Scammonden 1935 Electrol Roll


Scammonden - Electrol Roll MAIN PAGE

Launds Library MAIN PAGE

NAME ABODE
Armitage Frances 2 Woodhouse
Armitage Irene 2 Woodhouse
Armitage John Edward Greatfield Head
Armitage Joseph Royal Ings Quebec Golcar
Armitage Vincent 2 Woodhouse
Armitage Wilfred 5 Woodhouse
Baker Alfred New Hey
Baker Frank New Hey
Baker Gladys New Hey
Barber Annie Hardend
Barber Clarence Hardend
Barker Arnold Royal Ings Cottages
Barker Emily Royal Ings Cottages
Barnard Robert Ivy Cottage
Barnard Teresa Mary Ivy Cottage
Barrett Edward Hind Hill
Bateman Gertrude Stilehouse
Bateman Joseph Henry Stilehouse
Bates Elizabeth Green Slacks
Bates Ewilliam Green Slacks
Beaumont Elizabeth Mary Croft House
Beaumont Fred Croft House
Beaumont Joseph Wilfred Croft House
Bentham Elizabeth Frances Greatfield Head
Berry Alice Hardenby
Berry Alma Hudson Croft
Berry Arthur Walker Hardenby
Berry Elsie Hudson Croft
Berry Florence May School House
Berry Rhoda` Hudson Croft
Berry Thomas School House
Booth William 1 Camp Hill
Bottomley James Ley Field
Bowers Harry Pleasant Pastures
Brettoner Marjon Chapel Hill
Brettoner Rowland Chapel Hill
Broadbent James (Freehold) Until April Worts Hill Lane
Broadbent Eliza (Freehold) Until April Worts Hill Lane
Brown Robert Yews
Brown Ruth Yews
Carr Ernest Heather House
Carr Mabel Heather House
Crabtree Mary Hardenby
Crabtree Walker Hardenby
Craven John Stawpes
Crossley Edith Annie Low Platt
Crossley John Causeway Green
Crossley Wright Low Platt
Cullington Ada Broadlee
Cullington Richard Joseph Broadlee
Davies Margareta` 3 Woodhouse
Davies William 3 Woodhouse
Dawson Ann Hay Croft Farm
Dawson Edward Hay cCroft Farm (joint)
Dawson Ellen 5 Camp Hill
Dawson Herbert 5 Camp Hill
Dawson Minnie Hay Croft Farm
Dove Charles Edward Mount Pleasant
Dove Ellen Mount Pleasant
Eastwood Ellen Shaw Clough
Fearn George Hardenby
Fearn Reggie Hardenby
Fearn Susannah Walker Hardenby
Firth Elizabeth Wood Farm
Fielden Mary Ellen Broadlee
Fielden Samuel Broadlee
Fielding Ann Elizabeth Hardenby
Fielding Edith Ellen Hardenby
Fielding Martha Hardenby
Fielding Mary Hardenby
Firth John Edward Wall Nook
Firth John Edward (senior) Wall Nook
Firth William Ethelbert Wood Farm
Fox Jessie Yew Tree Cottage
Fox Leslie Yew Tree Cottage
Gibson Agnes Delph Hill
Gibson John Chadwick Glen Hey
Gibson Rebecca Glen Hey
Glendinning William Hardenby
Gould Mary Ann Naomi Owlett Hall
Gould Samuel Oliver Owlett Hall
Haigh Elsie Evelyn Ryefield
Haigh Harold Ryefield
Hanson Kenneth 1 Woodhouse
Hanson Hannah Maria (Ne Broadbent) 1 Woodhouse
Hartley George Pole Moor
Hartley Mary Alice Pole Moor
Hepworth Willie Carr Top
Hinchliffe Harriet Spring Royd
Hinchliffe Joseph Spring Royd
Hirst Hilda Carr House
Hirst Horace Herbert Carr House
Hirst Ida Carr House
Hirst John Bamford Ley Field
Hirst John Edward Hollin Hey
Hopkinson Ellen Sylvia Old House
Hopkinson Mary Hannah Old House
Hopkinson Fred Old House
Houldsworth Edith Han Head
Houldsworth Emma Han Head
Houldsworth Ogden (senior) Han Head
Houldsworth Ogden (junior) Han Head
Hoyle Emily Woodhouse
Hutchinson Elizabeth Jane White Lea
Hutchinson Paul White Lea
Hynes Fanny Nmoorlands
Jendins Leonard West Carr Lane Head
Jenkins Lucy Ellen West Carr Lane Head
Johnson Ada Stone Stile
Johnson George Arthur Stone Stile
Kilner Ada Hey Laithe
Kilner George Lodge Hey Laithe
Kitson Ammonda Nont Sarah's Hotel
Kitson James Lawrence Nont Sarah's Hotel
Kitson Vera Nont Sarah's Hotel
Kitson Walter Nont Sarah's Hotel
Lake Hannah Hardenby
Lambert James 8 Camp Hill
Lambert Lily 8 Camp Hill
Lee Annie Moorlands (joint)
Lister Frank Hey Lane
Lister Annie Hey Lane
Lockwood Frances Acre Head
Lorriman Sarah Jane Edgerton
Lumb Elizabeth 2 Camp Hill
Lumb Ellen New House
Lumb George New House
Lumb James Edwin New House
Lumb Laurie New House
Lumb Levi Lower Hill Top (joint)
Lumb Oliver 2 Camp Hill
Lumb Sarah Ann Lower Hill Top (joint)
Mathers George Edward Upper Royal George Inn
Matthews Christopher Croft House (Lower)
Matthews Emma Croft House (Lower)
Mc Kenn Alexander 4 Woodhouse
McKean Emily 4 Woodhouse
Mc Kean Frederick (senior) 4 Woodhouse
McKean Frederick (junior) 4 Woodhouse
Mellor Arthur Upper Royal George Inn
Mellor Edna Pole Moor
Mellor Lillian Upper Royal George Inn
Mellor Wright Pole Moor
Milsom Elizabeth Mary Greenfield Lodge
Milson Henry Charlesworth Greenfield Lodge
Naylor John O'Cot
Naylor Nellie O'Cot
Naylor Ruth O'Cot
Parsonage Joe Hind Hill
Pickard Clara Hudson Croft
Pickles Martha Stilehouse
Rigg Harry Nest Farm
Roberts David Carr Top
Robinson Annie Shayes Laithe
Robinson Ivy Brown Cow Inn
Robinson John William Brown Cow Inn
Roebuck Harry Edgerton
Roebuck Mary Edgerton
Rowley Clara Kathleen Manor House
Searfe Doris The Manse
Scarfe George Harold The Manse
Schofield Fred New Hey
Shackleton Alice Edgerton
Shackleton Lawrence Edgerton
Shaw Edith Royal Ings Cottages
Shaw Elizabeth 4 Camp Hill
Shaw Frank Royal Ings Cottages
Shaw Mabel Brown Cow Inn
Shaw Victor 4 Camp Hill
Smith Allan (Freehold) From April  Worts Hill Lane 
Smith Eileen Ann Wall Nook
Sparling Jane Greenfield Lodge
Staniland Gertrude Ley Field
Staniland James Douglas Ley Field
Stainland Samuel Ley Field
Sutherland Alexander Brae Head Cottage
Sutherland Hazel Moray Brae Head Cottage
Sutherland Muriel Margaret Brae Head Cottage
Sutherland Nellie Brae Head Cottage
Sykes Ammon Hudson Croft
Sykes Elsie Chapel Hill
Sykes Ethel Chapel Hill
Sykes Evelyn Hudson Croft
Sykes Hannah Friends' House
Sykes Irvin Berry Friends' House
Sykes Joe Hind Hill
Sykes John Chapel Hill
Sykes Mabel Hudson Croft
Sykes Mary Hudson Croft
Sykes Mary Shaw Clough
Sykes Tom Friends' House
Taylor Clara Elizabeth Mary Hind Hill
Taylor Edward Hind Hill
Thomas Charles William Carr Top
Thomas Doris Lilian Carr Top
Thompson Sarah Ann 8 Glen Hey
Thornton Isabella Carr House
Tweed Aggis O'Cot
Tweed John (joint) O'Cot
Tweed John (senior) Shayes Laithe
Tweed Lizzie O'Cot
Walker Arthur Pleasant Pastures
Walker Louie Pleasant Pastures
Walker Ruth Moss
Walker Walter Pleasant Pastures
Wells Ernest Pleasant Pastures
Wheelwright Albert Shaw Clough
Wheelwright James Cottage
Wheelwright Clara Jane Firth House Mill Glen View Stainland
Wheelwright Florence Mary Firth House Mill Glen View Stainland
Wheelwright Nellie Shaw Clough
Whiteley Florrie Hudson Croft
Whiteley Helena Royal George Inn
Whiteley Norman Royal George Inn
Whiteley Rawson Hudson Croft
Whiting Edith Glen Hey
Wilkinson Charles Clay House
Wilkinson Hervey Clay House
Wilkinson Joel Clay House
Wilkinson Tom Clay House
Wilkinson William Henry Clay House
Williams Bertha Delight Farm
Williams Raymond James Delight Farm
Wood Florence 6 Camp Hill
Wood William 6 Camp Hill
Woodhead Arnold Moor Gate
Woodhead Gladys Moor Gate

Tel: +44 01484 645961 or 0777 5852417
Fax: 01484 645961

Email : Send an Email to Launds

This site is Copyright of Robert Broadbent 2004