Golcar, Huddersfield West Yorkshire

[Places of Interest] [] [Latest News]

[Media, TV & Radio] [Roberts Archives]


Scammonden Baptisms - St Bartholemews Church

 
 
 
 
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
17/02/1799 HAIGH GEORGE JOHN CLOTHIER BETTY DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 20/12/1798
??/02/1799 HAIGH HANNAH JAMES COTTON WEAVER NAOMI RISHWORTH 13/02/1799
03/03/1799 CRABTREE ROBERT GEORGE WEAVER SALLY DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 03/02/1799
03/03/1799 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN FARMER MARY STAINLAND 13/01/1799
03/03/1799 BERRY BETTY JOSEPH BETTY 23/01/1799
03/03/1799 WADSWORTH HANNAH JOHN COTTON WEAVER NANNY BARKISLAND 10/01/1799
10/03/1799 GLEDHILL SALLY ELI COTTON WEAVER NANCY SCAMMONDEN 08/02/1799
BLANK GLEDHILL MARY ELI SALLY 06/02/1799
BLANK CRABTREE GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 03/02/1799
24/03/1799 WADSWORTH JABENS SAMUEL MARY LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND 12/01/1799
14/04/1799 SCHOFIELD WILLIAM GEORGE DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 12/02/1799
14/04/1799 GLEDHILL MARIA SPINSTER ISABELLE DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN ??/03/1799
02/06/1799 LUMB BENJAMIN LUKE BETTY LATE TAYLOR LONGWOOD 02/05/1799
02/06/1799 GEE HANNAH SPINSTER MALLY DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 09/05/1799
??/07/1799 DYSON HANNAH WILLIAM CLOTHIER ELISABETH LATE CROSSLEY WEST CARR 11/06/1799
28/07/1799 HIRST CHRISTOPHER LEWIS COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE HIRST BARKISLAND ???
20/08/1799 GLEDHILL WILLIAM JAMES SUSY LATE LUMB RISHWORTH 03/07/1799
01/09/1799 HAIGH REBECCA AARON COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE SHAW HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 31/07/1799
29/09/1799 GLEDHILL JOSEPH THOMAS WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL LANE END 18/08/1799
29/09/1799 BAMFORTH THOMAS BASTARD CHILD SPINSTER RACHEL SCAMMONDEN 15/09/1799
29/09/1799 HIRST LEAH WILLIAM FARMER SARAH LATE BERRY YEWS 31/08/1799
20/10/1799 GEE MARY EDWARD FARMER BETTY LATE HAMER STAINLAND 25/12/1797
27/10/1799 CROSSLEY MALLY JOHN WEAVER SALLY LATE BARRET HEAD GATE 03/10/1799
01/12/1799 BERRY LUCY JOSEPH CLOTHIER BETTY LATE KENWORTHY FIRTH HOUSE HILL 24/10/1799
05/01/1800 PEARSON JOHN JOHN CART WHEELER SARAH LATE STOTT BARKISLAND 31/10/1799
19/01/1800 HOLLAS ANN JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARIA LATE BARRET BARKISLAND 22/12/1799
19/01/1800 SYKES JAMES BASTARD CHILD SPINSTER SALLY HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 22/12/1799
24/01/1800 WHITELEY LUKE JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE LUMB BARKISLAND 24/12/1799
02/02/1800 HOYLE JOHN GEORGE FARMER SALLY LATE PEARSON BARKISLAND 14/01/1800
02/02/1800 HIRST MARTHA JOHN FARMER MARY LATE PEARSON BARKISLAND 07/01/1800
23/02/1800 GEE SALLY ISAAC FARMER MARY LATE HIRST YEWS 26/12/1799
28/02/1800 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH LATE TAYLOR TURNER HOUSE 25/02/1800
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
23/03/1800 WHEELWRIGHT WILLIAM JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE GRIMSHAW RISHWORTH 15/02/1800
30/03/1800 SYKES HANNAH WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE FAIRBANK HOLE BOTTOM 10/03/1800
19/04/1800 HIRST JOSEPH WILLIAM FARMER HANNAH LATE KENWORTHY WOOD 16/03/1800
13/04/1800 GEE SALLY JOSEPH FARMER ELISABETH LATE CROSSLEY WORMALD 20/03/1800
13/04/1800 KENWORTHY JOSEPH JOHN COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE CROSSLEY FIRTH HOUSE HILL 19/03/1800
13/04/1800 GLEDHILL HANNAH JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE RANGELEY CROFT HOUSE 21/12/1799
20/04/1800 DYSON NANNY RICHARD WEAVER REBECCA LATE HAIGH TOP O' THE HILL 17/02/1800
20/04/1800 BAMFORTH BETTY JAMES COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE SUNDERLAND BARKISLAND 19/03/1800
05/05/1800 CROWTHER ROBERT ROBERT FARMER BETTY LATE BUCKLEY BARKISLAND 31/01/1800
11/05/1800 HAMER SUSY BASTARD CHILD SPINSTER ANN NEW HEY, DEAN HEAD 14/04/1800
18/05/1800 CRABTREE DAVID JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE WHEELWRIGHT HIGH MOSS 20/04/1800
25/05/1800 HIRST MICHAEL MICHAEL CLOTHIER PEGGY LATE WOOD SADDLEWORTH 27/03/1800
25/05/1800 HEY CHARLOTTE BASTARD CHILD SPINSTER HANNAH GREAT FIELD HEAD 11/04/1800
01/06/1800 BOTTOMLEY MARY LEVI COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE GLEDHILL BARKISLAND 20/05/1800
12/06/1800 HAMER THOMAS JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARGARET LATE WINDSOR BARKISLAND 12/05/1800
24/08/1800 SYKES GEORGE BENJAMIN CLOTHIER SALLY LATE SYKES TOP O' THE HILL 04/07/1800
24/08/1800 WALKER ELIZABETH WILLIAM JOHN ELIZABETH LATE FIRTH ??? 14/07/1800
31/08/1800 SCHOLEFIELD ISAAC AND LUKE SPINSTER FANNY DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 24/08/1800
12/10/1800 HEY MARY EUAN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE SYKES HIGH MOSS 02/06/1800
16/11/1800 DYSON GEORGE JOHN WEAVER FANNY LATE SYKES HILL TOP 23/10/1800
15/01/1801 WHITELEY FANNY JOSEPH WEAVER SALLY LATE LAMB HAUGH TOP  27/12/1800
22/02/1801 HOWARTH SARAH JOHN COTTON WEAVER MALLY LATE GLEDHILL BARKISLAND 21/01/1801
01/03/1801 HAIGH SUSY CHARLES WEAVER REBECCA LATE SHAW SCAMMONDEN 29/01/1801
01/03/1801 WADSWORTH CHARLOTTE SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HAMER WOOD HEAD 01/02/1801
24/03/1801 HOWARTH ROBERT ELY COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE BERRY MOSELDEN 04/02/1801
05/04/1801 LUMB LUKE LUKE COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE TAYLOR LONGWOOD 29/01/1801
12/04/1801 LAMB LEVI LEVI INN KEEPER HANNAH LATE HALLIWELL SCAMMONDEN 19/02/1801
12/04/1801 HAIGH JOHN JOSEPH CLOTHIER MALLY LATE SHAW WILBERLEE 12/03/1801
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
12/04/1801 CROSSLEY LEAH JOSEPH CLOTHIER MARTHA LATE BERRY CROFT HOUSE 14/02/1801
26/04/1801 LUMB WILLIAM JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL WEST CARR 31/03/1801
26/04/1801 TAYLOR ELIZABETH THOMAS FARMER MARY LATE HAMER HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 02/04/1801
03/05/1801 SYKES BETTY BENJAMIN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HOYLE NEW HEY, DEAN HEAD 03/01/1801
04/05/1801 TAYLOR BENJAMIN ISAAC LABOURER MARY LATE SHAW SPRING 29/01/1801
24/05/1801 HOYLE SALLY JOHN CLOTHIER MALLY LATE SYKES NEW HEY, DEAN HEAD 01/01/1801
24/05/1801 HOYLE BENJAMIN GEORGE FARMER SALLY LATE PEARSON BARKISLAND 30/04/1801
24/05/1801 GLEDHILL WILLIAM JOSEPH FARMER ANN LATE LAMB WEST CARR 04/05/1801
24/05/1801 CRABTREE MALLY ABRAHAM CLOTHIER CHARLOTTE LATE WILKINSON BROAD LEE 05/04/1801
07/06/1801 SHAW MARY BASTARD CHILD SPINSTER MARTHA WILBERLEE 23/04/1801
21/06/1801 PARKINSON JOHN DAVID FARMER BETTY LATE GEE EDGERTON 24/05/1801
28/06/1801 HIRST MARY WILLIAM FARMER ROSE LATE EASTWOOD RYEFIELD 11/06/1801
28/06/1801 HAMER ISAAC   SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE HAIGH BARKISLAND 05/06/1801
05/07/1801 HOYLE MALLY JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE WHITELEY EDGERTON 06/06/1801
07/07/1801 CROWTHER MARY JOHN CLOTHIER SARAH LATE STOTT WEST CARR 23/01/1801
24/07/1801 IREDALE? HARRIET JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE 23/07/1801
26/07/1801 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH JOHN CLOTHIER HANNAH LATE TAYLOR WALL NOOK 06/07/1801
01/11/1801 SYKES JOHN WILLIAM CLERK HANNAH LATE FAIRBANK SCAMMONDEN CHAPEL 10/10/1801
05/11/1801 GEE JOSEPH JOHN CLOTHIER SARAH LATE SMITH BROADBENT CROFT HOUSE 01/11/1801
08/11/1801 WADSWORTH MARY JOHN COTTON WEAVER NANNY LATE CROWTHER HAUGH TOP 05/09/1801
13/12/1801 HIRST PETER WILLIAM FARMER SARAH LATE BERRY YEWS 15/11/1801
17/01/1802 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH WILLIAM CLOTHIER SARAH LATE HEY SCAR BOTTOM 11/01/1802
24/01/1802 SYKES MARY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE SCHOFIELD HEAD GATE 07/11/1801
31/01/1802 CRABTREE THOMAS WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE DYSON FIRTH HOUSE HILL 28/09/1801
14/02/1802 PEARSON SARAH JOHN FARMER SALLY LATE STOTT BANK HEAD HOUSE 16/12/1801
14/02/1802 GLEDHILL MALLY JOHN CLOTHIER SALLY LATE GLEDHILL WEST CARR 07/10/1801
28/02/1802 SYKES SUSY BASTARD CHILD WIDOW NELLY WIFE OF THE LATE JAMES 06/02/1802
01/03/1802 WHITELEY HANNAH PETER TAILOR ELIZABETH LATE TAYLOR MOSELDEN 31/01/1802
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
14/03/1802 GLEDHILL JOSEPH ELY CLOTHIER NANCY LATE SHAW WALL NOOK 20/02/1802
14/03/1802 CRABTREE GRACE GEORGE CLOTHIER SALLY LATE EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE 20/02/1802
04/04/1802 WADSWORTH SAMUEL WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE HEY HAUGH TOP 02/02/1802
10/04/1802 GLEDHILL WILLIAM THOMAS CLOTHIER MARY LATE GLEDHILL LANE END 07/02/1802
19/04/1802 BOTTOMLEY JOHN WILLIAM COTTON MANUFACTURER CHARLOTTE LATE FALCON SCAMMONDEN 09/02/1802
25/04/1802 BOTTOMLEY BETTY JOHN COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE DYSON WOOD HEAD 21/03/1802
02/05/1802 SCHOFIELD LEAH JOSHUA CLOTHIER SALLY LATE GLEDHILL WEST CARR 09/02/1802
29/04/1802 SYKES SAMUEL JOHN FARMER MARY LATE BERRY MOULSON PLACE 27/03/1802
16/05/1802 CROSSLEY MICHAEL JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE LUMB HEAD GATE 19/04/1802
16/05/1802 GLEDHILL NANCY ELY CLOTHIER SARAH LATE HAMER CROFT HOUSE 16/04/1802
16/05/1802 CRABTREE SALLY ROBERT COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE EASTWOOD ? HOUSE 12/04/1802
16/05/1802 HIRST ANN WILLIAM FARMER HANNAH LATE KENWORTHY WOOD 17/04/1802
30/05/1802 BERRY BENJAMIN ANTHONY COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE POGSON HIGH MOSS 09/05/1802
06/06/1802 SHAW ELY MICHAEL COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE EASTWOOD 02/03/1802
04/07/1802 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH BASTARD CHILD SPINSTER SARAH HEY HOUSE 30/05/1802
11/07/1802 NORMANTON LUKE JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GEE BROAD LEE 22/03/1802
25/07/1802 BERRY HANNAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE KENWORTHY FIRTH HOUSE HILL 17/06/1802
01/08/1802 DYSON JOSEPH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE GEE HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 26/05/1802
22/08/1802 CROSSLEY JAMES JOHN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE BARRET HEAD GATE 31/07/1802
22/08/1802 LUMB LEVI GEORGE FARMER GRACE LATE WIDOW LUMB HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 11/07/1802
23/08/1802 SHAW JOHN JOSEPH CLOTHIER SARAH LATE KENDAL RASTRICK 15/11/1795
23/08/1802 SHAW THOMAS JOSEPH CLOTHIER SARAH LATE KENDAL RASTRICK 10/12/1797
23/08/1802 SHAW ELIJAH JOSEPH CLOTHIER SARAH LATE KENDAL RASTRICK 22/12/1799
23/08/1802 SHAW ELIZABETH JOSEPH CLOTHIER SARAH LATE KENDAL RASTRICK 21/06/1802
12/09/1802 HOLT ELIZABETH RALPH COTTON MANUF HANNAH LATE MILNES RISHWORTH 27/07/1802
17/10/1802 HIRST BETTY BASTARD CHILD SUPPOSED A WIDOW HANNAH DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 23/08/1802
18/10/1802 GEE JOHN JOHN FARMER MARTHA LATE SMITHIES CROFT HOUSE 10/09/1802
19/10/1802 GEE ESTHER JOSEPH FARMER BETTY LATE CROSSLEY WORMALD HOUSE 13/07/1802
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
24/10/1802 LUMB LEAH MILES FARMER ANN LATE HIRST HEAD GATE 03/08/1802
31/10/1802 BOTTOMLEY NATHAN LEVI COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE GLEDHILL HEY HOUSE 08/10/1802
31/10/1802 DEAN JOHN WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 08/08/1802
01/11/1802 HOYLE REBECCA MARMADUKE COTTON WEAVER RUTH LATE WHITELEY WOOD HEAD 06/10/1802
23/11/1802 SYKES BENJAMIN BENJAMIN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HOYLE SCAR BOTTOM 04/09/1802
28/11/1802 HOWARTH MATTY ELY BUTCHER MARY LATE BERRY MOSELDEN 27/08/1802
28/11/1802 FAIRBANK SALLY JOHN COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE TAYLOR WITHERNS END 08/11/1802
05/12/1802 SYKES SARAH WILLIAM CLERK OF CHAPEL HANNAH LATE FAIRBANK SCAMMONDEN CHAPEL 15/11/1802
05/12/1802 GEE BETTY ISAAC FARMER MARY LATE HIRST YEWS 19/11/1802
05/12/1802 HOYLE GRACE MICHAEL YEOMAN GRACE LATE BARREND HIGH MOSS 16/11/1802
25/12/1802 HEY SARAH ENIAS  SPINNER MARY LATE SYKES HIGH MOSS 14/09/1802
09/01/1803 HOLLAS MALLY ZACHARY COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE GLEDHILL HUDSON CROFT 20/11/1802
16/01/1803 HAIGH PRISCILLA JAMES COTTON WEAVER NAOMI LATE CRANSHAW WITHERNS END 24/12/1802
30/01/1803 HAMER JOSEPH JOHN COTTON WEAVER MALLY LATE SCHOFIELD DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 10/01/1803
06/02/1803 WADSWORTH SAMUEL SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HAMER WOOD HEAD 13/01/1803
06/02/1803 FAIRBANK WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 12/01/1803
20/02/1803 SYKES WILLIAM JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE CROSSLEY HEY 21/01/1803
27/02/1803 POGSON JOHN WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE HAIGH RISHWORTH 15/11/1802
06/03/1803 CROWTHER SAMUEL ROBERT FARMER BETTY LATE BUCKLEY WOOD HEAD 11/11/1802
10/04/1803 HAIGH JOSEPH CHARLES COTTON WEAVER REBECCA LATE SHAW WALL NOOK 19/03/1803
10/04/1803 HIRST HENRY   BASTARD CHILD - UPHALED SPINSTER MATTY HAMER  WOOD HEAD 25/02/1803
FATHER JOSEPH HIRST
10/04/1803 POGSON ANN JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE WHITELEY HIGH MOSS 25/03/1803
10/04/1803 WHITELEY MALLY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE LUMB HAUGH TOP 23/03/1803
17/04/1803 SHAW REBECCA JOHN CLOTHIER BETTY LATE BROADBENT HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 15/02/1803
02/05/1803 GLEDHILL JOHN JAMES COTTON WEAVER SUSY LATE LUMB WEST CARR 06/03/1803
02/05/1803 CROSSLEY JAMES JOSEPH CLOTHIER MARTHA LATE BERRY SKIRCOAT 29/12/1802
08/05/1803 LUMB ELY LUKE COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE TAYLOR RAKESTRAWS 15/02/1803
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
29/05/1803 CLEGG HENRY   JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE CROSSLEY HEY 30/03/1803
19/06/1803 RAINFORTH MARY WILLIAM CORD WAINER SARAH LATE GARSIDE BARKISLAND 29/05/1803
19/06/1803 DYSON DANIEL BASTARD CHILD - UPHALED SPINSTER ANN  SCAMMONDEN 10/03/1803
FATHER DANIEL GLEDHILL
19/06/1803 CROWTHER WILLIAM JOHN CLOTHIER SARAH LATE STOTT WEST CARR 14/05/1803
26/06/1803 DYSON JAMES JOHN COTTON MANUF MARY LATE LUMB TOP O' THE HILL 14/04/1803
26/06/1803 BERRY ANN JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE BROADBENT BANK 21/04/1803
10/07/1803 SCHOLEFIELD JOHN EDMUND CARPENTER MARY LATE TAYLOR MOSELDEN 16/06/1803
10/07/1803 HOYLE ELIZABETH GEORGE COTTON MANUF SALLY LATE PEARSON MOOR 12/06/1803
10/07/1803 DYSON REBECCA RICHARD CLOTHIER REBECCA LATE HAIGH TOP O' THE HILL 24/02/1803
17/07/1803 TAYLOR ANN THOMAS FARMER MARY LATE HAMER HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 23/06/1803
31/07/1803 FRANCE JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE HAMER GOAT HILL 09/07/1803
21/08/1803 SHAW JOSEPH JAMES CLOTHIER HANNAH LATE HIRST HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 04/08/1803
22/08/1803 CROSSLEY JOB NOAH CARPENTER FRANCES LATE LAW STAINLAND ??/09/1792
22/08/1803 HOPKINSON ELIZABETH JOSEPH MINER SARAH LATE SYKES SADDLEWORTH 19/07/1803
18/09/1803 HIRST HANNAH WILLIAM FARMER ROSE LATE EASTWOOD RYEFIELD 25/08/1803
25/09/1803 SYKES JOHN BENJAMIN CLOTHIER GRACE LATE KENWORTHY GOLCAR 28/08/1803
02/10/1803 CROSSLEY HANNAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE LUMB WEST CARR 17/09/1803
13/11/1803 BOTTOMLEY ALICE JOHN COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE DYSON WOOD HEAD 16/10/1803
20/11/1803 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JAMES COTTON WEAVER ANN LATE STOTT HEY HOUSE 31/10/1803
04/12/1803 GLEDHILL BENJAMIN JOHN COTTON WEAVER SUSY LATE WADSWORTH HAUGH TOP 09/11/1803
25/12/1803 SYKES JAMES GEORGE FARMER MALLY LATE GEE HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 07/11/1803
25/12/1803 HAMER ANTHONY THOMAS COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE SYKES HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 26/11/1803
01/01/1804 HOYLE GEORGE JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE WHITELEY EDGERTON 26/11/1803
08/01/1804 WALKER MARY WILLIAM JOHN MERCHANT ELIZABETH LATE FIRTH OLD HOUSE 30/11/1802
12/02/1804 HOLDEN MARY LUCINDA ELY DYER ELIZABETH LATE STANCLIFFE HALIFAX 13/01/1804
19/02/1804 CRABTREE THOMAS ABRAHAM COTTON WEAVER CHARLOTTE LATE WILKINSON OLD HOUSE 05/01/1804
19/02/1804 HAIGH ELIZABETH AARON COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE SHAW SPRING 25/06/1803
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
26/02/1804 WHEELWRIGHT JAMES JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE GRIMSHAW HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 03/02/1804
26/02/1804 TAYLOR SARAH JOHN COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE HAMER WITHERNS END 25/01/1804
04/03/1804 WADSWORTH PHILIP WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE HEY HAUGH TOP 05/02/1804
23/03/1804 GEE JOHN JOHN FARMER BETTY LATE EASTWOOD CROFT HOUSE 21/02/1804
01/04/1804 CRABTREE JOHN GEORGE COTTON SPINNER SARAH LATE EASTWOOD INTACK MILL 16/02/1804
29/04/1804 DYSON ELY JOHN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE DYSON HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 03/04/1804
06/05/1804 WHITELEY JOHN JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE DEAN MOSS 06/04/1804
06/05/1804 BERRY WILLIAM ROBERT COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE NICOL SHELF 08/04/1804
06/05/1804 GLEDHILL ALICE ELY COTTON WEAVER NANCY LATE SHAW WALL NOOK 11/04/1804
07/05/1804 GLEDHILL JAMES JOHN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE GLEDHILL WEST CARR 24/02/1804
07/05/1804 BARRON JOHN JOSEPH CLOTHIER LYDIA LATE SAVILLE GOSPORT IN STAINLAND 04/04/1804
13/05/1804 HAMER ELIZABETH JOHN COTTON WEAVER MALLY LATE SCHOFIELD HEAD GATE 19/04/1804
20/05/1804 NEEDHAM JAMES WILLIAM COTTON SPINNER JENNY LATE GOOSTRAY FIRTH HOUSE MILL 05/04/1804
20/05/1804 DEAN HANNAH WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE BOTTOMLEY WOOD HEAD 23/02/1804
27/05/1804 HIRST ELIZABETH WILLIAM FARMER HANNAH LATE KENWORTHY WOOD 30/04/1804
27/05/1804 HOYLE GRACE JOHN COTTON WEAVER MALLY LATE SYKES NEW HEY, DEAN HEAD 02/12/1803
27/05/1804 CRAWSHAW SALLY CRISPIN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE TAYLOR WOOD HEAD 09/05/1804
17/06/1804 WHITELEY ELY PETER TAILOR ELIZABETH LATE TAYLOR MOSELDEN 07/05/1804
01/07/1804 HOWARTH GEORGE ELY BUTCHER MARY LATE BERRY ???? 07/12/1803
01/07/1804 SYKES JAMES JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL LANE END 05/06/1804
22/07/1804 GEE DANIEL ISAAC FARMER MARY LATE HIRST YEWS 12/06/1804
29/07/1804 GLEDHILL JOHN THOMAS COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL LANE END 03/07/1804
29/07/1804 SYKES BENJAMIN UPHALED FATHER  SPINSTER MARY  SCAR 14/07/1804
NATHAN HOLLAS
05/08/1804 FAIRBANK MALLY JOHN COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE TAYLOR WITHERNS END 20/07/1804
19/08/1804 SYKES JOHN BENJAMIN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HOYLE SCAR BOTTOM 02/02/1804
19/08/1804 HOLROYD SALLY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE BROADBENT BANK 29/04/1804
19/08/1804 POGSON HENRY   JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE WHITELEY HIGH MOSS 01/08/1804
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
19/08/1804 GLEDHILL BETTY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE 29/03/1804
19/08/1804 GLEDHILL BETTY JOSEPH FARMER ANN LATE LUMB WEST CARR 04/06/1804
19/08/1804 MARSDEN JAMES WILLIAM FARMER FANNY LATE SCHOFIELD LANE SIDE 01/08/1804
02/09/1804 SHAW SIDNEY JOSEPH CLOTHIER SARAH LATE KENDAL RASTRICK 19/05/1804
09/09/1804 HIRST RACHEL WILLIAM FARMER SARAH LATE BERRY EUSE 05/08/1804
09/09/1804 HAMER HANNAH THOMAS CLOTHIER SARAH LATE GEE DEAN HOUSE 22/06/1804
23/09/1804 NORMANTON MARY JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GEE BROAD LEE 20/08/1804
30/09/1804 CRABTREE THOMAS BASTARD CHILD - UPHALED  SPINSTER ROSE  21/08/1804
FATHER JOHN WILKINSON
21/10/1804 TAYLOR MARY ISAAC COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE SHAW HILL TOP 02/10/1804
21/10/1804 SYKES HANNAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE SCHOFIELD HEAD GATE 29/09/1804
21/10/1804 HIRST BETTY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MATTY LATE HAMER HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 01/10/1804
18/11/1804 SHAW HANNAH JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE HOLLAS HEY HOUSE 05/10/1804
25/11/1804 CROSSLEY WILLIAM JOHN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE BARRET HEAD GATE 30/10/1804
25/11/1804 CRABTREE ELY ROBERT COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE EASTWOOD INTACK   02/10/1804
02/12/1804 BARDSLEY HANNAH JONATHAN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE GEE SOWOOD 27/10/1804
09/12/1804 GEE SUSY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE CROSSLEY CROFT HOUSE 17/11/1804
16/12/1804 GLEDHILL LEAH ELY COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE HAMER CROFT HOUSE 07/11/1804
23/12/1804 DYSON ELIZABETH EDMUND COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE FRANCE HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 24/11/1804
25/12/1804 KENWORTHY MARY ANN WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER ANN LATE BANNISTER RISHWORTH 09/11/1804
30/12/1804 CROWTHER JOHN JOHN CLOTHIER SALLY LATE STOTT WEST CARR 10/12/1804
30/12/1804 SYKES CHARLES BENJAMIN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE SYKES TOP O' THE HILL 10/08/1804
27/01/1805 SCHOLEFIELD MARY EDMUND CARPENTER MARY LATE TAYLOR HAUGH TOP 02/01/1805
27/01/1805 TWEED MARY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE KERSHAW WOOD HEAD 17/12/1804
27/01/1805 WADSWORTH MARY SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 22/12/1804
10/02/1805 DYSON HANNAH JOHN COTTON MANUF MARY LATE LAMB TOP O' THE HILL 11/11/1804
10/02/1805 KENWORTHY BETTY DAVID COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE RILEY HIGH MOSS 21/12/1804
10/02/1805 WHITELEY JOHN JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE LAMB HAUGH TOP 01/01/1805
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
10/02/1805 HOYLE SUSAN JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE LAMB HAUGH TOP 21/11/1804
03/03/1805 EASTWOOD JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE HIRST HEY HOUSE 03/02/1805
24/03/1805 HEY MARY JOHN COTTON WEAVER JENNY LATE GLEDHILL GREEN FIELD HEAD 23/02/1805
03/04/1805 HAMER MARY HAIGH UPHALED FATHER ANN - SPINSTER NEW HEY, DEAN HEAD 20/03/1805
JOSEPH HAIGH
14/04/1805 FAIRBANK FRANK CHRISTOPHER COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 09/03/1805
14/04/1805 HONLEY BENJAMIN CROWTHER GEE UPHALED FATHER  SUSY SUPPOSED WIFE OF JOHN HONLEY A SOLDIER 20/03/1805
WILLIAM CROWTHER
21/04/1805 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE DYSON WOOD HEAD 19/05/1805
21/04/1805 RAINFORTH JOHN WILLIAM CORD WAINER SARAH LATE GARSIDE NEW LAITHE 30/05/1805
28/04/1805 FRANCE ROBERT JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE HAMER SLAITHWAITE 09/04/1805
06/05/1805 GLEDHILL MARY & MARTHA JAMES FARMER SUSAN LATE LUMB WEST CARR 17/03/1805
02/06/1805 GLEDHILL JOHN UPATED FATHER SPINSTER HANNAH STRAWS LAITHE? 05/05/1805
LUKE MARSDEN
09/06/1805 CHAPMAN WILLIAM UPATED FATHER  SPINSTER MARTHA WITHERNS END 24/04/1805
JOSHUA FRANCE
21/07/1805 DYSON HUMPHREY RICHARD LABOURER REBECCA LATE HAIGH TOP O' THE HILL 02/07/1805
04/08/1805 SHAW ANN MICHAEL COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE EASTWOOD HUDSON CROFT 03/05/1805
25/08/1805 BERRY JOHN JAMES COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE SHAW BANK 15/08/1805
25/08/1805 LUMB ANN WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER SUSAN LATE WHITELEY TOP O' THE HILL 02/07/1805
08/09/1805 CROSSLEY MARY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE LUMB WEST CARR 16/08/1805
08/09/1805 HOYLE SALLY UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER BETTY SCAR BOTTOM 21/08/1805
JAMES HAIGH
08/09/1805 HAMER HUMPHREY THOMAS COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE SYKES ACRE HEAD 19/05/1805
22/09/1805 BARRET ELIZABETH JOHN COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE LUMB MARSDEN 25/08/1805
29/09/1805 LUMB THOMAS JOHN COTTON WEAVER SUSY LATE HAMER SLACK 05/09/1805
29/09/1805 DYSON ELY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE GEE HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 06/03/1805
29/09/1805 HAIGH NANNY CHARLES COTTON WEAVER REBECCA LATE SHAW WALL NOOK 23/08/1805
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
06/10/1805 SYKES LEVI JOHN FARMER MARY LATE BERRY MOULSON PLACE 06/09/1805
06/10/1805 HEY ELLEN ENIAS  COTTON SPINNER MARY LATE SYKES RISHWORTH 01/09/1805
13/10/1805 BERRY SUSAN UPATED FATHER SPINSTER SARAH BANK 16/09/1805
THOMAS SHAW
10/11/1805 HOYLE GEORGE GEORGE FARMER SARAH LATE PEARSON BARKISLAND 14/10/1805
12/01/1806 HALL MARY JAMES FARMER SARAH LATE CHAPMAN GREEN FIELD HEAD 16/09/1805
12/01/1806 SYKES HANNAH BENJAMIN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HOYLE SCAR BOTTOM 24/12/1805
26/01/1806 CLEGG WILLIAM JOHN FARMER MARY LATE CROSSLEY HEY 15/12/1805
26/01/1806 BOTTOMLEY GRACE BASTARD CHILD - UPHALED  SPINSTER SALLY  HEY HOUSE 30/12/1805
FATHER JOSEPH WOOD
30/01/1806 WATERHOUSE ELLEN MARGARET WILLIAM SAMUEL FARMER MARY LATE FALCON LINDLEY 04/12/1805
23/02/1806 CRAWSHAW WILLIAM CRISPIN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE TAYLOR WOOD HEAD 16/12/1805
09/03/1806 PARKINSON WILLIAM JAMES COTTON SPINNER ANN LATE SYKES RISHWORTH 08/02/1806
09/03/1806 LUMB SIDNEY GLEDHILL BASTARD CHILD - UPHALED SPINSTER LETTICE  HEAD GATE 18/02/1806
FATHER JOHN GLEDHILL
13/03/1806 HOWARTH DAVID JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL NEW HOUSE 02/02/1806
23/03/1806 TAYLOR SARAH THOMAS FARMER MARY LATE HAMER HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 21/02/1806
06/04/1806 GLEDHILL JAMES JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE 01/01/1806
20/04/1806 SHAW MARY JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE HOLLAS LOWER HEY HOUSE 21/03/1806
20/04/1806 WHEELWRIGHT ELIZABETH JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE GRIMSHAW HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 31/03/1806
04/05/1806 WADSWORTH HENRY   LUKE COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 21/03/1806
05/05/1806 CROWTHER JOHN ROBERT FARMER ELIZABETH LATE BUCKLEY UPPER WOOD HEAD 31/10/1805
05/05/1806 HOYLE MICHAEL JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE WHITELEY EDGERTON 14/02/1806
18/05/1806 MARSDEN HUMPHREY WILLIAM FARMER FANNY LATE SCHOFIELD LANE SIDE 18/04/1806
25/05/1806 KENWORTHY GRACE DAVID COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE RILEY HIGH MOSS 23/04/1806
25/05/1806 CRABTREE ALICE GEORGE COTTON SPINNER SARAH LATE EASTWOOD INTACK MILL 26/04/1806
01/06/1806 WHITELEY WILLIAM JOHN COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE FAIRBANK MOSELDEN 13/05/1806
15/06/1806 WHITELEY JOSEPH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE DEAN MOSELDEN 24/05/1806
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
15/06/1806 DEAN ELIZABETH WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE BOTTOMLEY WOOD HEAD 04/06/1806
15/06/1806 POGSON JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE WHITELEY HIGH MOSS 22/05/1806
06/07/1806 WHEELWRIGHT GRACE WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE CRAWSHAW WOOD HEAD 15/06/1806
06/07/1806 BERRY GRACE JOSEPH FARMER ELIZABETH LATE KENWORTHY WORMALD 17/05/1806
26/07/1806 BARRON THOMAS JOSEPH CLOTHIER LYDIA LATE SAVILLE STAINLAND 24/06/1806
27/07/1806 BARRET THOMAS JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE GRIME WITHERNS END 28/05/1806
27/07/1806 CRABTREE ALICE ABRAHAM COTTON WEAVER CHARLOTTE LATE WILKINSON OLD HOUSE 26/04/1806
24/08/1806 LUMB THOMAS GEORGE FARMER GRACE LATE HIRST HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 01/07/1806
24/08/1806 GLEDHILL SAMUEL JOSEPH FARMER ANN LATE LUMB WEST CARR 02/07/1806
24/08/1806 SHAW MARTHA JAMES CLOTHIER HANNAH LATE HIRST HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 23/06/1806
24/08/1806 HAMER SUSAN JOSHUA COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE BERRY CROFT HOUSE 24/03/1806
07/09/1806 DYSON MARY JOHN CLOTHIER FANNY LATE SYKES HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 02/03/1806
19/09/1806 HAMER MARY JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE SCHOFIELD HEAD GATE 30/08/1806
28/09/1806 HIRST HANNAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARTHA LATE HAMER HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 03/09/1806
19/10/1806 SHAW WILLIAM UPHALED FATHER  SPINSTER SARAH SCAMMONDEN 21/09/1806
ARTHUR HIRST
19/10/1806 HIRST HANNAH WILLIAM FARMER SARAH LATE BERRY EUSE 27/09/1806
30/11/1806 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL HEAD GATE 09/11/1806
30/11/1806 GEE JOSEPH JOHN FARMER ELIZABETH LATE EASTWOOD CROFT HOUSE 04/11/1806
07/12/1806 HEY MARTHA JOHN COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE GLEDHILL GREEN FIELD HEAD 14/11/1806
14/12/1806 FAIRBANK JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE TAYLOR HAUGH TOP 25/11/1806
04/01/1807 WHITELEY ALICE JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE LUMB HAUGH TOP 11/12/1806
08/02/1807 HALSTEAD HARRIET UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER MARY CROFT HOUSE 18/01/1807
JOSEPH DYSON
01/03/1807 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH JOHN CLOTHIER SUSAN LATE CROSSLEY HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 05/02/1807
01/03/1807 HOYLE JOHN SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 31/01/1807
01/03/1807 WADSWORTH FANNY SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 27/01/1807
08/03/1807 LUMB BENJAMIN JOHN COTTON WEAVER SUSAN LATE HAMER SLACK 09/02/1807
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
11/03/1807 HOYLE ELKANAH JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE SYKES NEW HEY, DEAN HEAD 16/01/1807
15/03/1807 CRABTREE ROSE WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER SUSAN LATE HANLEY STEEL LANE HEAD 26/01/1807
29/03/1807 BOTTOMLEY MARTHA JOHN COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE DYSON WOOD HEAD 11/02/1807
29/03/1807 ROBINSON MARY JAMES COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE SYKES HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 23/11/1806
29/03/1807 BAMFORTH ALICE UPHALED FATHER  SPINSTER SARAH BARKISLAND 01/11/1806
WILLIAM STOTT
29/03/1807 LUMB HANNAH WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER SUSAN LATE WHITELEY WOOD HEAD 25/01/1807
19/04/1807 NORMANTON GEORGE JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GEE BROAD LEE 27/02/1807
26/04/1807 TWEED DAVID JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE KERSHAW WOOD HEAD 29/03/1807
03/05/1807 GEE MARIA JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE CROSSLEY CROFT HOUSE 12/04/1807
06/05/1807 LUMB LEVI MILES FARMER ANN LATE HIRST UPPER HEAD GATE 29/03/1807
10/05/1807 HIRST MARY WILLIAM FARMER HANNAH LATE KENWORTHY WOOD 20/03/1807
17/05/1807 LUMB JOSEPH CARTER UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER HANNAH WOOD HEAD 19/04/1807
JOSEPH CARTER
07/06/1807 SYKES SARAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE SCHOFIELD SCAR BOTTOM 28/03/1807
07/06/1807 DYSON JOHN EDMUND COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE FRANCE WOOD HEAD 11/05/1807
14/06/1807 SYKES JOHN GEORGE FARMER MARTHA LATE SHAW LEY FIELD 01/01/1807
14/06/1807 GLEDHILL SARAH ELY COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE HAMER CROFT HOUSE 11/05/1807
21/06/1807 GLEDHILL JAMES THOMAS COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE GLEDHILL LANE END 26/05/1807
19/07/1807 FAIRBANK MARY CHRISTOPHER COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE HAMER WOOD HEAD 19/06/1807
19/07/1807 HOYLE ELIZABETH JOHN COTTON MANUF SARAH LATE WILKINSON RISHWORTH 06/06/1807
09/08/1807 CRABTREE GRACE JOHN COTTON WEAVER ANN LATE HEY WALL NOOK 17/05/1807
23/08/1807 KENWORTHY SARAH DAVID COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE RILEY HIGH MOSS 06/08/1807
13/09/1807 SCHOLEFIELD EDWARD EDMUND CARPENTER MARY LATE TAYLOR HAUGH TOP 16/08/1807
13/09/1807 GLEDHILL ESTHER JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE 18/08/1807
27/09/1807 CRAWSHAW DAVID CRISPIN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE TAYLOR WOOD HEAD 26/08/1807
27/09/1807 RAINFORTH JOSEPH AND HANNAH WILLIAM SHOE MAKER SARAH LATE GARSIDE NEW LAITHE 05/09/1807
04/10/1807 DYSON HANNAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE GEE HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 22/08/1807
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
18/10/1807 KAYE JOHN GEORGE CLOTH DRAPER SARAH LATE DYSON WALL NOOK 02/10/1807
25/10/1807 EASTWOOD GEORGE JOHN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE HIRST UPPER ???? 05/10/1807
25/10/1807 BARDSLEY JOSEPH JONATHAN COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE GEE HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 22/06/1807
03/01/1808 AMBLER JOHN JOSEPH MILITIA MAN MARY LATE HAMER BARKISLAND 06/11/1807
10/01/1808 SHAW WILLIAM JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE HOLLAS HEY HOUSE 08/11/1807
17/01/1808 HAMER HENRY   JOSHUA COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE BERRY CROFT HOUSE 08/12/1807
14/02/1808 BERRY JOHN UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER SARAH HILL TOP 23/01/1808
THOMAS SHAW
21/02/1808 WHITELEY JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE FAIRBANK MOSELDEN 28/12/1807
21/02/1808 SHAW DAVID UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER MARY INTACK 12/01/1808
ROBERT CRABTREE
28/02/1808 GEE HENRY   ISAAC FARMER MARY LATE HIRST YEWS 08/11/1807
06/03/1808 WHITELEY JAMES JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE DEAN MOSELDEN 13/02/1808
20/03/1808 LUMB WILLIAM ROBERT COTTON WEAVER ALICE LATE LUMB NOOK END 30/01/1808
03/04/1808 WHITELEY ELIZABETH UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER SARAH MOSELDEN 10/03/1808
JAMES WHITLEY
03/04/1808 HOWARTH HANNAH UPHALED FATHER SPINSTER ELIZABETH MOSELDEN 06/02/1808
GEORGE BARRET
17/04/1808 HAMER ANTHONY JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE SCHOFIELD HEAD GATE 20/03/1808
17/08/1808 BERRY MARY JAMES COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE SHAW LOWER HILL TOP 06/03/1808
01/05/1808 CROWTHER WILLIAM ROBERT FARMER BETTY LATE BUCKLEY WOOD HEAD 23/03/1808
01/05/1808 GLEDHILL HANNAH JOHN COTTON WEAVER LETTICE LATE LUMB FAR ING LAITHE 15/03/1808
15/05/1808 CRABTREE SARAH JOHN FARMER ANN LATE HEY ACRE HEAD 28/04/1808
22/05/1808 HAMER ELIZABETH THOMAS COTTON WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE SYKES HUDSON CROFT 03/05/1808
26/06/1808 MARSDEN WILLIAM WILLIAM FARMER FANNY LATE SCHOFIELD LANE SIDE 02/06/1808
26/06/1808 GLEDHILL JAMES JAMES FARMER SUSAN LATE LUMB WEST CARR 07/06/1808
03/07/1808 HOYLE HENRY   JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE WHITELEY EDGERTON 11/05/1808
10/07/1808 CROSSLEY BETTY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER BETTY LATE LUMB WEST CARR 21/06/1808
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
24/07/1808 DEAN WILLIAM WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE BOTTOMLEY WOOD HEAD 13/07/1808
07/08/1808 FAIRBANK HENRY   CHRISTOPHER FANY LATE HAMER 09/07/1808
07/08/1808 DYSON BETTY JOHN MARY LATE LUMB 04/07/1808
21/08/1808 SHAW MARY ANN JAMES CLOTHIER HANNAH LATE HIRST HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 03/08/1808
21/08/1808 SYKES MARY BENJAMIN FARMER MARY LATE HOYLE SOWERBY 04/07/1808
30/08/1808 GEE JOHN EDWARD COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE SYKES CROFT HOUSE 07/08/1808
25/09/1808 CRABTREE ANN GEORGE COTTON SPINNER SARAH LATE EASTWOOD INTACK 02/09/1808
16/10/1808 PARKIN  EDMUND JAMES COTTON SPINNER ANN LATE SYKES INGS 12/06/1808
28/10/1808 SCHOFIELD JAMES JOHN CLOTHIER SUSEY LATE CROSSLEY STONE STYLE 14/09/1808
30/10/1808 HIRST MATTY JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MATTY LATE HAMER HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 30/09/1808
06/11/1808 BOTTOMLEY MARY JAMES COTTON WEAVER ROSE LATE CRABTREE HEY HEAD 09/08/1808
13/11/1808 CROSSLEY SUSY JOHN COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE BARRET HEAD GATE 14/10/1808
04/12/1808 SHAW MARY ILLEGITIMATE SALLY SHAW HEY CROFT 08/11/1808
25/12/1808 WHITELEY JOSEPH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER SARAH LATE LUMB HAUGH TOP 10/11/1808
25/12/1808 GLEDHILL JOSEPH WILLIAM COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE BOTTOMLEY WOOD HEAD 06/12/1808
25/12/1808 WHEELWRIGHT SAMUEL ELI COTTON WEAVER NANNY LATE GEE BROAD LEE 07/11/1808
22/01/1809 HAIGH HENRY   AARON COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE SHAW SPRING 10/11/1808
05/02/1809 CROWTHER HENRY   JOHN CLOTHIER SARAH LATE STOTT LONGWOOD 01/09/1808
12/02/1809 WADSWORTH DAVID SAMUEL COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HAMER HAUGH TOP 05/01/1809
26/02/1809 HIRST DAVID WILLIAM FARMER SARAH LATE BERRY YEWS 07/12/1808
26/02/1809 CRABTREE JOSEPH ABRAHAM CLOTHIER CHARLOTTE LATE WILKINSON OLD HOUSE 15/01/1809
01/03/1809 GLEDHILL HANNAH JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER ANN LATE LUMB WEST CARR 08/11/1808
12/03/1809 SYKES JOSEPH JOHN COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE HOYLE HUDSON CROFT 19/02/1809
19/03/1809 HOYLE JOHN JOHN COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE HOWARTH MARSDEN 02/03/1809
24/03/1809 SYKES FANNY BENJAMIN LABOURER SARAH LATE SYKES HILL TOP 21/09/1808
23/04/1809 WOOD BETTY RICHARD COTTON WEAVER HANNAH LATE HOLLAS HUDSON CROFT 23/03/1809
01/05/1809 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN OR JOSHUA COTTON WEAVER SALLY LATE GLEDHILL WEST CARR 02/10/1808
01/05/1809 LUMB GRACE GEORGE MINER GRACE LATE HIRST HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 07/02/1809
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
14/05/1809 BERRY ELIZABETH JOHN WOOLLEN WEAVER MARY LATE SYKES HILL TOP 23/04/1809
17/05/1809 YOUNGER JOHN ROBERTSON REV R YOUNGER MINISTER OF  MARY LATE ROBERTSON SCAMMONDEN 05/01/1809
SCAMMONDEN CHAPEL
21/05/1809 WHITELEY THOMAS JOSEPH COTTON WEAVER MARY LATE DEAN RISHWORTH 27/04/1809
18/06/1809 HEY JAMES JOHN COTTON WEAVER FANNY LATE GLEDHILL DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 02/02/1809
18/06/1809 SCHOFIELD SARAH ROBERT COTTON SPINNER RACHAEL LATE BAMFORTH RISHWORTH 09/04/1809
18/06/1809 HAIGH ANN JOHN WEAVER FANNY LATE BREARLEY RISHWORTH 24/04/1809
06/08/1809 NICKEL ELIZABETH WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH LATE SYKES RISHWORTH 17/07/1809
18/08/1809 CHAPMAN SARAH ILLEGITIMATE MARTHA CHAPMAN 21/07/1809
20/08/1809 LUMB HENRY   MILES FARMER ANN LATE HIRST DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 01/07/1809
20/08/1809 LUMB SARAH WILLIAM WEAVER SUSANNAH LATE WHITELEY BARKISLAND 30/06/1809
17/09/1809 KENWORTHY JOHN DAVID WEAVER MARY LATE RILEY RISHWORTH 12/08/1809
17/09/1809 LUMB JOHN PEARSON ILLEGITIMATE HANNAH LUMB SCAMMONDEN 02/08/1809
24/09/1809 HOLLAS ALICE ILLEGITIMATE ANN HOLLAS SCAMMONDEN 26/08/1809
22/10/1809 HALL HANNAH JAMES FARMER SARAH LATE CHAPMAN DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 22/07/1809
29/10/1809 BERRY WILLIAM JOSEPH FARMER BETTY LATE KENWORTHY DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 03/09/1809
05/11/1809 GEE JONATHAN JOHN FARMER BETTY LATE EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN 06/09/1809
05/11/1809 GEE ESTHER JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY LATE CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN 14/10/1809
05/11/1809 HIRST GEORGE WILLIAM FARMER HANNAH LATE KENWORTHY SCAMMONDEN 01/10/1809
12/11/1809 HOYLE JOHN WILKINSON JOHN MANUFACTURER SARAH LATE WILKINSON RISHWORTH 26/07/1809
12/11/1809 LEWIS SOPHIA ROBERT MANUFACTURER SARAH LATE WRIGLEY RISHWORTH 13/10/1809
12/12/1809 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH WILLIAM CLOTHIER SARAH LATE HEY DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 27/09/1809
24/12/1809 LUMB HANNAH ROBERT WEAVER ALICE LATE LUMB BARKISLAND 19/11/1809
23/12/1809 SYKES DAVID GEORGE FARMER MARTHA LATE SHAW SCAMMONDEN 29/10/1809
25/12/1809 HEY ELLEN WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY LATE HOYLE DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 27/10/1809
26/12/1809 WADSWORTH ANDREW WILLIAM MILITIA MAN ELIZABETH LATE HEY 30/11/1809
28/01/1810 HAMER JOHN JOSHUA WEAVER MARY LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 25/12/1809
04/02/1810 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH TAYLOR ILLEGITIMATE BETTY BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 13/01/1810
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
25/02/1810 SHAW JAMES JOHN WEAVER SARAH LATE HOLLAS BARKISLAND 26/01/1810
25/02/1810 SCHOFIELD HANNAH EDMUND CARPENTER MALLY LATE TAYLOR BARKISLAND 25/01/1810
04/03/1810 GLEDHILL JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER SARAH LATE KERSHAW SCAMMONDEN 30/11/1809
18/03/1810 BOTTOMLEY SARAH JAMES WEAVER ROSE LATE WILKINSON RISHWORTH 25/02/1810
01/04/1810 DEAN THOMAS WILLIAM WEAVER FANNY LATE BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 27/02/1810
22/04/1810 LUMB JAMES THOMAS CORN DEALER SALLY LATE MALLINSON SCAMMONDEN 14/03/1810
07/05/1810 HAMER BENJAMIN THOMAS WEAVER ELIZABETH LATE SYKES SCAMMONDEN 26/03/1810
07/05/1810 CRABTREE SUSAN WILLIAM WEAVER SUSAN LATE GEE SCAMMONDEN 11/10/1809
14/05/1810 YOUNGER SOPHIA REV R YOUNGER MINSTER OF MARY LATE ROBERTSON SCAMMONDEN 20/01/1810
SCAMMONDEN CHAPEL
20/05/1810 HOWARTH MILLIE ELI BUTCHER MARY LATE BERRY RISHWORTH 12/11/1809
29/05/1810 NORMANTON JOHN JOHN WEAVER MARY LATE GEE SCAMMONDEN 28/01/1810
03/06/1810 HOLSTEAD DAVID ILLEGITIMATE MARY HOLSTEAD SCAMMONDEN 29/05/1810
10/06/1810 CRABTREE JOHN JOHN FARMER ANN LATE HEY SCAMMONDEN 03/12/1809
10/06/1810 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER HANNAH LATE LUMB RISHWORTH 16/04/1810
05/08/1810 HOYLE JOHN ELKANAH GRACE LATE BARRET RISHWORTH 01/08/1810
19/08/1810 CRABTREE GEORGE JACKSON ILLEGITIMATE MARTHA CRABTREE 19/05/1810
19/08/1810 WOOD JOHN RICHARD HANNAH LATE HOLLAS BARKISLAND 29/07/1810
16/09/1810 WILKINSON EDWARD JOSEPH CLOTHIER HANNAH LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 18/03/1807
10/10/1810 FALCON THOMAS JOHN MERCHANT HANNAH LATE FALCON SCAMMONDEN 04/03/1810
16/12/1810 SHAW ELIZABETH THOMAS WEAVER SARAH LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 03/11/1810
25/12/1810 HAMER ANN JOHN WEAVER MARY LATE SCHOFIELD DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 09/10/1810
30/12/1810 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN WEAVER LETTICE LATE LUMB DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 17/11/1810
13/01/1811 WHITELEY WILLIAM JOSEPH WEAVER MARY LATE DEAN RISHWORTH 15/12/1810
20/01/1811 LUMB THOMAS JOHN WEAVER MARY LATE TAYLOR BARKISLAND 15/12/1810
20/01/1811 GEE GRACE EDWARD WEAVER SUSEY LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 19/12/1810
03/02/1811 CRABTREE HENRY   GEORGE COTTON SPINNER SALLY LATE EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN 07/01/1811
10/02/1811 HIRST SUSAN JOSEPH WEAVER MATTY LATE HAMER SCAMMONDEN 04/01/1811
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
24/02/1811 EASTWOOD WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER SARAH LATE HIRST BARKISLAND 23/12/1810
24/02/1811 SYKES EDMUND JOHN WEAVER BETTY LATE EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN 30/01/1811
03/03/1811 DYSON ALICE ILLEGITIMATE BETTY DYSON SCAMMONDEN 06/02/1811
03/03/1811 KERSHAW HENRY   ILLEGITIMATE ANN KERSHAW SCAMMONDEN 06/02/1811
31/03/1811 GLEDHILL MARY JOSEPH WEAVER SARAH LATE KERSHAW SCAMMONDEN 06/03/1811
19/04/1811 CRAWSHAW JOHN CRISPIN WEAVER SALLY LATE TAYLOR BARKISLAND 12/12/1809
14/04/1811 WHEELWRIGHT WILLIAM ELI WEAVER NANNY LATE GEE RISHWORTH 22/03/1811
14/04/1811 HAIGH PAMELA JOHN WEAVER FANNY LATE BREARLEY RISHWORTH 15/03/1811
19/04/1811 CROWTHER PRISCILLA ROBERT FARMER BETTY LATE BREARLEY BARKISLAND 22/07/1810
05/05/1811 CRABTREE MARY ABRAHAM CLOTHIER CHARLOTTE LATE WILKINSON SCAMMONDEN 31/03/1811
06/05/1811 LUMB WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER SUSANNAH LATE WHITELEY BARKISLAND 23/01/1811
06/05/1811 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH JOSHUA WEAVER SALLY LATE GLEDHILL DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 04/04/1811
06/05/1811 CRABTREE JAMES ROBERT WEAVER BETTY LATE EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN 03/03/1811
06/05/1811 HEY VIOLET ABRAHAM CARPENTER BETTY LATE HOYLE DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 13/04/1811
06/05/1811 CRABTREE JOSEPH BENJAMIN WEAVER MARY LATE PINDER SCAMMONDEN 06/02/1811
19/04/1811 CRAWSHAW JOHN CRISPIN WEAVER SALLY LATE TAYLOR BARKISLAND 12/12/1809
19/04/1811 CROWTHER PRISCILLA ROBERT FARMER BETTY LATE BREARLEY BARKISLAND 22/07/1810
12/05/1811 KENWORTHY EDWARD DAVID WEAVER MARY LATE RILEY RISHWORTH 07/03/1811
19/05/1811 STOTT ROBERT JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY LATE BERRY RISHWORTH 01/05/1811
02/06/1811 NICKEL ELIZABETH JOHN WEAVER MARY LATE TAYLOR RISHWORTH 19/05/1811
09/06/1811 WHITELEY JAMES JOSEPH WEAVER SARAH LATE LUMB BARKISLAND 15/04/1811
16/06/1811 SHAW GRACE JAMES CLOTHIER HANNAH LATE HIRST SLAITHWAITE 20/05/1811
19/06/1811 SYKES SARAH JOHN WEAVER HANNAH LATE HOYLE SCAMMONDEN 13/05/1811
02/07/1811 BERRY ANN JAMES CLOTHIER SALLY LATE SHAW SCAMMONDEN 21/03/1811
04/08/1811 AMBLER WILLIAM JOSEPH MILITIA MAN MARY LATE HAMER 01/08/1811
11/08/1811 HOYLE MARY ANNE JOHN MANUFACTURER SARAH LATE WILKINSON RISHWORTH 11/07/1811
18/08/1811 KENWORTHY MARY JOSEPH WEAVER NANNY LATE KENWORTHY SCAMMONDEN 28/07/1811
18/08/1811 WADSWORTH ANN SAMUEL WEAVER MARY LATE HAMER BARKISLAND 23/07/1811
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
25/08/1811 LUMB LEVI LEVI WEAVER MARY LATE ALSON OR ALBON SCAMMONDEN 03/03/1811
25/08/1811 CROSSLEY ANN WILLIAM WEAVER CHARLOTTE LATE LUMB DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 17/05/1811
25/08/1811 GLEDHILL HANNAH JAMES FARMER SUSEY LATE LUMB DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 17/07/1811
25/08/1811 LUMB MARY LEVI WEAVER MARY LATE ALSON OR ALBON SCAMMONDEN 16/02/1809
01/09/1811 HEY WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER FANNY LATE GLEDHILL DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 18/08/1811
22/09/1811 HAMER EMANUEL ABRAHAM WEAVER REBECCA LATE BOOTH RISHWORTH 09/09/1811
29/09/1811 PARKIN ELIZABETH JAMES ANN LATE SYKES RISHWORTH 10/09/1811
20/10/1811 HOYLE ANN JOSHUA WEAVER HANNAH LATE HAIGH SCAMMONDEN 05/09/1811
27/10/1811 HIRST MARY WILLIAM FARMER SARAH LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 29/09/1811
03/11/1811 CRABTREE JOB JOHN FARMER ANN LATE HEY SCAMMONDEN 09/04/1811
17/11/1811 LUMB ELIZABETH ROBERT WEAVER ALICE LATE LUMB BARKISLAND 15/10/1811
24/11/1811 KENWORTHY WILLIAM JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH LATE TAYLOR SCAMMONDEN 11/10/1811
15/12/1811 NICKEL JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH LATE SYKES RISHWORTH 24/11/1811
25/12/1811 DYSON ROBERT WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH LATE TATTERSAL RISHWORTH 02/02/1799
25/12/1811 DYSON SUSAN WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH LATE TATTERSAL RISHWORTH 01/04/1800
25/12/1811 DYSON HUMPHREY WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH LATE TATTERSAL RISHWORTH 12/05/1803
25/12/1811 DYSON ALICE WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH LATE TATTERSAL RISHWORTH 02/04/1805
25/12/1811 DYSON MARTHA WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH LATE TATTERSAL RISHWORTH 16/09/1808
25/12/1811 DYSON DAVID WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH LATE TATTERSAL RISHWORTH 16/12/1810
25/12/1811 HEY FRANCES ABRAHAM WEAVER ANN LATE HOLLAS SCAMMONDEN 09/11/1811
29/12/1811 BERRY SALLY JOHN WEAVER MARY LATE SYKES SCAMMONDEN 30/09/1811
05/01/1812 SHAW JOHN JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE HOLLAS BARKISLAND 29/11/1811
12/01/1812 CRAWSHAW HANNAH NATHAN WEAVER SARAH LATE WADSWORTH BARKISLAND 25/10/1811
08/03/1812 GEE MARTHA JOHN FARMER BETTY LATE EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN 31/01/1812
08/03/1812 HAMER HANNAH JOSHUA FARMER MARY LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 21/01/1812
17/03/1812 GLEDHILL WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER MARY LATE BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 11/12/1811
12/04/1812 GEE ELIZABETH EDMUND WEAVER SUSEY LATE BERRY SCAMMONDEN 09/03/1812
04/05/1812 HOYLE JOB JOHN FARMER SARAH LATE WHITELEY SCAMMONDEN 20/06/1811
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE BIRTH DATE
04/05/1812 SYKES ELIZABETH GEORGE FARMER MARTHA LATE SHAW SCAMMONDEN 10/04/1812
17/05/1812 SYKES EDMUND BENJAMIN WEAVER SARAH LATE SYKES SCAMMONDEN 11/10/1811
17/05/1812 TOWNSEND MARY BENJAMIN WEAVER BETTY LATE CROWTHER BARKISLAND 11/02/1812
24/05/1812 GEE JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY LATE CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN 24/04/1812
07/06/1812 BOTTOMLEY GRACE JOHN WEAVER BETTY LATE GLEDHILL BARKISLAND 19/03/1812
24/08/1812 FALCON ELIZABETH MARY JOHN MERCHANT HANNAH LATE FALCON SCAMMONDEN 10/07/1812
1st January 1813 Younger Thomas Ralph Minister of this Chapel Mary Soyland
1st January 1813 Lumb George Robert Weaver Alice Barkisland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
1st January 1813 ?? John John Farmer Sarah Deanhead
1st January 1813 Whitley Peter Joaeph Weaver Mary Rishworth
1st January 1813 Sy6kes Hannah John Weaver Betty Scammonden
1st January 1813 Pugson Joseph John Weaver Mary Rishworth
1st January 1813 Hames Alice John Weaver Molly Deanhead
1st January 1813 Hames Edward Thomas Weaver Betty Scammonden
1st January 1813 Crabtree Leui John Farmer Ann Scammonden
1st January 1813 Bottomley James James Weaver Rose Rishworth
5th January 1813 Gledhill William John Weaver Lellice Deanhead
6th January 1813 Haigh Hannah Daniel Weaver Betty Deanhead
3rd May 1813 Crabtree Benjamin Benjamin Weaver Mary Rishworth
3rd May 1813 Crawshaw Hannah Crispin Weaver Sally Barkisland
3rd May 1813 Lumb Levi John Weaver Mary Scammonden
3rd May 1813 Crabtree Benjamin George Cotton Spinner Sarah Scammonden
3rd May 1813 Gledhill Ann James Weaver Mary Deanhead
3rd May 1813 Gee Ann Benjamin Weaver Martha Scammonden
3rd May 1813 Dean Joseph William Weaver Fanny Barkisland
3rd May 1813 Gledhill James John Weaver Betty Deanhead
16th May 1813 Hoyle James Ethanah Weaver Grace Deanhead
6th June 1813 Crofsley Ann Joseph Farmer Betty Deanhead
18th July 1813 Berry Elizabeth Benjamin Weaver Ann Scammonden
1st August 1813 Hirst Grace Joseph Weaver Martha Scammonden
22nd August 1813 Haigh Thomas John Weaver Francis Rishworth
29th August 1813 Crabtree Mary Robert Weaver Betty Barkisland
29th August 1813 Crofsley Hannah William Weaver Charlotte Deanhead
25th September 1813 Hirst Harry ? Spinster Hannah Barkisland
26th September 1813 Sy6kes Elizabeth John Weaver Hannah Scammonden
26th September 1813 Crabtree Elizabeth Abraham Weaver Charlotte Scammonden
26th September 1813 Crabtree Ann William Weaver Mary Scammonden
28th November 1813 Schofield Joseph Edmund Carpenter Hannah Barkisland
5th December 1813 Shaw Mary Thomas Weaver Sally Scammonden
8th December 1813 Hey Priscilla William Carpenter Betty Deanhead
23rd December 1813 Crofsley William John Weaver Elizabeth Scammonden
26th December 1813 Bottomley Mary John Weaver Hannah Barkisland
2nd January 1814 Lumb Thomas William Weaver Susanna Barkisland
19th February 1814 Wheelwright Sarah Eli Weaver Nanncy Rishworth
20th February 1814 Liv John Edmund Weaver Susanna Scammonden
20th February 1814 Gledhill Martha Joseph Weaver Sarah Scammonden
20th February 1814 Fairbank ? John Weaver Betty Barkisland
13th March 1814 Shaw Hannah Daniel Weaver Ann Barkisland
27th March 1814 Gee Elizabeth John Farmer Elizabeth Scammonden
27th March 1814 Lumb Martha Samuel Weaver Betty Barkisland
3rd April 1814 Nickel Sarah John Weaver Mary Rishworth
12th April 1814 Hames Sarah Daniel Weaver Betty Barkisland
April 1814 Shaw Anica Michael Weaver Martha Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
1st May 1814 Plat Edward Benjamin Cotton Spinner Hatty Rishworth
1st May 1814 Gledhill Ruth Richard Weaver Mary Barkisland
2nd May 1814 Kenworthy John Joseph Weaver Hannah Scammonden
2nd May 1814 Bottomley Hannah James Weaver Rose Rishworth
2nd May 1814 Hood Mary Richard Weaver Hannah Barkisland
2nd May 1814 Hoyle Mary Joshua Farmer Hannah Deanhead
2nd May 1814 Schofield William John Clothier Lusey Scammonden
8th May 1814 Pugson Mary Joseph Weaver Sarah Rishworth
29th May 1814 Townend Henry Benjamin Weaver Betty Barkisland
29th May 1814 Shaw Maynard James Weaver Sarah Barkisland
19th June 1814 Nickel Ann William Weaver Sarah Rishworth
26th June 1814 Sy6kes Joseph Joseph Weaver Elizabeth Deanhead
10th July 1814 Berry Thomas John Weaver Mary Scammonden
24th July 1814 Hey ?? Abraham Weaver Ann Scammonden
31st July 1814 Hoyle Michael George Farmer Sarah Barkisland
16th August 1814 Younger Martha Ralph Curator of this chapel Mary Halifax
21st August 1814 Sy6kes Ann Edmund Weaver Harriot Deanhead
21st August 1814 Gee John Benjamin Weaver Martha Scammonden
28th August 1814 Sy6kes Ann John Weaver Sally Scammonden
28th August 1814 Lumb John Levi Weaver Molly Rishworth
2nd October 1814 ?? David Christopher Farmer Fanny Barkisland
10th October 1814 Hoyle Hum phrey Ell?? Weaver Grace Deanhead
10th October 1814 Gee Benjamin Joseph Weaver Betty Scammonden
10th October 1814 Howarth George John Weaver Mary Scammonden
16th October 1814 Garside Elizabeth Joseph Weaver Rebecca Deanhead
23rd October 1814 Berry Hannah Samuel Clothier Sally Scammonden
11th December 1814 Falcon Hannah John Merchant Hannah Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
25th December 1814 Shaw Hammish Spinster Sarah Scammonden
1st January 1815 Hames Ann Anthony Weaver Betty Scammonden
5th February 1815 Sy6kes `James Benjamin Labourer Betty Scammonden
2nd March 1815 Hirst Abraham William Farmer Sarah Scammonden
5th March 1815 Stott Mary Ann Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
19th March 1815 Henley John Spinster Hannah Scammonden
23rd April 1815 Chapiman Mary Spinster Martha Barkisland
30th April Holden Rick Eli Dyer Elizabeth Barkisland
30th April 1815 Holden Ellen Ann Eli Dyer Elizabeth Barkisland
1st May 1815 Whitley Betty Joseph Weaver Sally Barkisland
1st May Hames Job Thomas Weaver Elizabeth Scammonden
1st May Sy6kes Sarah Benjamin Weaver Sarah Rishworth
1st May 1815 Wadsworth Elizabeth Samuel Weaver Mary Barkisland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
1st May 1815 Gledhill Harry James Weaver Mary Deanhead
1st May 1815 Gledhill Joseph John Weaver Betty Deanhead
1st May 1815 Sy6kes Sidney Benjamin Weaver Mary Deanhead
1st May 1815 Crabtree James Benjamin Weaver Mary Rishworth
14th May 1815 Gledhill Edna James Weaver Sally Scammonden
20th May 1815 Hirst William Joseph Weaver Mary Scammonden
21st May 1815 Gee Benjamin Edmund Weaver Hannah Scammonden
11th June 1815 Ainley John Edward Weaver Hannah Scammonden
11th June 1815 Crabtree Rachel John Farmer Ann Scammonden
18th June 1815 Dyson Mary Ann John Farmer Mary Rishworth
25th June 1815 Crabtree Ann Robert Weaver Betty Barkisland
25th June 1815 Townend Hannah Benjamin Weaver Betty Barkisland
2nd July 1815 Parkin Mary Ann James Spinner Ann Rishworth
30th July Crawshaw Mary Ann Crispin Weaver Sally Barkisland
20th August 1815 Berry Joseph Benjamin Weaver Ann Scammonden
20th August 1815 Lumb Susan Joseph Farmer Betty Deanhead
27th August 1815 Cropley William William Weaver Charlotte Deanhead
27th August 1815 Gledhill Liam Thomas Weaver Mary Deanhead
2nd September 1815 Harrison Sarah John Farmer Molly Deanhead
2nd September 1815 Gledhill George John Weaver Lellice Deanhead
24th September 1815 Berry Martha William Weaver Mary Scammonden
1st October 1815 Hoyle Martha Spinster Betty Barkisland
1st October 1815 Dyson Mary Henry Labourer Hannah Stainland
15th October 1815 Lumb Mary John Weaver Mary Scammonden
15th October 1815 Lumb Luke Robert Corn Dealer Alice Scammonden
5th November 1815 Wheelwright William William Weaver Hannah Soyland
19th November 1815 Gee Thomas Benjamin Weaver Martha Scammonden
26th Novenber 1815 Dyson John Spinster Charlotte Scammonden
3rd December 1815 Shaw Joseph John Farmer Sarah Barkisland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
31st December 1815 Schofield Daniel Edmund Carpenter Hannah Barkisland
31st December 1815 Dyson John Spinster Ruth Scammonden
7th January 1816 Haigh Mary James Weaver Hannah Scammonden
14th January 1816 Bottomley Priscilla Spinster Martha Barkisland
18th February 1816 Sy6kes Joseph Benjamin Labourer Betty Scammonden
3rd March 1816 Holden Thomas Eli Dyer Betty Barkisland
10th March 1816 Sykes Benjamin John Weaver Hannah Deanhead
24th March 1816 Eastwood Luke John Weaver Sarah Barkisland
24th March 1816 Sykes Alice Edmund Weaver Harriot Deanhead
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
24th March 1816 Harrison Sarah Joseph Weaver Ruth Scammonden
24th March 1816 Sykes Ann Edward Weaver Mary Stainland
31st March 1816 Gledhill Maria William Weaver Mary Barkisland
31st Marcvh 1816 Shaw John Daniel Weaver Ann Barkisland
7th April 1816 Nickel Hannah William Weaver Sarah Rishworth
7th April 1816 Holsted William Spinster Susanna Barkisland
14th April 1816 Bottomley Joseph Spinster Betty Barkisland
5th May 1816 Wheelwright Thomas John Gen Forman Sarah Rishworth
6th May 1816 Lumb Hannah Samuel Weaver Betty Barkisland
6th May 1816 Gledhill Mary Joseph Weaver Leah Deanhead
6th May 1816 Hey Alice John Weaver Frances Deanhead
6th May 1816 Haigh John Daniel Weaver Deanhead
12th May 1816 Gee Sarah Spinster Hannah Scammonden
12th May 1816 Cropley Harriot Spinster Sarah Barkisland
19th May 1816 Crabtree George George ?? Sarah Scammonden
19th May 1816 Stott Elizabeth Spinster Susanna Scammonden
26th May 1816 Sykes Alice John Weaver Betty Scammonden
26th May 1816 Smith Hannah Levi Weaver Sarah Rishworth
2nd June 1816 Lumb Robert William Weaver Sarah Barkisland
9th June 1816 Hoyle William John Labourer Hannah Rishworth
30th June 1816 Dyson Hannah Joseph Weaver Sarah Rishworth
14th July 1816 Hey Savrio William Carpenter Elizabeth Deanhead
August 25t6h 1816 Ramsden John John Weaver Amelia Scammonden
August 25t6h 1816 Haywood William Alfred Weaver Amelia Scammonden
August 25t6h 1816 Dean Richard William Weaver Jenny Barkisland
August 25t6h 1816 Hammer Deborah David Weaver Betty Barkisland
August 26th 1816 Bottomley John James Weaver Rachel Rishworth
13th September 1816 Bottomley Sarah John Weaver Hannah Barkisland
15th September 1816 Sykes Spinster Hannah Scammonden
29th September 1816 Bottomley Joseph Jonathan Labourer Elizabeth Barkisland
13th October 1816 Pugson George John Weaver Mary Rishworth
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
20th October 1816 Gledhill Amelia Spinster Susey Deanhead
10th November 1816 Shaw Joseph Thomas Weaver Sally Scammonden
24th November 1816 Hames Elizabeth Joshua Farmer Mary Scammonden
25th December 1816 Lumb Miles George Farmer Ann Deanhead
12th January 1817 Shaw Mary Ann Spinster Deanhead
19th January 1817 Gledhill Ann Richard Weaver Mary Maria Stainland
19th January 1817 Berry Joaeph William Weaver Mary Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
19th January 1817 Berry Henry John Weaver Mary Scammonden
26th January 1817 Wheelwright Ann Eli Weaver Nanncy Rishworth
2nd March 1817 Wood Sarah Richard Weaver Hannah Barkisland
4th March 1817 Hoyle William Joshua Weaver Hannah New Hey
4th March 1817 Hoyle Anthony Elh? Weaver Grace New Hey
16th March 1817 Gee Hannah Edward Weaver Susanna Scammonden
16th March 1817 Bottomley Mary Ann Daniel Weaver Ann Barkisland
16th March 1817 Sykes William William Weaver Hannah Scammonden
6th April 1817 Gledhill Mary Ann James Weaver Sally Scammonden
4th May 1817 Gee William John Farmer Betty Scammonden
5th May 1817 Chapiman Jonathan John Labourer Ann Deanhead
5th May 1817 Hirst Sarah William Farmer Sarah Scammonden
5th May 1817 Sykes John John Weaver Mary Deanhead
5th May 1817 Wheelwright William Benjamin Alsaton Weaver Anice Scammonden
5th May 1817 Haigh Sarah Daniel Weaver Mary Deanhead
5th May 1817 Sykes Mary Benjamin Labourer Sarah Rishworth
18th May 1817 Shaw Martha Spinster Elizabeth Scammonden
18th May 1817 Shaw Mary John Weaver Elizabeth Scammonden
18th May 1817 Tweed Priscilla Joseph Weaver Mary Barkisland
25th May 1817 Crabtree Hannah Robert Weaver Betty Scammonden
25th May 1817 Wilkinson Mary Spinster Ellen Scammonden
25th May 1817 Hey Hannah Abraham Weaver Ann Scammonden
22nd June 1817 Gledhill Ann Thomas Weaver Mary Scammonden
22nd June 1817 Sykes Harriot Benjamin Labourer Betty Scammonden
29th June 1817 Hamier Hannah John Weaver Mary Deanhead
13th July Gee William Joseph Weaver Betty Scammonden
27th July 1817 Tweed Eliza Garside Spinster Hannah Slaithwaite
17th Aug 1817 Wadsworth Alixandra William Weaver Betty Barkisland
14th Sept 1817 Berry Henry Benjamin Weaver Ann Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
5th Oct 1817 Berry Thomas Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
9th Nov 1817 Heye Isaach Henworthy Spinster Hannah Rishworth
9th Nov 1817 Hammer John Anthony Weaver Betty Barkisland
16th Nov 1817 Gledhill Sarah John Weaver Sarah Marsden
28th Dec 1817 Marsden Betty Joseph Weaver Grace Rishworth
25th Jan 1818 Berry Sarah James Weaver Sarah Scammonden
25th Jan 1818 Sykes Elizabeth Joseph Farmer Elizabeth Deanhead
1st Feb 1818 Sykes Anthony William Labourer Ann Barkisland
25th March 1818 Gledhill Eli John Weaver Lettice Deanhead
29th March 1818 Harrison Sarah Thomas Weaver Betty Scammonden
19th April 1818 Sykes John Edward Weaver Mary Stainland
4th May 1818 Crabtree Sarah Benjamin Labourer Mary Rishworth
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
31st May 1818 Whitley Ann Joseph Farmer Sarah Rishworth
7th June 1818 Wadsworth Martha Job Weaver Leah Rishworth
7th June 1818 Wadsworth Elizabeth Job Weaver Leah Rishworth
7th June 1818 Gledhill Elizabeth John Weaver Betty Barkisland
14th June 1818 Wadsworth Hannah Samuel Weaver Mary Barkisland
28th June 1818 Harrison William Joseph Weaver Ruth Stainland
28th June 1818 Haigh ??? James Weaver Hannah Scammonden
5th July 1818 Sykes Sarah John Weaver Betty Scammonden
12th July 1818 Lumb Mary Robert Farmer Alice Scammonden
12th July 1818 Heywood Sophia Alfred Weaver Amelia Scammonden
12th July 1818 Whitley Sally Joseph Weaver Sally Barkisland
26th July 1818 Crabtree John Abraham Weaver Phorlobbe Scammonden
26th July 1818 Stott Sarah Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
26th July 1818 Crabtree Ann Abraham Weaver Charlotte Scammonden
6th Sept 1818 Shaw Michael John Farmer Sarah Barkisland
13th Sept 1818 Hoyle Sarah Joshua Farmer Hannah Deanhead
13th Sept 1818 Townend Benjamin Benjamin Weaver Betty Barkisland
20th Sept 1818 Gledhill Joseph James Weaver Mary Deanhead
4th Oct 1818 Crofsley Benjamin William Weaver Charlotte Deanhead
1st Nov 1818 Hamer Mary William Weaver Rachel Scammonden
13th Nov Berry John Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
15th Nov 1818 Nickel Mary William Weaver Sarah Rishworth
28th November 1818 Lumb Mary George Farmer Ann Deanhead
28th Niovember 1818 Gledhill Nancy Joseph Weaver Sarah Deanhead
6th Dec 1818 Hirst John Joseph Weaver Molly Scammonden
13th Dec 1818 Sykes John Charles Weaver Sarah Scammonden
20th Dec 1818 Marsden Joshua Joshua Weaver Martha Barkisland
10th Jan 1819 Hirst Ann Marsden Spinster Grace Scammonden
14th Feb 1819 Lumb William Samuel Weaver Betty Scammonden
7th March 1819 Gledhill John James Weaver Sally Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
7th March 1819 Pogson Daniel Joseph Weaver Sarah Rishworth
21st March 1819 Wheelwright Ann John Weaver Hannah Scammonden
4th April 1819 Hamer Ann Joseph Weaver Betty Scammonden
11th April 1819 Fairbank Younger son of John Weaver Betty Barkisland
25th April 1819 Shaw William Daniel Weaver Ann Barkisland
2nd May 1819 Crabtree Ellen    John Farmer Ann Scammonden
2nd May 1819 Crabtree Ann John Farmer Ann Scammonden
3rd May 1819 Ainley Nancy Edward Spinner Hannah Scammonden
3rd May 1819 Haigh Joseph Daniel Weaver Mary Deanhead
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
3rd May 1819 Hey Levi John Farmer Fanny Deanhead
3rd May 1819 Shaw Sally James Weaver Sally Barkisland
6th June 1819 Crabtree Leah George Spinner Sarah Scammonden
13th June1819 Crofsley Joseph Joseph Farmer Betty Deanhead
25th July 1819 Falcon Margaret John Farmer Hannah Whitelee
22nd Aug 1819 Sykes Benjamin Benjamin Labourer Sarah Rishworth
5th Sept 1819 Wheelwright Sarah Hoyle John Farmer Sarah Rishworth
5th Sept 1819 Wheelwright Ann Hoyle John Farmer Sarah Rishworth
5th Sept 1819 Wheelwright Michael Hoyle John Farmer Sarah Rishworth
5th Sept 1819 Bottomley Betty John Weaver Betty Scammonden
5th Sept 1819 Bottomley Martha John Weaver Betty Scammonden
5th Sept 1819 Schofield Sarah Edmund Carpenter Hannah Barkisland
12th Sept 1819 Shaw Joseph John Weaver Betty Scammonden
12th Sept 1819 Whitworth Elizabeth Joseph Spinner Michael Scammonden
19th Sept 1819 Sykes Benjamin Edmund Farmer Harriet Deanhead
3rd Oct 1819 Sykes Mary John Weaver Hannah Marsden
3rd Oct 1819 Buckley Mary John Weaver Mary Scammonden
17th Oct 1819 Dyson Grace John Farmer Mary Rishworth
31st Oct 1819 Sykes Thomas William Clerk of this Chapel Hannah Scammonden
4th Nov 1819 Gee Ann Joseph Weaver Sally Scammonden
25th Nov 1819 Sykes Elizabeth Benjamin Farmer Betty Scammonden
5th Dec 1819 Gledhill Mary John Farmer Lettice Deanhead
19th Dec 1819 Kenworthy Joshua Abraham Farmer Sarah Rishworth
26th Dec 1819 Taylor Thomas David Weaver Hannah Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
26th Dec 1819 Taylor Joseph Thomas Weaver Mary Scammonden
16th Jan 1820 Hey George Spinster Hannah Rishworth
6th Feb 1820 Clay Sophia James Weaver Betty Scammonden
6th Feb 1820 Gee Mary Ann John Farmer Elizabeth Scammonden
27th Feb 1820 Sykes Harriot Edward Weaver Mary Scammonden
27th Feb 1820 Heywood Arnold Alfred Weaver Amelia Scammonden
2nd April 1820 Sykes Ruth Joseph Farmer Betty Deanhead
16th April 1820 Gee Sarah Edward Weaver Susanna Scammonden
30th April 1820 Sykes Mary John Weaver Betty Scammonden
1st May 1820 Hamer John William Weaver Rachel Scammonden
1st May 1820 Schofield Mary Ann Spinster Leah Deanhead
1st May 1820 Hey William William Carpenter Betty Deanhead
1st May 1820 ?? Elizabeth Eli Farmer Nanncy Scammonden
1st May 1820 Berry Besy William Weaver Mary Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
1st May 1820 Berry Mary Benjamin Weaver Ann Scammonden
1st May 1820 Berry George Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
28th May 1820 Parkin Sarah James Spinner Ann Rishworth
9th July 1820 Kershaw Ann John Weaver Ann Deanhead
16th July 1820 Harrison Elizabeth Joseph Weaver Ruth Stainland
13th Aug 1820 Wadsworth Sarah Job Weaver Leah Rishworth
27th Aug 1820 Farroco John Alexander Weaver Hannah Barkisland
13th Sept 1820 Hoyle James Elijah Weaver Martha Stainland
17th Sept 1820 Lumb Alice Robert Farmer Alice Scammonden
8th Oct 1820 Hoyle Maria Elijah Weaver Grace Deanhead
8th Oct 1820 Taylor Sarah Widow Hannah
29th Oct 1820 Hirst Joseph Humphrey Farmer Sarah Barkisland
5th Nov 1820 Pearson James Benjamin Inn Keeper Hannah Saddleworth
12th Nov 1820 Gledhill John Richard Farmer Mary Maria Scammonden
26th Nov 1820 Gledhill Mary Ann John Weaver Betty Barkisland
26th Nov 1820 Marsden John Joseph Weaver Martha Barkisland
31st Dec 1820 Gledhill Mary James Weaver Mary Deanhead
7th Jan 1821 Hamer Sarah Anthony Weaver Betty Barkisland
11th Feb 1821 Nickel William William Weaver Sarah Rishworth
11th March 1821 Shaw Salina James Weaver Sally Barkisland
22nd April 1821 Hamer Betty David Weaver Betty Barkisland
23rd April 1821 Hamer Mary David Weaver Betty Barkisland
22nd April 1821 Farrar David ?? Weaver Hannah Barkisland
29th April 1821 Gledhill Ruth James Farmer Sally Scammonden
6th May 1821 Hirst John Spinster Nancy Rishworth
7th May 1821 Hirst Joseph Joseph Weaver Mary Scammonden
7th May 1821 Crabtree George Benjamin Labourer Mary Rishworth
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
7th May 1821 Hoyle Nancy Joshua Weaver Hannah Stainland
7th May 1821 Wadsworth Mary Samuel Weaver Mary Barkisland
20th May 1821 Crofsley John John Weaver Susy Deanhead
20th May 1821 Sykes Edward Charles Weaver Sarah Scammonden
20th May 1821 Gledhill Ann William Weaver Molly Deanhead
3rd June 1821 Haigh Hannah James Weaver Hannah Scammonden
3rd June 1821 Schofield Harriot John Weaver Mary Deanhead
10th June 1821 Crabtree Harriot Abraham Clothier Charlotte Scammonden
3rd June 1821 Gledhill Mary Thomas Farmer Mary Scammonden
1st July 1821 Lumb Thomas George Farmer Ann Deanhead
1st July 1821 Sykes Sophia Edward Farmer Mary Scammonden
1st July 1821 Gledhill John Joseph Weaver Leah Deanhead
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
14th Oct 1821 Taylor John Thomas Weaver Mary Scammonden
28th Oct 1821 Gledhill John John Weaver Mary Deanhead
11th Nov 1821 Haywood Caroline Alfred Weaver Amelia Scammonden
18th Nov 1821 Dean John William Weaver Fanny Barkisland
25th Nov 1821 Wilkinson Joseph Spinster Ellen Scammonden
25th Nov 1821 Howarth John John Weaver Martha Barkisland
25th Nov 1821 Howarth Sarah John Weaver Martha Barkisland
9th Dec 1821 Berry Sophia Joseph Weaver Hannah Deanhead
9th Dec 1821 Wadsworth Ellen Joseph Weaver Hannah Barkisland
9th Dec 1821 Simpson Thomas William Weaver Martha Barkisland
30th Dec 1821 Lumb Levi Samuel Weaver Betty Scammonden
20th Dec 1821 Sykes John Benjamin Labourer Sarah Rishworth
6th Jan 1822 Gledhill Jane Joseph Weaver Leah Deanhead
10th Feb 1822 Helliwell Elizabeth John Labourer Mary Rishworth
10th March 1822 Kenworthy Lewis Abraham Farmer Sarah Rishworth
12th March 1822 Dyson Thomas John Weaver Hannah Scammonden
14th April 1822 Gledhill Adam John Farmer Lettice Deanhead
21st Spril 1822 Parkwood Ann John Farmer Sarah Barkisland
30th April 1822 Hames Elizabeth John Weaver Sally Scammonden
6th May 1822 Hey Joseph John Farmer Fanny Deanhead
6th May 1822 Crofsley James Joseph Farmer Betty Deanhead
6th May 1822 Hames Mary Joseph Farmer Mary Scammonden
6th May 1822 Gee Susanna Edmund Weaver Susy Scammonden
26th May 1822 Bottomley Hannah John Weaver Elizabeth Deanhead
16th June 1822 Norminton William John Weaver Mary Scammonden
16th June 1822 Berry Alice Benjamin Weaver Ann Scammonden
30th July 1822 Younger Charlotte Ralph ?? Of this Chapel Mary Soyland
4th Aug 1822 Wadsworth Hannah William Weaver Betty Barkisland
11th Aug 1822 Sykes Anice Edmund Farmer Harriet Deanhead
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
18th Aug 1822 Booth Abraham William Weaver Betty Scammonden
25th Aug 1822 Kershaw Mary John Weaver Ann Deanhead
1st Sept 1822 Farrow Mary Abraham Weaver Hannah Scammonden
1st Sept 1822 Hames Sally William Weaver Rachel Scammonden
1st Sept 1822 Kenworthy Marianne Spinster Betty Scammonden
15th Sept 1822 Crofsley Rachel Spinster Leah Scammonden
15th Sept 1822 Crabtree Maria John Farmer Ann Scammonden
15th Sept 1822 Lumb John Wheelwright Levi Weaver Grace Scammonden
22nd Sept 1822 Marsden George Josuha Weaver Martha Barkisland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
3rd Nov 1822 Gledhill Hannah John Weaver Betty Barkisland
10th Nov 1822 Haigh Elizabeth James Weaver Hannah Scammonden
17th Nov 1822 Harrison Hannah Joseph Weaver Ruth Stainland
17th Nov 1822 Hey Thomas John Weaver Joanna Scammonden
17th Nov 1822 Hey John John Weaver Joanna Scammonden
17th Nov 1822 Hey Mary Ann John Weaver Joanna Scammonden
24th Nov 1822 Hirst John Humphrey Farmer Sally Barkisland
24th Nov 1822 Eastwood William William Farmer Betty Rishworth
1st Dec 1822 Crabtree John John Weaver Susey Rishworth
1st Dec 1822 Crabtree Martha John Weaver Susey Rishworth
8th Dec 1822 Lumb Thomas Robert Farmer Alice Scammonden
8th Dec 1822 Berry Eli Hanson William Spinner Mary Scammonden
1`2th Jan 1823 Crabtree Rosi Robert Weaver Betty Scammonden
12th Jan 1823 Crabtree George Robert Weaver Betty Scammonden
26th Jan 1823 Lumb Elizabeth Levi Corn Dealer Mary Scammonden
16th Feb 1823 Dyson Maria Spinster Susey Scammonden
16th Feb 1823 Kenworthy Ann Levi Farmer Sarah Rishworth
23rd Feb 1823 Crofsley Thomas John Farmer Susan  Scammonden
16th March 1823 Pearson Benjamin Benjamin Inn Keeper Hannah Saddleworth
30th March 1823 Sykes Mary Benjamin Weaver Anice Deanhead
13th April 1823 Townend William Benjamin Weaver Betty Barkisland
20th April 1823 Gledhill Hannah Joseph Weaver Leah Deanhead
20th April 1823 Lumb Hannah George Farmer Ann Deanhead
22nd April 1823 Nickel Sarah William Weaver Sarah Rishworth
5th May 1823 Taylor David David Spinner Hannah Scammonden
5th May 1823 Hames James Joseph Weaver Betty Scammonden
5th May 1823 Schofield John John Weaver Mary Deanhead
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
11th May 1823 Dyson Mary Spinster Ruth Scammonden
17th May 1823 Hames David David Weaver Betty Barkisland
17th May 1823 Gicohale ?? Bacharies ?? William Weaver Molly Deanhead
1st June 1823 Sykes Henry Benjamin Farmer Betty Scammonden
8th June 1823 Hames William John Weaver Sally Scammonden
8th June 1823 Schofield Sarah Joseph Weaver Betty Deanhead
13th June 1823 Wheelwright Eli Eli Farmer Nancy Scammonden
15th June 1823 Whiteley Marianne Spinster Marianne Rishworth
15th June 1823 Hey Eli John Weaver Joanna Scammonden
29th June 1823 Sykes William John Weaver Betty Scammonden
17th Aug 1823 Heywood Mary Ann Alfred Weaver Amelia Scammonden
7th Sept 1823 Shaw Emanuel Hay Spinster Ann Scammonden
28th Sept 1823 Crabtree Jonathan John Farmer Ann Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
28th Sept 1823 Gledhill Hannah John Weaver Mary Deanhead
28th Sept 1823 Hoyle James Spinster Mary Rishworth
28th Sept 1823 Gledhill Sophia William Weaver Mary Deanhead
16th October 1823 Broadley Salina George Weaver Hannah Barkisland (Top oth Hill)
16th October 1823 Broadley Ellen George Weaver Hannah Barkisland (Top oth Hill)
19th October 1823 Fairbank Elizabeth John Farmer Rebecca Barkisland
26th October 1823 Gledhill James James Farmer Mary Scammonden
26th October 1823 Sykes Edmund John Weaver Hannah Deanhead
16th Nov 1823 Dyson Elizabeth John Weaver Hannah Scammonden
23rd Nov 1823 Sykes Mary Levi Weaver Sarah Scammonden
23rd Nov 1823 Taylor Elizabeth Benjamin Spinner Hannah Scammonden
23rd Nov 1823 Crabtree Daniel Benjamin Labourer Mary Rishworth
25th Dec 1823 Wheelwright Elizabeth James Farmer Hannah Scammonden
28th Dec 1823 Castle Sarah Nathan Weaver Betty Scammonden
11th Jan 1824 Holt Joseph Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
25th Jan 1824 Berry John Joseph Weaver Hannah Scammonden
15th Feb 1824 Marsden Maryann Joshua Weaver Martha Barkisland
15th Feb 1824 Farrow Sarah Alexander Weaver Hannah Scammonden
15th Feb 1824 Shaw Elizabeth Daniel Weaver Ann Barkisland
7th March 1824 Sykes Harriot William Clerk of this Chapel Hannah Deanhead
14th March 1824 Booth Thomas William Weaver Betty Scammonden
28th March 1824 Crabtree Martha Spinster Sarah Scammonden
18th April 1824 Jackson Richard Jonathan Wool Comber Margaret Barkisland
25th April 1824 Kenworthy Mary Levi Farmer Sarah Rishworth
30th April 1824 Crofsley Charles William Weaver Charlotte Deanhead
3rd May 1824 Hoyle Hannah Joshua Weaver Hannah Stainland
10th May 1824 Lumb Robert Levi Weaver Grace Scammonden
16th May 1824 Berry William William Weaver Mary Scammonden
23rd May 1824 Wadsworth Maryann ?? Weaver Sarah Rishworth
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
23rd May 1824 Crowther James Crowther Samuel Weaver Mary Barkisland
23rd May 1824 Gledhill Robert Eli Weaver Mary Barkisland
23rd May 1824 Hames Martha Joshua Farmer Mary Scammonden
30th May 1824 Gledhill Hannah James Weaver Mary Deanhead
30th May 1824 Gledhill Eli James Weaver Mary Deanhead
30th May 1824 Eastwood Thomas John Farmer Sarah Rishworth
30th May 1824 Gledhill Harriet Sydney Weaver Hannah Deanhead
30th May 1824 Gledhill Hannah William Weaver Molly Deanhead
2nd June 1824 Gee Martha Edmund Weaver Susanne Scammonden
6th June 1824 Hirst Benjamin Spinster Grace Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
6th June 1824 Hammer Hannah William Weaver Rachel Scammonden
13th June 1824 Lumb Thomas Levi Corn Dealer Mary Scammonden
13th June 1824 Higinbottom Hannah Radcliffe Cotton Spinner Matty Rishworth
18th July 1824 Crabtree Eli John Weaver Susey Scammonden
25th July 1824 Dyson John John Farmer Mary Scammonden
1st August 1824 Gledhill Harriet John Farmer Lettice Deanhead
14th August 1824 Schofield Joseph Haigh Spinster Leah Deanhead
15th August 1824 Schofield Ann Joseph Weaver Betty Deanhead
22nd August 1824 Bottomley John John Weaver Betty Deanhead
22nd August 1824 Berry Benjamin Benjamin Corn Dealer Ann Scammonden
29th August 1824 Sykes Humphrey John Weaver Mary Deanhead
29th August 1824 Sykes Benjamin John Weaver Mary Deanhead
12th Sept 1824 Wheelwright Benjamin John Corn Dealer Sarah Rishworth
19th Sept 1824 Taylor Ann Thomas Weaver Mary Scammonden
26th Sept 1824 Lumb John George Farmer Ann Deanhead
24th Oct 1824 Lumb Thomas George Weaver Mary Barkisland
7th Nov 1824 Simpson Jane Widow Martha Barkisland
7th Nov 1824 Shaw Sophia James Weaver Sally Barkisland
7th Nov 1824 Lumb Grace Robert Farmer Alice Scammonden
14th Nov 1824 Taylor Sarah John Farmer Nelly Scammonden
21st Nov 1824 Sykes Sarah Levi Weaver Sarah Scammonden
19th Dec 1824 Lumb John William Weaver Betty Deanhead
26th Dec 1824 Hirst Alice John Weaver Leah Scammonden
2nd Jan 1825 Wheelwright John John Weaver Hannah Scammonden
9th Jan 1825 Sands Sarah Thomas Weaver Betty Barkisland
16th Jan 1825 Sykes David Stephen Weaver Mary Barkisland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
16th Jan 1825 Sykes Rebecca Stephen Weaver Mary Barkisland
23rd Jan 1825 Hey Sarah John Weaver Joanna Rishworth
23rd Jan 1825 Gledhill Harriet Joseph Weaver Leah Deanhead
6th Feb 1825 Lumb John Luke Weaver Sarah Barkisland
6th Feb 1825 Shaw Mary Spinster Sarah Scammonden
6th Feb 1825 Gledhill Hannah William Weaver Mary Scammonden
6th March 1825 Tweed Hannah Spinster Unna Scammonden
27th March 1825 Broadley Sarah George Weaver Hannah Barkisland (Top oth Hill)
27th March 1825 Cropley Jonathan John Weaver Sady Deanhead
3rd April 1825 Sykes Lois John Weaver Hannah Deanhead
3rd April 1825 Hoyle Mary Ann George Weaver Hannah Scammonden
1st May 1825 Gledhill Mary William Weaver Mary Scammonden
2nd May 1825 Sykes Grace Benjamin Labourer Ruth Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
8th May 1825 Lees Molly William Joiner Hannah Saddleworth
15th May 1825 Sykes Allen John Weaver Elizabeth Scammonden
22nd May 1825 Gledhill James Thomas Weaver Maria  Deanhead
22nd May 1825 Lumb John Thomas Weaver Alice Scammonden
22nd May 1825 Gledhill Isaach    Joseph Weaver Leah Deanhead
22nd May 1825 Buckley John John Weaver Mary Scammonden
22nd May 1825 Haigh Arnold John Weaver Mary Scammonden
19th June 1825 Kenworthy Sarah Abraham Farmer Sarah Rishworth
3rd July 1825 Taylor John Benjamin Spinner Hannah Scammonden
3rd July 1825 Gledhill Sarah John Weaver Betty Barkisland
10th July 1825 Barrett John George Weaver Betty Barkisland
10th July 1825 Helliwell Mary John Weaver Ann Rishworth
25th July 1825 Hamer Frances David Weaver Betty Barkisland
7th August 1825 Pogson Daniel James Spinner Sally Rishworth
7th August 1825 Lumb Grace Samuel Farmer Betty Scammonden
21st August 1825 Holdsworth Daniel Job Weaver Leah Barkisland
21st August 1825 Haigh Elizabeth George Weaver Martha Scammonden
21st August 1825 Wadsworth Job Job Weaver Leah Barkisland
28th August 1825 Hoyle Sarah ?? Weaver Mary Deanhead
28th August 1825 Shaw Eli William Weaver Alice Barkisland
11th Sept 1825 Kirshaw John John Weaver Ann Scammonden
18th Sept 1825 Crowther Sarah Robert Weaver Mary Barkisland
18th Sept 1825 Lumb David Michael Farmer Mary Deanhead
18th Sept 1825 Lumb Helen Michael Farmer Mary Deanhead
18th Sept 1825 Haigh Joseph James Weaver Hannah Scammonden
25th Sept 1825 Whiteley Alice George Stoker Hannah Scammonden
2nd October 1825 Shaw Dan  Daniel Cottton Weaver Ann Barkisland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
2nd October 1825 Bottomley Leoi Nathan Weaver Hannah Deanhead
9th October 1825 Gledhill Elizabeth Sydney Weaver Hannah Deanhead
16th October 1825 Hirst Hannah Humphrey Farmer Sarah Barkisland
26th October 1825 Sykes Sarah Benjamin Farmer Anice Deanhead
30th October 1825 Schofield William Joseph Weaver Elizabeth Deanhead
20th November 1825 Farrow Alexander Alexander Weaver Hannah Scammonden
20th November 1825 Harrison John Joseph Weaver Ruth Stainland
11th Dec 1825 Lumb Hannah Levi Corn Dealer Mary Deanhead
25th Dec 1825 Chorlton Mary Ann John Weaver Hannah Scammonden
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE  
25th Dec 1825 Booth George William Weaver Betty Scammonden
8th Jan 1826 Marsden William Joshua Weaver Martha Barkisland
13th Jan 1826 Sykes Mary Benjamin Farmer Betty Scammonden
15th Jan 1826 Shaw Salina Spinster Ann Scammonden
22nd Jan 1826 Fairbank Sarah Bottomley Spinster Betty Scammonden
29th Jan 1826 Crofsley Sarah William Weaver Hannah Deanhead
29th Jan 1826 Hirst Joseph Spinster Hannah Scammonden
12th March 1826 Hirst Elijah Joseph Weaver Martha Scammonden
12th March 1826 Sykes William John Weaver Hannah Deanhead
19th March 1826 Pearson Hannah Benjamin Horse-Dealer Hannah Saddleworth
26th March 1826 Sykes Elizabeth George Labourer Sarah Rishworth
26th March 1826 Crabtree Elizabeth Robert Weaver Betty Scammonden
2nd April 1826 Brook Adam Spinster Martha Scammonden
16th April 1826 Sykes Hannah James Weaver Mary Deanhead
23rd April 1826 Gledhill Ann Richard Farmer Mary Maria Scammonden
30th April 1826 Hirst Sophia John Weaver Leah Longwood
1st May 1826 Halstead Elizabeth David Weaver Sarah Rishworth
1st May 1826 Hoyle Elizabeth Joshua Weaver Hannah Stainland
1st May 1826 Wood George Joseph Weaver Molly Scammonden
1st May 1826 Wadsworth Samuel Jabez Weaver Sarah Rishworth
14th May 1826 Stott Hannah Joseph Weaver Betty Rishworth
17th May 1826 Younger Anna Maria Ralph Incumbent of this Chapel Mary Soyland
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
21/05/1826 TAYLOR MARY DAVID SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/05/1826 TAYLOR ELISABETH THOMAS WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/05/1826 LUMB ROBERT ROBERT FARMER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/06/1826 CRABTREE ELISABETH BENJAMIN LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/06/1826 GLEDHILL SOPHIA JAMES WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/07/1826 CRABTREE EPHRAIM THOMAS CARPENTER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY J COATES
30/07/1826 PARKIN JAMES JAMES COTTON SPINNER ANN SOYLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/08/1826 WADSWORTH JOHN PHILIP WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/08/1826 HOYLE RUTH MARMADUKE WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/08/1826 WADSWORTH JOSEPH SAMUEL WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/09/1826 KENWORTHY HANNAH SPINSTER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/09/1826 BERRY THOMAS SPINSTER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/09/1826 HAMER SELINA JOSHUA FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/09/1826 SYKES HARRIET JOHN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/09/1826 WHEELWRIGHT MARY ANN JAMES FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/09/1826 LUMB REBECCA BENJAMIN WEAVER ELISABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/10/1826 CRABTREE CHARLES JOHN WEAVER SUSEY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/10/1826 DYSON ANNE JOHN FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/10/1826 WHITELEY THOMAS JOSEPH WEAVER ELISABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/11/1826 SHAW ELLEN JAMES WEAVER SALLY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/12/1826 LUMB HENRY WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/12/1826 BARRETT SOPHIA JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/12/1826 BARRETT JOHN GEORGE SPINNER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/12/1826 WHEELWRIGHT ALICE JOHN FARMER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/12/1826 BERRY SARAH BENJAMIN WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/12/1826 GLEDHILL ALICE WILLIAM WEAVER MALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/12/1826 WHITELEY WILLIAM GEORGE COTTON SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/12/1826 GLEDHILL ANN  JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1826 BALMFORTH SARAH BENJAMIN WEAVER HANNAH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1826 HAIGH RUTH JAMES WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1826 HAMER ALICE WILLIAM WEAVER RACHEL SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/01/1827 GLEDHILL ANN JOHN FARMER ALICE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
04/02/1827 HELLIWELL JAMES JOHN WEAVER ANN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/02/1827 CROSSLEY ANN JOHN WEAVER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/03/1827 CARTER MARY NATHAN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/04/1827 MARSDEN MARY JAMES FARMER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/04/1827 SYKES SOPHIA EDMUND FARMER HARRIET DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/04/1827 LUMB HENRY BENJAMIN WEAVER ELISABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1827 THORNBER JOHN WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1827 HAIGH JOHN GEORGE WEAVER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1827 LUMB GEORGE LEVI WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1827 SYKES BENJAMIN BENJAMIN FARMER ALICE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1827 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/06/1827 HAIGH JAMES JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/06/1827 LUMB GEORGE LEVI WEAVER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/06/1827 BOTTOMLEY ANN JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/06/1827 LUMB ANN GEORGE FARMER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/06/1827 LUMB HANNAH GEORGE WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/07/1827 FAIRBANK FRANCES JOHN FARMER REBECCA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/07/1827 GLEDHILL MARY JOSEPH WEAVER LEAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/08/1827 GLEDHILL ELISABETH JAMES WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/08/1827 HAMER HENRY DAVID WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/08/1827 GLEDHILL LEWIS JAMES FARMER ABIGAIL RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/09/1827 HANCOCK WALKER FAWKES JOHN GAME-KEEPER GRACE RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/09/1827 KENWORTHY ELISABETH LEVI FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/09/1827 GEE JOHN JOHN BUTCHER SALLY GOLCAR CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/09/1827 POGSON JOSEPH HENRY WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/09/1827 SYKES SELINA JOHN WEAVER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY J COATES
14/10/1827 BERRY HANNAH JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/10/1827 GLEDHILL FRANCES JOHN WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/10/1827 SCHOFIELD SELINA JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/10/1827 CROSSLEY JAMES JOHN WEAVER SUSEY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/10/1827 SYKES BENJAMIN CHARLES LABOURER BETTY SADDLEWORTH IN LANCASHIRE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/11/1827 LUMB JOHN LEVI CORN DEALER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/11/1827 BUCKLEY EDMUND JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/12/1827 SCHOFIELD JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER ELISABETH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/12/1827 BERRY MARY WILLIAM SPINNER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1827 DYSON JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/12/1827 BROADLEY ALICE GEORGE WEAVER HANNAH Barkisland (Top oth Hill) CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
03/02/1828 SHAW LOVINA SPINSTER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/02/1828 KENWORTHY ANN ABRAHAM FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/03/1828 EASTWOOD JOHN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/03/1828 CROSSLEY HENRY WILLIAM WEAVER CHARLOTTE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/04/1828 HOYLE ELISABETH MARMADUKE WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1828 CROSSLEY JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 SCHOFIELD HANNAH JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 LUMB MARY LUKE WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 SCHOFIELD JAMES JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 HARRISON JOSEPH JOSEPH LABOURER RUTH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 HARRISON MARY JOSEPH LABOURER RUTH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 SYKES ANN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1828 LUMB ??? THOMAS WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/05/1828 CRABTREE ??? SPINSTER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/05/1828 SYKES MARIA JAMES FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1828 BARRETT HANNAH GEORGE WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/06/1828 SYKES HANNAH STEPHEN LABOURER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/06/1828 MARSDEN MARY JOSHUA WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/06/1828 FARROW HANNAH ALEXANDER WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/06/1828 WADSWORTH THOMAS SAMUEL WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/06/1828 CROWTHER HANNAH SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/07/1828 STOTT GRACE JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/07/1828 SYKES JOSEPH JOHN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/08/1828 LUMB MARY THOMAS WEAVER CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/08/1828 TAYLOR MARY JOHN FARMER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/08/1828 SCHOFIELD MARTHA EDMUND CARPENTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
31/08/1828 HELLIWELL SARAH JOHN WEAVER ANN LINDLEY CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/09/1828 WHITELEY MARY ANN SPINSTER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/09/1828 HOWARTH HANNAH JOHN SPINNER SUSEY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/09/1828 PEARSON SARAH JOHN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/10/1828 HIRST SARAH JOHN WEAVER LEAH LONGWOOD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/10/1828 SHAW HANNAH WILLIAM LABOURER ALICE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/10/1828 TAYLOR JOSEPH BENJAMIN SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/10/1828 PEARSON LEVI BENJAMIN HORSE DEALER HANNAH FAILSWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
26/10/1828 HAIGH HARRIET JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/11/1828 HIRST SARAH HUMPHREY FARMER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/11/1828 SYKES LEVI STEPHEN LABOURER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/12/1828 EASTWOOD SARAH GEORGE WEAVER ELISABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/12/1828 MARSDEN WILLIAM JAMES FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1828 GEE MARY ANN JOSEPH SHOP-KEEPER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1828 BERRY JAMES SPINSTER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/01/1829 CROSSLEY ELISABETH MICHAEL FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/02/1829 SYKES HANNAH BENJAMIN FARMER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/02/1829 GLEDHILL MARY JAMES WEAVER NANNY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/03/1829 HOYLE JOSEPH JOSEPH WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/03/1829 LUMB EDWIN ROBERT FARMER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/03/1829 SHAW PRISCILLA JAMES WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/03/1829 CRABTREE ANN JOHN WEAVER SUSEY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/03/1829 BERRY MARTHA BENJAMIN WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/04/1829 FAIRBANK ELIZA CHRISTOPHER INN-KEEPER MATILDA LONGWOOD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/04/1829 CROSSLEY THOMAS JOHN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/04/1829 BARRETT NATHAN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/04/1829 WHITELEY BETTY GEORGE WARP MAKER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY GEORGE ACKWORTH
04/05/1829 BOTTOMLEY ELLEN JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1829 HOYLE HARRIET JOSHUA WEAVER HANNAH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1829 GEE JONATHAN JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1829 HARRISON MARY RICHARD LABOURER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1829 WADSWORTH THOMAS JABEZ WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1829 HAMER EDMUND JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1829 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH RICHARD FARMER MARIA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/05/1829 CROSSLEY CHARLOTTE WILLIAM WEAVER CHARLOTTE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/05/1829 WHEELWRIGHT ELIZABETH JOHN FARMER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
31/05/1829 GEE JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1829 HIRST WILLIAM HENRY WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1829 HOWARTH MARY GEORGE SPINNER JANE RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1829 HOLROYD MARY SPINSTER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
07/06/1829 CRABTREE HENRY BENJAMIN LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/06/1829 WHEELWRIGHT GEORGE JAMES FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/06/1829 LUMB JOHN WILLIAM LABOURER GRACE RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/06/1829 GLEDHILL WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/07/1829 THORNBER WILLIAM WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN THOMAS DEAN OFFICIATING MINISTER
19/07/1829 DYSON SUSAN JOHN FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/07/1829 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/07/1829 LUMB GEORGE GEORGE FARMER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/07/1829 GLEDHILL MARY WILLIAM WEAVER SUSANNA DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY J COATES
09/08/1829 HAMER MARTHA WILLIAM WEAVER RACHAEL SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/08/1829 BERRY THOMAS WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/09/1829 POGSON HENRY HENRY WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/10/1829 GLEDHILL JOSEPH THOMAS WEAVER MARIA DEAN HEAD THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
11/10/1829 LUMB MARY LEVI CORN DEALER MARY DEAN HEAD THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
18/10/1829 TWEED HANNAH SPINSTER CLEMENTINA RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/10/1829 TWEED MARY ELLEN SPINSTER HARRIET RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/10/1829 HAIGH ELIZABETH WIDOW FRANCES RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/10/1829 HAMER MARTHA DAVID WEAVER BETTY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/11/1829 SYKES ALICE JOHN WEAVER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/11/1829 FAIRBANK WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/11/1829 NORMINTON ALICE LUKE WEAVER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/11/1829 GLEDHILL ANN JOSEPH WEAVER LEAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/11/1829 WHEELWRIGHT HANNAH ELI WEAVER NANNY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1829 DYSON SARAH GEORGE WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/01/1830 WADSWORTH JOHN SAMUEL WEAVER MALLY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/01/1830 CHURLDON JAMES JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/02/1830 MARSDEN SOPHIA WILLIAM FARMER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/02/1830 GEE JOHN JOSEPH FARMER BETTY LONGWOOD THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
21/02/1830 SYKES SAMPSON GEORGE LABOURER SARAH RISHWORTH THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
07/03/1830 BARRETT DAVID GEORGE TWINER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/03/1830 SYKES JOHN JAMES FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/04/1830 HIRST MARTHA HENRY WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/04/1830 KENWORTHY JANE LEVI FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/04/1830 MARSDEN SARAH JAMES FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 BOOTH MARTHA WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 BOOTH SYLVESTER WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 BUCKLEY HENRY JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 GLEDHILL SARAH WILLIAM WEAVER MALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 GLEDHILL ALICE JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 BOTTOMLEY JAMES JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 LUMB BENJAMIN LEVI WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 LUMB WILLIAM THOMAS WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 SYKES MARY STEPHEN LABOURER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 SHAW JOSHUA JOHN WEAVER LEAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 GLEDHILL ROBERT JAMES FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 GLEDHILL HANNAH JAMES WEAVER SALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 CLEGG ANN JOHN WEAVER SUSEY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1830 SYKES WILLIAM LEVI LABOURER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1830 BERRY HENRY SPINSTER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/05/1830 HARRISON GODFREY JOSEPH LABOURER RUTH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/05/1830 BERRY JOHN WALKER SPINSTER SUSEY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/05/1830 TAYLOR THOMAS THOMAS FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
30/05/1830 FAIRBANK MARY JOHN FARMER REBECCA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/05/1830 GLEDHILL JAMES JAMES FARMER ABIGAIL BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/05/1830 TAYLOR ANN DAVID SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/06/1830 LUMB JANE ROBERT FARMER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/07/1830 KENWORTHY ABRAHAM ABRAHAM FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
11/07/1830 BERRY SARAH WILLIAM SLUBBER GRACE SLAITHWAITE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/07/1830 CARTER ELIZABETH NATHAN WEAVER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/08/1830 FAIRBANK LEWIS CHRISTOPHER MANUFACTURER MATILDA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/08/1830 TOWNSEND JOSEPH BENJAMIN WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/08/1830 TOWNSEND JOHN BENJAMIN WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/08/1830 TOWNSEND ELLEN BENJAMIN WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/08/1830 STOTT ELIZABETH JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/08/1830 HELLIWELL JOHN JOHN WEAVER ANN LINDLEY CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/04/1830 SYKES HAMMOND BENJAMIN FARMER ANICE??? DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/09/1830 BOTTOMLEY ELIZABETH JOHN WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/09/1830 GLEDHILL HENRY JOHN FARMER LETTICE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/09/1830 SYKES ELIZA EDMUND FARMER HARRIET DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/09/1830 BOTTOMLEY MATILDA NATHAN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/09/1830 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH NATHAN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/10/1830 CHORLTON JOHN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/10/1830 HEY RUFUS WILLIAM CARPENTER MARY SCAMMONDEN THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
17/10/1830 BOTTOMLEY BENJAMIN JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/10/1830 SCHOFIELD SARAH JOHN LABOURER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/12/1830 TAYLOR JOHN JOHN FARMER NELLY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/12/1830 LUMB HARRIET LEVI WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
25/12/1830 GLEDHILL LEVI JAMES WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
26/12/1830 CLEGG JOHN STANCLIFFE WILLIAM CARPENTER LEAH BARKISLAND THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
16/01/1831 LUMB JOHN GEORGE FARMER MARY RISHWORTH THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
30/01/1831 WHITELEY MARY ANN GEORGE MANUFACTURER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/02/1831 WADSWORTH FRANCES SAMUEL WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/02/1831 GLEDHILL SARAH SAMUEL WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/02/1831 SYKES ISRAEL BENJAMIN WEAVER ROSE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/02/1831 SYKES HENRY BENJAMIN WEAVER ROSE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/04/1831 THORNBER JOSEPH WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/04/1831 CRABTREE MARY JOHN WEAVER SUSEY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/04/1831 WHITELEY MARY ROBERT PAPER MAKER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/05/1831 LUMB THOMAS WILLIAM FARMER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/05/1831 GLEDHILL JOHN JAMES WEAVER NANNY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1831 LUMB LUKE THOMAS WEAVER CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1831 HOYLE JOSEPH JOSHUA WEAVER HANNAH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1831 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1831 WADSWORTH JOHN JOB WEAVER LEAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1831 SCHOFIELD JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1831 CROWTHER SAMPSON SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1831 PEARSON JOSEPH JOHN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1831 SHAW JAMES SPINSTER MARY ANN SLAITHWAITE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1831 LUMB GRACE THOMAS WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
22/05/1831 BROOK JAMES WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1831 HEY THOMAS HENRY SPINSTER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1831 BERRY THOMAS JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1831 SYKES HANNAH JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/06/1831 MARSDEN HANNAH WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/06/1831 CROSSLEY ELIZABETH JOHN WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/06/1831 LUMB SARAH LEVI FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/06/1831 SCHOFIELD SARAH WILLIAM LABOURER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/07/1831 BOTTOMLEY ALICE JOHN WEAVER MARY ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/06/1831 HAMER GEORGE DAVID WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/07/1831 HAIGH JANE JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/08/1831 BERRY HANNAH WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/08/1831 HOLLAND HANNAH WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH ALMONDBURY CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/09/1831 CROSSLEY MARY ANN MICHAEL FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/09/1831 WHITELEY JOSEPH WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/10/1831 LLOYD THOMAS THOMAS LABOURER CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/10/1831 HAIGH MARY JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/10/1831 HAIGH JOSEPH JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/10/1831 MARSDEN JAMES JAMES INN-KEEPER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/11/1831 DYSON JOSHUA ELI WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
27/11/1831 WHEELWRIGHT MARY ANN JOHN FARMER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/11/1831 GLEDHILL MARY ANN SYDNEY LABOURER HANNAH STALEY BRIDGE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/12/1831 BARRETT THOMAS GEORGE WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/12/1831 GARSIDE SAMUEL ROBERT CARPENTER FRANCES RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/02/1832 SYKES HANNAH JOHN WEAVER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/02/1832 GLEDHILL ALICE WILLIAM WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/03/1832 LUMB THOMAS LUKE WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/04/1832 GLEDHILL MARY JOSEPH SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/04/1832 SYKES BENJAMIN JAMES FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/04/1832 TAYLOR JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/04/1832 POGSON AMELIA HENRY SPINNER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/04/1832 SYKES SELINA EDMUND (DECEASED) FARMER HARRIET DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1832 WADSWORTH GRACE SAMUEL WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1832 WADSWORTH HENRY JABEZ WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 DYSON MARY GEORGE WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 BOTTOMLEY ALICE JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 DYSON JOSHUA ELI WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 GEE MARINA JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/05/1832 CLEGG JAMES JOHN SPINNER SUSEY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/05/1832 KENWORTHY JOSHUA LEVI FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 SYKES HANNAH LEVI LABOURER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 SYKES HENRY BENJAMIN FARMER ANICE   DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1832 LUMB SARAH GEORGE FARMER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
07/05/1832 GLEDHILL ELIZA THOMAS WEAVER MARIA DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/06/1832 WADSWORTH ALICE SAMUEL FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/06/1832 WALKER ELIZABETH JOHN CLOTHIER CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/06/1832 GLEDHILL NATHAN WILLIAM WEAVER MALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/06/1832 GLEDHILL HENRY RICHARD FARMER MARIA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/08/1832 FAIRBANK ELLEN JOHN FARMER REBECCA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/08/1832 FARROW MARTHA ALEXANDER LABOURER HANNAH HUDDERSFIELD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/08/1832 SCHOFIELD EDWARD JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/08/1832 HIRST HENRY SPINSTER SUSEY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/09/1832 SYKES HAMMOND GEORGE INN-KEEPER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/09/1832 WADSWORTH THOMAS JOB WEAVER LEAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/09/1832 BERRY GODFREY WILLIAM SPINNER GRACE SLAITHWAITE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/09/1832 LUMB ALICE SPINSTER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/09/1832 LUMB HANNAH LEVI WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/09/1832 FAIRBANK MARY ANNE WILLIAM FARMER ANNA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1832 SLATER JOHN THOMAS LABOURER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/10/1832 HARRISON RUTH JOSEPH LABOURER RUTH STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/11/1832 HELLIWELL JOSEPH JOHN LABOURER ANN LINDLEY CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/11/1832 EASTWOOD RICHARD WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/12/1832 WILKINSON ELIZABETH THOMAS MANUFACTURER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/12/1832 WHITELEY JOHN GEORGE MANUFACTURER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
02/12/1832 SYKES JOSEPH JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/12/1832 MARSDEN THOMAS JOSHUA WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/12/1832 MARSDEN SARAH JOSHUA WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/12/1832 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH JOHN WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/12/1832 CRABTREE HANNAH JAMES WEAVER ALICE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/12/1832 BOTTOMLEY JAMES JOHN LABOURER ANN MARSDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/01/1833 MARSDEN SARAH WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/01/1833 LUMB WILLIAM GEORGE FARMER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY J COATES
17/02/1833 CRABTREE MARY SPINSTER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/02/1833 SCHOFIELD EDMUND EDMUND CARPENTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/02/1833 SCHOFIELD THOMAS EDMUND CARPENTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/03/1833 PRIESTLEY BENJAMIN JAMES WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
31/03/1833 EASTWOOD WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
31/03/1833 KENWORTHY JOSEPH ABRAHAM FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
31/03/1833 EASTWOOD SARAH JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
31/03/1833 SYKES SUSAN STEPHEN LABOURER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/04/1833 SYKES SARAH BENJAMIN FARMER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 CROWTHER JOHN SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 GLEDHILL GEORGE JAMES WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 PEARSON JOHN JOHN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
06/05/1833 BOTTOMLEY THOMAS NATHAN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 WILKINSON HANNAH SPINSTER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 HAMER ELLIS SIDNEY WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 HAMER MARY SIDNEY WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 CHORLTON HENRY JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 LUMB GEORGE SAMUEL FARMER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 LUMB LUKE SAMUEL FARMER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 ARMITAGE WILLIAM JOHN TAILOR SARAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1833 GLEDHILL JOHN JAMES WEAVER SALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/05/1833 EASTWOOD JOHN JAMES WEAVER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/05/1833 HAMER GEORGE DAVID WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/05/1833 HAMER SOPHIA DAVID WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/05/1833 GLEDHILL HARRIET JOSEPH WEAVER LEAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/05/1833 GLEDHILL GODFREY JAMES FARMER ABIGAIL BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/05/1833 MARSDEN ROSANNA JAMES FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/06/1833 LLOYD JOHN THOMAS LABOURER CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/06/1833 SYKES JOHN BENJAMIN WEAVER ROSE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/06/1833 LUMB RUTH LEVI INN-KEEPER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/06/1833 HEY ESTHER SPINSTER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/06/1833 HEY ELIZABETH SPINSTER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/06/1833 SCHOFIELD EDWARD JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/06/1833 BOTTOMLEY JAMES LEVI WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/07/1833 CRABTREE ELIZABETH EASTWOOD JOHN WEAVER SUSEY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/08/1833 GLEDHILL JOSEPH JAMES WEAVER NANNY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
11/08/1833 EASTWOOD GEORGE GEORGE WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/08/1833 EASTWOOD MARY GEORGE WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/08/1833 LUMB HANNAH WILLIAM FARMER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/08/1833 BERRY THOMAS JOHN WEAVER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/08/1833 BERRY JAMES JOHN WEAVER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/09/1833 CLEGG EMMA WILLIAM CARPENTER LEAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/09/1833 SYKES SARAH JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/09/1833 THORNBER HANNAH WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/10/1833 BERRY WILLIAM JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/10/1833 TAYLOR REBECCA JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/11/1833 TAYLOR HANNAH DAVID SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/11/1833 SYKES ALICE EDWARD WEAVER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/11/1833 LUMB LEWIS RICHARD FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/11/1833 LUMB ADDISON MICHAEL FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/11/1833 LUMB MARY MICHAEL FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/11/1833 GLEDHILL ANN SAMUEL WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/12/1833 HIRST GRACE HENRY WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/12/1833 HIRST HENRY HENRY WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/12/1833 CARTER ALICE NATHAN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1833 FAIRBANK JOSEPH HOYLE HENRY SPINNER ALICE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/01/1834 GLEDHILL MARY ANNE JAMES WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/01/1834 GLEDHILL HENRY SYDNEY LABOURER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/02/1834 BARRETT GEORGE GEORGE WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
02/02/1834 BOTTOMLEY MARTHA SPINSTER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/02/1834 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH THOMAS WEAVER MALLY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/03/1834 WHITELEY JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER SALLY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 LUMB JAMES THOMAS WEAVER CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 HOYLE GEORGE MICHAEL WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 CROWTHER HENRY SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 FAIRBANK ANNA WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANNA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 FAIRBANK MARY JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 WHITELEY MARY WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/03/1834 WHEELWRIGHT JANE JOHN FARMER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/04/1834 SHAW SARAH JOHN DYER LEAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/04/1834 HOYLE JOHN ELKANAH SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/04/1834 SHAW MARY WILLIAM WEAVER SUSEY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/04/1834 NORMINTON MARY LUKE WEAVER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/04/1834 SCHOFIELD MARY WILLIAM LABOURER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 BOOTH WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 SCHOFIELD GEORGE JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 SYKES MARY SPINSTER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 BERRY ANICE SPINSTER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 SYKES SAMUEL LEVI WEAVER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 HEY BENJAMIN WILLIAM WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
05/05/1834 HAMER WILLIAM SYDNEY CONVICT ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 SCHOFIELD VIOLET JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 SYKES ELIZA SPINSTER SARAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 SYKES FRANCES JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/05/1834 GLEDHILL JOHN THOMAS WEAVER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 HEY ELIZABETH SPINSTER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 SCHOFIELD MARY WILLIAM LABOURER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 SHAW JOHN JOHN DYER LEAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 CROSSLEY GRACE MICHAEL FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 SLATER SARAH THOMAS LABOURER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 LUMB HENRY GEORGE FARMER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/05/1834 WADSWORTH LEWIS JABEZ WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/05/1834 GEE ELIZABETH JOSEPH LABOURER BETTY OLDHAM CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/05/1834 GEE HANNAH JOSEPH LABOURER BETTY OLDHAM CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/05/1834 SHAW ELIZABETH JAMES WEAVER SALLY HUDDERSFIELD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/06/1834 TAYLOR SARAH WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/07/1834 WHITELEY JOSEPH JOHN WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/07/1834 SYKES SARAH JAMES FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/07/1834 BUCKLEY ELLEN JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/07/1834 SYKES ROBERT EDMUND FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/08/1834 WADSWORTH GEORGE SAMUEL FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/08/1834 WHITELEY JAMES SPINSTER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/08/1834 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH THOMAS WEAVER MARIA DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
24/08/1834 GLEDHILL JOHN HOYLE JAMES WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/09/1834 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM LEVI FARMER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/09/1834 LUMB SARAH MALLINSON JAMES BUTCHER MARY MARSDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/10/1834 LUMB ANN LEVI WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/10/1834 HEY ALLEN SPINSTER PRISCILLA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/10/1834 FAIRBANK HANNAH FRANCES WEAVER DEBORAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/10/1834 SYKES MARY BENJAMIN WEAVER ROSE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/10/1834 WHITELEY WILLIAM JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/10/1834 MARSDEN MARY ANN JOSHUA WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/10/1834 SHAW JAMES JOHN WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/10/1834 CRABTREE HANNAH HOYLE JOHN SPINNER MATILDA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/10/1834 ARMYTAGE THOMAS JOHN TAILOR SARAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/11/1834 GLEDHILL HENRY WILLIAM FARMER MALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/11/1834 BERRY JAMES BENJAMIN FARMER SALLY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/11/1834 GLEDHILL WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER SUSANNA DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/11/1834 DYSON MARY ELI WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/11/1834 WHITELEY MARY SPINSTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/12/1834 CLEGG GRACE JOHN SPINNER SUSEY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/12/1834 WHITELEY ANN THOMAS FARMER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1834 LUMB LEVI (TWIN) LUKE WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
25/12/1834 LUMB MARTHA (TWIN) LUKE WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/01/1835 FAIRBANK WILLIAM JOHN FARMER REBECCA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/01/1835 SYKES SARAH STEPHEN LABOURER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/01/1835 MARSDEN JAMES WILLIAM FARMER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/01/1835 CRABTREE GEORGE JAMES LABOURER ALICE LOCKWOOD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/01/1835 MARSDEN MARY ANN HUMPHREY FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/02/1835 HONLEY ALLEN JOHN WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/03/1835 WILKINSON ELLEN THOMAS MANUFACTURER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/03/1835 WHITELEY GRACE GEORGE MANUFACTURER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/03/1835 MARSDEN JOSEPH HIRST JAMES INN-KEEPER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/03/1835 GLEDHILL ALLEN JAMES WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/03/1835 PEARSON GEORGE JOHN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/04/1835 PICKLES WILLIAM JOSHUA LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/04/1835 PICKLES JOHN JOSHUA LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/04/1835 BEAUMONT DAVID JOHN WEAVER MARTHA RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/04/1835 HEYS ANNA MARIA SPINSTER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/04/1835 WADSWORTH DAVID WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/04/1835 SYKES WILLIAM SPINSTER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/04/1835 CRABTREE AGAR JOHN WEAVER SUSANNA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/04/1835 GEE ELIZABETH SPINSTER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
03/05/1835 SYKES LYDIA JOHN FARMER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1835 SCHOFIELD ALICE EDMUND CARPENTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1835 GLEDHILL SARAH JOSEPH SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/05/1835 SYKES ELLEN BENJAMIN FARMER ANICE??? DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 CRABTREE MARTHA GEORGE WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM SPINSTER PRISCILLA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 EASTWOOD ELIZABETH WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 SCHOFIELD MARY JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 GLEDHILL HANNAH JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 BERRY ANN WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 BOTTOMLEY MARY JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1835 SCHOFIELD HENRY JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/06/1835 FAIRBANK HENRY JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1834 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/01835 DYSON GEORGE GEORGE FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1835 LUMB ANN WILLIAM FARMER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/06/1835 PRIESTLEY ELIZABETH JAMES WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/06/1835 SYKES WILLIAM HENRY SPINSTER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/06/1835 FAIRBANK JOHN MORPETH CHRISTOPHER INN-KEEPER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/06/1835 THORNBER HENRY WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/06/1835 EASTWOOD HANNAH JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/06/1835 LUMB EMMA LEVI INN-KEEPER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
05/07/1835 GLEDHILL GEORGE JOSEPH WEAVER LEAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/07/1835 KENWORTHY JOHN LEVI FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/07/1835 CROSSLEY HENRY WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/07/1835 GEE HANNAH BENJAMIN LABOURER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/07/1835 BOTTOMLEY DAVID NATHAN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/08/1835 POGSON DANIEL HENRY WEAVER SARAH NETHERLEES,LANCASHIRE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/08/1835 EASTWOOD MARY JAMES WEAVER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/08/1835 GEE EDWARD JOHN SPINNER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/08/1835 SHAW MARTHA WILLIAM WEAVER SUSEY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/08/1835 HIRST JOHN GEORGE LABOURER ANN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/08/1835 MALLALIEU BENJAMIN WRIGLEY SHAW SPINSTER OR WIDOW MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/08/1835 LUMB THOMAS THOMAS WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/08/1835 CHORLTON JOSEPH JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/08/1835 WHEELWRIGHT JOHN ELI FARMER NANNY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/09/1835 HOLLAND HANNAH WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/09/1835 SYKES MARY JOHN WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/09/1835 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH JOHN CARPENTER SUSEY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/09/1835 WHITWORTH ANN LETITIA EDWARD SCHOOL MASTER SARAH HUDDERSFIELD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/09/1835 FARROW THOMAS ALEXANDER WEAVER HANNAH HUDDERSFIELD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/10/1835 HOLROYD PAMELA RICHARD LABOURER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
01/11/1835 BOTTOMLEY MARY THOMAS WEAVER MALLY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/11/1835 SYKES HARRIET WIDOW HARRIET DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/11/1835 BOTTOMLEY JOHN SPINSTER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/11/1835 BARRETT MARY GEORGE TWINER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/11/1835 HAIGH ENOCH JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/11/1835 HAIGH REBECCA JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/11/1835 SHAW JOHN JAMES WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/12/1835 WADSWORTH SARAH SPINSTER MARTHA BARKISLAND F CUSTANCE OFFICIATING MINISTER
20/12/1835 FAIRBANK SARAH WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANNA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1835 BERRY JOSEPH SPINSTER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1835 GLEDHILL ALICE SYDNEY LABOURER HANNAH STALEY BRIDGE CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/12/1835 BOTTOMLEY MARY LEVI FARMER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/12/1835 GLEDHILL JOHN JAMES WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/12/1835 TAYLOR JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/12/1835 CLEGG MARY ANN WILLIAM CARPENTER LEAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/01/1836 LUMB THOMAS JAMES BUTCHER MARY MARSDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/01/1836 SLATER CATHERINE THOMAS LABOURER BETTY SHAW CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
17/01/1836 WHITELEY THOMAS JOHN WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/01/1836 SYKES JONATHAN EDWARD WEAVER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
24/01/1836 WOOD EMMA HUMPHREY WEAVER PRISCILLA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/02/1836 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JAMES CARDER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/04/1836 WHITELEY JOHN JOSHUA SPINNER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/04/1836 BEAUMONT LEWIS JOHN WEAVER MARTHA RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/05/1836 SYKES JOSEPH SPINSTER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 GLEDHILL WILLIAM JAMES FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 MARSDEN LEWIS JOSHUA WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 HAIGH ALLEN JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 LUMB WILLIAM THOMAS WEAVER CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 BERRY HENRY JOHN FARMER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 PICKLES GEORGE JOSHUA LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/05/1836 SYKES JOSEPH GEORGE INN-KEEPER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/05/1836 HAYS GEORGE SPINSTER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/05/1836 HAYS SARAH SPINSTER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/05/1836 GLEDHILL MARY THOMAS WEAVER MARIA DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1836 HAMER ANNA MARIA DAVID WEAVER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1836 FAIRBANK FRANCIS HENRY WEAVER ALICE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1836 CROWTHER WILLIAM SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/05/1836 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/05/1836 MARSDEN WILLIAM WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/06/1836 CRABTREE HANNAH ROBERT SLUBBER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/07/1836 BERRY ELLEN MARTHA SPINSTER SUSANNAH SCAMMONDEN B GREENWOOD OFFICIATING MINISTER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
24/07/1836 CARTER HANNAH NATHAN WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/08/1836 BERRY JOSEPH JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/08/1836 SHAW HANNAH JOHN WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/08/1836 TWEED MARY SPINSTER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/08/1836 WHEELWRIGHT SOPHIA JOHN FARMER HANNAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/09/1836 SYKES EDWARD EDWARD FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/09/1836 SYKES JAMES JAMES FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/09/1836 CRABTREE MICHAEL GEORGE WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/10/1836 KENWORTHY MICHAEL ABRAHAM FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/10/1836 WHITELEY JOSEPH ROBERT PAPER MAKER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/10/1836 HIRST ANN SPINSTER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/11/1836 HEY ALICE WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/11/1836 SHAW BENJAMIN JOHN WEAVER LEAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/11/1836 ARMITAGE GRACE JOHN TAILOR SARAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/12/1836 WHITELEY HANNAH GEORGE MANUFACTURER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
18/12/1836 HIRST WILLIAM HUMPHREY INN-KEEPER SALLY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1836 BERRY SARAH JOHN LABOURER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/12/1836 FAIRBANK HENRY FRANCIS WEAVER DEBORAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/01/1837 GLEDHILL HANNAH JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/01/1837 MARSDEN ELIZABETH JAMES INN-KEEPER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/02/1837 BOOTH CAROLINE WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
05/02/1837 SHAW GEORGE JOHN WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
05/02/1837 SHAW THOMAS SPINSTER MARY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
05/02/1837 WARTLEY MARTHA SPINSTER HANNAH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/02/1837 MARSDEN BENJAMIN HUMPHREY LABOURER MARY DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/02/1837 GLEDHILL MARIE WILLIAM FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
16/04/1837 FAIRBANK JOHN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/03/1837 WHITWORTH MARY ANNE EDWARD SCHOOL MASTER SARAH HUDDERSFIELD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/03/1837 ASPINAL SARAH FIELDING MASON ANN DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/03/1837 CROSSLEY JOHN MICHAEL FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/03/1837 HOLLAND MARY WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/03/1837 CROSSLEY SCHOFIELD SPINSTER SUSEY DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/03/1837 CRABTREE ALICE JOHN SPINNER MATILDA STAINLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
10/04/1837 WHITELEY JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
30/04/1837 WHITELEY ELIZABETH JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
30/04/1837 BOTTOMLEY HENRY JOHN WEAVER ANNE BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 WADSWORTH CHRISTOPHER SAMUEL WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 LUMB WILLIAM GEORGE FARMER ANNE DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 SCHOFIELD ELLEN JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 LUMB ELLEN WILLIAM FARMER GRACE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
01/05/1837 GLEDHILL JAMES JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 HAMER MARY ANN SPINSTER HARRIET DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 BOTTOMLEY ANTHONY JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 DYSON CAROLINE ELI WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 SYKES NATHAN BENJAMIN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 DYSON HANNAH HENRY WEAVER SARAH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 HONLEY HENRY SPINSTER MARY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 HIRST HANNAH DAVID WEAVER ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/05/1837 SCHOFIELD SARAH JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
07/05/1837 SHAW SARAH WILLIAM WEAVER SUSEY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/05/1837 LUMB MICHAEL MICHAEL FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/05/1837 PEARSON ELIZABETH JOHN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
14/05/1837 BARRETT RUTH JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
14/05/1837 LUMB CAROLINE LEVI WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
14/05/1837 BARRETT WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
26/05/1837 GLEDHILL THOMAS THOMAS WEAVER ANNE DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
28/05/1837 PICKLES GRACE JOSHUA LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
04/06/1837 LUMB LUKE LUKE WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
11/06/1837 WHITELEY JOSEPH THOMAS FARMER MARY BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
11/06/1837 FAIRBANK SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER INN-KEEPER BETTY BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
11/06/1837 FAIRBANK HANNAH JOHN FARMER REBECCA BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
25/06/1837 CLEGG WILLIAM ARNCLIFFE WILLIAM INN-KEEPER LEAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
25/06/1837 EASTWOOD ANNE JAMES WEAVER MARY RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
25/06/1837 SCHOFIELD EDWARD JOHN CARPENTER SUSAN BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
01/07/1837 SYKES MARY ANN THOMAS WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
02/07/1837 HIRST THOMAS GEORGE FARMER ANN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/07/1837 SYKES RUTH STEPHEN LABOURER MARY RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
23/07/1837 SYKES DEBORAH JOHN FARMER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
30/07/1837 KENWORTHY EMMA LEVI FARMER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/07/1837 FOSTER JANE THOMAS LABOURER ELIZABETH SHAW CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/08/1837 LUMB ELIZABETH WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
20/08/1837 CROSSLEY WILLIAM JOSEPH WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/08/1837 WHITELEY JEREMIAH JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/08/1837 FARROW WILLIAM ALEXANDER DYER HANNAH HUDDERSFIELD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
27/08/1837 SYKES HANNAH SPINSTER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/09/1837 MARSDEN HENRY EDWIN WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANNE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/09/1837 CROWTHER THOMAS SAMUEL FARMER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/09/1837 THORNBER JAMES WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/10/1837 HARRISON ANNE (BORN 2ND JULY 1835) JOSEPH LABOURER RUTH STAINLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE 
01/10/1837 HARRISON THOMAS JOSEPH LABOURER RUTH STAINLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
08/10/1837 EASTWOOD ANNE WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
08/10/1837 EASTWOOD SARAH WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
08/10/1837 GEE SAMUEL JOHN COTTON SPINNER HANNAH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
15/10/1837 HIRST JANE HENRY WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
15/10/1837 LUMB LEVI (TWIN) JAMES INN-KEEPER MARY MARSDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
15/10/1837 BOTTOMLEY JOHN THOMAS WEAVER MALLY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
29/10/1837 LUMB HANNAH GEORGE LABOURER ALICE DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
05/11/1837 ECCLES JOHN BENJAMIN SLUBBER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/11/1837 LUMB MARTHA THOMAS WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
12/11/1837 CHORLTON WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
19/11/1837 FAIRBANK WILLIAM WILLIAM INN-KEEPER HANNAH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
19/11/1837 HAIGH SARAH ISRAEL WEAVER ALICE DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
19/11/1837 RAWNSLEY JAMES JONATHAN WOOL COMBER HANNAH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
04/12/1837 DYSON DAVID JOHN SHOE MAKER ANNE OLDHAM JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
10/12/1837 WADSWORTH GEORGE SPINSTER MARY BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
17/12/1837 RAMSDEN WILLIAM MICHAEL WEAVER NANCY BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
25/12/1837 DYSON HANNAH GEORGE FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
11/02/1838 BERRY BENJAMIN JOHN FARMER MARTHA SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
04/03/1838 GLEDHILL JOSEPH THOMAS WEAVER ANNE DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
11/03/1838 SYKES HANNAH YOUNGER WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
11/03/1838 SYKES SOPHIA JOHN WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
18/03/1838 POGSON ANN JOHN SPINNER MARTHA RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
18/03/1838 SHAW MARY JAMES WEAVER ANN BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
23/03/1838 EASTWOOD THOMAS JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
01/04/1838 EASTWOOD JOHN GEORGE WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/04/1838 EASTWOOD JAMES GEORGE WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/04/1838 BEAUMONT HENRY JOHN WEAVER MARTHA RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
01/04/1838 WADSWORTH SARAH SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
08/04/1838 SCHOFIELD THOMAS GEORGE WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
22/04/1838 ROTHWELL JOHN ELKANAH WEAVER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/04/1838 GLEDHILL WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
29/04/1838 GLEDHILL EMMA JAMES WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
06/05/1838 RAMSDEN AMELIA JOHN CORD WAINER NANCY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
07/05/1838 LUMB THOMAS THOMAS WEAVER CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
13/05/1838 GEE MARY ANN WIDOW GRACE SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
29/05/1838 GLEDHILL ALICE JAMES LABOURER SARAH DEAN HEAD JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
03/06/1838 BARRETT MARTHA GEORGE COTTON TWINER BETTY BARKISLAND JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
10/06/1838 MARSDEN ALICE JAMES INN-KEEPER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
10/06/1838 TAYLOR WILLIAM (BORN AUGUST 1832) THOMAS FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN JOSEPH WOOD CURATE
17/06/1838 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD THOMAS FALCON OFFICIATING MINISTER
01/07/1838 CRABTREE ELLEN (BORN MAY 11TH 1824) JOHN WOOLLEN MANUFACTURER MARY SCAMMONDEN THE REVEREND JOSEPH WOOD
19/07/1838 WALKER CHARLOTTE (BORN DECEMBER 6TH 1807) JOHN MERCHANT SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/07/1838 WALKER ELIZABETH (BORN OCTOBER 23RD 1807)  JOHN MERCHANT SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/07/1838 BERRY SOPHIA JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY RISHWORTH B GREENWOOD OFFICIATING MINISTER
22/07/1838 SYKES HENRY WIDOW HARRIET DEAN HEAD B GREENWOOD OFFICIATING MINISTER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
05/08/1838 LUMB JOHN GEORGE WEAVER SOPHIA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/08/1838 TAYLOR ELIZABETH JOSEPH WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/08/1838 MARSDEN HANNAH (BORN APRIL 1820'S) HUMPHREY FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/08/1838 SCHOFIELD JANE EDMUND CARPENTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/08/1838 WHITELEY GEORGE JOHN WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/08/1838 HAMER SARAH HENRY WEAVER SARAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/09/1838 WHITELEY SARAH JOHN FARMER CHARLOTTE RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/09/1838 CROSSLEY JOSEPH SPINSTER SUSEY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/09/1838 NORMINTON JOSEPH LUKE WEAVER ELLEN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/09/1838 SHAW THOMAS JOHN WEAVER ANN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 DYSON MARY (BORN APRIL 24TH 1823) DAVID WEAVER RUTH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 BERRY WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 HIRST FANNY SPINSTER LYDIA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 FAIRBANK DAN  DAVID FARMER LYDIA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 WILKINSON WILLIAM SPINSTER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 WOOD EDWIN HUMPHREY WEAVER PRISCILLA SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/10/1838 SYKES ANN JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/10/1838 BERRY SARAH THOMAS WEAVER MARTHA RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/10/1838 CLEGG ELIZABETH JOHN TWINER SUSEY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/11/1838 BOTTOMLEY GRACE JOHN FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
25/11/1838 TAYLOR WILLIAM WILLIAM FARMER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/11/1838 SHAW HENRY JOHN FARMER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
02/12/1838 GARSIDE ANN JAMES WEAVER NANNY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/12/1838 ASPINALL ISAIAH FIELDING DELVER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
09/12/1838 CROSSLEY WILLIAM JOHN WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/12/1838 HIRST JOSEPH GEORGE FARMER ANN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
16/12/1838 CRABTREE GEORGE ROBERT FARMER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/12/1838 EASTWOOD THOMAS JAMES WEAVER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
30/12/1838 SYKES SUSAN DAVID WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/01/1839 THORNBER BENJAMIN WILLIAM FARMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/01/1839 FAIRBANK WILLIAM FRANCIS WEAVER DEBORAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/01/1839 BOTTOMLEY HENRY SPINSTER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
20/01/1839 SHAW THOMAS SPINSTER MARY ANNE RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/02/1839 HAMER HENRY DAWSON SPINSTER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
10/02/1839 BARRETT ALICE JOHN WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/02/1839 GLEDHILL JAMES JOHN WEAVER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
24/03/1839 MARSDEN ALICE WILLIAM FARMER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/04/1839 CRABTREE ALLAN THOMAS CLOTH WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/04/1839 LUMB MARY GEORGE LABOURER ALICE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/04/1839 HEYWOOD AMELIA WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/04/1839 HEYWOOD HANNAH WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
14/04/1839 SHAW MARY MICHAEL WOOL COMBER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
14/04/1839 HALLAM DAVID WILLIAM WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/04/1839 BOTTOMLEY ALICE SPINSTER PRISCILLA DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/04/1839 LUMB EMMA HENRY WEAVER ANN DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/04/1839 SHAW JOHN WILLIAM FARMER SUSEY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 SCHOFIELD MARY ANN BENJAMIN WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 WHITELEY SARAH SAMUEL PAPER MAKER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 WADSWORTH SOPHIA SAMUEL WEAVER ELLEN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 BERRY JOSEPH JOHN LABOURER MARY OLDHAM CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 WADSWORTH SARAH JABEZ WEAVER SARAH RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 CROWTHER ROBERT SAMUEL WEAVER MARY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 GLEDHILL ALLEN JOSEPH LABOURER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 DYSON JOHN ELI WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 PEARSON ELIZA JOHN WEAVER GRACE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 BOOTH YOUNGER WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY STAINLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 EASTWOOD THOMAS JAMES WEAVER MARY RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/05/1839 HEY  JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER HANNAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
12/05/1839 CROSSLEY JOHN JOSEPH WEAVER MARTHA BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/05/1839 BERRY ELIZABETH MARY JOSEPH FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
07/07/1839 GLEDHILL ISAAC WILLIAM FARMER MALLY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
21/07/1839 WHITELEY JOSHUA CROWTHER JOSHUA COTTON SPINNER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH JOSEPH WOOD OFFICIATING MINISTER
21/07/1839 WHITELEY ALICE GEORGE COTTON MANUFACTURER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
21/07/1839 SYKES ELI SPINSTER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
28/07/1839 HOYLE MARTHA MICHAEL WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
11/08/1839 FAIRBANK ELIZABETH JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/08/1839 FAIRBANK MARY ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER INN-KEEPER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/08/1839 HAIGH HANNAH ISRAEL WEAVER ALICE DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
25/08/1839 FRASER???? MARY ANN THOMAS LABOURER ELIZABETH SHAW CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
06/10/1839 ARMITAGE ANN JOHN TAILOR SARAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
03/11/1839 LUMB SARAH ANN JAMES BUTCHER MARY MARSDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/12/1839 DYSON MARY ANN HENRY WEAVER SARAH DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/12/1839 BEAUMONT GEORGE JOHN WEAVER MARTHA RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/12/1839 WHITELEY MARTHA GLEDHILL SPINSTER ANN BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/12/1839 SCHOFIELD MARY SPINSTER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
13/02/1840 MARSDEN ELIZABETH HUMPHREY FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/02/1840 SHAW ANN JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
23/02/1840 BOTTOMLEY ELIZABETH THOMAS WEAVER MALLY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
01/03/1840 CLEGG JAMES WILLIAM INN-KEEPER LEAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
08/03/1840 SHAW HANNAH JOHN WEAVER ANN RISHWORTH CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
08/03/1840 BARRETT HENRY GEORGE TWINER BETTY BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/03/1840 RAMSDEN HANNAH JOHN CORD WAINER NANCY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
15/03/1840 LUMB HORATIO THOMAS WEAVER ALICE SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
22/03/1840 SYKES MARY ANN JAMES FARMER MARY SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
29/03/1840 SYKES MARY JOHN FARMER MARY DEAN HEAD CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
05/04/1840 HIRST ELLEN JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
19/04/1840 SHAW CAROLINE SPINSTER ALICE BARKISLAND CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
26/04/1840 CROSSLEY CHARLOTTE   WILLIAM SHOE MAKER RACHAEL SCAMMONDEN CEREMONY PERFORMED BY R YOUNGER
04/05/1840 BOTTOMLEY JOHN SPINSTER REBECCA BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 LUMB SUSAN THOMAS WEAVER CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 EASTWOOD GEORGE JOHN WEAVER HANNAH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 WHITELEY WILLIAM SPINSTER HANNAH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 GEE WILLIAM BENJAMIN WEAVER ANN SCAMMONDEN SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 SYKES WILLIAM YOUNGER WEAVER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 GLEDHILL WILLIAM TOMMY WEAVER MARIA DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 HIRST ISRAEL JOSEPH WEAVER ESTHER BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH JOSEPH WEAVER BETTY DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
04/05/1840 GLEDHILL WILLIAM WILLIAM WEAVER MALLY DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
04/05/1840 CHORLTON FRANCES JOSEPH WEAVER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
10/05/1840 GLEDHILL WILLIAM THOMAS WEAVER ANN DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
10/05/1840 WHITELEY GRACE JOHN FARMER CHARLOTTE RISHWORTH SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
17/05/1840 GLEDHILL WILLIAM SPINSTER ANN DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
24/05/1840 GLEDHILL JANE JOSEPH LABOURER HANNAH DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
31/05/1840 SYKES JOHN JOHN WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
07/06/1840 CRABTREE SARAH JOHN SPINNER MATILDA STAINLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
07/06/1840 GEE ELIZA JANE JOHN SPINNER HANNAH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
07/06/1840 WHITELEY EDWARD ELI CARRIER ELIZABETH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
14/06/1840 FAIRBANK ANNE DAVID FARMER LYDIA BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
21/06/1840 MARSDEN SOPHIA JAMES FARMER HANNAH SCAMMONDEN SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
21/06/1840 CROSSLEY JOSEPH JOHN WEAVER SARAH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
28/06/1840 HAYS YOUNGER SPINSTER MARY RISHWORTH SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
28/06/1840 BERRY JOHN WILLIAM WEAVER BETTY SCAMMONDEN SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
12/07/1840 FAIRBANK DAVID FRANCIS WEAVER DEBORAH BARKISLAND SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
12/07/1840 WHITELEY THOMAS JOSEPH WEAVER SUSAN RISHWORTH SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
19/07/1840 EASTWOOD ANNE WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH RISHWORTH SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
19/07/1840 FAIRBANK DAN  WILLIAM INN-KEEPER ANNA SCAMMONDEN SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
26/07/1840 WHITELEY HANNAH WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
26/07/1840 WHITELEY SARAH ANNE WILLIAM WEAVER ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
DATE BAP. SURNAME FORENAME(S) FATHERS NAME FATHERS OCCUPATION MOTHERS NAME ABODE NOTES.    
02/08/1840 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH JAMES WEAVER SARAH DEAN HEAD SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
09/08/1840 GEE MARY ANNE JOSEPH LABOURER BETTY OLDHAM SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
16/08/1840 HIRST MARY ANNE JOSEPH WEAVER MARY SCAMMONDEN SAMUEL SYKES OFFICIATING MINISTER
23/08/1840 HOYLE EDWIN ELKANAH COTTON TWISTER HANNAH LOCKWOOD CEREMO