SLAITHWAITE
23/11/1822 LOCKWOOD ELIZABETH JOSHUA SARAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
21/01/1823 DYSON RACHEL THOMAS MARY HIRST LONGWOOD
08/03/1823 HALL JOSEPH JOHN RACHEL GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
15/01/1823 DYSON THOMAS DANIEL NANCY GOLCAR EDGE GOLCAR
13/03/1823 WEAVILL JOHN SALLY ROYAL GEORGE SCAMMONDEN
31/01/1823 SYKES JOHN BENJAMIN MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
05/03/1823 SHAW JOSEPH TIMOTHY SALLY WEST WOOD GOLCAR
14/03/1823 BAMFORTH GEORGE JAMES ANN BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
22/03/1823 DYSON JOHN HENRY HANNAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
29/01/1823 SYKES THOMAS JOHN HANNAH SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE
09/03/1823 TAYLOR DAVID JOSEPH MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
02/04/1823 HAIGH JOHN JOHN SARAH RIDINGS GOLCAR
23/02/1823 BAMFORD OLIVER JOSEPH BETTY CARTER LINGARDS
14/03/1823 FOX LEWIS SUSY SPRING HILL STAINLAND
11/04/1823 HOYLE EDWIN JAMES MARY NEW HOUSE SLAITHWAITE
18/06/1823 HAIGH PETER MARY COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
07/05/1823 ARMITAGE EDMUND WILLIAM SARAH TOWN END GOLCAR
26/09/1823 SYKES SANDERSON JAMES ANN OUTLANE LONGWOOD
27/06/1823 HAIGH JAMES JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
05/05/1823 STOTT SAMUEL HANNAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
16/07/1823 AINLEY JOHN JOHN MARY TOWN END GOLCAR
30/07/1823 GARSIDE JAMES JOSEPH MALLY POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
02/06/1823 ARMITAGE THOMAS THOMAS ALICE POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
17/02/1823 BAMFORTH SALLY JOSEPH MARY HEY SCAMMONDEN
03/12/1823 MELLOR MARTHA JAMES MARTHA CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
20/03/1823 SYKES BETTY EDMUND REBECCA GREEN HOUSE LONGWOOD
10/02/1823 TATTERSAUL BECKEY JOHN SALLY SPRING HILL STAINLAND
27/04/1823 DYSON MARY DAVID RUTH O'COT SCAMMONDEN
16/02/1823 HIRST ALICE JOSEPH MARTHA AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
10/02/1823 WOOD BETTY HANNAH POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
20/02/1823 HOYLE SARAH ANTHONY SARAH NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
07/06/1823 GLEDHILL MARY ANN WILLIAM MARY SPRING HILL STAINLAND
15/11/1822 TAYLOR ELIZABETH WILLIAM HANNAH TOWN END GOLCAR
07/05/1823 WHITWHAM MARY WILLIAM HANNAH CLIFF ASH GOLCAR
19/04/1823 HAIGH SARAH BENJAMIN BETTY LEY MOOR GOLCAR
25/04/1823 HIRST SARAH JAMES FANNY CHAPEL HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
13/05/1823 LOCKWOOD BETTY ABRAHAM MARTHA SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
22/07/1823 BAMFORTH HANNAH ? HANNAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
04/08/1823 ARMITAGE ALICE BENJAMIN SALLY POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
03/07/1823 SHAW MARY GEORGE BETTY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
11/07/1823 BAMFORTH BETTY JAMES BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
05/03/1823 ROBINSON GRACE JAMES SARAH WINTER HILL LONGWOOD
28/09/1823 SYKES MARY THOMAS SALLY AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
12/07/1823 SUGDEN EDWIN JOHN BETTY BARRET SLAITHWAITE
31/08/1823 WADE AMOS ROBERT MARY SOWOOD STAINLAND
09/07/1823 WALKER EDMUND JOHN MARY LEY MOOR GOLCAR
19/08/1823 CLAY JOHN WILLIAM MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
10/09/1823 WALKER ROBERT BENJAMIN REBECCA BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
15/10/1823 MELLOR ADAM JOHN NANCY CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
14/11/1823 HAIGH JAMES JOHN BETTY INTAKE GATE SLAITHWAITE
08/10/1823 WALKER GEORGE WILLIAM SALLY SCAR HOUSE GOLCAR
23/12/1823 GEE ELI DAVID SALLY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
21/12/1823 WHITELEY JOSEPH ALICE HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND
31/12/1823 CLAY JOSEPH CHARLES JANE CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
03/01/1824 WOOD ABRAHAM JAMES BETTY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
24/10/1823 BAMFORTH JAMES JOSEPH HANNAH CRIMBLE CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
14/11/1823 CARTER WILLIAM CHARLES NANCY CRIMBLE CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
23/01/1823 SUGDEN JOHN MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
11/09/1823 LEE JOSEPH JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
25/01/1824 SYKES EZRA JAMES MARY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
11/02/1824 WALKER RICHARD JOHN ELIZABETH SLACK LONGWOOD
24/09/1823 SHAW MILLEY JAMES MARTHA BANK NOOK SLAITHWAITE
17/10/1823 SINGLETON SALLY JOSEPH BETTY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
29/09/1823 MAY BETTY JOHN HANNAH WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
09/11/1823 HIRST CHARLOTTE HENRY NANCY HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
02/11/1823 TAYLOR ANN GEORGE NANCY GREEN HILL GOLCAR
04/12/1823 WALKER ELIZABETH ABRAHAM MARY GOLCAR EDGE GOLCAR
08/12/1823 HAIGH MARY JOSEPH BETTY WALLER CLOUGH GOLCAR
14/12/1823 DYSON BETTY WILLIAM SARAH CRIMBLE SLAITHWAITE
24/12/1823 RAWCLIFFE SARAH JOHN SALLY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
19/01/1824 POGSON NANCY THOMAS ALICE MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
01/03/1824 WHITELEY SARAH JOSEPH BETTY SLACK LONGWOOD
20/02/1824 GLEDHILL SELINA ELIZABETH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
13/04/1824 GEE SARAH JAMES GRACE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
23/01/1824 DAWSON DELIA JOHN BETTY CLOUGH BOTTOM LONGWOOD
20/01/1824 THEWLIS BECKEY JOHN HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
13/02/1824 THORP SARAH THOMAS MALLY UPPER FIELD GOLCAR
19/02/1824 GOODGER MARTHA WALKER WILLIAM JANE HILL HOUSE GOLCAR
09/02/1824 WHITWHAM ANN JOSEPH ANN SMALL LANE? GOLCAR
14/02/1824 HELLIWELL BETTY RICHARD NANCY ???HILL GOLCAR
22/05/1822 SHAW ROBERT HYDE LAWRENCE SUSANNAH POLE CHAPEL SCAMMONDEN
11/09/1823 SHAW PHILEMON LAWRENCE SUSANNAH POLE CHAPEL SCAMMONDEN
13/10/1824 HOLMES JOHN HENRY MARY BRADFORD YORKSHIRE
03/05/1827 HOLMES ELISABETH HENRY MARY 10, KING STREET, PRESTON LANCASHIRE
05/03/1830 HOLMES MARTHA HENRY MARY POLE CHAPEL SCAMMONDEN
27/02/1834 HOLMES EBENEZER HENRY MARY POLE CHAPEL HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
06/10/1815 WILKINSON HANNAH HENRY NANNY LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE THE WIFE OF H W HOLMES
30/01/1824 POGSON BENJAMIN JOSEPH NANCY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
23/12/1823 DYSON ISRAEL JOHN MALLY AVERSROYD GOLCAR
24/03/1824 HIRST WILLIAM JOHN MARTHA POLE GATE SCAMMONDEN
18/02/1824 WHITWHAM JOSEPH SAMUEL MARTHA NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
23/02/1824 HAIGH SAMUEL JOSEPH JANE LONGWOOD
19/04/1824 DYSON GEORGE EDMUND HANNAH DUCKENFIELD CHESHIRE
06/04/1824 GLEDHILL ELLEN JAMES ABIGAIL HAND HILL SCAMMONDEN
12/12/1823 BRAY ANTHONY JOSEPH FANNY WESTWOOD EDGE GOLCAR
12/10/1823 BRAY CHARLES JAMES ALICE CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
09/02/1824 ARMITAGE JONATHAN RACHEL POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
01/12/1821 DYSON JEMIMA JOHN MARY AVERSROYD GOLCAR
18/10/1823 THEWLIS DAN THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE GOLCAR
13/09/1807 THEWLIS JOHN THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE GOLCAR
21/07/1830 HOYLE JONATHAN JAMES ANN NEW HOUSE, MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
05/02/1830 SHAW WILL  JOSEPH ALICE SIMON GREEN GOLCAR
23/02/1830 BAMFORTH RICHARD RICHARD MARY NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
09/02/1830 HAIGH BENJAMIN JOHN BETTY INTAKE GATE SLAITHWAITE
21/02/1830 SYKES WILLIAM BENJAMIN SARAH SHARE HILL GOLCAR
01/03/1830 HORSFALL WILLIAM RICHARD ALICE MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
23/03/1824 TURNER ALICE FRANCIS MARTHA HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
01/06/1824 CARTER HANNAH JAMES CHARLOTTE MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
16/08/1824 DYSON ANN JOHN HANNAH CRIMBLE GOLCAR
15/01/1820 SHAW ELIZABETH LUKE MARTHA CRIMBLE GOLCAR
27/09/1823 SHAW CAROLINE LUKE MARTHA AVERSROYD GOLCAR
07/12/1829 HAMER BETTY JOB BETTY SPRING HILL GOLCAR
07/01/1830 PARKIN ELIZA  JOHN HANNAH SCAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
07/01/1830 BEAUMONT GEORGE DAVID MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
11/12/1819 SYKES ELISABETH JOHN HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
12/12/1829 WOOD ELISABETH THOMAS MARY MOUNT PLEASANT SLAITHWAITE
05/01/1830 BAMFORTH CHARLOTTE JAMES HANNAH ROW  SLAITHWAITE
11/02/1830 BLACKBURN HARRIET HANNAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
20/02/1830 TWEEDLE JOSEPH JOHN SUSANNAH LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN
12/02/1828 TWEEDLE HANNAH JOHN SUSANNAH LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN
24/02/1830 WOOD JOHN JOSEPH MARY LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN
26/02/1830 BAMFORD RICHARD MARY HOLLER CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
25/02/1830 HIRST ALICE GEORGE HANNAH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
19/09/1829 BLACKBURN SARAH JOSEPH HANNAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
29/03/1830 BLANK ENTRY JANE WILLIAM ELISABETH WELL HOUSE GOLCAR
01/04/1830 ARMITAGE ELISABETH ANN BENJAMIN MARY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
28/07/1824 SUGDEN MARY JAMES SARAH FAR LAUND SLAITHWAITE WEAVER
02/07/1824 STOTT MARY NANCY CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
07/07/1824 COTTON BETTY WILLIAM SARAH TOP OF THE CROFT,CROSLAND ALMONDBURY
11/06/1824 SYKES SIMEON THOMAS HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE WEAVER
24/07/1824 ARMITAGE AMOS WILLIAM BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
31/08/1824 HAIGH BENJAMIN JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
31/01/1824 HAMER JAMES JOHN SARAH MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
29/07/1824 HIRST HANNAH JOHN GRACE AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE WEAVER
11/08/1824 HOYLE MARTHA WILLIAM MARY SOWOOD STAINLAND WEAVER
01/08/1824 HIRST MARY JOHNATHAN HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
17/08/1824 HAIGH THOMAS SAMUEL HANNAH DYKE END GOLCAR CLOTHIER
04/09/1824 HAIGH GEORGE JAMES ANN PADDOCK SLAITHWAITE WEAVER
16/10/1824 BLACKBURN JOHN RICHARD SARAH MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
04/08/1822 PEARSON JOHN WILLIAM MARTHA UPPER FIELD GOLCAR
13/07/1824 SYKES MARY ANN SAMUEL HANNAH CARTGATE HEAD SLAITHWAITE
03/09/1824 DYSON MARTHA JOHN HANNAH BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
28/10/1824 HAIGH ELIZABETH JOSEPH BETTY ROB ROYD GOLCAR
22/11/1824 PARKIN GODFERY JOHN HANNAH SCAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
05/11/1824 TAYLOR JOSEPH JOHN HANNAH GREEN GATE HEAD STAINLAND
20/11/1824 GLEDHILL WILLIAM WILLIAM SALLY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
05/11/1824 EASTWOOD MARY JAMES HANNAH LOWER WELLHOUSE GOLCAR
06/10/1824 BAMFORD MARY JOSEPH MARY HEY? SCAMMONDEN
26/11/1824 GEE SARAH BENJAMIN MARTHA SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
14/11/1824 HIRST BETTY JOSEPH HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
29/09/1824 HAMER EPHRAIM JOB BETTY HEY CROFT SCAMMONDEN
12/11/1824 WOOD CHARLES THOMAS MARY MOUNT PLEASANT SLAITHWAITE
09/12/1824 BROOK BENJAMIN JOHN FANNY SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
11/12/1822 GEE WILLIAM BENJAMIN MARTHA SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
14/08/1821 BAILEY JAMES JAMES ELIZABETH O'COT SCAMMONDEN
20/09/1824 BAILEY JOSEPH JAMES ELIZABETH O'COT SCAMMONDEN
23/12/1824 SYKES JOHN JOHN HANNAH SHAY FIELD SLAITHWAITE
27/10/1822 MAY ABRAHAM JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
21/11/1824 WHITWHAM JOSEPH JAMES HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
22/04/1825 BAMFORD JOSEPH JAMES ANN BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
17/08/1823 HAIGH ALEN JAMES BETTY COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
23/03/1825 PRIESTLEY EDWIN JAMES MARY LEY MOOR GOLCAR
27/04/1825 THEWLIS REBECCA JOHN HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
02/07/1825 HOYLE ELLEN MARGARET ANTHONY SARAH EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN
29/07/1825 RAMSDEN ELIZABETH BLANK HANNAH COLD ACRE STAINLAND
28/11/1824 BROOK URIAH JOSEPH MARTHA GREEN HEAD LONGWOOD
13/11/1824 CLEGG DARIUS JOSEPH SALLY WALKERS BUILDING SCAMMONDEN
25/12/1824 BEAUMONT DAVID DAVID HANNAH DAISY LEE LONGWOOD
18/12/1824 DYSON JAMES JOSEPH MARTHA OUTLANE LONGWOOD
05/01/1825 BARRET PRISCILLA ROBERT CHARLOTTE WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN
27/01/1825 SYKES HANNAH BENJAMIN MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
10/12/1824 HIRST ELIZABETH BENJAMIN ELIZABETH SOWOOD STAINLAND
06/01/1825 SYKES WILLIAM BETTY BROOKSIDE SLAITHWAITE
27/11/1824 MAY DAVID JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
16/12/1824 ARMITAGE DANIEL THOMAS ALICE POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
19/02/1825 SHAW JONATHAN JOSHUA MALLY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
16/03/1825 CROWTHER MARTHA JAMES MARY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR 9 WEEKS OLD
02/01/1825 HAIGH MARY JOHN SARAH SMALL LANE  GOLCAR
07/02/1825 HIRST MARY GEORGE HANNAH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
25/01/1825 HIRST BENJAMIN JOSEPH SALLY FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
12/02/1825 WOOD JONATHAN JONATHAN   MARY SLAITHWAITE
07/02/1825 HOYLE JOSEPH ANTHONY SARAH NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
04/12/1824 PEARSON JOSEPH WILLIAM MARTHA UPPER FIELD GOLCAR
04/03/1825 SAVILLE MARY HANNAH HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
23/03/1825 RAMSDEN GRACE ROBERT BETTY SLACK LONGWOOD
02/03/1825 WALKER SARAH JOHN ELIZABETH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
14/03/1825 DYSON JOSEPH JAMES MALLY BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
04/03/1825 SYKES JAMES BENJAMIN SARAH SHARE HILL GOLCAR
06/04/1825 BROOK HENRY SARAH KIRKHEATON HUDDERSFIELD
11/02/1825 MELLOR JAMES JAMES MARTHA CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
26/04/1825 HALL LEAH JOHN RACHEL KNOWL BANK GOLCAR
23/04/1825 WALKER MARY BENJAMIN REBECCA BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
23/12/1824 PARKIN HARRIET ROBERT SARAH WARDS END MARSDEN
21/03/1825 HIRST JOSHUA JOSEPH MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
14/04/1825 SYKES EDMUND JAMES ANN DAISY LEE LONGWOOD
19/04/1825 ARMITAGE CHARLES WILLIAM SARAH TOWN END GOLCAR
14/05/1825 SYKES RUTH EDWARD MARY CLAY HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
04/07/1822 SYKES ALICE EDWARD MARY CLAY HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
27/05/1825 HAIGH MARY JAMES BETTY COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
04/06/1825 WOOD ALICE SAMUEL ANN BARRET CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
07/07/1825 GLEDHILL JAMES JOSEPH NANCY POLE MOOR SLAITHWAITE
04/08/1825 SUGDEN CHARLES JOHN BETTY POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
22/07/1825 DYSON HENRY HENRY HANNAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
20/02/1824 TAYLOR MARTHA JOHN MARY TOWN END GOLCAR
17/07/1825 TAYLOR SARAH JOHN MARY TOWN END GOLCAR
26/06/1825 SYKES ANN BENJAMIN BETTY SLAITHWAITE HALL SLAITHWAITE
06/08/1825 DYSON SARAH GEORGE BETTY TOP OF THE MOOR SLAITHWAITE
15/07/1825 SYKES JOHN THOMAS BETTY WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
06/07/1825 TATTERSALL WILLIAM JOHN SARAH SPRING HILL STAINLAND
30/07/1825 PEARSON JOHN THOMAS GRACE MIDDLE LAUND SLAITHWAITE
11/02/1825 PARKIN THOMAS MARY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
24/07/1825 PEARSON HANNAH BETTY TOP OF THE MOOR SLAITHWAITE
06/08/1825 PEARSON HANNAH JOHN NANCY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
25/08/1825 SYKES NANCY ALICE CLOUGH HOUSE SLAITHWAITE
28/07/1825 PARKIN JAMES JOHN SALLY AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
2/09/1825 BAMFORD JOHN JOHN SUSANNAH ING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
17/09/1825 BAMFORD DANIEL JOHN GRACE WALKERS BUILDING SCAMMONDEN
05/10/1825 CRABTREE AARON BOOTH ALICE RAKESTRAWS LONGWOOD
12/09/1825 TOWNEND MARY ANN WILLIAM SARAH BILBERRY HALL LONGWOOD
03/10/1825 SMITH NANCY GEORGE HANNAH SLACK LONGWOOD
28/10/1825 GARSIDE BETTY SARAH LONGLANDS SLAITHWAITE
01/10/1825 HAMER ANTHONY JOSEPH BETTY HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN
24/09/1825 CLAY CHARLES JOSEPH MARTHA MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
02/10/1825 CLAY JOSEPH WILLIAM MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
12/10/1825 SYKES JOSEPH WILLIAM ANN COLD THIRST STAINLAND
17/12/1825 SYKES HANNAH JOHN MARTHA ACRE HEAD SCAMMONDEN
18/11/1822 HINCHCLIFF ALICE JOHN SARAH HANGING ROYD GOLCAR
01/01/1826 HOYLE ALICE JAMES MARY NEW HOUSE, MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
14/01/1826 FRANCE MARY HUMPHRY HANNAH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
10/10/1825 WOOD WILLIAM SARAH HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
09/11/1825 MELLOR JOSEPH JOHN NANCY CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
15/11/1825 HIRST WILLIAM HENRY NANCY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
06/01/1826 HAIGH HANNAH JOHN BETTY INNTACK GATE SLAITHWAITE
17/01/1826 TENNAND SARAH JOHN ALICE OUTLANE LONGWOOD
04/12/1825 CARTER ALICE CHARLES NANCY CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
03/11/1825 WILKINSON CHARLES THOMAS ANN HEATH HOUSE GOLCAR
20/11/1825 BAMFORD ABRAHAM JOHN BETTY BIRKS SLAITHWAITE
27/11/1825 LOCKWOOD MARY GEORGE HANNAH ROB ROYD GOLCAR
25/02/1826 WALKER JAMES JOHN BETTY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
17/12/1825 BLACKBURN HANNAH JOSEPH HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
05/01/1826 WALKER EDMUND EDMUND SALLY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/01/1826 DYSON JOHN DAVID RUTH O'COT SCAMMONDEN
30/12/1825 HAIGH ROBERT JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
25/01/1826 DYSON ELIZABETH JOHN ANN DAISY LEE STAINLAND
13/01/1826 SHAW MARTHA JAMES MARTHA INTACK HEAD MARSDEN
17/09/1824 HOYLE ELLEN JAMES SARAH OUTLANE STAINLAND
26/02/1826 SYKES SARAH THOMAS SALLY CLOUGH HOUSE SLAITHWAITE
01/02/1826 AINLEY JOHN JOHN MARY TOWN END GOLCAR
07/01/1826 CROWTHER JAMES BENJAMIN BETTY TOWN END GOLCAR
12/02/1826 WADE EBENEZER ROBERT MARY SOWOOD STAINLAND
02/02/1826 HOYLE ALLEN HANNAH OUTLANE STAINLAND
19/02/1830 BLACKBURN SARAH JOHN HANNAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
03/02/1826 THORP MARY ANN THOMAS MARY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
23/08/1825 LEE MARY ANN JOHN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
11/03/1826 GEE HANNAH DAVID SALLEY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
04/01/1826 SYKES SAMUEL BENJAMIN BETTY CLIFF ASH GOLCAR
18/11/1825 WILKINSON RICHARD HENRY NANCY LEATHER HOUSE, LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
05/05/1822 WILKINSON DANIEL HENRY NANCY LEATHER HOUSE, LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
28/04/1820 WILKINSON JANE HENRY NANCY LEATHER HOUSE, LINGARDS SLAITHWAITE
26/01/1826 WOOD ELIZABETH JOHN HANNAH HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
20/03/1826 GLEDHILL SUSANNAH JOSEPH HANNAH SPRING HILL STAINLAND
28/12/1825 DYSON SALINAH EDMUND HANNAH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
12/03/1826 BALMFORD GEORGE JOHN HANNAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
28/12/1825 WOOD STEPHEN CHARLES JANE ING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
20/04/1826 HIRST JOHN JAMES HANNAH SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
11/04/1826 HAIGH BETTY SAMUEL HANNAH DYKE END GOLCAR
19/04/1826 BAMFORTH SALLY MATTY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
19/02/1826 HARRISON SARAH RICHARD HANNAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
13/02/1826 LOCKWOOD JOHN WILLIAM BETTY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
19/04/1826 BEAUMONT WILLIAM MARY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
06/11/1825 SHAW JOSEPH GEORGE BETTY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
26/02/1826 SHAW JOHN JOHN BETTY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
18/05/1826 HARRISON ELIZABETH RICHARD HANNAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 1 YEAR & 3 QUARTERS OLD
05/05/1826 HOYLE HANNAH ANTHONY SARAH INTACK HEAD MARSDEN
02/03/1826 DYSON SARAH ANN JOHN MARY AVERS ROYD? GOLCAR
09/05/1826 HOYLE JOHN WILLIAM MARY SOWOOD STAINLAND
05/04/1826 DYSON JAMES JOHN HANNAH SPRING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
08/12/1824 CROWTHER BENJAMIN GEORGE NANCY HOLLIN HALL GOLCAR
02/02/1826 WALKER FRANCES WILLIAM SARAH GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
25/05/1826 WEAVILL HANNAH JAMES MARY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
28/05/1826 TAYLOR BETTY MARY BENCH GREEN LONGWOOD
30/04/1826 PARKIN ALLEN JAMES HARRIET MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
15/06/1826 CLAY JOB MARY WEST TOP SLAITHWAITE
31/03/1826 ROTHERY HANNAH GEORGE HANNAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
12/07/1826 CHADWICK HANNAH JOHN SUSANNAH SLACK LONGWOOD
30/07/1826 BAMFORD MARY SYKES HANNAH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
27/01/1831 SYKES JOSEPH JAMES HANNAH FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
19/04/1826 LOCKWOOD ABRAHAM ABRAHAM MARTHA SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
27/06/1826 TAYLOR DANIEL JOSEPH MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
04/07/1826 SYKES EDMOND JOHN HANNAH SHAY FIELD SLAITHWAITE
15/07/1823 SHAW JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
07/08/1826 GLEDHILL SELINA MARY HEY CROFT SCAMMONDEN
12/06/1826 SYKES KEZIAH THOMAS HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
17/12/1825 WHITWHAM HUMPHREY JOHN SARAH LOWER HAUGHS GOLCAR
03/08/1826 PARKIN JAMES JOHN HANNAH BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
16/07/1826 TOWNEND NATHAN NATHAN NANCY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
02/06/1826 SINGLETON JOSEPH JOSEPH BETTY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
20/08/1826 POGSON JOHN THOMAS ALICE SCAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
10/08/1826 CLAY SARAH CHARLES JANE WALLER CLOUGH GOLCAR
14/08/1826 BLACKBURN MARY RICHARD SARAH MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
25/09/1826 THEWLIS SARAH JOSEPH BETTY OUTLANE STAINLAND
10/04/1826 THORP JAMES JOSEPH MARY LOWER HAUGHS GOLCAR
24/05/1826 SYKES SARAH SAMUEL HANNAH CARTGATE HEAD SLAITHWAITE
22/08/1826 GARSIDE MARY ANN JOSEPH MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
30/09/1826 GEE SALINAH JOSEPH GRACE EUSE SCAMMONDEN
27/09/1826 SYKES ELLEN BETTY BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
12/11/1826 BROOK SARAH JOHN FANNY SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
07/07/1826 GLEDHILL WILLIAM ELIZABETH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
04/10/1826 SYKES WILLIAM JAMES MARY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
03/09/1826 HIRST WILLIAM JOSEPH SALLY FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
08/10/1826 HIRST HENRY JOHN HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
02/10/1817 WEAVILL HANNAH JOHN SARAH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
26/10/1826 SINGLETON MARY GEORGE MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
14/11/1826 HAIGH SARAH JOHN SARAH SMALL LANE  GOLCAR
28/10/1826 CROWTHER HARRIET JAMES MARY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
27/08/1826 LEE MARY GRACE NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
23/08/1826 THEWLIS RACHEL THOMAS PHEBE CRIMBLE CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
02/03/1826 FRANCE GRACE JAMES MARY STONEY ROYD LINTHWAITE
24/10/1826 DYSON SARAH DANIEL NANCY GOLCAR EDGE GOLCAR
27/10/1826 HIRST JAMES EDMUND BETTY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
26/10/1826 SYKES JOHN JOHN ALICE MOOR FIELD SLAITHWAITE
11/11/1826 HAMER AMOS JOB BETTY HEY CROFT SCAMMONDEN
13/12/1826 BAMFORD HANNAH JOSEPH NANCY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
05/11/1826 SHAW SARAH BETTY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
21/04/1826 HAIGH HANNAH JAMES ANN PADDOCK SLAITHWAITE
12/01/1827 POGSON JOSEPH JOSEPH NANCY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
12/01/1827 BAMFORD GODFREY JAMES ANN BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
19/05/1829 WALKER ANN BENJAMIN REBECCA SUMMER HILL LONGWOOD
21/05/1827 SYKES ELLEN LEVI MARY MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
28/02/1827 HIRST JOHN JOSEPH MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
09/08/1827 WHITWHAM JOHN THOMAS SACKSTON MARY WHITWHAM GOSPORT STAINLAND
29/12/1826 SYKES ELISABETH JAMES SARAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
16/02/1827 CROSSLEY BETTY JOHN MARY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
08/03/1831 WILKINSON EDWARD DAVID JANE BANK TOP SLAITHWAITE
05/01/1827 DYSON JOSEPH EDMOND HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
03/01/1827 BAMFORD DANIEL JAMES HANNAH RAW?? SLAITHWAITE
04/06/1824 BAMFORD JANE RICHARD MALLY NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
24/02/1827 SMITH ANN GEORGE HANNAH SLACK LONGWOOD
04/12/1826 GEE JONATHAN BENJAMIN MARTHA SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
05/01/1827 BAMFORD JAMES RICHARD MALLY NEW CLOSE SLAITHWAITE
24/04/1827 HIRST JOHN JONATHAN   HANNAH HAUGHS SLAITHWAITE
24/04/1827 GLEDHILL ELY JOSEPH HANNAH SPRING HILL STAINLAND
25/12/1826 MAY JOSEPH JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
16/12/1826 HAIGH JOHN ESTHER CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
25/04/1827 CARTER ELISABETH JAMES CHARLOTTE MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
25/04/1827 DYSON ELISABETH JOSEPH MARTHA OUTLANE LONGWOOD
01/02/1827 ARMITAGE JAMES WILLIAM BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
29/04/1827 BAMFORD JAMES JAMES BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
25/06/1827 HIRST BENJAMIN BENJAMIN ELISABETH SOWOOD GREEN STAINLAND
15/05/1827 DYSON HANNAH GEORGE BETTY WORTS HILL , SLACKS SLAITHWAITE
21/07/1827 HIRST GRACE JOSEPH MALLY FOLLINGWORTH SLAITHWAITE
24/06/1827 BAMFORD EDWARD JOSEPH HANNAH HILL TOP SLAITHWAITE
16/07/1827 CHADWICK THOMAS THOMAS MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
24/10/1827 DYSON JONATHAN JAMES MARY BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
24/05/1827 THEWLIS MARTHA JOHN HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
29/06/1827 HIRST ELISABETH JOHN MARTHA POLE MOOR SCAMMONDEN
09/08/1827 RAMSDEN JAMES ROBERT BETTY SLACK LONGWOOD
24/08/1827 HALL JOHN JOHN RACHEL KNOWL BANK GOLCAR
22/09/1827 SHAW JONATHAN MICHAEL MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
22/06/1827 PEARSON MARY WILLIAM MARTHA UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
10/10/1826 SINGLETON ANN PETER CHARLOTTE SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
26/09/1827 BEAUMONT HUMPHREY DAVID HANNAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
07/07/1827 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOSEPH HARRIET MAULS HEAD LONGWOOD
03/09/1827 PARKIN MARIA JOHN HANNAH SCAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
16/08/1827 WILKINSON ANN HENRY ANN LEATHER HOUSE?, LINGARDS ALMONDBURY
01/03/1827 STOTT ELISABETH NANCY CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
09/11/1827 HAIGH JANE JAMES BETTY COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
10/10/1827 THEWLIS MALLY WILLIAM HANNAH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
12/11/1827 WILKINSON JOHN THOMAS ELISABETH EUSE SCAMMONDEN
19/10/1827 TAYLOR JOSEPH JOHN SARAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
21/10/1827 PARKIN HANNAH SAMUEL MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
18/09/1827 BLACKBURN MARY ANN JOSEPH HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
16/01/1828 CLEGG MARY SARAH OUTLANE STAINLAND
25/11/1827 WOOD EDWIN & EMMA THOMAS MARY MOUNT PLEASANT SLAITHWAITE TWINS
21/12/1826 HIRST EMANUEL RACHEL EUSE SCAMMONDEN
18/11/1826 WALKER ANN JOHN ELISABETH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
16/12/1827 DYSON JANE ELY SARAH HOYLE HOUSE CLOUGH LINTHWAITE
25/12/1826 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN HANNAH ING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
20/12/1827 TOWNEND JAMES LEWIS MARY OUTLANE LONGWOOD
12/04/1831 SHAW JOHN DAVID BETTY AVERSROYD GOLCAR
26/11/1827 BAMFORD MARTHA JOSEPH MARY HEY   SCAMMONDEN
11/01/1828 GLEDHILL MARTHA HANNAH POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
24/03/1831 HIRST SARAH JOHN GRACE HONLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
17/01/1828 WHITWHAM ALICE JOHN SARAH LOWER HAUGHS GOLCAR
12/12/1827 SYKES BENJAMIN BENJAMIN SARAH SHARE HILL GOLCAR
15/12/1827 WALKER EDMOND JOHN BETTY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
05/02/1828 SHAW MARY JOSHUA MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
19/01/1831 ARMITAGE MARY EDMUND BETTY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
15/03/1831 PEARSON ANN JOHN NANCY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
12/01/1828 HIRST HENRY GEORGE HANNAH MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
08/01/1828 DYSON DAVID JOHN HANNAH BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
10/02/1828 SYKES SARAH BENJAMIN BETTY SLAITHWAITE HALL SLAITHWAITE
15/11/1827 SHAW SARAH GEORGE BETTY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
13/02/1828 HAIGH JOHN JOHN BETTY COCKLEY COAT SLAITHWAITE
20/02/1827 ARMITAGE JOHN THOMAS ALICE POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
06/03/1828 BEAUMONT PETER DAVID MARY SWALLOW LANE GOLCAR
06/03/1828 MELLOR JOHN JOHN ANN CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
25/02/1828 WALKER RICHARD EDMOND SALLY COP HILL SLAITHWAITE
12/03/1828 ROTHERY GEORGE GEORGE SARAH HARTS HOLE GOLCAR
28/03/1828 CLAY ELISABETH TITUS BETTY MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
07/01/1828 FRANCE DAN  JAMES MARY STONEY ROYD LINTHWAITE
21/03/1828 RAMSDEN HANNAH THOMAS GRACE BUTTERWORTH HILL LONGWOOD
25/03/1828 SAVILLE JOHN JOHN MARY OUTLANE LONGWOOD
21/02/1828 PEARSON WILLIAM JOHN NANCY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
14/04/1828 SYKES WILLIAM JOSEPH GRACE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
17/04/1828 CRABTREE BOOTH BOOTH ALICE RAKESTRAWS LONGWOOD
21/12/1826 HIRST SARAH BETTY CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
12/04/1828 HAIGH JOHN JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
01/05/1828 CLAY JOHN CHARLES JANE WALLER CLOUGH GOLCAR
25/01/1820 DYSON MARY GEORGE BETTY TOP OF THE MOOR SLAITHWAITE
02/04/1828 THORP ABIGAIL THOMAS MARY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
24/05/1828 DYSON EMMA HENRY HANNAH CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
13/04/1828 HOYLE MARTHA ANTHONY SARAH INTACK HEAD MARSDEN
18/06/1828 HIRST THOMAS GEORGE ELLEN EUSE, DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
15/07/1827 TAYLOR MARIA JOHN MARY ANN HONLEY   ALMONDBURY
24/05/1828 HOYLE MARTHA JAMES ANN NEW HOUSE, MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
03/05/1828 BAILEY ELISABETH JAMES ELISABETH O'COT SCAMMONDEN
14/06/1828 WOOD ELISABETH MARTHA MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
08/07/1828 SYKES ANN WILLIAM ANN COLD HIRST STAINLAND
24/01/1828 SUGDEN ELISABETH JAMES SARAH LAUND SLAITHWAITE
07/07/1828 WEAVILL JONATHAN JOSEPH SARAH CRIMBLE GOLCAR
29/06/1828 HOYLE MICHAEL ANTHONY SARAH EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN
21/05/1831 BAMFORTH DAVID BENJAMIN HANNAH DEAN HOUSE STAINLAND
28/07/1828 SYKES ELIZA BENJAMIN MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
14/07/1828 DYSON ELISABETH JOSEPH MARY BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
06/02/1829 BAMFORD REBECCA RICHARD MARY WILBERLEE SLAITHWAITE
07/06/1828 SYKES JOHN JOHN MARTHA DELPH HILL SCAMMONDEN
31/08/1828 PILLING JOSEPH NANCY SLACK LONGWOOD
16/08/1828 SYKES GEORGE HANNAH BARRET  SLAITHWAITE
06/07/1821 WOOD REBECCA RICHARD CHARLOTTE HOLLIN ROW LINTHWAITE
10/09/1827 WOOD MARY ANN RICHARD CHARLOTTE HOLLIN ROW LINTHWAITE
04/10/1828 DYSON VIOLET DAVID RUTH HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
31/08/1828 WADE ABRAHAM ROBERT MARY DAISY LEE LONGWOOD
09/08/1828 PEARSON JACOB THOMAS GRACE LAUND SLAITHWAITE
03/05/1829 HIRST MARY JOSHUA MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
21/08/1828 HIRST JAMES JONATHAN   HANNAH BARRET CLOUGH HEAD SLAITHWAITE
12/09/1828 GLEDHILL GEORGE JOSEPH HANNAH CHATHAM LONGWOOD
22/08/1828 HIRST EDMOND JOSEPH HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
18/08/1828 DYSON ELY EDMOND HANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
24/09/1828 HIRST MARY EDMUND BETTY ING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
29/09/1828 BEAUMONT WILLIAM JOHN MARY GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
28/10/1828 FRANCE JAMES MARTHA POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
02/10/1828 SMITH MARIA GEORGE HANNAH OUTLANE HUDDERSFIELD
18/11/1828 FRANCE THOMAS HUMPHREY HANNAH AINLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE
03/06/1829 HAIGH ALICE JAMES ELISABETH CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
29/10/1829 DYSON JOSEPH SAMUEL CHARLOTTE NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
22/09/1829 PARKIN ELISABETH SAMUEL MARY LONGWOOD HUDDERSFIELD
20/11/1829 WOOD MARY ANN JOHN HANNAH HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
24/09/1828 HIRST MARY EDMUND BETTY ING HEAD SLAITHWAITE
11/01/1829 HIRST MARY JOHN HANNAH CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
?/06/1829 THEWLIS MARY ANN JOSEPH ELISABETH WAPPING NICK STAINLAND
30/12/1828 BLACKBURN JOSEPH EDWARD SUSANNAH PIKE LAW GOLCAR
BLANK HORSFALL ELLIS RICHARD ALICE BLANK BLANK
15/02/1829 WILKINSON DAVID HENRY NANCY LINTHWAITE HUDDERSFIELD
06/11/1828 BLACKBURN WILLIAM HORSFALL RICHARD  SARAH MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
03/01/1829 HOLLIS HANNAH GEORGE MARTHA ONLEY HOUSE STAINLAND
30/04/1829 PARKIN JOSHUA JOHN HANNAH BURNT PLATTS SLAITHWAITE
19/02/1831 BLACKBURN WRIGHT RICHARD SARAH MERRYDALE SLAITHWAITE
02/05/1829 FIELDING SARAH ELI MARY HIGHFIELD SLAITHWAITE
02/12/1828 SAVILLE JAMES JOSEPH ANN WALLER CLOUGH GOLCAR
19/05/1829 HAMER HARRIET JOHN SARAH POOLGATE DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
29/06/1829 BROOK BETTY JOHN HANNAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
02/07/1829 GLEDHILL JOHN MALLY MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
09/08/1829 WILKINSON JOSHUA THOMAS ELIZABETH EUSE SCAMMONDEN
19/07/1829 CARTER GEORGE JAMES CHARLOTTE MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
26/06/1829 WOOD MARTHA SAMUEL ANN BARRET CLOUGH SLAITHWAITE
06/03/1829 BAMFORD HANNAH MALLY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
29/04/1829 HAIGH WILLIAM JAMES HANNAH WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
28/01/1829 SHAW LUKE DAVID BETTY AVERSROYD GOLCAR
21/08/1829 LOCKWOOD BENJAMIN JOSEPH HANNAH ROB ROYD GOLCAR PRESENT AT HIS BIRTH SARAH WALKER & ELISABETH HAIGH AND REGISTERED BY H W HOLMES MINISTER
04/11/1829 DYSON HANNAH BENJAMIN ELISABETH GOLCAR  HUDDERSFIELD H W HOLMES MINISTER
17/10/1829 PEARSON BENJAMIN JOSEPH ELISABETH GOLCAR HUDDERSFIELD H W HOLMES MINISTER
12/11/1829 HAIGH HANNAH THOMAS MARY HANLEY PLACE SLAITHWAITE H W HOLMES MINISTER
27/09/1829 SYKES WILLIAM THOMAS HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
28/01/1830 CHARLESWORTH SARAH ANN GEORGE HANNAH BOOTH HOUSE, AUSTONLEY NEAR HOLMFIRTH
02/01/1828 TOWNEND SIMEON WILLIAM SARAH BILBERRY HALL LONGWOOD
11/03/1830 TOWNEND JOHN WILLIAM SARAH BILBERRY HALL LONGWOOD
15/03/1831 HAIGH JOHN JOSEPH MARY PIKE LAW GOLCAR
27/03/1831 SISWICK JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY LONGWOOD HUDDERSFIELD
16/02/1831 PEARSON JONATHAN THOMAS GRACE LAUND SLAITHWAITE
13/10/1830 HAIGH GRACE JAMES GRACE SLACK LONGWOOD
08/07/1829 HAIGH HENRY LEVI JOSEPH JANE NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
04/09/1826 HAIGH WILLIAM JOSEPH JANE NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
19/10/1828 SYKES WILLIAM EDMUND MARY CLAY HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
17/04/1830 SYKES JOHN LEVI MARY MOULSON PLACE STAINLAND
05/05/1830 MELLOR GEORGE JOHN ANN CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
30/05/1830 EVERITT WILLIAM WILLIAM ALICE NEW ING GOLCAR
26/09/1829 SHAW THOMAS MICHAEL MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
11/04/1830 WOOD SAMUEL HANNAH ? LONGWOOD
01/06/1830 HIRST GEORGE JOHN MARTHA HARD END SCAMMONDEN
28/06/1830 ARMITAGE JAMES THOMAS ALICE POLE GATE SLAITHWAITE
11/07/1830 WEAVILL JOHN GEORGE SARAH CRIMBLE GOLCAR
16/03/1830 SYKES JAMES JOHN ALICE MOOR FIELD SLAITHWAITE
20/07/1830 BEAUMONT JONATHAN DAVID HANNAH OUTLANE LONGWOOD
27/06/1830 WHITWHAM JOSEPH JOHN CHARLOTTE SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
27/07/1830 WOOD WILLIAM JOSEPH HANNAH GOLCAR HILL GOLCAR
29/07/1830 WOOD HUMPHREY CHARLOTTE MILNSBRIDGE HUDDERSFIELD
10/08/1830 SYKES JOHN SARAH BARRET SLAITHWAITE
08/09/1830 WALKER DENTON BENJAMIN REBECCA OUTLANE LONGWOOD
10/09/1830 SHAW ELEANOR JOSHUA MARY WORTS HILL SLAITHWAITE
07/10/1830 PARKIN JOHN NANCY MOOR TOP SLAITHWAITE
20/10/1830 RAMSDEN HUGH ROBERT BETTY SLACK LONGWOOD
16/10/1830 HOYLE ANTHONY JOSEPH HANNAH HARD SOIL GOLCAR
03/09/1830 HIRST JOSEPH BENJAMIN BETTY SOWOOD HILL STAINLAND
14/11/1830 WALKER CHARLES BENJAMIN MARY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
15/10/1830 SYKES JOSEPH BENJAMIN BETTY SLAITHWAITE HALL SLAITHWAITE
26/12/1830 HIRST WILLIAM JOHN HANNAH CARTGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE
18/12/1830 HIRST JOSEPH HENRY  HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
24/12/1830 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN HANNAH SHAW FIELD SLAITHWAITE
18/12/1830 CRABTREE ADAM BUCK ALICE RAKESTRAWS LONGWOOD
30/11/1830 SHAW HANNAH WILLIAM BETTY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
07/07/1830 HAIGH DAN JOHN MARY MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
23/12/1829 AINLEY MARY SAMUEL SARAH NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
30/12/1829 PARKIN HANNAH JOHN BETTY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
28/02/1830 SYKES MARY EDMUND MARY CLAY HOUSE SCAMMONDEN
10/04/1830 HOYLE MARY ANTHONY SARAH INTACK HEAD MARSDEN
30/04/1830 WOOD MARTHA MARTHA MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
22/05/1830 BAMBER? LYDIA CHARLES PHEBE O'COT SCAMMONDEN
30/05/1830 ROTHERY HANNAH GEORGE HANNAH LANES GOLCAR
19/04/1830 BLACKBURN HANNAH EDMUND SUSANNE PIKE LAW GOLCAR
17/05/1830 MEAL JANE JOSEPH ALICE CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
04/06/1830 BENTLEY ELIZA JAMES MARY SMALLS HEAD LONGWOOD
21/05/1830 BEAUMONT MARTHA SQUIRE SARAH NEW CROSS GOLCAR
06/03/1830 SHAW BETTY GEORGE BETTY SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
15/07/1830 HAIGH MARY ANN SARAH HANGING ROYD GOLCAR
14/07/1830 WALKER FANNY JOHN BETTY UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
04/07/1830 CLAY ELVIA CHARLES JENNY CLOUGH HEAD GOLCAR
17/02/1830 HALLOWELL SARAH DAVID MARY WALLER CLOUGH GOLCAR
21/07/1830 CLAY MARY ANN JOSEPH MARTHA MOORSIDE SLAITHWAITE
07/08/1830 ROBINSON SARAH MARY WINTER HILL LONGWOOD
01/09/1830 BAMFORTH ELISABETH JAMES HANNAH CASTLE SLAITHWAITE
19/07/1830 HIRST MARY ANN CHARLES JANE PICKLE TOP SLAITHWAITE
29/09/1830 HIRST MARY JOSEPH HANNAH MEAL HILL SLAITHWAITE
12/11/1830 EASTWOOD MARY MARTHA MAULS HEAD LONGWOOD
04/12/1830 HIRST SARAH GEORGE HELEN HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
14/10/1830 SINGLETON HANNAH JAMES HELEN MAULS HEAD GOLCAR
30/10/1830 SHAW MARY JAMES HARRIET SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
20/11/1830 WIMPENNY HARRIET JOHN ELISABETH SCAR HOUSE GOLCAR
03/12/1830 BAILEY SARAH SAMUEL REBECCA LANE  LONGWOOD
03/01/1831 BROOKE NANCY JOSHUA FANNY SPRING HEAD LONGWOOD
27/04/1831 HOLLAS MICHAEL GEORGE MARTHA HIGH HOUSE BARKISLAND
17/05/1831 PEARSON HUMPHREY WILLIAM MARTHA UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
10/04/1831 WHITWHAM JAMES JOSEPH SARAH SLIP COAT HILL (SCAPEGOAT HILL) GOLCAR
23/04/1831 WHITWHAM JOHN JAMES NANCY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
28/04/1831 SISWICK JOHN WILLIAM SARAH UPPERFIELDS GOLCAR
07/05/1831 SINGLETON HUMPHREY JOSEPH BETTY GREEN HEAD LONGWOOD
16/03/1831 SYKES EDMUND BENJAMIN MARY LAUND SLAITHWAITE
01/05/1830 PEARSON JOSEPH JOHN NANNY OUTLANE STAINLAND
01/10/1830 PARKIN HENRY GEORGE NANNY SCAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
14/11/1830 PARKIN JOSEPH BENJAMIN HARRIET SCAR TOP SLAITHWAITE
04/05/1831 TOWNEND MARY ANN NATHAN MARY NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
08/02/1831 HAIGH ANN JOSEPH JANE NETTLETON HILL LONGWOOD
29/03/1830 WHITWHAM MARY JOHN SARAH GREEN EDGE LONGWOOD
BLANK WALKER SARAH WILLIAM SALLY SCAR HOUSE GOLCAR
21/06/1831 GEE ALICE DAVID SALLY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
21/10/1828 GEE ANN DAVID SALLY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN
22/06/1831 DYSON MARTHA GEORGE BETTY TOP OF THE MOOR SLAITHWAITE
04/08/1831 WADE AQUIELA? ROBERT MARY OUTLANE LONGWOOD
26/04/1830 BAMFORTH MARY JAMES ANN BRADSHAW SLAITHWAITE
25/08/1831 GARSIDE MARY ANN ANN GREEN HEAD LONGWOOD

 
 
 

Tel: +44 01484 645961 or 0777 5852417
Fax: 01484 645961

Email : Send an Email to Launds

This site is Copyright of Robert Broadbent 2004