Scammonden 1945 Electrol Roll


Scammonden - Electrol Roll MAIN PAGE

Laund Library MAIN PAGE

NAME ABODE
Addy Mary Glen Hey Hey Lane
Allen Herbert Daisy Lea Farm
Allen Mary Daisy Lea Farm
Arthur Leonard Upper Firth House
Armitage John Great Field Head Farm
Armitage Sarah Chapel House Pole Moor
Baker Alfred Deanhead Farm
Baker Frank Deanhead Farm
Baker Gladys Deanhead Farm
Baker Joan Gllen Hey House
Baker Margaret Glen Hey House
Bangham Phyllis Clay House Farm
Barker Arnold Royal Ings
Barker Emily Royal Ings
Barker John Royal Ings
Barnard Agnes Haycroft
Barnard Robert Haycroft
Barnard Terresa Haycroft
Bateman Gertrude Hey Laithe Farm
Bates William Green Slacks Farm
Beaumont Elizabeth Upper Croft House Farm
Beaumont Fred Upper Croft House Farm
Beever Ernest Chapel Hill Cottage
Beever Lilian Chapel Hill Cottage
Beaumont Joseph Upper Croft House Farm
Berry Alice Hardenby
Berry Arthur Hardenby
Berry Elsie Hudson Croft
Berry Florence School House
Berry Thomas School House
Bentham Elizabeth Great Field Head Farm
Booth Freda Camp Hill 1
Booth Margaret Camp Hill 1
Booth Willie Camp Hill 1
Brown Robert Royal Ings
Brown Ruth Royal Ings
Byrnes Alice Woodhouse Cottages
Byrnes John Woodhouse Cottages
Cairns Lizzie Greenfield Lodge
Cairns Thomas Greenfield Lodge
Cairns Winifred Greenfield Lodge
Carr Ernest  Springhead Farm
Carr Mabel Moorlands
Clark Oive Friends House
Clark Thomas Friends House
Clayton Ethel Nont Sarah's Hotel
Cowan John Chapel Hill Farm
Crossley Edith Low Platt
Crossley John Causeway Green
Crossley Wright Low Platt
Dawber Blanche Sebastipol Farm
Dawber Gordon Sebastipol Farm
Dawson Ellen Camp Hill 4
Dawson Herbert Camo Hill 4
De Baughn Edwin Upper Firth House Mills
De Baughn Lucy Upper Firth House Mills
Dyson David White Lea Farm
Dyson Wilfred White Lea Farm
Eastwood Ellen Shaw Clough
Elsworth Irene Camp Hill
Ernill John Deanhead Farm
Fairbank Ada Mount Pleasant Farm
Fairbank John Mount Pleasant Farm
Fairbank Oliver Mount Pleasant Farm
Fielden Mary Broad Lea Farm
Fielden Samuel Broad Lea Farm
Firth Elizabeth Wall Nook Farm
Firth Gladys O'Cot Lane
Fox Jessie Ryefield
Freer Lily New Hey Farm
Freer Thomas New Hey Farm
Garside Amy Lower Top o'th' Hill
Garside Joe Pleasant Pastures
Garside Mary Pleasant Pastures
Garside Stanley Lower Top o'th' Hill
Garside Winifred Pleasant Pastures
Gibb Alice Hardenby
Greaves Alice Turner House Farm
Haigh Elsie Brown Cow Hotel
Haigh Harold Brown Cow Hotel
Hawkins Mildred Glen Hey
Hinchliffe Florry Spring Royal Farm
Hincliffe Harriet Spring Royal Farm
Hincliffe Lawrence Spring Royal Farm
Hinckley Edith Camp Hill
Hinckley Richard Camp Hill
Hirst Hilda Carr House
Hirst Florence Carr House
Hirst Ida Carr House
Hirst John Delph Hill Cottage
Hirst John Hollin Hey
Holdsworth Eddieson Han Head Farm
Holdsworth Edith Han Head Farm
Holdsworth Emma Han Head Farm
Holdsworth Ida Han Head Farm
Holdsworth Jonas Turner House Farm
Holdsworth Ogden Han Head Farm
Holdsworth Rebbecca Han Head Farm
Hutchen Allen Hey Lane
Hoyle Dorothy Hardenby
Hynes Fanny Moorlands
James Jennie Cooperative House Pole Moor
James William Cooperative House Pole Moor
Jenkins Leonard Waterman's House Deanhead Resrvoir
Jenkins Lacy Waterman's House Deanhead Resrvoir
Jones Gladys Buckstones House
Jones Harry Buckstones House
Jones Herbert Pleasant Pastures
Johnson Ada Stone Stile Farm
Johnson George Stone Stile Farm
Ketteringham Susan Shays Laithe
Kilner Ada The Manse Pole Moor
Kilner George The Manse Pole Moor
Kilner Sarah The Manse Pole Moor
Knight Dyson Wayside House Pole Moor
Knight Lilian Wayside House Pole Moor
Lea Maude 1 Woodhouse Cottages Pole Moor
Lee Ann Moorlands
Lindl Frank Carr Top Farm
Lister Annie Hey Lane Farm
Lister Frank Hey Lane Farm
Lockwood Frances Acre Head Farm
Lumb Elizabeth Camp Hill
Lumb Ellen Pole Royd
Lumb James Pole Royd
Lumb Laurie Pole Royd
Lumb Levis Lower Hill Top Deanhead
Lumb Oliver` Camp Hill
Lumb Sarah Lower Hill Top Deanhead
Morte Gladys Woodhouse Cottages
Morte Percy Woodhouse Cottages
Morton Bessie Hard End Farm
Morton Crowther Hard End Farm
Morton Lena Hard End Farm
Neal Lilian Woodhouse Cottages
Nelson Arthur Clay House Farm
Ogden Frank Hollin Hey
Pickard Clara Hudson Croft
Pickles Martha Hey Laithe Farm
Quarmby Carrie Green Slacks Farm
Quarmby John Green Slacks Farm
Risdale Edgar Nont Sarah's Hotel
Ridsdale Ida Carr Top Cottage
Ridsdale Nellie Carr Top Farm
Ridsdale Walter Carr Top Farm
Riley Edgar Upper Royal George Hotel
Riley Nancy Upper Royal George Hotel
Riley Phyllis Upper Royal George Hotel
Riley Vincent Upper Royal George Hotel
Shackleton Alice Edgerton Farm
Shackleton Eric Edgerton House
Shackleton Fred Edgerton House
Shackleton Irene Edgerton House
Shackleton Lawrence Edgerton Farm
Shackleton Maud Edgerton House
Shaw Leonard Brown Cow Hotel
Shepherd Elizabeth Wood Farm
Shepherd Ernest Wood Farm
Strachan Miriam Haycroft
Strachan Robert Haycroft
Sykes Annie Chapel House Pole Moor
Sykes Joe Hind Hill
Sykes Mabel Hudson Croft
Sykes Mary Hudson Croft
Taylor George Glen Hey Hey Lane
Taylor Gertrude Woodhouse Cottages
Taylor Percy Woodhouse Cottages
Taylor Violet Glen Hey Hey Lane
Thomas Charles Ivy Cottage Hey Lane
Thomas Doris Ivy Cottage Hey Lane
Thomas Frances Glen Hey
Thornton Isabella Carr House
Walker Eva Hard End Farm
Walsh Elizabeth Yews Farm
Ward Annie O'Cot Lane
Ward James O'Cot Lane
Whiteley Florence Hudson Croft
Whiteley Helena Royal George Inn
Whiteley Maurice Hudson Croft
Whiteley Norman Royal George Inn
Whiteley Rawson Hudson Croft
Wilcock Ada Friends House
Wilkinson William Clay House Farm
Wilkinson Hervey Clay House Farm
Wilkinson Joel Clay House Farm
Williams Bertha Dellight Farm Deanhead
Williams Dorothy Delight Farm Deanhead
Williams Raymond Delight Farm Deanhead
Wood Aggis O'Cot Lane
Wood Leonard O'Cot Lane

Tel: +44 01484 645961 or 0777 5852417
Fax: 01484 645961

Email : Send an Email to Launds

This site is Copyright of Robert Broadbent 2004