Golcar, Huddersfield West Yorkshire

[Places of Interest] [] [Latest News]

[Media, TV & Radio] [Roberts Archives]


Scammonden Burials - St Bartholemews Church

1813 to 1965


Launds Library - MAIN PAGE


The fields are as follows:- "DATE", "FORENAME-SURNAME", "FORENAME" "ABODE/PARISH", "PARISH" & "AGE"

 
 
Burial Date Forename-Surname Forename Abode/Parish Parish Age
05/01/1813 GLEDHILL SARAH SCAMMONDEN 46
26/02/1813 HOYLE JOHN GREETLAND 66
06/03/1813 STOTT ISAAC DEANHEAD 76
07/04/1813 SHAW SALLY SCAMMONDEN 14
10/04/1813 DYSON ELIZABETH WARLEY 48
16/06/1813 WOOD JOSEPH BARKISLAND INFANT
03/07/1813 HOYLE JOHN DEANHEAD 68
10/07/1813 SHAW PHILEMON BARKISLAND INFANT
30/07/1813 DYSON SAMUEL WARLEY 61
25/09/1813 LEWIS SARAH RISHWORTH 38
06/11/1813 LAW WILLIAM STAINLAND 23
08/11/1813 GEE SARAH SCAMMONDEN 13
14/11/1813 SHAW MARY SCAMMONDEN 18
08/12/1813 HOYLE JAMES DEANHEAD INFANT
25/12/1813 SYKES HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 1
26/12/1813 WHITELEY WILLIAM RISHWORTH 3
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
02/02/1814 PEARSON JOHN BARKISLAND 79
22/02/1814 CRABTREE DAVID SCAMMONDEN 13
24/02/1814 HOYLE SAMUEL BARKISLAND 29
18/03/1814 HOYLE JOSHUA BARKISLAND 8 MONTHS
24/03/1814 WHITELEY MARY RISHWORTH 31
15/04/1814 LUMB ELIZABETH DEANHEAD 73
05/05/1814 BERRY ROBERT DEANHEAD 17
19/07/1814 TOWNEND HENRY BARKISLAND INFANT
20/07/1814 BERRY GRACE DEANHEAD 8
10/08/1814 PUGSON JOANNA RISHWORTH 42
09/10/1814 BERRY JOHN RISHWORTH 82
10/10/1814 TAYLOR JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 19
25/10/1814 TAYLOR NANNY STAINLAND INFANT
07/11/1814 NICHOL ANN RISHWORTH INFANT
20/11/1814 SHAW MICHAEL SCAMMONDEN 43
28/11/1814 SYKES JOHN BARKISLAND 2
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
16/01/1815 KERSHAW JOB SOYLAND 18
25/01/1815 WHITELEY JOHN RISHWORTH 74
25/01/1815 WADSWORTH HANNAH BARKISLAND 16
05/02/1815 SHAW ANNIE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
02/03/1815 WALKER EDMAND GOLCAR 29
19/03/1815 CRABTREE ANN SCAMMONDEN 1
22/03/1815 HIRST ABRAHAM SCAMMONDEN INFANT
29/03/1815 HAMER WILLIAM RISHWORTH 63
05/05/1815 HAIGH HUMPHREY SCAMMONDEN 17
16/05/1815 DYSON MARY RISHWORTH 1
20/05/1815 FALCON ELIZABETH MARY SCAMMONDEN 2 YRS & 10M
21/05/1815 HOYLE MICHAEL BARKISLAND 10M
21/05/1815 GARSIDE JANE RISHWORTH 19
29/05/1815 CHAPMAN MARY ANN BARKISLAND INFANT
28/06/1815 HEY MARY ANN DEANHEAD INFANT
04/07/1815 BOTTOMLEY THOMAS BARKISLAND INFANT
18/07/1815 LUMB SARAH RISHWORTH 61
03/08/1815 BOTTOMLEY DAVID BARKISLAND 17
16/08/1815 STANCLIFFE JOHN BARKISLAND 41
02/09/1815 LUMB MILES DEANHEAD 50
07/10/1815 KENWORTHY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 1
31/10/1815 STOTT SARAH DEANHEAD 60
14/12/1815 BOTTOMLEY THOMAS BARKISLAND INFANT
29/12/1815 HAIGH WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 20
29/12/1815 HOYLE ANTHONY DEANHEAD 21
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
05/01/1816 LUMB WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 7
07/01/1816 BOTTOMLEY JOSEPH BARKISLAND 57
25/01/1816 FAIRBANK MALLY BARKISLAND 11
11/02/1816 WALKER JOHN BARKISLAND 34
15/02/1816 WHITELEY BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 11
20/03/1816 PEARSON SARAH BARKISLAND 14
07/04/1816 WHITELEY GEORGE RISHWORTH 13
17/04/1816 PEARSON BETTY BARKISLAND 83
18/04/1816 HAIGH ELIZABETH DEANHEAD 22
25/04/1816 ROBINSON PRISCILLA SCAMMONDEN INFANT
28/04/1816 SHAW ARTHUR BARKISLAND 6 MONTHS
02/06/1816 BOTTOMLEY DAVID BARKISLAND 5
04/06/1816 HAIGH JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
06/06/1816 TAYLOR SUSANNA STAINLAND 76
01/08/1816 HIRST HANNAH DEANHEAD 51
13/08/1816 TAYLOR ISAAC BARKISLAND 65
27/09/1816 HIRST MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 7
29/09/1816 HOYLE MARY RISHWORTH 28
02/10/1816 HOYLE ANN RISHWORTH INFANT
01/12/1816 HAMER JOSEPH BARKISLAND 67
11/12/1816 SYKES MARY DEANHEAD 19
22/12/1816 MARSDEN DEBORAH RISHWORTH INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
28/01/1817 BOTTOMLEY JOSEPH BARKISLAND INFANT
09/02/1817 HAIGH BENJAMIN RISHWORTH INFANT
20/02/1817 WHEELWRIGHT AARON SCAMMONDEN 63
10/03/1817 HAGUE JAMES BARKISLAND 74
16/03/1817 MALLINSON MARMADUKE NORLAND 67
02/04/1817 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 89
02/04/1817 KENWORTHY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 28
08/04/1817 BERRY MARY RISHWORTH 44
09/04/1817 KENWORTHY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
19/04/1817 BOTTOMLEY ROSE RISHWORTH 31
20/04/1817 CRABTREE THOMAS RISHWORTH INFANT
04/05/1817 LUMB ROBERT BARKISLAND INFANT
25/05/1817 SYKES JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 1
29/05/1817 GLEDHILL ALICE DEANHEAD INFANT
07/06/1817 BOTTOMLEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 15
09/06/1817 SYKES ELLEN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
02/07/1817 SYKES JOHN SCAMMONDEN 55
06/07/1817 HAMER ROSE RISHWORTH 66
27/07/1817 TWEED PRISCILLA STAINLAND INFANT
20/09/1817 GLEDHILL BETTY DEANHEAD 31
18/10/1817 STOTT JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
14/10/1817 TWEED HANNAH STAINLAND 23
04/11/1817 TWEED JOSEPH STAINLAND 49
04/11/1817 TWEED MARY STAINLAND 41
04/11/1817 TWEED MARY STAINLAND 12
04/11/1817 TWEED BETTY STAINLAND 7
09/11/1817 EASTWOOD BETTY (WIDOW) SOWERBY BRIDGE 66
18/12/1817 WHITELEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 5
18/12/1817 GEE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 58
28/12/1817 MARSDEN JAMES SOYLAND 33
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
05/01/1818 BERRY ANTHONY RISHWORTH 46
08/02/1818 HOLDEN ELI BARKISLAND 43
08/02/1818 HINCHCLIFFE JOSEPH RISHWORTH 18
05/03/1818 TAYLOR GEORGE STAINLAND 76
24/03/1818 WATERHOUSE MARY HIGHTOWN PARISH OF BIRSTALL 49
25/03/1818 SCHOLEFIELD JOHN DEANHEAD 84
29/03/1818 SHAW HANNAH BARKISLAND 4
03/04/1818 PUGSON DANIEL RISHWORTH 73
07/04/1818 WALKER SARAH BARKISLAND 73
10/04/1818 SHAW ELI SCAMMONDEN 16
14/04/1818 SHAW MARY BARKISLAND 1
03/05/1818 SYKES HANNAH RISHWORTH 35
04/05/1818 DYSON REBECCA SCAMMONDEN 15
13/05/1818 HAMER BETTY SCAMMONDEN 38
14/05/1818 TAYLOR JAMES BARKISLAND 25
31/05/1818 CRABTREE LUKE SCAMMONDEN 1
17/06/1818 PICKLES JAMES RISHWORTH 89
21/06/1818 HEY ABRAHAM SCAMMONDEN 29
19/08/1818 HEY ALICE DEANHEAD 2
20/08/1818 HAIGH MALLY BARKISLAND 74
28/08/1818 PARKIN SUSY RISHWORTH INFANT
20/09/1818 BOTTOMLEY MARY RISHWORTH 10
04/09/1818 GLEDHILL ELI DEANHEAD INFANT
07/11/1818 LUMB JOHN RISHWORTH 5
25/11/1818 CROWTHER AARON SCAMMONDEN 64
27/11/1818 COUPER SUSANNA SCAMMONDEN 69
28/11/1818 GLEDHILL JOSEPH DEANHEAD INFANT
06/12/1818 LEWIS EDNA RISHWORTH 12
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
03/01/1819 SYKES HARRIET SCAMMONDEN 1
10/01/1819 HALL BETTY DEANHEAD 22
17/01/1819 BERRY HENRY SCAMMONDEN 2
24/01/1819 CRABTREE GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 2
05/02/1819 SCHOLEFIELD JOSEPH BARKISLAND 5
10/02/1819 HAMER SALLY DEANHEAD 3
22/02/1819 HEY MALLY RISHWORTH 67
25/02/1819 HIRST ARTHUR SCAMMONDEN 89
28/02/1819 HEY JOHN RISHWORTH 17
28/02/1819 HALL SARAH DEANHEAD 20
03/03/1819 WADSWORTH HANNAH BARKISLAND INFANT
24/03/1819 SYKES BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 37 - LUNATIC
25/03/1819 HAMER MALLEY DEANHEAD 38
03/04/1819 HAMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN 1
28/04/1819 STANCLIFFE ANN ROCHDALE - LATE OF BARKISLAND 72
28/04/1819 SHAW JAMES WHITELEE 79
05/05/1819 HALL SARAH DEANHEAD 47
12/05/1819 KENWORTHY RUTH SOWERBY   56
23/05/1819 BOTTOMLEY MATTY SCAMMONDEN 31
28/05/1819 TAYLOR ANN BARKISLAND 23
02/06/1819 HAIGH JOHN RISHWORTH 67
05/06/1819 HALL JAMES DEANHEAD 63
05/06/1819 CHAPMAN JOHN DEANHEAD 27
08/06/1819 WHITELEY HANNAH RISHWORTH 8
09/06/1819 WHEELWRIGHT ABSALOM SCAMMONDEN 33
09/06/1819 BERRY LUCY SCAMMONDEN 19
13/06/1819 HAMER HANNAH DEANHEAD 43
01/07/1819 KENWORTHY EDWARD RISHWORTH 69
03/08/1819 CROSSLEY JOSEPH DEANHEAD INFANT
04/08/1819 GLEDHILL JAMES DEANHEAD 44
10/08/1819 BROADELEY (Broadbent) MARY BARKISLAND (Steel Lane) 26
15/08/1819 GEE BETTY SCAMMONDEN 41
27/08/1819 SHAW MARY SCAMMONDEN 75
05/09/1819 STOTT SUSANNA DEANHEAD 27
07/09/1819 GLEDHILL JAMES DEANHEAD 75
18/09/1819 KENWORTHY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 19
19/09/1819 HAIGH MARY SCAMMONDEN 51
09/10/1819 LUMB LEVI BARKISLAND INFANT
04/11/1819 BERRY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 51
07/11/1819 HINCHCLIFFE JOSEPH RISHWORTH 60
10/11/1819 GLEDHILL ELI DEANHEAD 61
11/11/1819 NELSON JANE GREETLAND 9
05/12/1819 HIRST HANNAH BARKISLAND INFANT
09/12/1819 SHAW MARY BARKISLAND 76
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
16/01/1820 BOTTOMLEY JOHN RISHWORTH 1
19/01/1820 WHEELWRIGHT BETTY SCAMMONDEN 74
22/01/1820 WHITELEY JAMES BARKISLAND 78
08/02/1820 HAIGH CHARLES BARKISLAND 37
03/03/1820 WATERHOUSE MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 55
03/03/1820 HAIGH DAVID DEANHEAD 30
08/03/1820 DYSON EMANUEL RISHWORTH 3
17/03/1820 HAMER JOHN BARKISLAND 35
18/03/1820 ECCLES FANNY RISHWORTH 76
09/04/1820 CHAPMAN GRACE LONGWOOD INFANT
14/05/1820 SYKES JAMES RISHWORTH 71
22/06/1820 SYKES THOMAS SCAMMONDEN INFANT
07/07/1820 TAYLOR WILLIAM BARKISLAND 30
27/08/1820 PICKLES JAMES RISHWORTH 60
13/09/1820 GEE MARY SCAMMONDEN 80
13/10/1820 DYSON JOHN SCAMMONDEN 4
13/10/1820 HIRST MARY SCAMMONDEN 48
25/10/1820 KENWORTHY JOSEPH WIGGLESWORTH PARISH OF LONG PRESTON 68
24/11/1820 HEY JAMES DEANHEAD 73
16/12/1820 BERRY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 18
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
07/01/1821 HEY JOHN RISHWORTH 70
14/01/1821 PICKLES RHODA RISHWORTH 86
20/01/1821 HIRST MARY SCAMMONDEN 13
16/02/1821 KENWORTHY JOSHUA SOWERBY 73
23/04/1821 HOLROYD BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 1
27/05/1821 HAMER THOMAS RISHWORTH 37
17/06/1821 CARTER HENRY SCAMMONDEN INFANT
24/06/1821 HIRST MARY BARKISLAND INFANT
30/06/1821 SCHOFIELD EDWARD BARKISLAND 14
15/08/1821 WOOD WILLIAM BARKISLAND INFANT
12/09/1821 SYKES MARY DEANHEAD INFANT
18/09/1821 SYKES JAMES BARKISLAND 6
23/09/1821 WHITELEY JOHN RISHWORTH 59
09/10/1821 BERRY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 59
24/10/1821 DEAN WILLIAM BARKISLAND 50
28/10/1821 DYSON RICHARD SCAMMONDEN 63
11/11/1821 SHAW MARY BARKISLAND INFANT
20/12/1821 WALKER NATHANIEL BARKISLAND 78
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
03/01/1822 HIRST NANCY RISHWORTH 25
05/01/1822 KENWORTHY HANNAH LANGFIELD 2
31/01/1822 HALIWELL MARY RISHWORTH 21
13/02/1822 HIRST JOHN RISHWORTH INFANT
17/02/1822 HILLWOOD? ELIZABETH RISHWORTH INFANT
12/03/1822 DYSON GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 3
30/04/1822 GEE WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 4
14/06/1822 SHAW MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 50
14/06/1822 HIRST ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 18
21/06/1822 HAMER ANTHONY RISHWORTH 18
02/07/1822 CROFSLEY NANNY BUTTERWORTH 77
25/07/1822 BERRY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 8
11/08/1822 WHITELEY JOHN RISHWORTH 1
18/09/1822 SHAW ANNIE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
29/09/1822 LUMB JOHN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
20/10/1822 SYKES EDWARD HUDDERSFIELD 2
03/11/1822 HOLROYD BENJAMIN RISHWORTH INFANT
05/12/1822 CRABTREE BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 8
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
16/01/1823 SIMPSON WILLIAM BARKISLAND 35
04/02/1823 STANCLIFFE LUCILIUS BARKISLAND 83
06/02/1823 SYKES EDMUND DEANHEAD 74
13/02/1823 LUMB ABRAHAM BARKISLAND 82
08/04/1823 PUGSON DANIEL RISHWORTH 4
22/04/1823 NICKEL WILLIAM RISHWORTH 37
26/04/1823 SHAW JOHN SCAMMONDEN 76
17/05/1823 HEY ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 1
17/05/1823 LUMB ALICE SCAMMONDEN 3
13/06/1823 WHEELWRIGHT ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 3
15/06/1823 GLEDHILL ZACHARIUS DEANHEAD INFANT
17/06/1823 KENWORTHY WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 80
26/08/1823 WADSWORTH MARY BARKISLAND 47
21/09/1823 LUMB HANNAH DEANHEAD INFANT
16/10/1823 DEAN JOHN BARKISLAND 2
07/11/1823 FIRTH ELIZABETH HALIFAX 69
21/11/1823 TAYLOR THOMAS BARKISLAND 29
06/12/1823 PUGSON SARAH RISHWORTH 33
18/12/1823 SYKES MARY SCAMMONDEN INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/01/1824 SYKES MARY RISHWORTH INFANT
19/01/1824 GLEDHILL AMELIA DEANHEAD 7
25/01/1824 DYSON ANN SCAMMONDEN 25
19/02/1824 DYSON NANNY SCAMMONDEN 22
10/03/1824 KERSHAW JAMES SOYLAND 76
14/03/1824 MARSDEN MARY ANN BARKISLAND INFANT
14/04/1824 SYKES HARRIET DEANHEAD INFANT
18/04/1824 CROFSLEY SUSAN  SCAMMONDEN 5
22/04/1824 SUGDEN SUSEY BARKISLAND 26
25/04/1824 DYSON ROBERT SADDLEWORTH 71
30/04/1824 GEE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 83
05/05/1824 BROADLEY (Broadbent) ELLEN BARKISLAND (Steel Lane) INFANT
06/05/1824 YOUNGER EDWARD HOOPER SOYLAND INFANT
06/05/1824 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 44
13/05/1824 SCHOFIELD SUSEY DEANHEAD 50
28/05/1824 LISTER HANNAH BARKISLAND INFANT
28/05/1824 HOYLE SARAH BARKISLAND 52
02/06/1824 HOYLE RUTH BARKISLAND 4
06/06/1824 GLEDHILL JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
20/06/1824 LUMB GEORGE BARKISLAND 1
26/06/1824 WADSWORTH SARAH BARKISLAND 4
29/06/1824 TAYLOR SAMUEL BARKISLAND 21
08/07/1824 PICKLES JOSEPH RISHWORTH 8
14/07/1824 CROFSLEY ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 4
18/07/1824 CRABTREE DANIEL RISHWORTH 5
19/07/1824 HOYLE GRACE DEANHEAD 38
01/08/1824 BOTTOMLEY SARAH DEANHEAD INFANT
11/08/1824 HAMER HUMPHREY RISHWORTH 19
14/08/1824 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH DEANHEAD 13
15/08/1824 SYKES HANNAH DEANHEAD 33
05/09/1824 GLEDHILL HARRIET DEANHEAD INFANT
24/09/1824 MILNES MARY WARLEY 32
08/11/1824 BOTTOMLEY CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN 46
11/11/1824 SYKES ALICE DEANHEAD 2
12/11/1824 GLEDHILL JOHN DEANHEAD 3
23/11/1824 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH WRIGHT DEANHEAD INFANT
03/12/1824 LUMB BETTY SCAMMONDEN 71
16/12/1824 SIMPSON JANE BARKISLAND INFANT
20/12/1824 WHEELWRIGHT MARY ANNE RISHWORTH 13
26/12/1824 SCHOFIELD ANN DEANHEAD INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
10/01/1825 WHEELWRIGHT THOMAS HANWELL RISHWORTH 11
16/01/1825 GEE EDWARD SCAMMONDEN 44
07/02/1825 COUPER JOHN DEANHEAD 36
13/03/1825 NICKEL ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 15
24/03/1825 LUMB HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 66
05/04/1825 CROFSLEY SALLY DEANHEAD 51
14/04/1825 HOLROYD WILLIAM RISHWORTH 15
25/04/1825 PATTINSON ISABELLA BRIGHOUSE 29
16/06/1825 SYKES WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 91
04/08/1825 PUGSON JAMES RISHWORTH 28
21/09/1825 HAIGH JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
28/09/1825 WHITELEY ALICE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
18/10/1825 LUMB JOHN BARKISLAND 75
26/10/1825 BERRY SARAH SCAMMONDEN 44
23/11/1825 PEARSON BENJAMIN BARKISLAND INFANT
30/11/1825 WHITELEY JAMES RISHWORTH 31
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
22/01/1826 TAYLOR DAVID RISHWORTH 30
23/01/1826 NORMINTON MARY SCAMMONDEN 47
05/03/1826 CROWTHER WILLIAM BARKISLAND INFANT
09/03/1826 WHITELEY ANN BARKISLAND 74
22/03/1826 SCHOFIELD SARAH RISHWORTH 16
23/03/1826 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 7
04/05/1826 KENWORTHY WILLIAM RISHWORTH INFANT
11/05/1826 SHAW SALINA SCAMMONDEN INFANT
16/05/1826 HIRST JOSEPH BARKISLAND 38
21/05/1826 FAIRBANK SARAH BARKISLAND INFANT
31/05/1826 TAYLOR MARY SCAMMONDEN 62
31/05/1826 HOYLE SARAH DEANHEAD INFANT
05/06/1826 HOWARTH MARY RISHWORTH 57
07/06/1826 SYKES SARAH DEANHEAD 77
08/06/1826 DYSON HUMPHREY SCAMMONDEN 21
09/06/1826 CRABTREE GRACE SCAMMONDEN 19
14/06/1826 PEARSON HANNAH QUICK IN SADDLEWORTH INFANT
14/06/1816 BERRY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN INFANT
18/06/1826 BERRY MARY SCAMMONDEN 35
27/06/1826 BOTTOMLEY JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
02/07/1826 CROFSLEY SARAH SCAMMONDEN 80
06/07/1826 HALSTEAD HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 67
16/06/1826 LUMB GEORGE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
13/08/1826 CROWTHER SARAH BARKISLAND INFANT
07/11/1826 BARDSLEY RUTH DEANHEAD 57
13/12/1826 HOLROYD SALLY RISHWORTH 39
21/12/1826 CROFSLEY JAMES DEANHEAD 24
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
11/01/1827 HOYLE ELKANAH DEANHEAD 40
08/02/1827 SYKES WILLIAM BARRAN BARKISLAND 2
11/02/1827 PICCUP JOHN RISHWORTH 7
04/03/1827 GLEDHILL HARRIET DEANHEAD 2
14/03/1827 WHEELWRIGHT GRACE SCAMMONDEN 1
03/04/1827 BROOKE ADAM SCAMMONDEN 2
23/05/1827 GLEDHILL JOSEPH STAINLAND 60
11/06/1827 SHAW JOSEPH MARSDEN 71
08/07/1827 HAMER EDWARD SCAMMONDEN 14
01/08/1827 PEARSON HANNAH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
08/08/1827 HIRST JOHN SCAMMONDEN 65
11/09/1827 HIRST ALICE BARKISLAND 7
27/10/1827 COCKER WILLIAM BARKISLAND 11
29/11/1827 CARTER-LUMB JOSEPH BARKISLAND 20
10/12/1827 SHAW ANN BARKISLAND 38
19/12/1827 CRABTREE ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 1
25/12/1827 HIRST ARTHUR SOYLAND 62
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
09/01/1828 BERRY JAMES SCAMMONDEN 43
13/01/1828 CRABTREE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 84
13/01/1828 STANCLIFFE MARY BARKISLAND 86
12/02/1828 HIRST BENJAMIN BARKISLAND 5
26/02/1828 SIMPSON THOMAS BARKISLAND 6
14/03/1828 CROFSLEY MARY SCAMMONDEN 46
27/03/1828 HAMER JOHN BARKISLAND 18
06/04/1828 HAMER SARAH BARKISLAND 58
20/04/1828 GLEDHILL JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
30/04/1828 KENWORTHY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 54
12/05/1828 LEWIS EDWARD GOLCAR 1
21/05/1828 HOWARTH ROBERT RISHWORTH 7
11/06/1828 BERRY BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 26
29/06/1828 CLAY ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 41
04/07/1828 WADSWORTH JOSEPH & BENJAMIN BARKISLAND INFANTS
11/07/1828 SYKES JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
20/07/1828 HAMER HENRY BARKISLAND 1
14/08/1828 HOLLAS ANN DEANHEAD 78
17/08/1828 GEE SARAH SCAMMONDEN 4
31/10/1828 GEE ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
04/11/1828 CROFSLEY WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 14
05/11/1828 GLEDHILL SARAH RISHWORTH 4
10/12/1828 SHEPHERD JOHN RISHWORTH 1
25/12/1828 HEY BETTY SLAITHWAITE 42
26/12/1828 TAYLOR JOHN BARKISLAND 70
31/12/1828 DENTON MARY SCAMMONDEN 71
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
01/01/1829 SYKES JOHN BARKISLAND 14
11/01/1829 GLEDHILL SUSEY RISHWORTH 28
15/01/1829 SHAW ELIZABETH LONGWOOD 77
12/02/1829 LUMB JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
22/02/1829 FAIRBANK JOHN BARKISLAND INFANT
22/03/1829 SYKES GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 2
31/03/1829 POGSON SARAH RISHWORTH INFANT
03/04/1829 GLEDHILL JOSEPH DEANHEAD INFANT
15/04/1829 GLEDHILL EMANUEL DEANHEAD INFANT
23/05/1829 HOYLE SARAH SCAMMONDEN 62
28/05/1829 HIRST JOHN SCAMMONDEN 31
12/07/1829 HIRST JOHN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
24/07/1829 WADSWORTH WALTER BARKISLAND 80
26/08/1829 LUMB LUKE BARKISLAND 74
28/08/1829 STANCLIFFE JOHN BARKISLAND 32
09/10/1829 STOTT GEORGE DEANHEAD 73
22/11/1829 HOYLE RUTH BARKISLAND 3
04/12/1829 SYKES LEVI DEANHEAD INFANT
06/12/1829 HAIGH ELIZABETH RISHWORTH INFANT
09/12/1829 HAMER ANTHONY BARKISLAND (LATE OF DEANHEAD) 77
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
03/01/1830 WILKINSON THOMAS SOYLAND 28
03/01/1830 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN INFANT
01/02/1830 SYKES SARAH SCAMMONDEN 54
07/02/1830 LUMB JOB BARKISLAND   INFANT
17/02/1830 HAIGH JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 62
26/02/1830 PEARSON SARAH FAILSWORTH INFANT
27/02/1830 GEE MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 57
07/03/1830 HOYLE HANNAH BARKISLAND INFANT
11/03/1830 DYSON REBECCA SCAMMONDEN 71
21/03/1830 WHITELEY THOMAS RISHWORTH 22
26/03/1830 WHITELEY JAMES RISHWORTH 59
31/03/1830 GEE WILLIAM ELLAND INFANT
06/04/1830 MARSDEN LUKE DEANHEAD 65
06/05/1830 BERRY BETTY SCAMMONDEN 66
10/06/1830 LUMB EDWIN SCAMMONDEN 1
01/07/1830 CRABTREE HENRY RISHWORTH 19
11/07/1830 FARROW HANNAH HUDDERSFIELD 2
11/07/1830 HAIGH CHARLES BARKISLAND 10
07/08/1830 HOYLE MARY STAINLAND 16
09/08/1830 TOWNSEND BENJAMIN BARKISLAND 12
31/08/1830 LUMB THOMAS RISHWORTH 5
02/09/1830 WHEELWRIGHT HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 36
11/10/1830 HEY RUFUS SCAMMONDEN INFANT
26/10/1830 BOTTOMLEY ANN BARKISLAND 73
27/10/1830 HOYLE MARMADUKE LEES IN THE PARISH OF ASHTON UNDER LINCS 38
07/11/1830 GLEDHILL WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 41
02/12/1830 HEY VIOLET MARSDEN 19
10/12/1830 TURNER JOHN DEANHEAD 35
16/12/1830 LUMB HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 2
26/12/1830 GEE JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 47
30/12/1830 HORLEY ELIZA  BARKISLAND 31
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
14/01/1831 HOLLAS BETTY SCAMMONDEN 33
18/02/1831 GEE MARY SCAMMONDEN 67
23/02/1831 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 31
03/03/1831 TAYLOR SARAH BARKISLAND 74
09/03/1831 HAIGH RUTH STAINLAND 65
31/03/1831 WHITELEY JEREMIAH RISHWORTH INFANT
01/04/1831 BARRETT HANNAH DEANHEAD 23
03/04/1831 LISTER THOMAS BARKISLAND INFANT
07/04/1831 LUMB HENRY SCAMMONDEN 4
10/04/1831 HAIGH THOMAS DEANHEAD 1
17/04/1831 HAIGH GEORGE DEANHEAD 32
17/04/1831 FAIRBANK FRANCIS BARKISLAND 26
27/04/1831 WHEELWRIGHT HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 1
05/05/1831 LUMB JANE SCAMMONDEN 1
08/05/1831 BOTTOMLEY SARAH RISHWORTH 21
08/05/1831 HAIGH MARY RISHWORTH 76
12/05/1831 HAIGH JOHN RISHWORTH 40
29/05/1831 CROFSLEY JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
07/06/1831 BERRY ANN SCAMMONDEN 38
09/06/1831 WHEELWRIGHT BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 7
17/06/1831 WADSWORTH FRANCIS RISHWORTH INFANT
19/06/1831 HEY BETTY DEANHEAD 43
19/06/1831 WADSWORTH JOHN RISHWORTH 1
08/07/1831 LUMB JOHN RISHWORTH INFANT
12/07/1831 FAIRBANK MARY BARKISLAND 25
11/08/1831 CROFSLEY JOSEPH DEANHEAD 58
23/08/1831 SHAW SARAH BARKISLAND 53
02/09/1831 TAYLOR NANNY BARKISLAND 60
11/09/1831 SYKES ISRAEL SCAMMONDEN 1
16/09/1831 SYKES EDMUND SCAMMONDEN 38
02/10/1831 BALMFORTH FRANK MARSDEN INFANT
27/10/1831 WADSWORTH WILLIAM BARKISLAND 60
02/11/1831 EASTWOOD ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 50
06/11/1831 EASTWOOD MARY ANN RISHWORTH BLANK
25/12/1831 FARROW ELIZABETH HUDDERSFIELD 1
25/12/1831 GEE JONATHAN ELLAND INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
11/01/1832 FAIRBANK WILLIAM BARKISLAND 2
23/01/1832 LUMB GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 5
05/02/1832 GLEDHILL JOHN STALEY BRIDGE LATE OF SCAMMONDEN 22
15/02/1832 PRIESTLEY SARAH ANN BARKISLAND INFANT
21/02/1832 HEY DELILAH MARSDEN INFANT
26/02/1832 GLEDHILL THOMAS DEANHEAD 56
09/03/1832 WHITELEY ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 28
25/03/1832 SHAW JOHN BARKISLAND 26
01/04/1832 HEY MARY DEANHEAD 80
03/04/1832 PICKLES ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 1
18/04/1832 STOTT ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 5
09/05/1832 BERRY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 1
13/06/1832 HAIGH JOHN BARKISLAND 14
26/07/1832 SHAW JOHN LONGWOOD 79
02/09/1832 LUMB DAVID BARKISLAND 49
10/10/1832 BAMFORD MARY MARSDEN 33
12/10/1832 FAIRBANK MATILDA BARKISLAND 27
12/10/1832 CLAY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
01/11/1832 SCHOFIELD ROBERT RISHWORTH 52
13/12/1832 BERRY BETTY RISHWORTH 49
23/12/1832 WADSWORTH JOB BARKISLAND 40
26/12/1832 SHEPHERD THOMAS RISHWORTH 37
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
02/01/1833 BERRY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 56
20/01/1833 MARSDEN HANNAH DEANHEAD 90
18/01/1833 GEE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 28
22/01/1833 MARSDEN JOSEPH DEANHEAD INFANT
06/02/1833 CRABTREE BETTY SCAMMONDEN 1
15/02/1833 GEE JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 31
07/03/1833 GEE HENRY GOLCAR INFANT
07/03/1833 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 66
14/04/1833 WHITELEY SUSEY RISHWORTH 1
08/05/1833 HEY ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 52
12/05/1833 LUMB MARY ROCHDALE   60
12/05/1833 GEE HANNAH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
13/05/1833 HAIGH MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 29
11/04/1833 MALLALIEU ELIZABETH MANSFIELD 5
30/04/1833 GEE DAVID SCAMMONDEN 34
13/05/1833 SCHOFIELD JOHN SCAMMONDEN 69
19/05/1833 EASTWOOD WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 38
30/05/1833 BOTTOMLEY EMANUEL SCAMMONDEN 5
07/06/1833 WADSWORTH JOSEPH RISHWORTH 7
19/06/1833 PICKLES SARAH RISHWORTH 5
23/06/1833 GEE ALICE SCAMMONDEN 1
30/06/1833 PICKLES THOMAS RISHWORTH INFANT
11/08/1833 HEY THOMAS RISHWORTH 49
13/08/1833 BOTTOMLEY JAMES DEANHEAD INFANT
15/09/1833 BERRY GODFRY SLAITHWAITE 1
22/09/1833 POGSON AMELIA RISHWORTH 1
03/10/1833 PEARSON MARY BARKISLAND 41
24/11/1833 HAIGH AARON RISHWORTH 68
03/12/1833 TOWNEND BETTY BARKISLAND 42
06/12/1833 PEARSON JOHN BARKISLAND 76
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
05/01/1834 LUMB HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 1
13/01/1834 NORMANTON JOHN SCAMMONDEN 23
21/01/1834 NELSON MARY GREETLAND 67
11/02/1834 TAYLOR ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 74
28/02/1834 EASTWOOD JOHN BARKISLAND 75
16/03/1834 MARSDEN SARAH DEANHEAD INFANT
16/03/1834 LUMB JAMIMA BARKISLAND INFANT
06/04/1834 FARROW ANN HUDDERSFIELD INFANT
11/04/1834 ROTHWELL BENJAMIN DEANHEAD INFANT
18/05/1834 NICKEL HENRY RISHWORTH 29
20/05/1834 DYSON ANN DEANHEAD INFANT
21/05/1834 GEE MARY ANN OLDHAM 5
21/05/1834 SCHOFIELD GEORGE DEANHEAD INFANT
29/05/1834 SHAW SALLY HUDDERSFIELD 38
21/06/1834 WHITELEY JEFSE? BARKISLAND 56
27/06/1834 LLOYD JOHN SCAMMONDEN 1
29/06/1834 WHITEHEAD SARAH BUTTERWORTH 22
01/07/1834 DYSON BETTY SCAMMONDEN 33
08/07/1834 HOLLAND FANNY BARKISLAND 53
15/08/1834 TAYLOR REBECCA BARKISLAND INFANT
15/08/1834 DYSON GEORGE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
31/08/1834 GLEDHILL ALICE DEANHEAD 5
02/10/1834 LUMB WILLIAM BARKISLAND 56
14/10/1834 STOTT HANNAH RISHWORTH 8
21/10/1834 GLEDHILL HENRY STALEY BRIDGE   INFANT
22/10/1834 CRABTREE MICHAEL SCAMMONDEN 45
30/10/1834 CRABTREE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 62
31/10/1834 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 13
01/12/1834 LUMB HANNAH BARKISLAND 78
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
08/01/1835 LUMB SARAH MALLINSON MARSDEN INFANT
25/01/1835 LUMB MARTHA BARKISLAND INFANT
30/01/1835 LUMB LEVI BARKISLAND 72
05/02/1835 SYKES WILLIAM DEANHEAD - W S WAS 35 YEARS CLERK OF THIS CHAPEL 66
05/02/1835 GEE ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 21
10/02/1835 LUMB HENRY DEANHEAD INFANT
18/02/1835 SYKES SARAH DEANHEAD 27
12/04/1835 MARSDEN MARY ANNE BARKISLAND INFANT
19/04/1835 WADSWORTH HANNAH STALEY BRIDGE 12
20/04/1835 PICKLES JAMES RISHWORTH 60
21/04/1835 GLEDHILL JOSEPH DEANHEAD 5
10/05/1835 GLEDHILL ELIZA DEANHEAD 3
11/05/1835 PATTINSON EDWARD SCAMMONDEN 34
13/05/1835 BOTTOMLEY MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 72
16/05/1835 HIRST HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 69
14/06/1835 HAMER JOHN BARKISLAND 4
07/07/1835 GLEDHILL REBECCA BARKISLAND INFANT
05/08/1835 CRABTREE SUSEY SCAMMONDEN 63
08/08/1835 BERRY JAMES BARKISLAND INFANT
13/08/1835 BOTTOMLEY ALHANNAH? RISHWORTH 21
04/09/1835 BLACKER JOHN BARKISLAND 61
25/10/1835 WHITELEY SARAH BARKISLAND INFANT
25/10/1835 WHITELEY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 62
11/11/1835 HIRST ANN SLAITHWAITE 16
15/11/1835 HOLROYD HANNAH STAINLAND 9
15/11/1835 SCHOFIELD ALICE BARKISLAND INFANT
15/11/1835 FAIRBANK HENRY BARKISLAND INFANT
02/12/1835 HIRST JOHN RISHWORTH 77
09/12/1835 SHAW ALICE BARKISLAND 29
14/12/1835 WATERHOUSE SAMUEL LINDLEY 69
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
17/01/1836 WATERHOUSE SARAH RISHWORTH 21
24/01/1836 GLEDHILL BETTY DEANHEAD 25
04/02/1836 TAYLOR SAMUEL? BARKISLAND INFANT
21/02/1836 HIRST HANNAH DEANHEAD 19
15/05/1836 PICKLES GEORGE RISHWORTH INFANT
13/07/1836 LUMB SUSANNA BARKISLAND 61
13/07/1836 MARSDEN LEWIS BARKISLAND INFANT
07/09/1836 SCHOFIELD SARAH DEANHEAD 63
18/09/1836 WHEELWRIGHT NANNY SCAMMONDEN 48
18/09/1836 STOTT JOSEPH RISHWORTH 46
25/09/1836 GEE BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 21
13/10/1836 TWEED MARY SCAMMONDEN INFANT
06/11/1836 HAIGH HANNAH RISHWORTH 69
16/11/1836 DYSON WILLIAM DEANHEAD 46
07/12/1836 WALKER JOHN OLD HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 80
13/12/1836 FAIRBANK ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 13
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
08/01/1837 PEARSON GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 2
23/01/1837 PEARSON SARAH BARKISLAND 79
06/02/1837 CROFSLEY SUSAN  DEANHEAD 40
09/02/1837 HOYLE MARMADUKE BARKISLAND 72
09/02/1837 WHITWORTH ANNE LETITIA HUDDERSFIELD 1 YR & 9M
12/02/1837 HEY HANNAH MARIA RISHWORTH 1
19/02/1837 EASTWOOD ANNE LETITIA RISHWORTH 14
25/02/1837 HAGUE JOSEPH RISHWORTH 40
09/03/1837 HOLROYD ANNE   BARKISLAND 40
17/03/1837 HIRST THOMAS RISHWORTH 45
07/04/1837 FALCON HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 65
19/04/1837 SYKES SELINA SCAMMONDEN 10
23/04/1837 LUMB THOMAS MARSDEN 50
05/05/1837 WADSWORTH ELLEN BARKISLAND 10 MONTHS
07/05/1837 ASPINAL SARAH DEANHEAD INFANT
26/05/1837 EASTWOOD HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 81
20/06/1837 GLEDHILL WILLIAM DEANHEAD INFANT
01/07/1837 SYKES HANNAH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
01/07/1837 GEE ISAAC SCAMMONDEN 76
26/08/1837 WHITELEY MARY RISHWORTH 69
08/09/1837 GLEDHILL JAMES DEANHEAD 1
08/09/1837 HOYLE HENRY STAINLAND INFANT
10/09/1837 BOTTOMLEY ANTHONY DEANHEAD 1
26/10/1837 HIRST SARAH SCAMMONDEN 21
02/11/1837 BOTTOMLEY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
02/11/1837 BOTTOMLEY BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
27/11/1837 FAIRBANK FANNY BARKISLAND 64
04/12/1837 CRABTREE HENRY SCAMMONDEN 26
06/12/1837 PICKUP SARAH RISHWORTH 68
12/12/1837 HIRST ANNE SCAMMONDEN 1 YR & 3M
26/12/1837 RAWNSLEY JAMES BARKISLAND INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
05/01/1838 LUMB MARY ROCHDALE   29
08/01/1838 HIRST ROSE SCAMMONDEN 80
19/01/1838 CRABTREE ALICE SCAMMONDEN 31
24/01/1838 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 12
28/01/1838 HAIGH SARAH DEANHEAD 20
31/01/1838 WALKER BETTY SCAMMONDEN 79
01/02/1838 GLEDHILL BETTY BARKISLAND 45
04/03/1838 GLEDHILL HANNAH RISHWORTH 17
09/03/1838 WHITELEY JOSEPH BARKISLAND INFANT
18/03/1838 GLEDHILL JOHN RISHWORTH 2
11/03/1838 GLEDHILL SOPHIA RISHWORTH 11
28/03/1838 SYKES SARAH SCAMMONDEN 24
15/04/1838 HOWARTH WILLIAM BARKISLAND 11
06/05/1838 CRABTREE ELLEN HEYWOOD 19
10/05/1838 HAIGH GRACE RIPPONDEN 72
11/05/1838 LUMB SUSEY BARKISLAND 50
16/05/1838 GEE JONATHAN OLDHAM INFANT
21/05/1838 STANCLIFFE WILLIAM BARKISLAND 71
23/05/1838 GLEDHILL LEAH SCAMMONDEN 35
30/05/1838 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 17
01/06/1838 WILKINSON ELLEN SCAMMONDEN 45
03/06/1838 LISTER THOMAS BARKISLAND 1
03/06/1838 CRABTREE ANN SCAMMONDEN 9
22/06/1838 STANCLIFFE HANNAH BARKISLAND 65
24/06/1838 POGSON JOHN RISHWORTH 32
19/08/1838 SHAW JOHN GOLCAR 6
06/09/1838 CROFSLEY CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN 46
19/09/1838 HIRST ALICE BARKISLAND 14
11/11/1838 BERRY JAMES DEANHEAD 10
25/11/1838 GEE GRACE SCAMMONDEN 34
06/12/1838 GEE JOHN GOLCAR 11
13/12/1838 CROFSLEY JAMES DEANHEAD 16
16/12/1838 GLEDHILL JAMES BARKISLAND 48
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
01/01/1839 SYKES SUSAN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
03/01/1839 BERRY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 7
14/01/1839 CROFSLEY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 30
16/01/1839 CROWTHER ROBERT STAINLAND 90
20/01/1839 FAIRBANK WILLIAM BARKISLAND INFANT
06/02/1839 BERRY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 33
06/03/1839 GEE MARY-ANN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
15/03/1839 MARSDEN WILLIAM DEANHEAD 72
20/03/1839 EASTWOOD-CRABTREE ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 5
31/03/1839 THORNBER JAMES SCAMMONDEN 2
02/04/1839 SYKES JOSEPH BARKISLAND 60
17/04/1839 SYKES ROSE SCAMMONDEN 32
30/04/1839 LUMB HENRY DEANHEAD 29
19/05/1839 BERRY WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 1
26/05/1839 SHAW THOMAS RISHWORTH INFANT
29/07/1839 BERRY BETTY SCAMMONDEN 71
01/08/1839 TAYLOR JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 19
08/08/1839 TAYLOR ZACHARY BARKISLAND 89
12/08/1839 CROWTHER BETTY STAINLAND 78
15/08/1839 WRIGLEY? GRACE RISHWORTH 27
01/09/1839 BEAUMONT HENRY RISHWORTH 1
22/10/1839 LUMB MICHAEL DEANHEAD 62
27/10/1839 SCHOFIELD SALLY DEANHEAD 60
08/12/1839 HOWARTH JOHN BARKISLAND 80
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
07/01/1840 BOOTH YOUNGER STAINLAND 1
13/02/1840 GLEDHILL SALLY MARSDEN 23
16/02/1840 SYKES ANICE DEANHEAD 49
16/02/1840 NORMINGTON JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 1
27/02/1840 MARSDEN ELIZABETH DEANHEAD INFANT
04/03/1840 HOYLE JOHN STAINLAND 79
15/03/1840 HAMER WILLIAM GREETLAND INFANT
20/03/1840 BUCKLEY HENRY SCAMMONDEN 9
25/03/1840 HOYLE GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 71
16/04/1840 ARMITAGE GRACE SCAMMONDEN 3
29/04/1840 EASTWOOD JAMES SLAITHWAITE 75
06/05/1840 BUCKLEY MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 18
07/05/1840 SHAW MARY WOODHEAD 6
17/05/1840 GLEDHILL MARY RIPPONDEN 39
11/06/1840 SYKES JAMES SCAMMONDEN 49
18/06/1840 SYKES HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 24
10/07/1840 CROFSLEY CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN 15 WEEKS
15/09/1840 HAMER SARAH BARKISLAND INFANT
01/11/1840 HOLDEN RICHARD RIPPONDEN 27
05/11/1840 MARSDEN ISAAC BARKISLAND INFANT
10/11/1840 GEE WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 19 MONTHS
07/12/1840 GLEDHILL HANNAH MARSDEN 26
27/12/1840 GLEDHILL JANE DEANHEAD INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
10/01/1841 WHITELEY BETTY BARKISLAND INFANT
20/01/1841 HEYS YOUNGER RISHWORTH 7 MONTHS
24/01/1841 GLEDHILL JOSEPH BARKISLAND 11 MONTHS
31/01/1841 HAMER HANNAH DEANHEAD INFANT
09/02/1841 CRABTREE MARY ANNE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
12/02/1841 WHEELWRIGHT JAMES SCAMMONDEN 54
24/02/1841 MARSDEN ALICE DEANHEAD INFANT
28/02/1841 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 47
24/03/1841 BAYLEY JOHN RIPPONDEN 80
31/03/1841 HAMER SARAH DEANHEAD 2 YR & 8M
02/04/1841 HAMER MARY STAINLAND 5YR & 3M
14/04/1841 TAYLOR THOMAS BARKISLAND 46
18/04/1841 BERRY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 33
09/05/1841 CRABTREE SUSANNAH LOCKWOOD 40
21/05/1841 CRABTREE MARIA HEYWOOD 18
25/05/1841 BARRET ALICE SCAMMONDEN 2
08/07/1841 WHEELWRIGHT JOHN RISHWORTH 47
08/07/1841 CHADWICK MARY ANN SCAMMONDEN 21
08/08/1841 BAYLEY LEAH DEANHEAD 51
19/08/1841 MARSDEN JAMES SCAMMONDEN 9
24/08/1841 BOOTH GRACE STAINLAND 1
25/08/1841 CROFSLEY ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 55
14/09/1841 BOTTOMLEY ALLEN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
06/10/1841 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 34
15/10/1841 HEY JOHN DEANHEAD 60
10/11/1841 BOTTOMLEY BETTY OLDHAM 55
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
10/01/1842 SYKES GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 75
16/01/1842 STOTT LEWIS RISHWORTH INFANT
16/01/1842 CRABTREE HANNAH OLDHAM INFANT
28/01/1842 PICKLES JOHN SOYLAND 73
01/03/1842 TAYLOR ISAAC LONGWOOD 83
05/03/1842 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 72
19/03/1842 SCHOLEFIELD GEORGE BARKISLAND 24
20/03/1842 SYKES ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 20
03/04/1842 HOLLAND DAVID BARKISLAND 3
10/04/1842 GLEDHILL JOSEPH DEANHEAD 4
17/04/1842 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM HENRY RISHWORTH INFANT
22/05/1842 TAYLOR HANNAH STAINLAND 49
24/05/1842 TAYLOR ANN STAINLAND 12
03/06/1842 CRABTREE ROBERT SCAMMONDEN 43
10/06/1842 SYKES HANNAH DEANHEAD 1
19/06/1842 SYKES ALICE SCAMMONDEN 1
30/06/1842 SYKES MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 43
01/07/1842 HAMER ANN DEANHEAD 26
15/07/1842 TAYLOR ELIZA  BARKISLAND INFANT
25/07/1842 WHITELEY JOHN RISHWORTH 35
16/08/1842 HEY BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 10
17/08/1842 HEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 3
29/08/1842 HIRST JOSEPH BARKISLAND 34
10/09/1842 HOYLE JOHN RISHWORTH 61
20/09/1842 BOTTOMLEY BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 13
22/09/1842 FALCON JOHN SCAMMONDEN 69
22/09/1842 CROFSLEY JOHN DEANHEAD 70
06/10/1842 SYKES HANNAH DEANHEAD 65
02/11/1842 CROFSLEY JOHN BERRY - NORTH LANCASHIRE 21
04/12/1842 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 73
14/12/1842 SCHOFIELD WILLIAM DEANHEAD 73
18/12/1842 HONLEY WILLIAM BARKISLAND 66
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
03/01/1843 BOTTOMLEY ANN DEANHEAD 16
06/01/1843 BERRY ELIZABETH MARY SCAMMONDEN 3
24/01/1843 SYKES MARY SOYLAND 87
03/03/1843 HONLEY JOHN BARKISLAND 45
06/03/1843 FALCON THE REVEREND THOMAS M.A SCAMMONDEN 72
08/03/1843 HIRST WILLIAM STAINLAND 1
28/03/1843 HIRST LUKE SCAMMONDEN 47
29/03/1843 EASTWOOD MARY RISHWORTH 84
06/04/1843 HIRST HENRY STAINLAND 3
20/04/1843 PEARSON THOMAS BARKISLAND 80
27/04/1843 WHEELWRIGHT SARAH RISHWORTH 55
02/05/1843 SMITH (Brother of Luke Broadbent) JAMES RISHWORTH 69
12/05/1843 SYKES BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 66
12/05/1843 SYKES JOB SCAMMONDEN 24
21/05/1843 GLEDHILL NANNY BARKISLAND 37
24/05/1843 SYKES JOHN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
02/06/1843 GLEDHILL LEAH STAINLAND 45
04/06/1843 GEE ELIZA HUDDERSFIELD 3
17/06/1843 SCHOFIELD EDMUND BARKISLAND 64
29/06/1843 PEARSON JAMES FAILSWORTH IN LANCASHIRE 22
16/07/1843 WADSWORTH PAMELA RISHWORTH 1
30/07/1843 SHAW JOHN BARKISLAND 64
17/08/1843 HAMER DAVID BARKISLAND 20
04/10/1843 BERRY MARY SCAMMONDEN 23
24/10/1843 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD 62
17/11/1843 LISTER JOSEPH BARKISLAND 3
19/11/1843 HEY JAMES RISHWORTH 67
20/11/1843 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 78
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
21/01/1844 BOTTOMLEY ALICE RISHWORTH INFANT
02/02/1844 HAIGH JOHN SCAMMONDEN 4
28/02/1844 SHAW ANNIS BARKISLAND 21
14/03/1844 KENWORTHY WILLIAM KING CROSS HALIFAX 74
30/03/1844 CROFSLEY JAMES BERRY - LANCASHIRE 16
05/04/1844 LUMB ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 49
09/04/1844 BARRON JOHN HUDDERSFIELD 55
10/04/1844 HIRST JOSEPH BARKISLAND 1
14/04/1844 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
05/05/1844 CROFSLEY JOHN BARKISLAND 64
19/05/1844 SHAW MARY BARKISLAND 5
05/05/1844 PEARSON BENJAMIN FAILSWORTH IN LANCASHIRE 59
06/06/1844 LUMB HANNAH DEANHEAD 7
09/06/1844 SCHOFIELD WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 45
21/06/1844 CROFSLEY LEVI DEANHEAD INFANT
03/07/1844 PICKLES MARY RISHWORTH INFANT
14/07/1844 CROFSLEY SUSY DEANHEAD 44
16/07/1844 MALLILIEU LEVI CASTLETON NEAR ROCHDALE 14
18/07/1844 DODSON ELIZABETH STAINLAND 26
21/07/1844 CLEGG JOHN STAINLAND 74
23/07/1844 HEY HANNAH BARKISLAND 63
28/07/1844 HAYWOOD ALICE KENWORTHY BARKISLAND 4
01/10/1844 DYSON ELIZABETH OLDHAM 1
09/10/1844 ASPINAL JEREMIAH DEANHEAD INFANT
10/12/1844 GLEDHILL MARY SCAMMONDEN 17
10/12/1844 EASTWOOD WILLIAM RISHWORTH 33
12/12/1844 HOWARTH ELI RISHWORTH 82
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
15/01/1845 WHITELEY JOHN BARKISLAND 1
19/01/1845 HIRST JOHN STAINLAND 9
01/02/1845 WADSWORTH BETTY DUCKINGFIELD 64
06/02/1845 TAYLOR THOMAS LONGWOOD 83
10/02/1845 WHITELEY SALLY BARKISLAND 66
16/02/1845 HIRST DEBORAH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
25/02/1845 HOWARTH WILLIAM BARKISLAND 21
14/03/1845 LUMB SOLOMON BARKISLAND 1
15/03/1845 POGSON HENRY SOYLAND 75
30/03/1845 ROTHWELL ELI DEANHEAD 1
06/04/1845 BOTTOMLEY NATHANIEL SCAMMONDEN 42
10/04/1845 WHEELWRIGHT SARAH RISHWORTH 28
22/04/1845 GLEDHILL ANN SCAMMONDEN 18
07/05/1845 SCHOFIELD LOUISA BARKISLAND INFANT
18/05/1845 LONETH? GEORGE RISHWORTH 24
08/06/1845 CLEGG DAN BARKISLAND 1
20/06/1845 LISTER BENJAMIN BARKISLAND 11
27/06/1845 GLEDHILL SARAH DEANHEAD 14
29/06/1845 HOYLE JOSEPH BARKISLAND 2
02/07/1845 WHEELWRIGHT JAMES SCAMMONDEN INFANT
06/07/1845 CLEGG MARY STAINLAND 72
08/07/1845 CROWTHER SAMUEL BARKISLAND 43
03/08/1845 GLEDHILL JOHN GOLCAR 58
10/08/1845 CRABTREE MARY-ANN SCAMMONDEN 47
31/08/1845 SHAW EMMA BARKISLAND 1
07/09/1845 TWEED SAMUEL SCAMMONDEN 2
17/09/1845 DODGSON JOHN STAINLAND 5
21/09/1845 EASTWOOD YOUNGER BARKISLAND INFANT
19/10/1845 GEE BETTY OLDHAM 1
24/10/1845 PEARSON JOHN RISHWORTH LATE OF CHELTENHAM 30
28/10/1845 SHAW ALICE BARKISLAND 61
18/11/1845 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 6
18/12/1845 GLEDHILL ALICE DEANHEAD 14
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/01/1846 HEY GEORGE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
09/01/1846 CROFSLEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
14/01/1846 TAYLOR WILLIAM BARKISLAND 6
15/01/1846 BENTCLIFFE HARRIET BARKISLAND INFANT
25/01/1846 HIRST SARAH SCAMMONDEN 76
25/01/1846 BARRETT PETER SCAMMONDEN INFANT
28/01/1846 BERRY ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 1
09/02/1846 SYKES BENJAMIN BARKISLAND INFANT
27/02/1846 HOYLE HANNAH STAINLAND 53
27/02/1846 BEAUMONT GEORGE RISHWORTH 6
06/03/1846 WADSWORTH SARAH RISHWORTH 7
08/03/1846 EASTWOOD ANN BARKISLAND 3
06/04/1846 HEY MARY DEANHEAD 28
21/04/1846 SYKES VIOLET SCAMMONDEN INFANT
05/05/1846 HAMER WILLIAM-EDWIN BARKISLAND 1
23/05/1846 FAIRBANK CHRISTOPHER BARKISLAND 75
14/06/1846 HOWARTH RICHARD BARKISLAND 18
14/06/1846 CROWTHER JAMES BARKISLAND 22
17/06/1846 GLEDHILL WILLIAM DEANHEAD 51
08/07/1846 DYSON ANN STAINLAND 59
12/07/1846 BROADLEY (Broadbent) JAMES BARKISLAND (Steel Lane) 36
29/07/1846 TWEED JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 6
05/08/1846 LUMB CHARLES BARKISLAND INFANT
16/08/1846 SYKES ELI BARKISLAND 59
30/08/1846 BOOTH ELIZABETH-ANNE STAINLAND INFANT
09/09/1846 TAYLOR-SCHOFIELD HENRY BARKISLAND 17
18/10/1846 BROADLEY (Broadbent) BETTY BARKISLAND (Steel Lane) 70
24/10/1846 SCHOFIELD HANNAH BARKISLAND 1
08/11/1846 HOWARTH MARY BARKISLAND 90
26/11/1846 DYSON JOHN RISHWORTH 72
10/12/1846 WHITELEY JEREMIAH RISHWORTH 74
13/12/1846 LUMB CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
18/12/1846 WHITELEY JOSEPH BARKISLAND 71
21/12/1846 HIRST SALLY BARKISLAND 49
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
08/01/1847 HAMER JOHN SCAMMONDEN 65
19/01/1847 CROFSLEY JOHN BARKISLAND 1
20/01/1847 CRABTREE CHARLOTTE SCAMMONDEN 67
28/01/1847 HAIGH SUSANNAH SOYLAND 75
03/01/1847 TAYLOR JOHN BARKISLAND 11
16/03/1847 GLEDHILL AARON DEANHEAD INFANT
28/03/1847 CROFSLEY DAVID SCAMMONDEN INFANT
28/03/1847 LUMB CHARLOTTE BARKISLAND INFANT
29/03/1847 LUMB SARAH LEEDS LATE OF MARSDEN 57
28/04/1847 DYSON JOSHUA BARKISLAND 48
16/05/1847 SYKES ANN DEANHEAD 19
23/05/1847 PICKUP JOHN RISHWORTH 84
25/05/1847 GLEDHILL SARAH BARKISLAND 4
21/06/1847 NELSON JOHN HALIFAX 76
22/07/1847 HOYLE JOB SCAMMONDEN 35
25/07/1847 CRABTREE ELI LOCKWOOD 23
10/08/1847 WATERHOUSE-LORD SAMUEL LINDLEY 8
24/10/1847 HOLLAND JAMES BARKISLAND 23
01/12/1847 GEE JOHN HUDDERSFIELD 2
05/12/1847 PRIESTLEY MARY BARKISLAND 35
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
13/01/1848 SYKES SARAH SCAMMONDEN 50
25/01/1848 TAYLOR MARY SCAMMONDEN 85
26/01/1848 SYKES JAMES SCAMMONDEN 43
27/01/1848 SHAW WILLIAM BARKISLAND 40
03/02/1848 HIRST HENRY SCAMMONDEN 44
04/02/1848 CROFSLEY MARY SCAMMONDEN 13
16/02/1848 BERRY JOHN RISHWORTH 29
26/02/1848 HEY FRANCES DEANHEAD 62
06/03/1848 WHITELEY NANCY BARKISLAND 78
09/03/1848 HOWARTH JOHN BARKISLAND 52
19/04/1848 HOLLAS ZECHARIAH DEANHEAD 71
27/04/1848 STOTT JOHN DEANHEAD 81
11/05/1848 GLEDHILL WILLIAM DEANHEAD 9
14/05/1848 SHAW PHILIP STAINLAND 10
26/05/1848 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 2
26/05/1848 GLEDHILL EMMANUEL DEANHEAD INFANT
10/06/1848 GLEDHILL JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
13/06/1848 CRABTREE-SYKES WILLIAM-HENRY SCAMMONDEN 13
18/06/1848 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH DEANHEAD 14
20/06/1848 SYKES SARAH DEANHEAD 2
25/06/1848 HOLLAS HANNAH DEANHEAD 65
25/06/1848 CROFSLEY DAVID BARKISLAND 1
12/07/1848 SYKES JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 4
16/07/1848 SYKES BENJAMIN RISHWORTH 76
16/07/1848 GLEDHILL EMMA DEANHEAD 2
30/07/1848 SHAW JOSHUA DEANHEAD 18
01/08/1848 HIRST GRACE SCAMMONDEN 2
01/08/1848 CLEGG HENRY BARKISLAND INFANT
06/08/1848 EASTWOOD SARAH RISHWORTH 69
07/09/1848 SYKES BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 1
12/09/1848 HOYLE MARYANN BARKISLAND 25
13/09/1848 ASPINAL ISAIAH STAINLAND 10
01/10/1848 SYKES MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 78
01/10/1848 GLEDHILL JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 48
05/10/1848 SHAW SARAH SCAMMONDEN 4
10/10/1848 HEYWOOD ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 5
11/10/1848 PARKIN SARAH-ANN SOYLAND INFANT
29/10/1848 MARSDEN MARY DEANHEAD 40
29/11/1848 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD 6
30/11/1848 LUMB SOPHIA BARKISLAND 1
07/12/1848 LUMB JOHN-MALLINSON MARSDEN 5
14/12/1848 SYKES ADAM DEANHEAD 2
28/12/1848 SYKES JOSEPH DEANHEAD 34
29/12/1848 CRABTREE GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 79
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
05/01/1849 GLEDHILL EMMA DEANHEAD 10
06/01/1849 GLEDHILL JOHN MARSDEN 3
08/01/1849 SYKES JOSEPH DEANHEAD 73
19/01/1849 LEVER JAMES SCAMMONDEN 44
07/02/1849 SHAW ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 38
24/02/1849 FAIRBANK ANNA SCAMMONDEN 45
21/03/1849 MARSDEN SOPHIA DEANHEAD INFANT
28/03/1849 CLEGG JOHN STANCLIFFE BARKISLAND 18
08/04/1849 CHORLTON HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 42
06/05/1849 WHITELEY ALICE SCAMMONDEN 9
06/05/1849 BOTTOMLEY LEVI LINDLEY 43
08/05/1849 GLEDHILL ANN DEANHEAD 21
09/07/1849 FAIRBANK DAN BARKISLAND 52
28/08/1849 FAIRBANK LEWIS WARLEY 19
02/09/1849 LUMB MARY DEANHEAD 10
04/09/1849 THORNBER BENJAMIN BARKISLAND 10
05/09/1849 HAIGH ALICE DEANHEAD INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
13/01/1850 RAINFORTH SARAH BARKISLAND 75
29/01/1850 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH LINDLEY 38
03/02/1850 HEYWOOD MARY BARKISLAND 4
10/02/1850 TAYLOR THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 52
10/02/1850 GLEDHILL MARIA DEANHEAD 42
17/02/1850 HAMER JOHN RISHWORTH INFANT
27/02/1850 BAILEY MARY DEANHEAD INFANT
10/03/1850 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 13
16/03/1850 WHITELEY ELLEN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
18/03/1850 LUMB MILES DEANHEAD 33
27/03/1850 SYKES GEORGE-BARON BARKISLAND 30
27/03/1850 BOTTOMLEY JANE BARKISLAND INFANT
02/05/1850 WHITELEY WILLIAM BARKISLAND 1
21/05/1850 HEYWOOD SARAH BARKISLAND 30
11/06/1850 SYKES SARAH DEANHEAD INFANT
25/06/1850 SYKES JOHN RISHWORTH 62
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
10/09/1849 KENWORTHY JOSHUA RISHWORTH 71
30/09/1849 SHAW ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 26
01/11/1849 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 48
04/11/1849 CRABTREE ELI LOCKWOOD INFANT
07/11/1849 HOWARTH LUCY BARKISLAND 25
12/12/1849 GLEDHILL JEREMIAH STAINLAND 1
18/12/1849 SHAW BENJAMIN DEANHEAD 14
25/12/1849 BERRY JOHN RISHWORTH 1
30/12/1849 GLEDHILL SARAH STAINLAND 15
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
04/01/1850 PRIESTLEY JAMES BARKISLAND INFANT
06/01/1850 GLEDHILL MARY SCAMMONDEN 3
16/06/1850 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 83
03/07/1850 FAIRBANK WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 47
06/07/1850 WADSWORTH JOHN BARKISLAND 20
25/07/1850 SCHOFIELD EDMUND BARKISLAND 19
15/08/1850 FAIRBANK BETTY BARKISLAND 73
20/08/1850 WHITELEY JOSEPH RISHWORTH 68
20/08/1850 PRIESTLEY ELLEN BARKISLAND 12
04/09/1850 HAMER JOSEPH GOLCAR 73
08/09/1850 HAMER THOMAS WILLIAM NORLAND 3
08/09/1850 MELLOR MARTHA BARKISLAND 1
09/09/1850 FAIRBANK JOHN BARKISLAND 56
14/09/1850 DYSON THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 30
23/09/1850 MARSDEN WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 21
24/09/1850 BERRY ANNICE SCAMMONDEN 18
06/10/1850 SHAW MARY ELLAND 70
17/10/1850 FAIRBANK CHRISTOPHER BARKISLAND INFANT
20/10/1850 FAIRBANK JOHN BARKISLAND 82
20/10/1850 SHAW EDWIN RISHWORTH INFANT
20/10/1850 HIRST GRACE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
05/12/1850 WADSWORTH SAMUEL RISHWORTH 74
18/12/1850 HOYLE-SCHOFIELD EMMA BARKISLAND 4
19/12/1850 CRABTREE WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 71
19/12/1850 CROFSLEY WILLIAM STAINLAND 36
22/12/1850 HOYLE RUTH BARKISLAND 84
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
02/01/1851 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM LONGWOOD 71
08/01/1851 GLEDHILL JOHN BARKISLAND 60
01/02/1851 WHITELEY SARAH RISHWORTH 36
15/02/1851 BARRET JOHN DEANHEAD 66
16/02/1851 WOOD HUMPHREY SCAMMONDEN 40
18/02/1851 CLEGG EMMA BARKISLAND 17
12/03/1851 GEE JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 74
09/04/1851 BERRY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN INFANT
13/04/1851 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 22
15/04/1851 STOTT MARY BARKISLAND 11
08/05/1851 BROADLEY (Broadbent) DAN RISHWORTH INFANT
18/05/1851 HOYLE JOHN RISHWORTH 42
18/05/1851 HAMER ANNA-MARIA NORLAND 1
21/05/1851 SHAW MATHEW BARKISLAND 1
25/05/1851 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
01/06/1851 WHITELEY HELENA RISHWORTH INFANT
12/06/1851 WHITELEY SARAH RISHWORTH 72
18/06/1851 SCHOFIELD JOHN DEANHEAD 58
23/06/1851 MALLALIEU ELIZABETH-LUCY HOWARTH CROFT ROCHDALE INFANT
25/06/1851 WHITELEY MARY BARKISLAND 1
29/06/1851 HIRST MARTHA SCAMMONDEN 68
29/06/1851 BATES RICHARD BARKISLAND 48
21/07/1851 HOYLE ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 60
28/07/1851 SYKES BENJAMIN DEANHEAD 65
28/07/1851 SCHOFIELD MARY BARKISLAND 46
07/08/1851 SHAW BENJAMIN RISHWORTH INFANT
25/08/1851 SYKES STEPHEN RISHWORTH 52
29/08/1851 HOYLE MICHAEL RISHWORTH 58
31/08/1851 LUMB MARY BARKISLAND 23
08/10/1851 SHAW JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 35
30/10/1851 TAYLOR WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 20
02/12/1851 HEY JAMES BARKISLAND 81
21/12/1851 HOYLE HENRY BARKISLAND INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/01/1852 CRABTREE ROBERT BARKISLAND 78
06/01/1852 SCHOFIELD SOPHIA BARKISLAND 8
18/01/1852 BALMFORTH MARY DEANHEAD 50
02/02/1852 GLEDHILL SALLY MARSDEN 73
18/03/1852 GEE ANNE OLDHAM 2
24/03/1852 WHITELEY SARAH RISHWORTH 77
25/03/1852 BERRY WILLIAM HENRY SCAMMONDEN INFANT
07/04/1852 RAINFORTH WILLIAM BARKISLAND 76
20/04/1852 HEY JOSEPH BARKISLAND 74
20/04/1852 HEYWOOD HANNAH BARKISLAND 13
29/04/1852 HAMER MARTHA-ANN NORLAND INFANT
24/05/1852 WHITELEY GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 53
10/06/1852 LISTER BETTY BARKISLAND 25
26/06/1852 EASTWOOD THOMAS RISHWORTH 13
26/06/1852 FAIRBANK DAN BARKISLAND 4
07/07/1852 FAIRBANK SOPHIA BARKISLAND 4
28/07/1852 EASTWOOD LUKE BARKISLAND 2
14/08/1852 WALKER JOHN SCAMMONDEN 64
14/08/1852 FAIRBANK MARY BARKISLAND 22
22/08/1852 GEE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 1
10/09/1852 BOOTH WILLIAM STAINLAND 58
21/09/1852 BAILEY SARAH-ANN DEANHEAD 1
27/09/1852 LUMB ROBERT SCAMMONDEN 64
26/10/1852 HAIGH BENJAMIN DEANHEAD INFANT
28/10/1852 TAYLOR ELIZABETH SOYLAND 41
02/12/1852 GEE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 83
16/12/1852 DYSON DAVID DEANHEAD 9
18/12/1852 SUTCLIFFE ELIZABETH STAINLAND 28
27/12/1852 WHITELEY MARYANN SCAMMONDEN 22
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
07/01/1853 BERRY JOHN WALKER SCAMMONDEN 23
03/02/1853 MITCHELL EDWIN SCAMMONDEN 5
07/02/1853 HEYWOOD AMELIA BARKISLAND 14
12/03/1853 HAIGH JOHN SCAMMONDEN 51
14/03/1853 LUMB GEORGE-WILLIAM MARSDEN 2
27/03/1853 CROFSLEY JOSEPH BARKISLAND 21
07/04/1853 HAMER HENRY-VINSON NORLAND 11
09/04/1853 WADSWORTH SARAH BARKISLAND 45
15/04/1853 LUMB ANN DEANHEAD 23
09/05/1853 SHAW HANNAH BARKISLAND 32
21/05/1853 BERRY BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
29/05/1853 DYSON DEBORAH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
15/06/1853 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD 36
23/06/1853 GLEDHILL JOB BARKISLAND 1
25/06/1853 SYKES BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 21
28/06/1853 LUMB WILLIAM BARKISLAND 20
10/07/1853 HONLEY ELIZA BARKISLAND INFANT
12/07/1853 GEE EDWARD HUDDERSFIELD 18
31/07/1853 SYKES MARY DEANHEAD 4
28/08/1853 BENTLEY THOMAS STAINLAND INFANT
01/09/1853 WHITELEY THOMAS RISHWORTH INFANT
23/11/1853 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN INFANT
10/12/1853 SYKES EDWARD SCAMMONDEN 42
12/12/1853 STOTT HANNAH BARKISLAND 43
28/12/1853 HIRST HUMPHREY BARKISLAND 60
29/12/1853 SYKES BETTY SCAMMONDEN 67
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
08/01/1854 KENWORTHY WILLIAM OUTLANE 42
08/01/1854 BOTTOMLEY LEVI HUDDERSFIELD 88
14/01/1854 BARRETT HANNAH DEANHEAD 66
25/01/1854 HOLROYD JOSEPH BARKISLAND 80
29/01/1854 HEYWOOD ANN HUDDERSFIELD 6
08/02/1854 FAIRBANK ELLEN BARKISLAND 2
19/02/1854 CROFSLEY THOMAS BARKISLAND INFANT
01/03/1854 TAYLOR WILLIAM BARKISLAND 42
03/03/1854 HAIGH HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 70
12/03/1854 DYSON ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 4
19/03/1854 DYSON SUSANNAH SCAMMONDEN 32
19/03/1854 WADSWORTH MARY BARKISLAND INFANT
19/03/1854 HOLROYD BETTY BARKISLAND 75
28/03/1854 GLEDHILL ALICE DEANHEAD 27
10/04/1854 DYSON SARAH SCAMMONDEN 4
14/04/1854 HIRST ARTHUR BARKISLAND 22
14/04/1854 SYKES MARY RISHWORTH 28
23/04/1854 WHITELEY CHARLES-WILLIAM RISHWORTH 1
16/05/1854 HOYLE CAROLINE BARKISLAND 32
16/05/1854 SCHOFIELD JOSHUA MARSDEN 80
26/05/1854 DYSON MALLY RISHWORTH 69
30/05/1854 NORMANTON JOHN RISHWORTH 79
12/06/1854 BOTTOMLEY THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 1
13/06/1854 WHEELWRIGHT ELI SCAMMONDEN 78
01/07/1854 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 48
06/07/1854 KENWORTHY JOHN MARSDEN INFANT
13/07/1854 TAYLOR ELLEN BARKISLAND 36
11/08/1854 SYKES SARAH SCAMMONDEN 20
07/10/1854 WHITELEY BETTY SCAMMONDEN 25
22/10/1854 BERRY LUCY RISHWORTH 14
26/10/1854 WHITELEY HANNAH BARKISLAND 84
08/11/1854 HAIGH HANNAH LONGWOOD 83
08/11/1854 LUMB HANNAH DEANHEAD INFANT
19/10/1854 SYKES HANNAH DEANHEAD 63
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/01/1855 LUMB SARAH-ANN MARSDEN 15
13/01/1855 SYKES HENRY SCAMMONDEN 83
18/01/1855 WHEELWRIGHT JOHN SOYLAND 69
18/01/1855 NORMINTON ELLEN SCAMMONDEN 53
01/02/1855 SHAW LEWIS LUMB SCAMMONDEN 8
07/02/1855 MARSDEN FANNY DEANHEAD 83
16/02/1855 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 56
19/02/1855 SCHOFIELD ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 32
01/03/1855 POGSON JOHN RISHWORTH 72
11/03/1855 WADSWORTH SAMUEL BARKISLAND 13
15/03/1855 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD INFANT
18/03/1855 LUMB HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 4
22/03/1855 SCHOFIELD EDMUND BARKISLAND 3
21/04/1855 LUMB SARAH RISHWORTH 53
25/04/1855 LUMB ALICE SOYLAND 25
13/04/1855 WHITELEY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 18
22/05/1855 LORD THOMAS FALCON LINDLEY 14
20/06/1855 CRABTREE GEORGE BARKISLAND 32
20/06/1855 BARRETT WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 21
26/06/1855 HIRST HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 12
08/07/1855 CROFSLEY SARAH RISHWORTH 29
23/07/1855 SHAW SALLY SCAMMONDEN 74
23/07/1855 BEAUMONT HENRY RISHWORTH 1
11/08/1855 LUMB ELIZABETH MARSDEN 1
10/06/1855 LUMB EDWIN SCAMMONDEN 14
21/08/1855 LUMB BENJAMIN BARKISLAND INFANT
23/08/1855 BOOTH CAROLINE SCAMMONDEN 18
14/09/1855 BERRY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 14
16/10/1855 CROWTHER SAMUEL BARKISLAND 26
14/11/1855 SHAW THOMAS BARKISLAND 80
28/11/1855 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM LINDLEY 21
29/11/1855 HAIGH HANNAH BARKISLAND 56
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
19/01/1856 SCHOFIELD SARAH HANNAH BARKISLAND 4
20/01/1856 SYKES HENRY SADDLEWORTH 42
22/01/1856 WHITELEY THOMAS BARKISLAND 20
03/02/1856 WADSWORTH SARAH ALLEN NORLAND INFANT
03/02/1856 SYKES THOMAS BARKISLAND 6
08/02/1856 YOUNGER MARY RISHWORTH 73
14/02/1856 LUMB JANE-ELLEN RISHWORTH 10 MONTHS
02/02/1856 KENWORTHY JANE MARSDEN 24
24/02/1856 HIRST MARY-ANNE SCAMMONDEN 15
24/03/1856 TAYLOR ELLEN SCAMMONDEN 67
11/04/1856 LOCKWOOD JOHN HENRY RISHWORTH 17
26/04/1856 MITCHELL HANNAH BARKISLAND 49
29/04/1856 TAYLOR ABRAHAM GOLCAR 1
16/05/1856 HAIGH JAMES SCAMMONDEN 66
02/06/1856 CRABTREE GEORGE SCAMMONDEN 17
23/06/1856 GLEDHILL SYDNEY SCAMMONDEN 7 YR & 10M
14/09/1856 ROTHWELL ANN DEANHEAD 42
05/10/1856 WHITELEY JOSEPH RISHWORTH 22
08/10/1856 EASTWOOD HANNAH BARKISLAND 50
09/10/1856 CRABTREE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 52
07/11/1856 MALLALIEU ELIZABETH LUCY TODMORDEN 22
23/11/1856 SYKES JOHN DEANHEAD 7 MONTHS
04/12/1856 YOUNGER RALPH - 49YRS INCUMBENT OF THIS CHAPELRY RISHWORTH 76
19/12/1856 GLEDHILL GRACE LINTHWAITE 23
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
21/01/1857 BOTTOMLEY THOMAS HUDDERSFIELD 23
23/01/1857 GLEDHILL JOHN MARSDEN 80
20/03/1857 GLEDHILL VIOLET DEANHEAD 23
22/03/1857 SYKES ELI DEANHEAD 18
23/03/1857 HIRST WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 2 YR & 8M
07/04/1857 SYKES JOHN WILLIAM DEANHEAD INFANT
25/04/1857 POGSON JOSEPH RISHWORTH 66
26/04/1857 GLEDHILL ALLEN LONGWOOD 21
18/05/1857 SYKES ROBERT DEANHEAD INFANT
24/05/1857 BOTTOMLEY JOHN RISHWORTH INFANT
13/06/1857 STOTT BETTY RISHWORTH 67
30/06/1857 SYKES JOHN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
05/07/1857 FAIRBANK CHRISTOPHER LUDDENDEN FOOT 56
18/07/1857 BERRY ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 27
19/07/1857 HIRST JOSEPH RISHWORTH INFANT
30/07/1857 SHAW SQUIRE DEANHEAD 17
21/10/1857 HIRST DAVID SCAMMONDEN 49
21/10/1857 LUMB ANN DEANHEAD INFANT
03/11/1857 HAIGH CHARLES  DEANHEAD INFANT
20/11/1857 HIRST SOPHIA SCAMMONDEN 3
26/11/1857 HIRST SARAH ANN SCAMMONDEN 4
28/11/1857 SHAW HANNAH LEES NEAR OLDHAM 31
01/12/1857 ROTHWELL ELIZA DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 6
06/12/1857 SYKES MARY SCAMMONDEN 4
06/12/1857 SYKES HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 2
20/12/1857 HOYLE JOSHUA SCAMMONDEN 6
22/12/1857 HOYLE JOSEPH EDWARD SCAMMONDEN INFANT
22/12/1857 SYKES ALICE SCAMMONDEN INFANT
24/12/1857 HOYLE WILLIAM HENRY SCAMMONDEN 3
26/12/1857 EASTWOOD ELLEN RISHWORTH 6
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/01/1858 CRABTREE HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 21
09/01/1858 TAYLOR HANNAH OUTLANE 85
10/01/1858 SYKES HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 9
10/01/1858 EASTWOOD MARY ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 9
12/01/1858 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 4
13/01/1858 TAYLOR JOHN SCAMMONDEN 71
22/01/1858 LOCKWOOD MARY LOUISA ANN RISHWORTH IN 16TH YEAR
29/01/1858 WILKINSON HANNAH MARIA SCAMMONDEN 7
05/02/1858 CROSSLEY BENJAMIN OUTLANE LONGWOOD 38
14/02/1858 DYSON YOUNGER SCAMMONDEN 12
15/02/1858 GLEDHILL THOMAS DEANHEAD INFANT
17/02/1858 CRABTREE ELLEN SCAMMONDEN 18
17/02/1858 GLEDHILL WILLIAM BARKISLAND INFANT
19/02/1858 HAMER SARAH SCAMMONDEN 55
20/02/1858 HIRST JOHN EDWARD SCAMMONDEN 2
25/02/1858 CROSSLEY BETTY DEANHEAD 83
06/03/1858 HIRST HANNAH MARIA SCAMMONDEN INFANT
06/03/1858 WADSWORTH ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 3
12/03/1858 SYKES ELLEN WALKER SCAMMONDEN 22
16/03/1858 MARSDEN JULIE ANN BARKISLAND 11
17/03/1858 ARMITAGE ELLEN DEANHEAD 3
19/03/1858 MARSDEN STANSFIELD BARKISLAND 13
28/03/1858 ARMITAGE GEORGE DEANHEAD 1
17/04/1858 BEAUMONT JOHN RISHWORTH 51
27/04/1858 HIRST MARTHA BARKISLAND INFANT
28/04/1858 BOTTOMLEY DAVID BARKISLAND 7
28/04/1858 SYKES HARRIET DEANHEAD 23
30/04/1858 WOOLFENDEN HANNAH DISTRICT OF WUERDLE & WARDLE LANCASHIRE 33
02/05/1858 GLEDHILL MARTHA ANN SCAMMONDEN 1 YR & 5M
20/05/1858 FAIRBANK FRANCIS BARKISLAND 22
21/05/1858 SYKES LEVI SCAMMONDEN 2
26/05/1858 HOWARTH BETTY BARKISLAND 70
02/06/1858 BERRY BENJAMIN SCAMMONDEN 64
17/06/1858 PICKLES ANN RISHWORTH 81
11/08/1858 LUMB HANNAH DEANHEAD 2
23/08/1858 BERRY BETTY SOWERBY 74
18/09/1858 CRABTREE SARAH SCAMMONDEN 82
12/10/1858 HAIGH HANNAH DEANHEAD 19
18/11/1858 HAMER JOSHUA SCAMMONDEN 73
18/11/1858 HAIGH REBECCA BARKISLAND 23
21/11/1858 SYKES MARY SCAMMONDEN 41
06/12/1858 LUMB WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 57
08/12/1858 WILDE SARAH BUCKSTONES MARSDEN 1
15/12/1858 SYKES EDWARD SADDLEWORTH 16
16/12/1858 SYKES MARY SCAMMONDEN 54
24/12/1858 LUMB ELIZA RISHWORTH 1
29/12/1858 SYKES HANNAH TURNER HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 21
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
05/01/1859 SYKES JOSEPH RISHWORTH 5
10/01/1859 WHEELWRIGHT HELEN EVA RISHWORTH 1
18/01/1859 BUCKLEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 69
24/01/1859 PEARSON HANNAH OLDHAM 70
27/01/1859 BERRY JAMES RISHWORTH 12
18/03/1859 GLEDHILL WILLIAM BARKISLAND 21
08/04/1859 ASPINALL FIELDING STAINLAND 51
10/04/1859 WADSWORTH ELLEN BARKISLAND 5
04/05/1859 HAIGH JOHN DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 18
19/05/1859 TWEED SARAH SCAMMONDEN 1
22/05/1859 HELLAWELL IAIN ROTHERHAM INFANT
25/05/1859 GLEDHILL ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 16
02/06/1859 TAYLOR JOSEPH RIPPONDEN 18
03/06/1859 LUMB THOMAS MANCHESTER BLANK
16/06/1859 LUMB JOHN RISHWORTH 74
17/06/1859 HAIGH SARAH ANN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
24/06/1859 GLEDHILL HANNAH STAINLAND 46
07/07/1859 HIRST GEORGE BARKISLAND 33
09/07/1859 WADSWORTH LEAH BARKISLAND 71
09/07/1859 SYKES JAMES SCAMMONDEN 1
10/07/1859 HOYLE JOHN SCAMMONDEN 17
04/08/1859 SYKES BENJAMIN BARKISLAND 69
10/08/1859 BERRY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 20
17/09/1859 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH STAINLAND 19
02/10/1859 EASTWOOD WILLIAM RISHWORTH 3
19/10/1859 TWEED ALBERT SCAMMONDEN 6
19/10/1859 DYSON ANN SCAMMONDEN 42
07/11/1859 FAIRBANK ALICE BARKISLAND 49
12/11/1859 POGSON SARAH RIPPONDEN 59
29/12/1859 CROSSLEY WILLIAM STAINLAND 78
29/12/1859 LUMB ANN DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 64
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
04/02/1860 BERRY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 59
04/02/1860 HIRST HANNAH BARKISLAND 73
08/02/1860 FAIRBANK HENRY BARKISLAND 51
13/02/1860 TAYLOR MARY SCAMMONDEN 63
24/02/1860 CROSSLEY HARRY BARKISLAND INFANT
12/03/1860 SCHOFIELD SAMUEL DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN INFANT
31/03/1860 SYKES ELIZABETH DEAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN INFANT
15/04/1860 BARRETT DAVID RIPPONDEN 12
19/04/1860 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 57
25/05/1860 POGSON LETTICE SCAMMONDEN 74
31/05/1860 KENWORTHY SARAH RISHWORTH 68
02/06/1860 HIRST HANNAH BARKISLAND 26
04/06/1860 SYKES MARY DEANHEAD 77
12/06/1860 GLEDHILL EDWARD OUTLANE INFANT
14/06/1860 HIRST ANN SCAMMONDEN 34
16/06/1860 HEYWOOD ELIZA RISHWORTH 1
17/06/1860 BARRETT JAMES RIPPONDEN 10
21/06/1860 HIRST HANNAH BARKISLAND 1
11/07/1860 HEYWOOD CAROLINE RISHWORTH 4
13/07/1860 EASTWOOD WILLIAM RISHWORTH 78
09/08/1860 GLEDHILL SOPHIA OUTLANE 4
16/08/1860 CROWTHER SAMUEL BARKISLAND INFANT
18/08/1860 SYKES HENRY OLDHAM 27
22/08/1860 HAIGH CHARLES BARKISLAND 14
22/08/1860 BOTTOMLEY JOHN DYSON RIPPONDEN 1
28/08/1860 TAYLOR SAMUEL BARKISLAND 14
16/09/1860 FAIRBANK ELLEN BARKISLAND 15
29/09/1860 CROSSLEY WILLIAM BARKISLAND 21
06/10/1860 WHEELWRIGHT JAMES SCAMMONDEN 4 YR & 6M
11/10/1860 BERRY ALICE DEAN HEAD GOLCAR 18
18/10/1860 SYKES MARY DEAN HEAD INFANT
19/10/1860 SYKES BETTY DEAN HEAD 49
24/10/1860 WHITELEY EMMA SCAMMONDEN 12
26/10/1860 MALLALIEU BETTY TODMORDEN IN THE PARISH OF ROCHDALE 66
13/11/1860 SHAW THOMAS BARKISLAND INFANT
13/11/1860 SHAW FREDERICK BARKISLAND INFANT
14/11/1860 LUMB JAMES HULME MANCHESTER 12
14/11/1860 GLEDHILL ELLEN BARKISLAND 1
17/11/1860 SYKES MARTHA BARKISLAND 67
23/11/1860 POGSON MARY RISHWORTH 80
01/12/1860 GLEDHILL WILLIAM RISHWORTH 61
09/12/1860 LUMB ELVIA DEANHEAD 80
30/12/1860 LUMB MARY HULME 47
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
02/01/1861 SYKES ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 3
03/01/1861 LUMB JAMES HULME 51
07/01/1861 HIRST MARIA BARKISLAND 40
11/02/1861 SYKES SARAH HOLMFIRTH 84
27/03/1861 LUMB HANNAH BARKISLAND 26
28/03/1861 GLEDHILL MARY DEANHEAD 5
02/04/1861 EASTWOOD JOHN RISHWORTH 77
05/04/1861 MARSDEN JAMES SCAMMONDEN 1
23/04/1861 DYSON JOHN SCAMMONDEN INFANT
24/04/1861 KENWORTH  JOSHUA HALIFAX 75
27/04/1861 SYKES MARY RISHWORTH 43
16/05/1861 HAIGH HANNAH BARKISLAND 20
28/05/1861 BOTTOMLEY ROBERT STAINLAND 20
30/05/1861 GEE SUSANNAH SCAMMONDEN 82
10/06/1861 RAWCLIFFE JAMES RISHWORTH 33
12/06/1861 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 81
29/06/1861 SHAW GEORGE RISHWORTH 1
17/07/1861 HIRST GEORGE RISHWORTH 62
27/07/1861 MELLOR AMOS RIPPONDEN 41
10/08/1861 HIRST ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 70
13/08/1861 CLEGG EDWIN BARKISLAND 20
17/09/1861 WHITELEY ROBERT BARKISLAND 67
19/09/1861 TWEED JOHN SCAMMONDEN 58
09/10/1861 GLEDHILL WILLIAM DEANHEAD 58
17/10/1861 WHITELEY WILLIAM RIPPONDEN 36
19/10/1861 SYKES JOHN SCAMMONDEN 21
12/11/1861 SYKES BETTY DEANHEAD 84
16/11/1861 MASON JAMES HARDWICK IN MANCHESTER 1
23/11/1861 WILKINSON JOHN WALKER SCAMMONDEN INFANT
23/12/1861 LUMB JOHN BARKISLAND INFANT
31/12/1861 WHITELEY MARY RISHWORTH 28
31/12/1861 SCHOFIELD LEWIS DEANHEAD INFANT
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
23/01/1862 SYKES HANNAH DEANHEAD INFANT
02/02/1862 BARON ELIZABETH ANN BARKISLAND 3
05/02/1862 HIRST WALKER TAYLOR RISHWORTH 5
14/02/1862 EASTWOOD HENRY RISHWORTH 3
16/02/1862 SHAW JOSEPH RISHWORTH INFANT
20/02/1862 HIRST JOHN WILLIAM RISHWORTH 1
01/03/1862 HAIGH JOSEPH BARKISLAND 58
05/03/1862 HAIGH ANN CARR TOP INFANT
08/03/1862 TAYLOR JOHN BARKISLAND INFANT
23/03/1862 SYKES ALLEN DEANHEAD 18
03/05/1862 CROSSLEY SARAH BARKISLAND 43
11/05/1862 GLEDHILL HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 39
24/05/1862 SYKES MARY RISHWORTH 63
03/06/1862 LUMB LUKE BARKISLAND INFANT
06/06/1862 LUMB ELLEN BARKISLAND 1
01/06/1862 HAMER BETTY BARKISLAND 69
11/07/1862 HAMER GEORGE BARKISLAND 31
02/08/1862 SCHOFIELD ROSANNAH SCAMMONDEN 4
03/08/1862 BEAUMONT ANNE RISHWORTH 2
02/09/1862 LORD HELEN   LINDLEY 56
30/09/1862 LUMB ANN DEANHEAD 41
02/10/1862 HEYWOOD GEORGE GREETLAND INFANT
09/10/1862 SHAW SARAH ANN BARKISLAND 13 WEEKS
27/10/1862 HIRST MARY BARKISLAND 57
01/11/1862 DYSON GRACE RIPPONDEN 24
06/11/1862 SHAW FRED   RISHWORTH 3
06/11/1862 THORNBER ANNE BARKISLAND INFANT
14/12/1862 HIRST VIOLET SCAMMONDEN 4
18/12/1862 HEY   HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 8
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
09/01/1863 LUMB JOHN EDWARD DEANHEAD INFANT
01/02/1863 LUMB JOHN SCAMMONDEN 2
02/03/1863 SYKES JULIA BARKISLAND 1
24/03/1863 HIRST SUSY SCAMMONDEN 52
28/03/1863 GLEDHILL MARY SCAMMONDEN 71
22/04/1863 WHITELEY CHARLES WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 1
14/05/1863 WHITELEY JAMES GLEDHILL SCAMMONDEN 1 YR & 6M
16/05/1863 LUMB MARY BARKISLAND 61
20/05/1863 FAIRBANK FRANK BARKISLAND INFANT
21/05/1863 GLEDHILL NANNY LONGWOOD 5
02/06/1863 SYKES HARRIET DEANHEAD 66
16/06/1863 BERRY JOHN SCAMMONDEN 76
17/06/1863 WILKINSON MARGARET ELLEN SLAITHWAITE 7
19/06/1863 MALLALIEU WILLIAM TODMORDEN 67
25/06/1863 STOTT JOHN BARKISLAND 15
28/06/1863 HOLROYD SARAH BARKISLAND 59
21/07/1863 FAIRBANK ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 14
30/07/1863 SYKES GEORGE RISHWORTH 63
25/08/1863 WILD  MARY ASHTON UNDER LYNE 34
28/08/1863 SHAW HANNAH BARKISLAND 30
29/08/1863 FAIRBANK JOSEPH BARKISLAND 31
03/09/1863 EASTWOOD GEORGE BARKISLAND 55
10/11/1863 KENWORTHY JOSEPH SADDLEWORTH 84
28/11/1863 HAIGH HUMPHREY SCAMMONDEN 45
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/02/1864 THORNBER MARY BARKISLAND 35
08/02/1864 WHEELWRIGHT MICHAEL HOYLE RISHWORTH 45
26/02/1864 BERRY ELIZABETH MARY WILKINSON SLAITHWAITE 17
15/04/1864 GEE ELIZABETH SCAMMONDEN 86
27/04/1864 GLEDHILL JAMES EDWIN LONGWOOD INFANT
17/06/1864 ROTHWELL PHINEAS SCAMMONDEN INFANT
12/07/1864 LUMB ELIZABETH BARKISLAND 18
06/08/1864 SHAW HENRY BARKISLAND 25
14/08/1864 PARKIN EDWARD SCAMMONDEN INFANT
04/09/1864 HEYWOOD SARAH JANE GREETLAND 3
07/09/1864 TWEED MARY ROYTON (LANCASHIRE) 13
BLANK BLANK BLANK SOYLAND BLANK
12/11/1864 SYKES MARY SCAMMONDEN 1
26/11/1864 BERRY JOSEPH RISHWORTH 74
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
09/01/1865 NORMANTON LUKE GOLCAR 62
11/02/1865 BERRY HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 17
18/02/1865 SYKES JOHN (30 YEARS CLERK OF THIS CHAPELRY) DEANHEAD 63
17/03/1865 BOTTOMLEY JAMES RISHWORTH 53
06/04/1865 SHAW MARY BARKISLAND 15
28/04/1865 BOTTOMLEY WILLIAM CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 18 MONTHS
06/05/1865 LUMB WALKER   DEANHEAD INFANT
28/05/1865 BOTTOMLEY BLANK SCAMMONDEN BLANK
18/06/1865 BEAUMONT WALKER RISHWORTH INFANT
02/07/1865 ARMITAGE HANNAH SCAMMONDEN 4
31/07/1865 LIUMB MARY OLD HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 24
25/08/1865 BERRY MATTHEW SCAMMONDEN INFANT
20/07/1865 SHAW JAMES SCAMMONDEN 30
29/08/1865 HOWARD AMELIA BARKISLAND 73
17/09/1865 CHARLTON WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 25
22/10/1865 BEAUMONT ALICE RISHWORTH 8
13/11/1865 SHAW DAVID BARKISLAND 25
27/11/1865 HIRST ARTHUR BARKISLAND 78
05/12/1865 TAYLOR FLORA BARKISLAND 3
16/12/1865 GLEDHILL JAMES SCAMMONDEN 78
11/12/1865 FRANCE CLARA JANE MARSDEN 7
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
07/03/1866 SCHOFIELD WILLIAM HENRY SCAMMONDEN 1
09/03/1866 WHEELWRIGHT WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 84
10/03/1866 PICKUP EDMUND RISHWORTH BLANK
10/03/1866 BERRY MARK SCAMMONDEN 1
15/03/1866 HIRST ELIZABETH WIFE OF WILLIAM HIRST BARKISLAND 30
21/03/1866 TAYLOR ALICE DAUGHTER OF BENJAMIN TAYLOR BARKISLAND 17
21/04/1866 HAIGH TOM SON OF GEORGE HAIGH UPPER SLAITHWAITE INFANT
28/04/1866 GLEDHILL BENJAMIN DEANHEAD 2
01/05/1866 SYKES SUSY BARKISLAND 39
14/05/1866 HIRST JOHN SCAMMONDEN 71
19/05/1866 SHAW ELIZABETH MARY   RISHWORTH 18 MONTHS
26/05/1866 GLEDHILL RUTH WIFE OF JOSEPH GLEDHILL RISHWORTH 46
29/05/1866 SYKES JOHN BARKISLAND 45
29/05/1866 BEAUMONT ELLEN RISHWORTH INFANT
16/07/1866 LUMB CHRISTOPHER SON OF JOHN LUMB BARKISLAND 2 DAYS
21/07/1866 LUMB LEWIS GOLCAR 45
03/08/1866 GLEDHILL ALLEN SON OF JAMES GLEDHILL DEANHEAD 14
09/08/1866 SYKES THOMAS EDWARD DEANHEAD 1
12/08/1866 SHAW DANIEL RISHWORTH 77
14/08/1866 BERRY SELINA SCAMMONDEN 39
19/08/1866 CRABTREE ANN SCAMMONDEN 63
26/08/1866 GLEDHILL JOHN DEANHEAD 76
31/08/1866 SHAW JOHN DEANHEAD 66
24/09/1866 BOOTH BETTY STAINLAND 62
06/10/1866 SCHOFIELD HARRIET RISHWORTH 18 WEEKS
01/11/1866 WADSWORTH SARAH WIFE OF JABEZ WADSWORTH RISHWORTH 64
11/11/1866 HEY ELLEN DAUGHTER OF JOHN HEY OLDHAM 22
17/11/1866 BARRETT EMILY DAUGHTER OF GEORGE EDWARD BARRETT SCAMMONDEN 4 WEEKS
05/12/1866 WADSWORTH LEWIS SON OF JABEZ WADSWORTH SOYLAND 32
06/12/1866 SYKES JOSEPH SON OF DAVID SYKES SCAMMONDEN 16
08/12/1866 HIRST HENRY SON OF JOHN HIRST RISHWORTH 14 WEEKS
22/12/1866 DYSON HENRY DEANHEAD 57
24/12/1866 SYKES JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 38
30/12/1866 SYKES HANNAH DAUGHTER OF JOSEPH SCHOFIELD SCAMMONDEN 17 MONTHS
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
06/01/1867 HONLEY BENJAMIN DEANHEAD 60
10/01/1867 CRABTREE BETTY BARKISLAND 81
10/01/1867 HAIGH LEWIS SON OF MARY HAIGH DEANHEAD 9 WEEKS
18/01/1867 SHAW JAMES SON OF ADAM SHAW DEANHEAD 17 WEEKS
05/02/1867 WHITELEY GRACE DAUGHTER OF GEORGE WHITELEY SCAMMONDEN 32
11/02/1867 WHITELEY MARY WIFE OF THOMAS WHITELEY BARKISLAND 71
02/03/1867 SHAW JOHN SON OF ADAM SHAW DEANHEAD 5 MONTHS
27/03/1867 BERRY JOSEPH SON OF THOMAS BERRY BANK BOTTOM IN RISHWORTH 16
25/04/1867 GLEDHILL MARTHA ANN DAUGHTER OF HANNAH GLEDHILL BARKISLAND 2 YRS 6M
01/05/1867 BERRY JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 70
13/06/1867 SYKES MARY WIFE OF LEVI SYKES GOLCAR 39
20/07/1867 KENWORTHY SARAH WIFE OF LEVI KENWORTHY STOTT HALL IN RISHWORTH 65
07/08/1867 GLEDHILL JOHN BARKISLAND 66
22/08/1867 HAIGH ENOCH SON OF JOHN HAIGH SCAMMONDEN 5
03/09/1867 KENWORTHY LEVI KENWORTHY STOTT HALL IN RISHWORTH 74
13/09/1867 LUMB GEORGE BARKISLAND 69
28/09/1867 THORNBER WILLIAM SON OF WILLIAM THORNBER BOTTOMLEY IN BARKISLAND 3 YR 7M
02/10/1867 EASTWOOD JANE DAUGHTER OF JAMES EASTWOOD RISHWORTH 21
17/10/1867 ASPINALL ROSE HANNAH DAUGHTER OF FIELDING ASPINALL SOYLAND 18
07/11/1867 EASTWOOD ELI LOWER HILL TOP IN SCAMMONDEN 51
19/11/1867 GLEDHILL JOHN RISHWORTH 22
21/11/1867 BEAUMONT REBECCA DAUGHTER OF LUKE BEAUMONT RISHWORTH 1 YR 8M
25/12/1867 LUMB SARAH DAUGHTER OF BENJAMIN LUMB NEW HOUSE IN BARKISLAND 2 YRS 6M+F1497
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
11/03/1868 LUMB JOHN WILLIAM SON OF ELIZABETH LUMB COLDLITON IN DEANHEAD 7
23/03/1868 LUMB LEVI   SHAW LAITH IN SCAMMONDEN 67
15/04/1868 HAMER DAVID CLOUGH HEAD IN BARKISLAND 78
16/04/1868 CROSSLEY JOHN RISHWORTH 71
16/04/1868 LUMB MATILDA DAUGHTER OF JOHN LUMB PARROCK NOOK IN BARKISLAND 9
19/04/1868 SYKES HENRY SON OF NATHAN SYKES DEANHEAD 7 MONTHS
24/04/1868 WHITTEL MARY GOLCAR 80
02/05/1868 CROWTHER MARY WIFE OF ROBERT CROWTHER UPPER WOODHEAD IN BARKISLAND 18
04/05/1868 SCHOFIELD EDWARD BUTTS-GREEN IN RISHWORTH 35
08/05/1868 CROWTHER SHAW SON OF ROBERT CROWTHER UPPER WOODHEAD IN BARKISLAND 11 WEEKS
21/05/1868 BERRY GEORGE SON OF JOSEPH BERRY WITHENS END IN RISHWORTH 48
25/06/1868 BERRY HENRY SON OF THOMAS BERRY BANK BOTTOM IN RISHWORTH 15
30/06/1868 BERRY MARY HOLLINGS LANE BOTTOM IN SOYLAND 85
15/07/1868 SHAW HANNAH DAUGHTER OF JOHN SHAW GODLEY IN RISHWORTH 28
06/08/1868 WADSWORTH WALKER SON OF JOB WADSWORTH KRUMLIN IN BARKISLAND 17 WEEKS
09/08/1868 GLEDHILL SARAH DAUGHTER OF WILLIAM GLEDHILL OAK-TOP IN BARKISLAND 21
14/08/1868 BERRY HANNAH WIFE OF HENRY BERRY GREAT FIELD HEAD IN DEANHEAD 31
28/09/1868 FAIRBANK DEBORAH WIFE OF FRANCIS FAIRBANK NOOK-END IN BARKISLAND 51
03/10/1868 WHITELEY ALFRED SON OF THOMAS WHITELEY RIPPONDEN 1 MONTH
24/10/1868 HIRST SAMUEL SON OF GEORGE HIRST COCKPIT IN RISHWORTH 3 WEEKS
16/11/1868 HIRST ANNE WIDOW OF GEORGE HIRST ROYD IN RISHWORTH 50
26/11/1868 SHAW WALKER SON OF GEORGE SHAW WITHENS END IN RISHWORTH 7 MONTHS
17/12/1868 ASPINALL BENJAMIN SON OF FIELDING ASPINALL HOLLINGS LANE BOTTOM IN SOYLAND 17
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
20/01/1869 BUCKLEY MARY WIDOW OF JOHN BUCKLEY OUTLANE-MOOR IN LONGWOOD 72
21/01/1869 LUMB ELLEN DAUGHTER OF WILLIAM LUMB OLD-HOUSE IN SCAMMONDEN 31
23/01/1869 SCHOFIELD EDWARD SON OF HENRY SCHOFIELD STILE-HOUSE IN SCAMMONDEN 6 WEEKS
27/01/1869 BOTTOMLEY JAMES SON OF JOHN BOTTOMLEY SADDLEWORTH 10 WEEKS
19/02/1869 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH EDWARD SON OF YOUNGER SCHOFIELD DELIGHT IN DEANHEAD 10 DAYS
04/03/1869 WADSWORTH ANN WIFE OF JOB WADSWORTH THE UNION IN BARKISLAND 42
05/03/1869 HOYLE ELIZABETH ANN DAUGHTER OF JAMES HOYLE ROYAL GEORGE BAR IN LONGWOOD 3
09/03/1869 SYKES MARY MOUNT PLEASANT IN LONGWOOD 80
10/03/1869 WHITELEY PETER WITHENS END IN RISHWORTH 56
23/03/1869 HIRST JONATHAN SON OF EDWARD HIRST HAN-HEAD IN SCAMMONDEN 8 MONTHS
17/04/1869 SYKES STEPHEN SON OF DAVID SYKES BOOTH-WOOD IN RISHWORTH 3
20/04/1869 HINCHCLIFFE JOHN WILLIAM SON OF HANNAH HINCHCLIFFE DEANHEAD INFANT
22/04/1869 GLEDHILL ANN WIFE OF NATHAN GLEDHILL WEST CARR LANE-END IN DEANHEAD 34
25/04/1869 GLEDHILL MARY JANE DAUGHTER OF EMMA GLEDHILL DEANHEAD 1 YR 9M
28/04/1869 BOTTOMLEY JULIA DAUGHTER OF MARY BOTTOMLEY HAN-HEAD IN SCAMMONDEN 6 WEEKS
09/05/1869 LUMB WILLIAM WEST CARR IN DEANHEAD 33
18/03/1869 SYKES HUMPHREY DEANHEAD 46
01/06/1869 TAYLOR MARY HOLLINGS LANE BOTTOM IN SOYLAND 20
09/06/1869 LUMB LEWIS SON OF EDWIN LUMB SHAW LAITH IN DEANHEAD 10 WEEKS
18/06/1869 WHITELEY JOSHUA WEST-VALE IN GREETLAND 63
24/06/1869 SYKES JOHN TURNER-BOTTOM IN RISHWORTH 25
17/07/869 SYKES MARY WIDOW OF ELI SYKES BOTTOMLEY IN BARKISLAND 77
27/07/1869 LUMB ANNIE DAUGHTER OF GEORGE LUMB WEST CARR IN DEANHEAD 2 YR 6M
28/08/1869 HIRST JOSEPH SON OF GEORGE HIRST HULME IN MANCHESTER 30
02/10/1869 GLEDHILL THOMAS SCAMMONDEN 61
21/10/1869 BERRY BENJAMIN SON OF HENRY BERRY BROADLEIGH IN SCAMMONDEN 6
03/11/1869 WHITELEY SARAH ANNIE DAUGHTER OF JOHN WHITELEY COMMERCIAL INN IN SCAMMONDEN 1 YR & 9M
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
08/01/1870 SCHOFIELD ISAAC MARSDEN LANE SIDE IN DEANHEAD 69
20/01/1870 EASTWOOD JAMES RISHWORTH 67
27/01/1870 RAWCLIFFE GRACE WIDOW OF SAMUEL RAWCLIFFE ROYD IN SOYLAND 67
02/02/1870 HIRST EDWARD SON OF ELIJAH HIRST HIRST IN LONGWOOD 20
13/02/1870 BROADLEY (Broadbent) ALICE WIFE OF EDWARD BROADLEY (Broadbent) HARDINGBY IN SCAMMONDEN 63
24/02/1870 SYKES FREDERICK SON OF ALICE SYKES LOWER HILL TOP IN SCAMMONDEN 5
20/04/1870 KENWORTHY ABRAHAM HIGH-MOSS IN RISHWORTH 82
20/04/1870 GLEDHILL JOSEPH SOWOOD GREEN IN STAINLAND 76
23/04/1870 SHAW WILLIAM WOODHEAD IN BARKISLAND 90
26/04/1870 SYKES WALKER SON OF BENJAMIN SYKES TURNER-BOTTOM IN RISHWORTH 6
18/05/1870 CRABTREE ABRAHAM HARDINGBY IN SCAMMONDEN 92
06/06/1870 BOTTOMLEY MARY WIFE OF JOHN BOTTOMLEY HAN-HEAD IN SCAMMONDEN 63
15/06/1870 HIRST JAMES BOTTOMLEY IN BARKISLAND 78
25/06/1870 HANSON JOSEPH SON OF ISAAC HANSON TREADING-MILL IN SOYLAND 12
09/07/1870 SYKES BETTY WIFE OF JOHN SYKES TURNER HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 79
09/07/1870 FAIRBANK SARAH DAUGHTER OF ALICE FAIRBANK NEW HOUSE IN BARKISLAND 35
13/07/1870 CROSSLEY MARTHA WIFE OF MICHAEL CROSSLEY MORLEY NEAR LEEDS 64
14/07/1870 WADSWORTH ELLEN DAUGHTER OF JOB WADSWORTH UNION LODGE IN BARKISLAND 18
13/09/1870 HARRISON JOHN HENRY SON OF SAMUEL HARRISON LEY-MOOR IN GOLCAR 5 MONTHS
15/09/1870 WHITELEY MARY H DAUGHTER OF WILLIAM WHITELEY HORSFORTH NEAR LEEDS 16
03/10/1870 HAIGH MARTHA DAUGHTER OF JOHN HAIGH MOUNT - PLEASANT IN SCAMMONDEN 3
13/10/1870 SCHOFIELD JOHN THRUM-HALL IN DEANHEAD 47
22/10/1870 HIRST HAROLD SON OF JOHN HIRST WORMALD IN BARKISLAND  11
25/10/1870 SYKES WALKER SON OF WILLIAM SYKES STONE-STYLE IN DEANHEAD 6
26/10/1870 HEY ESTHER HAN-HEAD IN SCAMMONDEN 42
29/10/1870 HIRST MARIA DAUGHTER OF JOHN HIRST WORMALD IN BARKISLAND  2 YR 5M
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
29/10/1870 ELIZABETH dau GEORGE SHAW LOWER WOODHEAD BARKISLAND 9
5/11/1870 OLIVER son JOHN HIRST WORMALD BARKISLAND 4
6/11/1870 SUSEY dau JOSEPH CROSSLEY FOLLY LANE BARKISLAND 1m.
10/11/1870 RICHARD son THOMAS WADSWORTH HILLHOUSE MOOR BARKISLAND 1
15/11/1870 MARY HANNAH dau HENRY BOTTOMLEY LOWER WOODHEAD BARKISLAND 1yr 4m
16/11/1870 DAN SHAW LEESBROOK 46
16/11/1870 JOHN ALLEN son HANNAH HANSON (ne Broadbent) SHODDY RIPPONDEN 5m
17/11/1870 EDWARD BROADLEY (Broadbent) JOSEPH BROADBENT b. 1791 NEW LAITHE SCAMMONDEN 62
24/11/1870 SARAH JANE dau WILLIAM SYKES TURNER COTE STAINLAND 6
10/12/1870 ALICE widow ROBERT LUMB CHAPEL HILL SCAMMONDEN 84
11/12/1870 FAN dau GEORGE ARMITAGE LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN 16m
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
2/01/1871 GEORGE son JOHN CRABTREE HEY SCAMMONDEN 21
4/01/1871 ELLEN dau THOMAS BERRY BANK BOTTOM RISHWORTH 4yr 11m
7/01/1871 HANNAH dau GEORGE POGSON BENT HOUSE RISHWORTH 12
30/01/1871 CHARLOTTE ANNE dau THOMAS LUMB MOSTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 4m
31/01/1871 THOMAS HENRY son ADAM HOYLE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 6
2/2/1871 ANN ELIZABETH dau YOUNGER FAIRBANK MIDDLE WITHINS BARKISLAND 4
5/2/1871 ELLEN dau YOUNGER FAIRBANK MIDDLE WITHINS BARKISLAND 16
8/2/1871 JABEZ WADSWORTH BOOTH RISHWORTH 72
12/3/1871 JOHN WILLIAM son ADAM HOYLE HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 3
29/3/1871 JAMES GLEDHILL LOWER TOP DEANHEAD 63
2/5/1871 JOHN son MARY BOTTOMLEY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 9
5/5/1871 MARY dau JOSEPH SCHOFIELD STILE HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 23
7/5/1871 LILLY SYKES dau EDMUND BUCKLEY WORMALD DEANHEAD 5m
20/5/1871 WRIGHT son HANNAH LUMB CARR TOP DEANHEAD 12wks
20/5/1871 JOSEPH son JABEZ WADSWORTH BOOTH RISHWORTH 49
23/5/1871 ANNIS dau JOSEPH TAYLOR COMMERCIAL TERRACE SOYLAND
24/5/1871 MARY HANNAH dau HARRISON BOTTOMLEY LEYMOOR TOP  GOLCAR
31/5/1871 THOMAS GLEDHILL BOTTOM RISHWORTH 72
3/6/1871 HARRIET dau WILLIAM GLEDHILL NOOK END BARKISLAND 9m
14/6/1871 ISABELLE dau BENJAMIN LUMB NEW HOUSE BARKISLAND 15m
24/6/1871 JAMES DYSON BOOTH END RISHWORTH 68
13/7/1871 THOMAS TAYLOR BANQUET HOUSE BARKISLAND 30
26/7/1871 JOSEPH TAYLOR RIPPONDEN 66
9/8/1871 MARTHA JANE dau ELIJAH HIRST & HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 20
Mary Hannah Hirst ne Broadbent
1/9/1871 ANN dau GEORGE HIRST NEW STREET  ELLAND 2yr 11m
12/9/1871 JOE THOMAS son MARY HEY HAN HEAD SCAMMONDEN 15m
6/10/1871 MARY JANE dau JOHN LUMB HIGHWARDS SLAITHWAITE 9
11/10/1871 DANIEL son SAMUEL WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 30
17/10/1871 DAVID WADSWORTH WOODHEAD BARKISLAND 62
9/11/1871 JOHN SCHOFIELD NEW HEY SCAMMONDEN 29
30/11/1871 ANN wife THOMAS CRABTREE LOWER WOODHOUSE SCAMMONDEN 58
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
26/1/1872 SARAH dau JOHN KENTWORTHY LANE HEAD SCAMMONDEN 20
8/2/1872 THOMAS CRABTREE LOWER WOODHOUSE SCAMMONDEN 68
11/3/1872 THOMAS LUMB HOYLE CLOUGH LINTHWAITE 48
13/4/1872 WILLIE son JOHN BOTTOMLEY JUNCTION Inn SADDLEWORTH 4m
20/4/1872 FRANK son JOHN LUMB PADDOCK NOOK BARKISLAND 2yr 8m
29/4/1872 SARAH widow of GEORGE SYKES MOORSIDE OLDHAM 74
29/4/1872 HUMPHREY MARSDEN HEAD GREEN DEANHEAD 66
8/5/1872 WILLIAM HENRY son WILLIAM WHEELRIGHT BROOM HILL BOTTOM STAINLAND 21
28/5/1872 ISABELLA dau HENRY SCHOFIELD MARSTON ROW RISHWORTH 5days
13/6/1872 THOMAS EDWARD son SAMUEL HARRISON LEY MOOR TOP GOLCAR 2wks
18/6/1872 FRANCES FAIRBANK UPPER NOOK END BARKISLAND 58
3/7/1872 BETTY dau JOSEPH SHAW LOWER HEY HOUSE BARKISLAND 3yr 11m
5/7/1872 MARY HANNAH dau HENRY ARMITAGE ROYSTON OLDHAM 3yr 11m
19/7/1872 MARY ANN dau WILLIAM FIRTH PETER GREEN RISHWORTH 4yr 7m
27/7/1872 BENJAMIN DYSON SCHOOL HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 25
17/8/1872 SARAH ANN dau PETER WHITLEY BANK BOTTOM RISHWORTH 17
31/8/1872 WILLIAM HIRST HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 57
19/9/1872 JOHN HIRST EWES SCAMMONDEN 52
22/9/1872 GEORGE ARMITAGE LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN 41
15/10/1872 ELLEN HARTLEY MOOR FIELD BARKISLAND 57
14/11/1872 JAMES son ISSAC HANSON RIPPONDEN 22
17/11/1872 GEORGE SHAW CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 22
25/11/1872 WILLIAM son EPHRIAM CHORLTON CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 18days
30/11/1872 ANN  Wife of WILLIAM MARSDEN CLAY HOUSE BARKISLAND 64
31/12/1872 JAMES BAILEY NAT ROYD GOLCAR 51
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
11/1/1873 SARAH  Wife of WILLIAM THORNTON BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 73
31/1/1873 ANTHONY son ALICE BOTTOMLEY STEEL LANE END BARKISLAND 4wks
8/2/1873 THOMAS YOUNGER son WILLIAM FAIRBANK PEAT PITS BARKISLAND 3m
8/2/1873 GEORGE son JOSEPH GLEDHILL MARTIN ROW RISHWORTH 18
10/2/1873 WILLIAM son  WILLIAM SYKES STILE HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 30
15/2/1873 ELIZABETH dau ROBERT GLEDHILL HOLLIN HEY SCAMMONDEN 10
22/3/1873 JOHN KENTWORTHY WALKER SPRING GROVE SCAMMONDEN 86
24/3/1873 JAMES HENRY son MARY BOTTOMLEY BOOTH BRIDGE RISHWORTH 4
22/4/1873 DAVID FAIRBANK MILNROW 58
2/5/1873 JOHN HIRST BOOTH BRIDGE RISHWORTH 37
31/5/1873 THOMAS son WILLIAM SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 11days
3/6/1873 HANNAH dau JOB WADSWORTH HILL HOUSE BARKISLAND 17
4/6/1873 MARY HOWARD WIBSEY SADDLEWORTH
12/6/1873 ELIZABETH dau WILLIAM SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 10
15/6/1873 JOSEPH HAMER HAN HEAD  SCAMMONDEN 70
18/6/1873 MARY ANN  Wife of WILLIAM SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 37
19/6/1873 MARY  Wife of JOHN HAIGH BARKISLAND 44
21/6/1873 DAN son JOHN LUMB PADDOCK NOOK BARKISLAND 17
21/8/1873 DAVID son DAVID SYKES HEY LAITH SCAMMONDEN 21
4/7/1873 OLIVER son JOB WADSWORTH HILL HOUSE BARKISLAND 3m
8/9/1873 THOMAS son JOHN SCHOFIELD THRUM HALL  DEANHEAD 2.5yrs
17/9/1873 JONATHAN HIRST WORSEL SLAITHWAITE 69
2/10/1873 JANE  Widow of J.K. WALKER SPRING GROVE SCAMMONDEN 69
25/10/1873 OPHRIAM son  GEORGE LUMB GREAT FIELD HEAD SCAMMONDEN 29
31/10/1873 HENRY HAMER BANK SCAMMONDEN 65
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
19/2/1874 BENJAMIN TAYLOR PENNY HILL BARKISLAND 58
20/2/1874 JAMES son ELI EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE MILL SCAMMONDEN 19
23/2/1874 GEORGE LUMB EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN 63
7/4/1874 HANNAH WHEELWRIGHT SCHOOL CARR RISHWORTH 80
9/4/1874 ELIZABETH WHITLEY BROAD ING SCAMMONDEN 66
20/4/1874 SARAH ADALAIDE  Wife of LEVI HIRST COCK PIT RISHWORTH 24
24/4/1874 EDITH dau BENJAMIN LUMB NEW HOUSE BARKISLAND 1m
2/5/1874 HANNAH Wife JAMES MARSDEN BROWN COW INN SCAMMONDEN 70
13/5/1874 ALFRED HEYWOOD SOLOMON HILL MIDGLEY 86
4/7/1874 JOSEPH TAYLOR son WILLIAM HIRST WOOD END GOLCAR 1 day
1/8/1874 ALICE ANN dau EDWARD LUMB TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 9
24/8/1874 WILLIAM BERRY CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 65
29/9/1874 ELIZABETH WHITLEY WEST VALE ELAND 65
16/10/1874 JAMES MARSDEN BROWN COW INN SCAMMONDEN 70
15/11/1874 ANN Wife GEORGE LUMB QUBEC BARKISLAND 38
18/11/1874 MARY HANNAH dau ADAM HEY PARK GATE SLAITHWAITE 2
13/12/1874 SAM son ADAM HEY PARK GATE SLAITHWAITE 5
15/12/1874 SARAH  Widow of BENJAMIN BERRY NEW HOUSE BARKISLAND 84
20/12/1874 ANNIE dau ANN SMITH (ne Broadbent) WEST CARR  DEANHEAD 5wks
24/12/1874 JOE son JOHN BERRY LEY MOOR LONGWOOD 12wks
26/12/1874 WILLIAM FAIRBANK SOWERBY BRIDGE 36
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
16/1/1875 WILLIAM son HENRY WADSWORTH MYRTLE GROVE RISHWORTH 1
6/3/1875 BETTY BERRY WITHINS END RISHWORTH 71
24/4/1875 BETTY SCHOFIELD STILE HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 71
28/4/1875 JAMES GLEDHILL CECIL STREET HUDDERSFIELD 50
6/5/1875 SUSSANAH BERRY UPPER ROYAL INN SCAMMONDEN 69
12/5/1875 ANN Wife of JOHN SHAW GODLEY RISHWORTH 60
2/6/1875 SARAH ANN dau JOHN BERRY BROAD ING SCAMMONDEN 20
2/6/1875 THOMAS HENRY son SARAH ANN BERRY BROAD ING SCAMMONDEN 12days
5/6/1875 WILLIAM HOYLE LAUNDS GOLCAR 59
24/6/1875 MIACHAEL CROSSLEY LOW PLATT SCAMMONDEN 73
30/6/1875 SOPHIA  Wife of WILLIAM WILKINSON UPPER MILL SCAMMONDEN 53
24/7/1875 MARY HAIGH ACRE HEAD SCAMMONDEN 79
29/7/1875 SARAH ANN dau GEORGE LUMB QUBEC BARKISLAND 24
7/8/1875 ANN BERRY FORREST DEANHEAD 72
9/8/1875 HANNAH MARIA dau JOHN WHITLEY COMMERCIAL INN SCAMMONDEN 18m
28/8/1875 SUSAN CROSSLEY OUTLANE 60
16/9/1875 GEORGE LUMB WEST CARR  DEANHEAD 80
1/12/1875 JOSEPH GLEDHILL MARTIN ROW  RISHWORTH 58
13/12/1875 MARTHA Wife of JOHN WILKINSON CHAPEL HILL SCAMMONDEN 30
4/12/1875 THOMAS WHITLEY WITHINS BARKISLAND 66
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
4/4/1876 ERNEST HARRISON HOLLINS LANE BOTTOM RIPPONDEN 1yr 8m
15/4/1876 RUTH dau JOHN SHAW GODLEY RISHWORTH 32
20/5/1876 DAVID SHAW LOWER WOODHEAD BARKISLAND 64
31/5/1876 ALICE dau ISRAEL HAIGH CARR TOP SCAMMONDEN 17
7/6/1876 JOHN LUMB WEST CARR DEANHEAD 51
22/6/1876 ANN dau ELIZABETH BOTTOMLEY HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 3
5/6/1876 ELIZABETH HOYLE LAUNDS GOLCAR 58
10/6/1876 SAMUEL son ADAM HOYLE HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 15m
29/7/1876 BERTHA ALICE LUMB HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 15m
1/8/1876 ANN dau Wife of LEVI LUMB EWES SCAMMONDEN 78
3/9/1876 SARAH HAIGH REAP SLAITHWAITE 6
9/9/1876 ANN dau JOB WADSWORTH ST MICHAELS MOUNT  BARKISLAND 19
18/9/1876 MARY Wife of WILLIAM GLEDHILL DEANHOUSE STAINLAND 38
29/9/1876 WILLIAM GLEDHILL WEST CARR SCAMMONDEN 75
5/10/1876 HANNAH Wife of JAMES HAIGH WEST NOOK EDGE GOLCAR 59
11/10/1876 WILLIAM SYKES (Sexton 40 yrs. In Broadbent SCHOOL HOUSE DEANHEAD 59
Burial account book)
19/10/1876 SOPHIA Wife of THOMAS CROWTHER EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN 35
20/11/1876 MARY  Wife of EPHRIAM CHORLTON DELF HILL SCAMMONDEN 25
29/11/1876 JOHN CHORLTON CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 76
6/12/1876 EMILY dau JOSEPH CROSSLEY FOX STONES BARKISLAND 13m
23/12/1876 CLARA dau JOB WADSWORTH ST MICHAELS MOUNT  STAINLAND 13
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
13/1/1877 WALKER son WILLIAM GLEDHILL HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 1
25/1/1877 HANNAH Wife of WILLIAM HEY GREEN SLACKS SCAMMONDEN 62
7/1/1877 MARY ALICE dau HENRY ARMITAGE DEAN BREWERY MARSDEN 3m
3/2/1877 MARY Wife of MICHAEL DYSON HEY SCAMMONDEN 58
5/2/1877 SARAH GEE OUTLANE 56
5/2/1877 ELIZABETH Wife of LUKE BROADBENT WORMALD SCAMMONDEN 42
(Death Certificate)
6/2/1877 WILLIAM son WILLIAM HAMER PEAT PITS BARKISLAND 1yr 8m
10/2/1877 FRANCIS FAIRBANK NEW HOUSE BARKISLAND 78
7/3/1877 GEORGE SHAW WITIHNS END RISHWORTH 55
19/3/1877 MARTHA ALICE dau SARAH CROSSLEY SHODDY BARKISLAND 11wks
19/3/1877 JAMES son THOMAS GLEDHILL NEW HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 31
26/3/1877 YOUNGER son EDWARD SYKES RAKESTRAWE LONGWOOD/ 11m
OUTLANE MOOR
31/3/1877 DAVID son THOMAS LUMB HOLLIN HEY SCAMMONDEN 35
31/3/1877 JOHN EASTWOOD QUBEC RIPPONDEN 73
12/4/1877 JOE EPHRIAM son HENRY ARMITAGE DEAN BREWERY MARSDEN 2
12/4/1877 EMILY dau JOSEPH DYSON THRUM HALL DEANHEAD 9wks
25/4/1877 ALICE Wife of JAMES HOYLE OUTLANE 46
27/4/1877 SARAH PEARSON TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 1m
15/5/1877 FRANCES ELLEN dau JOHN LUMB PADDOCK NOOK BARKISLAND 6days
20/5/1877 MARY ALICE dau THOMAS HEY HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 15
30/5/1877 SAMUEL WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 74
14/7/1877 HENRY SYKES HARDENBY SCAMMONDEN 54
21/7/1877 FRANCIS son FRANCIS FAIRBANK NOOK END BARKISLAND 3
22/8/1877 EDMUND WILKINSON CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 70
19/9/1877 HANNAH  Wife of JOHN BOTTOMLEY DUMFRIES SADDLEWORTH 44
20/9/1877 BENJAMIN SYKES TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 61
25/9/1877 MARGARET dau JOHN HENRY SHEPHERD WEST END SOWERBY 10m
27/9/1877 MARTHA dau JOHN ASPINALL MOUNT PLEASANT SCAMMONDEN 5
5/10/1877 WILLIAM NORMANTON MOSSLEDON RISHWORTH 64
11/10/1877 JOHN SYKES SCARR BOTTOM  SCAMMONDEN 79
29/11/1877 ALFRED son NATHAN GLEDHILL TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 2
8/12/1877 REBECCA HANNAH  Wife of SAMUL LAW 205 STOCKPORT ROAD MANCHESTER 27
8/12/1877 WALKER son ALICE SHAW COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS RIPPONDEN 5
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
17/1/1878 BENJAMIN BAILEY TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 59
30/1/1878 LEVI LUMB TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 69
16/2/1878 ELLEN BROADHEAD Wife of James Broadent B.1820 SPRING TERRACE HOLMFIRTH 86
1/3/1878 LOUISA dau THOMAS LUMB MYSTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 1
2/3/1878 HANNAH Widow of JONATHAN HIRST WORTSHILL SLAITHWAITE 73
2/3/1878 MARK son JOHN WILLIAM TETLEY STONE STYLE  SCAMMONDEN 13m
19/3/1878 MARY ANN GLEDHILL MOSSELDEN RISHWORTH 56
7/5/1878 ROSE HANNAH dau ALICE BOTTOMLEY HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 26
25/5/1878 MARY ANN dau ROBERT GLEDHILL HOLLIN HEY SCAMMONDEN 17
1/7/1878 GEORGE NORMANTON HOLE BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 71
3/7/1878 THOMAS LUMB WEST CARR SCAMMONDEN 57
10/7/1878 JOHN son JOHN HIRST WORMALD BARKISLAND 29
27/7/1878 MARY dau LUKE NORMANTON LONGWOOD 40
1/8/1878 SUSEY TWEED HIGHFIELD SCAMMONDEN 72
9/10/1878 HENRY CHORLTON THE LOWES SCAMMONDEN 46
17/10/1878 JOSEPH son SAMUEL WILKINSON WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN 16
26/10/1878 THOMAS son JOSEPH CROSSLEY FOX STONES BARKISLAND 2m
6/11/1878 ALICE FAIRBANK FOLLY BARKISLAND 71
7/12/1878 JOSEPH son JOSEPH TWEED OCOT SCAMMONDEN 3
7/12/1878 SAMUEL WHEELWRIGHT RATCLIFFE DELF STAINLAND 70
7/12/1878 WILLIAM LUMB THRUM HALL SCAMMONDEN 79
18/12/1878 WILLIAM WHEELWRIGHT RATCLIFFE DELF STAINLAND 67
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
14/1/1879 ELIZABETH Widow of HENRY HAMER BANK SCAMMONDEN 56
15/1/1879 CLEMMEY Widow of PETER WHITLEY BANK BOTTOM RISHWORTH 58
8/3/1879 HANNAH dau HENRY CHORLTON EWES SCAMMONDEN 1
11/3/1879 THOMAS CROSSLEY EWES SCAMMONDEN 56
14/3/1879 ELLEN  Widow of SAMUEL WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 74
25/3/1879 THOMAS son GEORGE HIRST PETER GATE RISHWORTH 41
16/4/1879 LEAH dau GEORGE LUMB EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN 36
30/4/1879 MARIA dau JOHN TWEED BOLSTER MOOR  GOLCAR 19
1/5/1879 EDITH ELLEN dau JOHN SYKES CARR TOP  DEANHEAD 9m
20/5/1879 THOMAS son EDWARD SYKES RAKESTRAWE LONGWOOD 1
23/5/1879 WILLIAM son JOHN SYKES CARR TOP  DEANHEAD 2
2/6/1879 SARAH ELLEN dau JOSEPH PEARSON TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 8m
6/6/1879 HANNAH Widow of JOSEPH CRAWSHAW DEAN BREWERY  MARSDEN 83
27/6/1879 JOSEPH CRABTREE HARDENBY SCAMMONDEN 70
5/7/1879 BENJAMIN SYKES Sexton (In Broadbent account  HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 48
book) 2 yrs.
18/7/1879 LEVI SYKES UPPER ROYAL INN SCAMMONDEN 73
8/8/1879 WRIGHT son JAMES GLEDHILL CARR TOP  DEANHEAD 15m
12/8/1879 EDWARD KENTWORTHY ING RISHWORTH 58
19/8/1879 THOMAS BOTTOMLEY COMMERCIAL TERRACE RIPPONDEN 70
27/8/1879 JOSEPH POGSON BENT HOUSE RISHWORTH 66
30/8/1879 MARY dau  THOMAS BOTTOMLEY HEY HOUSE RIPPONDEN 3
20/9/1879 KATE dau ALICE SHAW BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 13m
18/10/1879 WILLIAM SHAW WOODHEAD BARKISLAND 75
27/10/1879 JOHN DYSON AUSTERLANDS OLDHAM 56
21/11/1879 MARY SCHOFIELD CRIMBLE GOLCAR 80
28/11/1879 EMMA  Wife of JOSEPH TWEED OCOT SCAMMONDEN 44
16/12/1879 MARY dau  JOSEPH TWEED OCOT SCAMMONDEN 5
20/12/1879 JOHN DYSON SCARR LANE GOLCAR 66
14/2/1879 BENJAMIN son JOHN WILLIAM TETLEY STONE STILE  DEANHEAD 18m
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
18/2/1880 MALLY Widow of THOMAS BOTTOMLEY COMMERCIAL TERRACE RIPPONDEN 68
1/3/1880 WILLIAM HAIGH REAP  SLAITHWAITE 35
19/3/1880 THOMAS WILKINSON SPRING HEAD SCAMMONDEN 85
27/3/1880 JANE  Widow of GEORGE SHAW BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 55
13/4/1880 HENRY TWEED MANCHESTER 32
13/4/1880 HENRY BERRY BROAD ING SCAMMONDEN 62
3/5/1880 BENJAMIN LUMB WHARF STREET SOWERBY BRIDGE 74
5/5/1880 JOHN ASPINALL MOUNT PLEASANT SCAMMONDEN 38
12/5/1880 MARY dau JOSEPH DYSON THRUM HALL SCAMMONDEN 5m
18/6/1880 SYDNEY son SYDNEY SYKES PLASH BARKISLAND 21
18/6/1880 ELLEN dau SYDNEY SYKES PLASH BARKISLAND 16
11/7/1880 CHARLES WILLIAM son JOSEPH CHORLTON CRIMBLE  GOLCAR 19
28/9/1880 FLORENCE dau SYDNEY SYKES PLASH BARKISLAND 9
5/10/1880 ANN  Wife of ELKAHAH ROTHWELL SLACK OUTLANE 54
11/10/1880 JAMES BOTTOMLEY CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 50
12/10/1880 BENJAMIN SYKES LOWER HILL TOP SCAMMONDEN 77
14/10/1880 ELKANAH ROTHWELL SLACK OUTLANE 68
1/12/1880 ANN  Wife of JOHN SHAW LOWER HEY HOUSE LONGWOOD 64
21/12/1880 JOB WADSWORTH ST MICHAELS MOUNT BARKISLAND 55
24/12/1880 SAMSON SYKES SPA  RISHWORTH 51
28/12/1880 SAMUEL SYKES RYE FIELD SCAMMONDEN 47
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
3/1/1881 SUSEY TWEED DODWORTH 37
7/2/1881 MARY ELLEN dau SARAH LUMB TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 2
23/2/1881 SAMUEL son EDWARD LUMB RIPPONDEN 1
28/2/1881 JAMES SHAW HEATH SLAITHWAITE 68
20/3/1881 LIZZIE dau SOPHIA SHAW BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 2m
9/4/1881 HANNAH CROSSLEY HEY HEAD RISHWORTH 77
21/5/1881 ALICE  Wife of ADAM HOYLE PLEASANT PASTURE  SCAMMONDEN 44
28/5/1881 JAMES SYKES LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN 77
6/8/1881 GEORGE LUMB QUBEC BARKISLAND 55
11/9/1881 BETTY LUMB THRUM HALL DEANHEAD 82
1/12/1881 JOHN KENTWORTHY STOTT HALL RISHWORTH 46
1/12/1881 SARAH ANN  Wife of JOHN KENTWORTHY STOTT HALL RISHWORTH 43
1/12/1881 JANE dau JOHN KENTWORTHY STOTT HALL RISHWORTH 9
23/12/1881 JOSEPH HIRST MARSDEN WHITE LEE SCAMMONDEN 46
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
12/1/1882 ELIZABETH  Widow of DAN FAIRBANK MOORFIELD BARKISLAND 80
11/2/1882 MARY HIRST dau JOSEPH PEARSON TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 3wks
16/2/1882 WILLIAM MARSDEN FEATHERSTONE ROAD OLDHAM 72
18/2/1882 ELIZABETH SYKES COMMERCIAL TERRACE SOYLAND 69
25/2/1882 FRANCES ELLEN dau JOSEPH PEARSON TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 5wks
6/4/1882 WILLIAM son BENJAMIN BAILEY RISHWORTH 21
8/6/1882 HERBERT EWART son THOMAS BOTTOMLEY HEY HOUSE RIPPONDEN 2
1/8/1882 ANN Widow of THOMAS GLEDHILL NEW HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 71
23/8/1882 SAMUEL son  JOHN TWEED BOLSTERMOOR GOLCAR 17
24/8/1882 MARY Widow of LEVI SYKES UPPER ROYAL INN SCAMMONDEN 75
5/9/1882 HARRIET dau JOHN SYKES CARR TOP DEANHEAD 12wks
23/9/1882 JOHN WILLIAM son WILLIAM SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 16
30/9/1882 JOHN SYKES SPRING COTTAGE BARKISLAND 42
2/10/1882 HERBERT son SARAH JANE WADSWORTH NEW LAITH BARKISLAND 1
21/10/1882 JOSEPH son JOHN SCHOFIELD WITIHNS END RISHWORTH 17
7/11/1882 ALICE  Wife of ISRAEL HAIGH CARR TOP DEANHEAD 63
25/11/1882 JAMES son HENRY WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 10
27/12/1882 ROSE ANN  Wife of JOHN SYKES HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 25
30/12/1882 THOMAS son THOMAS EASTWOOD NEW LAITH BARKISLAND 29
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
6/1/1883 SAMUEL WILKINSON HOLLIN HEY SCAMMONDEN 28
6/1/883 YOUNGER son FRANCES FAIRBANK NOOK END BARKISLAND 6m
10/2/1883 HENRY GLEDHILL DEANHOUSE STAINLAND 66
16/2/1883 RUTH dau MARK EASTWOOD BANK END GREETLAND 2
21/3/1883 HARRIET GLEDHILL CROSS LANE MARSH 53
24/3/1883 CHARLES WILKINSON son LUKE BROADBENT TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 33
17/4/1883 EDWARD son  EDWARD KENTWORTHY ING RISHWORTH 22
24/4/1883 MARY Wife of HENRY HIRST HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 48
26/5/1883 HANNAH dau JOHN SYKES NEW ING DEANHEAD 52
9/6/1883 ANNIE dau ANN HANSON NETHER ROYD RIPPONDEN 7m
19/6/1883 DAN WADSWORTH MOORFIELD BARKISLAND 60
4/7/1883 HANNAH dau JOHN HEY LOWER HILL TOP SCAMMONDEN 27
7/7/1883 GRACE dau SAMUEL WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 51
18/7/1883 GEORGE SHAW COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS RIPPONDEN 66
19/7/1883 JOHN son CHARLES BAMFORTH CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 15wks
9/8/1883 LEVI SYKES LEYFIELD SCAMMONDEN 85
11/9/1883 HANNAH Wife of GEORGE ARMITAGE ACRE HEAD SCAMMONDEN 50
17/10/1883 GEORGE HENRY son HENRY SHAW TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 9m
22/11/1883 THOMAS BERRY BANK BOTTOM RISHWORTH 66
1/12/1883 WILLIAM HEY GREEN SLACKS SCAMMONDEN 72
8/12/1883 AMMON son ALICE SYKES HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 12
12/12/1883 CHARLES WILLIAM son JOHN EDWIN WHITLEY OCOT  SCAMMONDEN 2days
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
25/1/1884 MARY JANE dau JAMES EASTWOOD TREADING MILL SOYLAND 6
8/3/1884 WILLIAM GLEDHILL MOSSLEDON RISHWORTH 69
19/4/1884 SARAH ELLEN dau ABRAHAM CRABTREE LOWER WOODHOUSE SCAMMONDEN 9m
3/6/1884 JOHN BOTTOMLEY HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 80
3/6/1884 JOSEPH SHAW LOWER HEY HOUSE BARKISLAND 68
30/7/1884 JAMES SMITH Brother of John Luke Smith  WORMALD SCAMMONDEN 60
Broadbent B.1844
13/8/1884 ELIJAH EDWARD son THOMAS BETTS ROYD PATE RISHWORTH 18m
19/8/1884 MARTHA Wife of HENRY GLEDHILL MYRTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 55
18/9/1884 WILLIE son JOHN SYKES CARR TOP DEANHEAD 2wks
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
5/2/1885 WILLIAM THORNBER CALF HEY, BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 86
6/2/1885 JOHN WALKER GOLCAR 78
21/2/1885 ELIZABETH Widow of JOHN SYKES NEW HEY DEANHEAD 79
7/3/1885 YOUNGER SYKES BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 43
9/3/1885 FRANCES dau GEORGE ARMITAGE ACRE HEAD SCAMMONDEN 21
12/3/1885 SOPHIA  Widow of JOB WADSWORTH SYKES SQUARE STAINLAND 43
19/3/1885 ELIZABETH Widow of JAMES BOTTOMLEY BOOTH BRIDGE RISHWORTH 72
2/4/1885 JOSEPH HIRST HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 59
25/4/1885 JOHN SHAW SOWERBY 24
7/5/1885 WILLIAM SYKES NONT SARAHS INN SCAMMONDEN 56
22/7/1885 ALICE Wife of GEORGE POGSON BENT HOUSE  RISHWORTH 69
16/9/1885 FRED SYKES son WILLIAM HAIGH EWES SCAMMONDEN 2
6/11/1885 LENOARD son HENRY SYKES DEAN HOUSE BARKISLAND 18m
30/12/1885 BENJAMIN SYKES BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 66
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
13/1/1886 LEAH  Wife of GEORGE LUMB TURNER HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 66
23/1/1886 WALKER Son WILLIAM GLEDHILL ACRE HEAD SCAMMONDEN 7wks
23/1/1886 MICHAEL DYSON HEY LANE SCAMMONDEN 69
6/2/1887 JOHN BARRETT NEW HEY DEANHEAD 75
20/2/1887 THOMAS WHEELWRIGHT BROAD ING RISHWORTH 73
27/2/1886 GEORGE LUMB LANGDALE STREET ELLAND 33
4/3/1886 HANNAH Widow of WILLIAM TAYOR KNOWSLEY BARKISLAND 81
27/4/1886 ALFRED son BENJAMIN SYKES SPRINGROAD TERRACE RISHWORTH 1
1/5/1886 WILLIAM CROSSLEY WORKHOUSE HALIFAX
12/5/1886 SARAH  Wife of WILLIAM CLEGG NEW LAITH BARKISLAND 75
22/5/1886 BENJAMIN COOPER EWES  SCAMMONDEN 83
22/6/1886 NELSON son JOSEPH DYSON THRUM HALL SCAMMONDEN 5days
17/7/1886 FLORENCE EDITH dau ANN HANSON NETHER ROYD RIPPONDEN 15m
17/7/1886 ALICE  Widow of JAMES SHAW HEATH SLAITHWAITE 73
6days JAMES son MICHAEL SHAKLETON DELIGHT SCAMMONDEN
18/8/1886 ELIZABETH Wife of BENJAIMN BEALBY HUDDERSFIELD ROAD OLDHAM 33
13/10/1886 JAMES son JOH WADSWORTH SOWOOD MILL STAINLAND 25
16/10/1886 SARAH dau JOHN SHAW DELF LANE STAINLAND 9
29/10/1886 JOHN EDWARD son JOHN SCHOFIELD MILL HOUSE MOOR BARKISLAND 22
10/11/1886 MAY dau BENJAMIN EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 21m
25/11/1886 HARRIET  Widow of WILLIAM SYKES SCHOOL HOUSE DEANHEAD 66
4/12/1886 LAWRENCE LUMB SHODDY RIPPONDEN 1
11/12/1886 LIZZIE dau ARNOLD SYKES WINDY BANK RISHWORTH 2
20/12/1886 SOPHIA dau DAVID HAMER CLOUGH HEAD BARKISLAND 53
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
5/1/1887 ELLEN dau? JOHN BEAUMONT BROAD ING RISHWORTH 6
10/1/1887 WILLIAM CLEGG NEW LAITH BARKISLAND 81
29/1/1887 JOHN WHITLEY COMMERCIAL INN SCAMMONDEN 55
2/2/1887 RICHARD WALKER SYKES GOSPORT OUTLANE 58
14/3/1887 EDITH ALICE dau JOHN WHITLEY COMMERCIAL INN SCAMMONDEN 7
21/3/1887 ELIZABETH  Widow of GEORGE EASTWOOD SLACK LANE BARKISLAND 79
23/3/1887 SARAH  Wife of JOHN HEY LOWER HILL TOP SCAMMONDEN 60
6/4/1887 JOHN son HENRY WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 7m
1/4/1887 ADDISON son HENRY ARMITAGE GOAT HILL SLAITHWAITE 2
20/4/1887 JOHN TAYLOR MOUNT PLEASANT LINTHWAITE 56
30/4/1887 CLARA dau THOMAS FAIRBANK MOORFIELD BARKISLAND 3m
14/5/1887 JOSEPH CROSSLEY FOX STONES BARKISLAND 46
14/7/1887 HARRIET ALICE dau HENRY ARMITAGE GOAT HILL SLAITHWAITE 10m
10/8/1887 EDITH ANN dau MARTHA HANNAH HEY BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 6m
24/8/1887 JOSEPH WHITELEY LUEEN HOTEL SOYLAND 81
23/11/1887 JAMES son WILLIAM DARBY GREEN VILLA BARKISLAND 3m
30/12/1887 HARRIET ALICE dau Wife of HENRY SHAW STAINCLIFFE  DEWSBURY 30
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
26/1/1888 BETTY  Widow of WILLIAM BERRY LINTHWAITE 83
1/2/1888 SARAH  Wife of JOHN LUMB PADDOCK NOOK BARKSILAND 56
6/3/1888 LILLY dau SOPHIA SYKES WALL NOOK BARKSILAND 7m
8/3/1888 CHARLIE son HENRY SHAW STAINCLIFFE DEWSBURY 2
21/3/1888 MARTHA Widow of GEORGE LUMB EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN 78
26/3/1888 EDITH ALICE dau WILLIAM HAIGH EWES  SCAMMONDEN 15m
7/4/1888 SARAH ANN  Wife of JOHN WILLIAM TETLEY BANK SCAMMONDEN 35
11/4/1888 GEORGE son MARK EASTWOOD WALL NOOK BARKSILAND 5m
17/4/1888 HENRY GLEDHILL MYSTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 53
27/4/1888 WILLIAM son JOHN WILLIAM TETLEY BANK SCAMMONDEN 25
28/4/1888 HENRY GLEDHILL STUBBINS STAINLAND 58
5/5/1888 THOMAS HENRY son ELLEN CROSSLEY LOW PLAT SCAMMONDEN 21m
7/5/1888 MARY dau JOHN WILLIAM TETLEY BANK SCAMMONDEN 5wks
4/6/1888 ANN Wife of JOSIAH CLAY NETHER ROYD RIPPONDEN 33
7/6/1888 ELIZABETH  Wife of WILLIAM GLEDHILL CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 29
16/6/1888 GRACE Widow of EDMUND WILKINSON CARR LANE SLAITHWAITE 74
22/6/1888 MARY LUMB WEST CARR DEANHEAD 69
23/6/1888 LIZZIE dau WILLIAM GLEDHILL CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 9wks
27/6/1888 ANN Wife of JAMES SHAW BEESTONES HOUSE STAINLAND 75
30/6/1888 GEORGE LEVI son GEORGE LUMB UPPER FIRTH HOUSE MILL SCAMMONDEN 2yr 5m
30/6/1888 BENJAMIN SYKES BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 38
25/7/1888 ANN MARIA dau DAVID HAMER LOWER HEY HOUSE BARKSILAND 52
14/8/1888 SARAH Wife of THOMAS WILLIAMS 7 SMISHES STREET PRESTON 39
5/9/1888 JARVIS LUMB son ELIZABETH LUMB SHAW WEST STREET SOWERBY BRIDGE 15m
1/11/1888 ELIZABETH  Widow of DAVID HIRST MYSTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 76
5/12/1888 ANN Widow of THOMAS WILKINSON SPRING HEAD SCAMMONDEN 93
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
2/1/1889 ELIZABETH Wife of JAMES TAYLOR HAUGH TOP  BARKISLAND 41
14/1/1889 THOMAS son JOHN BERRY SPARK GREEN MELTHAM 26days
19/1/1889 BENJAMIN son BENJAMIN SYKES BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 3wks
27/4/1889 MARTHA  Widow of THOMAS BERRY BANK BOTTOM RISHWORTH 68
4/5/1889 WALKER TAYLOR son LEVI HIRST COCK PIT RISHWORTH 2
7/5/1889 TRIXE dau HENRY SHAW CHAPEL FOLD STAINCLIFFE 18m
6/7/1889 ALICE  Wife of ARNOLD SYKES BROOK STREET  RASTRICK 30
31/7/1889 SARAH HANNNAH Wife of WILLIAM GREENWOOD RYBURN TERRACE SOYLAND 32
21/9/1889 FANNY  Widow of JOSEPH SHAW LOWER HEY HOUSE BARKISLAND 64
9/10/1889 WILLIAM son  YOUNGER SYKES WOODHOUSE SCAMMONDEN 22
16/11/1889 ALICE  Wife of GEORGE LUMB WORMALD HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 73
23/11/1889 MARY ANN  Widow of JOHN SYKES SPRING COTTAGES BARKISLAND 48
25/11/1889 MARY ANN  Wife of WILLIAM WHEELWRIGHT BROADLEE SCAMMONDEN 74
29/11/1889 ELLEN dau JOHN CROSSLEY LOW PLATT SCAMMONDEN 30
4/12/1889 MARY Widow of EDWARD KENTWORTHY ING RISHWORTH 67
7/12/1889 JANE ELLEN dau PETER WHITLEY THRUM HALL SCAMMONDEN 28
28/12/1889 ARTHUR son LEVI HIRST RISHWORTH 15m
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
27/1/1890 HENRY ARMITAGE GOAT HILL SLAITHWAITE 44
1/2/1890 LEAH dau GEORGE WHITLEY CAUSEWAY GREEN SCAMMONDEN 38
4/3/1890 ROBERT GLEDHILL NEST SCAMMONDEN 59
22/3/1890 ARNOLD PARKINSON SOYLAND 33
24/3/1890 HERBERT son WILLIAM HAIGH EWES SCAMMONDEN 14m
6/5/1890 ELIZA ANNE dau WILLIAM GLEDHILL UPPER HEY HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 15m
31/5/1890 JAMES CRABTREE SWAN LANE LOCKWOOD 79
16/7/1890 JOHN SHAW SHAW OLDHAM 38
7/8/1890 ELIZA ROTHWELL WORKHOUSE CROSLAND MOOR 41
19/8/1890 JOE son BENJAMIN EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 7m
15/10/1890 ANN HEY WEST CARR DEANHEAD 63
17/11/1890 HENRY son WILLIAM SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 20
3/12/1890 ELLEN SYKES dau GLEDHILL SYKES HILL TOP SLAITHWAITE 4m
26/12/1890 SUSANNAH GLEDHILL UPPER HEY HOUSE BARKISLAND 81
27/12/1890 HENRY HIRST WILSON HILL STAINLAND 59
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
22/1/1891 WILLIAM SHAW HANSON LANE HALIFAX 35
10/2/1891 DAN FAIRBANK BRADLEY HALL STAINLAND 50
23/2/1891 MARTHA EMMA dau JAMES EASTWOOD TREAD MILL RIPPONDEN 4
11/3/1891 JOSEPH EASTWOOD son JOSEPH FAIRBANK CLIFF BARKSILAND 26
17/4/1891 ELLEN EASTWOOD WALL NOOK BARKSILAND 35
28/4/1891 EDWARD son WILLIAM GLEDHILL UPPER HEY HOUSE BARKSILAND 11m
20/5/1891 ANN RILEY 5, BALMORAL STREET HEBDEN BRIDGE 78
26/5/1891 ELIZABETH SEAGRAVE JACKSON SPRING GROVE BARKSILAND 67
2/6/1891 ELIZABETH WADSWORTH TODMORDEN 73
8/6/1891 HANNAH Widow of BENJAMIN COOPER WEST VALE ELLAND 87
16/6/1891 JOHN TWEED BOLSTER MOOR GOLCAR 58
24/6/1891 SAMUEL GLEDHILL MYRTHE GROVE BARKSILAND 84
20/6/1891 GERTRUDE dau ARNOLD PARKINSON SPRING STREET RIPPONDEN 10
3/7/1891 GEORGE LUMB SCAR DEANHEAD 78
22/7/1891 ALEXANDER WADSWORTH HULLEN EDGE NORLAND 74
1/8/1891 JAMES SHAW BEESTONES HOUSE STAINLAND 81
20/8/1891 SARAH DYSON WORKHOUSE HALIFAX 80
14/11/1891 HANNAH Widow of GEORGE WHITLEY CAUSEWAY GREEN SCAMMONDEN 81
23/12/1891 THOMAS LUMB TURNER HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 53
31/12/1891 SARAH JANE dau ABRAHAM WADSWORTH SOWOOD HILL STAINLAND 32
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
14/1/1892 NANNY  Widow of GEORGE SHAW COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS SOYLAND 71
27/1/1892 GEORGE POGSON BANK FIELD RIPPONDEN 75
13/2/1892 JOHN EASTWOOD SNOW LEE LONGWOOD 58
20/2/1892 ELIZABETH  Widow of HENRY LOCKWOOD THE VICARAGE RIPPONDEN 84
20/2/1892 EMMA Widow of ARNOLD PARKINSON BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 39
5/3/1892 JANE Wife of CHARLES TAYLOR HANHEAD SCAMMONDEN 42
15/6/1892 TENNYSON son CHARLES WILLIAM WILKINSON THROPES SLAITHWAITE 23m
18/6/1892 REGINALD son CHARLES WILLIAM WILKINSON THROPES SLAITHWAITE 9wks
21/6/1892 SARAH  Wife of MICHAEL SHAW ROSE GROVE WARLEY 72
29/6/1892 EMMA  Widow of JOHN EASTWOOD CROSSHILL GREETLAND 50
1/8/1892 HANNAH  Widow of HENRY BERRY GREEN VILL BARKISLAND 73
17/11/1892 MARY Widow of LEVI LUMB SHAW LAITH SCAMMONDEN 88
17/11/1892 SARAH  Widow of JAMES GLEDHILL STOWPES DEANHEAD 84
9/12/1892 FRANCIS FAIRBANK NOOK END BARKISLAND 49
15/12/1892 ELIZABETH dau JOHN BEAUMONT BRIDGE END RISHWORTH 14
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
3/1/1893 SARAH  Wife of NATHAN SYKES LANE END SCAMMONDEN 63
18/1/1893 HANNAH HAIGH SCAR BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 72
19/1/1893 JOSEPH SYKES DEANHOUSE WORKHOUSE BARKISLAND 82
21/2/1893 LAVINIA  Wife of ISRAEL SCHOFIELD STILE HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 54
31/1/1893 JOHN WILLIAM WHEELWRIGHT HEATH FIELD RISHWORTH 83
15/2/1893 GEROGE LUMB EWES SCAMMONDEN 81
24/3/1893 JOHN SHAW LOWER HEY BARKISLAND 81
19/4/1893 ELIZABETH CRABTREE WESTWOOD EDGE GOLCAR 67
24/4/1893 JOSEPH son BENJAMIN SYKES BENT HOUSE RISHWORTH 2
4/5/1893 JOHN HEY FORREST DEANHEAD 79
6/5/1893 MARY CROSSLEY BANK BOTTOM RISHWORTH 50
6/5/1893 JOHN FRANCE HEY GREEN HOUSE MARSDEN 70
27/5/1893 ANN  Wife of JOSEPH WHITLEY LOWER GODLEY RISHWORTH 45
12/8/1893 BETTY Wife of YOUNGER FAIRBANK MOOR FIELD BARKISLAND 72
30/8/1893 HARRIET  Wife of BENJAMIN SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 67
30/8/1893 ADA dau SUAEL SCHOFIELD LOWER HILL TOP SCAMMONDEN 18
12/9/1893 MARY ANN Widow of BENJAMIN BAILEY TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 56
17/10/1893 JOHN HENRY son YOUNGER SYKES BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 28
7/11/1893 ETHEL dau DAVID SHAW BROAD ING RISHWORTH 6m
11/11/1893 JOHN EDWARD son BENJAMIN BAILEY TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 35
22/12/1893 BENJAMIN SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 69
26/12/1893 ELIZABETH Wife of WILLIAM HAMER OLD LAITH WADSWORTH 53
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
8/2/1894 SYDNEY SYKES PLASH BARKISLAND 78
21/2/1894 MARK EASTWOOD WALL NOOK BARKISLAND 43
28/3/1894 PHEBE dau ALICE SYKES HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 24
17/5/1894 SARAH Wife of GEORGE WHEELWRIGHT GLEN VIEW STAINLAND DEAN 63
19/5/1894 MABEL dau DAVID SHAW SCARR BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 1
16/6/1894 MARY Widow of JOHN BARRETT NEW HEY SCAMMONDEN 74
3/7/1894 JOHN BERRY LOWER FIELWOOD OLDHAM 70
23/7/1894 HENRY HIRST HOLE BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 61
5/8/1894 CHARLES ANDREW HILTON ELLAND 31
1/9/1894 HELENA dau FANNY SYKES BROAD ING RISHWORTH 33
25/10/1894 ANN Widow of JOSEPH HIRST STEEL HOUSE BARKISLAND 80
20/11/1894 CLARA dau SARAH ANN CRABTREE WESTWOOD EDGE GOLCAR 24
20/11/1894 MINNIE dau GEORGE HINCHCLIFFE BRIDGE END RISHWORTH 9m
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
22/1/1895 JOSHUA KENTWORTHY 118, SWAMP QUEENSBURY 62
29/1/1895 ANN Wife of ENOCK HAIGH GREEN FIELD LODGE SCAMMONDEN 55
6/2/1895 JOHN WILLIAM TETLEY OCOT SCAMMONDEN 50
26/2/1895 WILLIAM HIRST GREEN VILLAS BARKISLAND 72
12/3/1895 JOSEPH TWEED OCOT SCAMMONDEN 65
21/3/1895 MARY Widow of JOHN CROSSLEY COMMERCIAL INN  SOYLAND 76
25/4/1895 ARCHIBALD son FRED ASPINALL HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 2m
3/5/1895 SOPHIA Wife of SAMUEL WIKINSON WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN 73
21/5/1895 SARAH dau ALLEN SYKES SPRING COTTAGES BARKISLAND 34
25/5/1895 MARTHA KENDALL 118, SWAMP QUEENSBURY 29
29/5/1895 THOMAS LUMB INTAKE SCAMMONDEN 73
13/7/1895 WILLIAM WHEELWRIGHT PROSPECT PLACE STAINLAND 79
22/8/1895 JOSEPH GLEDHILL TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 54
18/9/1895 EDWIN son MARK EASTWOOD WALL NOOK BARKISLAND 20
3/10/1895 WILLIAM SYKES SCAR BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 68
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
4/1/1896 JOHN BOTTOMLEY GATE HOUSE.. PIETHORN ROCHDALE 52
30/1/1896 MARY dau THOMAS LUMB COMMERCIAL TERRACE RIPPONDEN 41
1/2/1896 WILLIAM GEE CROFT HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 78
7/5/1896 JOHN SHAW GODLEY RISHWORTH 80
20/4/1896 MARY dau Widow of THOMAS LUMB ROAD SIDE LINTHWAITE 67
25/4/1896 MATILDA  Widow of JOHN CRABTREE HEY SCAMMONDEN 82
1/5/1896 THOMAS SYKES NEW HEY SCAMMONDEN 50
16/6/1896 ALICE dau JOHN WILLIAM BERRY BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 15m
18/6/1896 JANE Wife of JOSEPH SCHOFIELD SPRING FIELD OUTLANE 62
16/10/1896 HANNAH Wife of ALLEN SYKES SPRING COTTAGES BARKISLAND 64
21/11/1896 THOMAS son JONATHAN HIRST HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 14m
6/12/1896 ELIZABETH dau HENRY SCHOFIELD DELIGHT SCAMMONDEN 36
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
6/2/1897 JAMES CHORLTON BARKISLAND 68
16/4/1897 LWEIS son WALTER HIRST BROADLEE SCAMMONDEN 17m
10/6/1897 BERTIE son THOMAS THORNBER CALF HEY BARKISLAND 21m
12/6/1897 JOE son AMMOS BERRY HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 7m
24/7/1897 ALICE dau JOHN HIRST GOSPORT BRIDGE OUTLANE 45
28/8/1897 MARY HARRIET Widow of JOHN WILKINSON  HEATH FIELD RISHWORTH 91
WHEELWRIGHT
28/10/1897 LEONARD son YOUNGER SCHOFIELD MOUNT PLEASANT SCAMMONDEN 11m
25/12/1897 ALICE dau Widow of HENRY SYKES GEORGE TAVERN SCAMMONDEN 74
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
15/1/1898 LUKE BEAUMONT THE CROSS  BARKISLAND 73
9/2/1898 AMOS HAIGH SHAW CLOUGH SCAMMONDEN 72
26/3/1898 MARTHA dau DAVID SHAW SCARR BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 14days
29/3/1898 HANNAH Widow of JOHN WHITLEY COMMERCIAL INN SCAMMONDEN 63
9/4/1898 ISRAEL SCHOFIELD MYTRE GROVE BARKISLAND 60
30/4/1898 WILLIAM WILKINSON BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 75
22/6/1898 GRACE dau HENRY HIRST SPRING COTTAGES BARKISLAND 66
22/9/1898 ELLEN Wife of WILLIAM HENRY FAIRBANK HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 29
24/9/1898 EMMA Wife of JOSEPH PEARSON TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 55
29/9/1898 MARTHA dau HENRY HAMER NEW HEY SCAMMONDEN 39
1/10/1898 CLARA ANN Wife of SIMEON SYKES SMITH LANE FARM RISHWORTH 30
11/10/1898 HENRY WADSWORTH BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 66
12/10/1898 HARRIET HAIGH ACKER HEAD SCAMMONDEN 69
18/10/1898 MARY Wife of JOHN HIRST BROADLEE SCAMMONDEN 69
16/11/1898 HANNAH Widow of AMOS HAIGH SHAW CLOUGH SCAMMONDEN 73
7/12/1898 HARRIET HAIGH Widow of BENJAMIN SYKES BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 78
22/12/1898 DAVID SYKES HEY LAITHE SCAMMONDEN 89
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
19/1/1899 ELIZABETH Widow of ELI EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE  SCAMMONDEN 85
4/2/1899 JOHN SCHOFIELD MYSTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 68
2/3/1899 EDWIN DYSON LANE END SCAMMONDEN 58
10/3/1899 ALLEN SYKES SPRING COTTAGES SCAMMONDEN 73
18/3/1899 HANNAH Widow of WILLIAM HINCHCLIFFE TURNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 63
29/3/1899 DAVID son JOHN TWEED HEY SCAMMONDEN 35
20/4/1899 JOHN SYKES CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 69
27/4/1899 ELSIE dau JOSEPH SHAW BANK ROYD BARKISLAND 5m
16/5/1899 THOMAS TWEED HOLLIN HEY SCAMMONDEN 44
16/5/1899 SAMUEL NORTH EWES SCAMMONDEN 59
27/5/1899 WILLIE son WALTER SYKES LOWER GODLEY RISHWORTH 4
7/6/1899 RUTH ELLEN dau BENJAMIN EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE  SCAMMONDEN 12
2/9/1899 JOSEPH SCHOFIELD OUTLANE 70
19/9/1899 DAVID TWEED LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN 52
23/9/1899 DENNIS son JOHN HENRY HAIGH RYE FIELD SCAMMONDEN 1m
27/11/1899 FRED FRANCE BAY HOUSE INN, HILL TOP SCAMMONDEN 39
20/12/1899 WILLIAM son GEORGE LUMB SCARR SCAMMONDEN 14
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
02/02/1900 HANNAH Widow of JOHN ASPINALL BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 62
03/02/1900 HENRY HIRST GLEN VIEW OUTLANE 49
12/03/1900 ELLEN Wife of EDWARD TAYLOR MOORCOCK INN NORLAND 47
31/03/1900 HENRY SCHOFIELD BROAD ING RISHWORTH 64
02/04/1900 GEORGE WHEELWRIGHT GLEN VIEW STAINLAND 70
14/06/1900 SARAH ANN Widow of RICHARD WALKER SPRINGFIELD OUTLANE 75
SYKES
02/07/1900 WILLIAM son JOSEPH MARSDEN WHITELEE SCAMMONDEN 42
09/07/1900 SARAH Widow of JOSEPH GLEDHILL TEMPLE TERRACE RISHWORTH 59
16/08/1900 WILLIAM PEARSON COMMERCIAL TERRACE SOYLAND 73
26/09/1900 ELIZABETH Wife of BENJAMIN TWEED DEAN HOUSE STAINLAND 58
10/11/1900 JULIA dau WALTER SYKES SCARR TOP GREETLAND 8m
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
15/01/1901 YOUNGER FAIRBANK MOORFIELD FARM BARKISLAND 81
08/04/1901 NANCY Widow of JOHN HIRST OLD ROW OUTLANE 81
03/07/1901 JOSEPH BERRY BOOTH WOOD RISHWORTH 66
10/08/1901 JANE Wife of JOSHUA KENTWORTHY FIELD HOUSE RISHWORTH 49
31/08/1901 BENJAMIN SYKES MOUNT PLESANT SCAMMONDEN 49
28/11/1901 LEVI HAIGH EWES SCAMMONDEN 32
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
02/01/1902 SARAH BERRY HILL TOP SCAMMONDEN 73
03/03/1902 HANNAH Wife of JOSEPH SYKES HECKMONDWIKE 51
10/03/1902 MARY ANN dau SIDNEY SYKES MYTRLE GROVE BARKSILAND 55
11/03/1902 JOSEPH PEARSON RIPPONDEN 61
03/05/1902 AMMON son JOHN BEAUMONT BRIDGE END RISHWORTH 25
07/06/1902 SUSAN Widow of HIRST GLEDHILL EDGERTON SCAMMONDEN 63
18/06/1902 JOHN WILKINSON REDLION  STAINLAND 60
18/06/1902 HARRIET Wife of LEVI HIRST CLIFFE FARM BARKSILAND 59
27/09/1902 FRED BOTTOMLEY BOOTH BRIDGE RISHWORTH 44
13/10/1902 MARY ANN Widow of WILLIAM SYKES THRUM HALL SCAMMONDEN 70
24/12/1902 MARTHA ELLEN Wife of GLEDHILL SYKES ROYD STREET, SLAITHWAITE 37
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
17/02/1903 BENJAMIN MARSDEN GREAT FIELD HEAD SCAMMONDEN 66
18/03/1903 HILDA dau ARTHUR PEARSON VICTORIA MILL SOYLAND 2
11/04/1903 SARAH dau AMOS HAIGH CHAPEL HILL SCAMMONDEN 54
24/04/1903 JOSEPH SHAW 15, KNOWL STREET OLDHAM 63
06/05/1903 SARAH dau DANIEL FAIRBANK FOX STONES BARKSILAND 26
09/05/1903 JANE HIRST SPRING COTTAGES BARKSILAND 65
05/08/1903 EVA ANN dau WILLIAM GLEDHILL DEAN HOUSE STAINLAND 31
08/08/1903 SARAH JANE  Wife of JOSEPH BOTTOMLEY BOOTH BOTTOM RISHWORTH 35
NEW MILLS
28/11/1903 JOSEPH son GEORGE LUMB SCARR SCAMMONDEN 21
01/12/1903 JOHN CRABTREE HEADWALL GREEN BOLSTERMOOR 56
12/12/1903 HANNAH Wife of WILLIAM GLEDHILL BANQUET HOUSE BARKSILAND 53
16/01/1904 ALICE dau  JOHN BOTTOMLEY BARKSILAND 73
20/01/1904 ALLEN HAIGH LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN 69
09/02/1904 WILLIAM CROSSLEY FAR HOUSE RISHWORTH 61
02/03/1904 MARY dau JOHN WILKINSON OLD RED LION  SOWOOD 32
23/03/1904 GEORGE LUMB SCARR  DEANHEAD 62
27/04/1904 ANN Widow of JAMES BOTTOMLEY MARSDEN GATE FARM STAINLAND 68
14/05/1904 THOMAS BERRY HEATHER HOUSE DEANHEAD 78
19/05/1904 HANNAH SYKES THE WAGON, NEW HEY SCAMMONDEN 74
29/06/1904 MARY ANN GLEDHILL BRIDGE END RISHWORTH 53
24/09/1904 ANNIE Wife of DAVID SHAW 2,GARDEN STREET MANCHESTER 35
04/10/1904 SOPHIA Widow of WILLIAM SYKES SMITH LANE RISHWORTH 77
12/10/1904 ANNE ELIZABETH RAWCLIFFE ASHLEIGH SOYLAND 74
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
17/01/1905 MARIA Wife of JOHN CROSSLEY LOW PLATT SCAMMONDEN 76
16/02/1905 ELIZABETH Wife of EDWARD LUMB THORNER BOTTOM RISHWORTH 67
01/03/1905 MARTHA dau ALLEN SYKES SPRING COLLAGES BARKISLAND 51
14/03/1905 MARY ALICE Wife of JOSEPH SHAW BANQUET HOUSE BARKISLAND 33
14/03/1905 MARY ALICE dau JOSEPH SHAW BANQUET HOUSE BARKISLAND 2hrs.
11/04/1905 EDWARD LUMB TURNER HOUSE RISHWORTH 62
20/04/1905 AMEILA SCHOFIELD SCARR BOTTOM SCAMMONDEN 67
24/04/1905 ELLEN  Widow of JOSEPH MARSDEN WHITE LEE SCAMMONDEN 70
03/06/1905 CHARLES TAYLOR CLAY MILL GOLCAR 53
07/07/1905 WILLIAM BLACKBURN STEEL LANE HEAD BARKISLAND 43
18/08/1905 HANNAH Wife of EDWARD SYKES WEST SCARR SCAMMONDEN 65
04/11/1905 JOHN CROSSLEY LOW PLATT SCAMMONDEN 68
13/12/1905 WILLIAM SCHOFIELD STILE HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 81
11/01/1906 NELLIE dau LEWIS SYKES LANE END SCAMMONDEN 6wks
30/01/1906 MARY dau WILLIAM GLEDHILL WOOD END GOLCAR 63
21/02/1906 BENJAMIN EDWARD son JOHN TWEED BOLSTERMOOR GOLCAR 33
14/04/1906 JANE dau SYDNEY SYKES MYTRE GROVE BARKISLAND 53
21/04/1906 SARAH dau JAMES SHAW STAINLAND 73
19/05/1906 ELIZABETH Wife of THOMAS HELM WILKINSON 10,EDGERTON STREET SOWERBY BRIDGE 49
26/05/1906 MARY Wife of JOHN SHAW LOWER FOLD, BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND 60
12/06/1906 NATHAN GLEDHILL POOR LAW HOSPITAL HALIFAX 75
31/07/1906 EMILY Wife of ARTHUR PEARSON WEST BOTTOM NORLAND 33
19/12/1906 SARAH ALICE  Wife of THOMAS BERRY CARR TOP SCAMMONDEN 37
24/12/1906 MARY ANN Widow of YOUNGER SYKES BRIAR ROYD.. HOUSE GREETLAND 67
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
15/01/1907 HAROLD son WALTER DYSON CARGATE FOOT SLAITHWAITE 10m
02/03/1907 DAN FAIRBANK FOX STONES COTTAGE BARKISLAND 68
27/04/1907 SARAH ANN Wife of JOHN SYKES WERING BOTTON SLAITHWAITE 60
01/06/1907 FRANCES SYKES BROAD ING RISHWORTH 76
06/06/1907 ANN TRAVIS 6,EXETER STREET HALIFAX 88
24/06/1907 SARAH dau GEORGE LUMB HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 75
29/06/1907 WALKER son GEORGE LUMB THE WHITE LION ELLAND 63
10/07/1907 UNNICE BEAUMONT BRIDGE END RISHWORTH 53
09/11/1907 MAUD MARY Wife of HENREY COLLINS THE VICARAGE  SCAMMONDEN 64
19/02/1908 SOPHIA  Widow of HENRY HIRST LANE END SCAMMONDEN 71
19/02/1908 SARAH ANN Widow of JOHN SYKES CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 81
07/03/1908 JOHN HIRST BROADLEA SCAMMONDEN 85
14/03/1908 HENRY son ALICE SYKES BLEAK HEY NOOK DELPH 36
18/03/1908 HANNAH Wife of WILLIAM PEARSON COMMERCIAL TERRACE SOYLAND 62
06/06/1908 GEORGE GLEDHILL WOOD END GOLCAR 63
03/08/1908 ALBERT GLEDHILL FLATHEAD FARM RIPPONDEN 39
18/08/1908 WILLIAM GLEDHILL BANQUET HOUSE BARKISLAND 73
24/09/1908 BENJAMIN TWEED HOLLIN HEY SCAMMONDEN 68
16/12/1908 BENJAMIN SYKES 16, ROYD STREET SLAITHWAITE 48
06/03/1909 MARY HANNAH dau HENRY SYKES HARDENBY SCAMMONDEN 46
13/11/1909 ISABELLA Wife of JACOB SAMUEL GREEN VILLA BARKISLAND 66
NORTHROP
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
25/01/1910 MARY ANN Widow of GEORGE WHEELWRIGHT GREEN HOUSE MELTHAM 66
25/03/1910 SARAH SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 76
05/05/1910 CHARLES WILKINSON SPRING HEAD SCAMMONDEN 84
20/06/1910 JOHN LUMB LOWER TOP TH HILL SCAMMONDEN 82
19/07/1910 SOPHIA Wife of LEWIS SYKES LANE END  SCAMMONDEN 47
11/11/1910 JOHN EDWIN WHITLEY 29,HELLAWELL BUILDINGS GOLCAR 51
CRIMBLE
18/01/1911 MARY HANNAH Wife of CHARLES WILKINSON NEW HOUSE FARM SCAMMONDEN 56
11/03/1911 JOE son ELLEN CROSSLEY LOW PLATT FARM SCAMMONDEN 26
31/03/1911 ARTHUR son RICHARD WALKER THE FOREST, SOWOOD STAINLAND 3
05/04/1911 MARTHA HIRST SPRING COTTAGES BARKISLAND 81
03/05/1911 MARY dau BENJAMIN SYKES HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 62
24/05/1911 SARAH Wife of SAM SHAW TURNERS TOP RISHWORTH 37
25/05/1911 ELLEN Wife of  GEORGE HENRY KILNCROFT STAINLAND 62
BAIRSTOW
20/09/1911 ANNIE dau GEORGE SHAW COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS SOYLAND 59
03/10/1911 EDWARD SYKES HOLDEN GATE, BACUP ROAD TODMORDEN 58
28/12/1911 NATHAN SYKES SIMON GREEN GOLCAR 75
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
12/02/1912 DANIEL SHAW NOOK END BARKISLAND 65
16/02/1912 HANNHA Widow of ROBERT BOTTOMLEY 5, EXETER STREET HALIFAX 76
17/02/1912 NELSON son BENJAMIN SYKES BOOTH WOOD  RISHWORTH 25
26/02/1912 EZRA ARMITAGE BUTE TERRACE SLAITHWAITE 32
17/04/1912 JAMES WHITLEY BROAD ING RISHWORTH 77
15/05/1912 JAMES son FRED FRANCE SCHOOL HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 20
24/05/1912 EMILY  Wife of JOHN HOYLE HEATHFIELD RISHWORTH 61
WHEELWRIGHT
12/06/1912 ELLEN Widow of SIDNEY SYKES MYRTLE GROVE BARKISLAND 84
20/06/1912 ELIZABETH Widow of BENJAMIN SYKES HUDSON CROFT SCAMMONDEN 78
03/07/1912 JANE  Widow of BENJAMIN SYKES MOUNT PLESANT SCAMMONDEN 66
02/08/1912 JOSEPH SYKES ROYAL INGS SCAMMONDEN 78
15/08/1912 HANNAH Widow of JOHN FRANCE CLAY HOUSE GOLCAR 83
23/08/1912 JAMES EDWARD son JOHN EASTWOOD FAR ROYD RISHWORTH 37
07/10/1912 JOHN LUMB NORTH VIEW BARKISLAND 83
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
04/02/1913 JOHN SHAW 79,TWEEDALE DEWSBURY 70
20/02/1913 WILLIAM TURNER OLD TOWN FARM WADSWORTH 70
11/06/1913 MARTHA CRABTREE 7,LONGLAND TERRACE GOLCAR 68
29/10/1913 WILLIAM THORNBER SPRING… HILL BARKISLAND 84
23/11/1913 GEORGE RUDD BROWN COW INN SCAMMONDEN 70
19/12/1913 MARIA SYKES CAMP HILL  SCAMMONDEN 6m
19/12/1913 WILLIAM HAIGH NEW HEY ROAD HUDDERSFIELD 68
23/12/1913 ABRAHAM GLEDHILL POOR HOUSE SLAITHWAITE 93
05/01/1914 JANE SYKES 60, BRIDGE RD. MANCHESTER 60
Jan…1914 JOHN BERRY HARDENBY SCAMMONDEN 64
24/02/1914 ANN SHAW PICKLE TOP FARM BARKISLAND 31
30/04/1914 MARY SYKES DENE CROFT… SADDLEWORTH 84
13/06/1914 GEORGE GLEDHILL JEHRICO FARM STAINLAND DEAN 81
30/07/1914 ELIZA HIRST ROUGH TOP BARKISLAND 77
01/08/1914 BEN SYKES HAUGH TOP  BARKISLAND 60
23/08/1914 ADAM HOYLE DELPH HILL SCAMMONDEN 78
24/10/1914 THOMAS FAIRBANK FOX STONES BARKISLAND 49
22/08/1914 JOHN CHAPLIN SCHOFIELD INTAKE SCAMMONDEN 11
02/12/1914 HANNHA SYKES LEY FIELD SCAMMONDEN 82
14/01/1915 JOHN KENWORTHY FIELD HOUSE RISHWORTH 34
03/03/1915 WILLIAM GLEDHILL DEAN HOUSE STAINLAND 79
11/03/1915 MARY HELEN HAIGH 1101, NEW HEY ROAD SCAMMONDEN 35
01/08/1915 EMILY GLEDHILL SCAR HOUSE STAINLAND -
07/07/1915 DORIS SYKES CHAPEL HILL SCAMMONDEN 8m
21/07/1915 ENOCK HAIGH GREENFIELD LODGE SCAMMONDEN 81
31/07/1915 SAMUEL WILKINSON WALL NOOK SCAMMONDEN 94
04/08/1915 YOUNGER SCHOFIELD MOUNT PLEASANT SCAMMONDEN 70
20/08/1915 HAHHAH TWEED BOLSTERMOOR GOLCAR 80
15/12/1915 LEVI HIRST CLIFF HOUSE BARKISLAND 66
26/12/1915 SARAH PHOBE BERRY HUDSON CROFT DEANHEAD 52
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
25/01/1916 JOSEPH KENWORTHY STOTT HALL RISHWORTH ?yrs
17/02/1916 WILLIAM HIRST ROYD TOP BARKISLAND 79
07/04/1916 SUSSANA FAIRBANK HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 71
30/04/1916 FAREL? CROSSLEY ? RISHWORTH 74?
17/06/1916 ELLEN KENWORTHY DEIGHTON HUDDERSFIELD 80
14/08/1916 WILLIAM LUMB FOX STONES BARKISLAND 64
21/11/1916 JOHN EDWARD CROSSLEY? ? HALIFAX 55
21/12/1916 HENRY BOTTOMLEY HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 78
22/01/1917 ELLEN SCHOFIELD MOUNT PLEASANT SCAMMONDEN 75
29/03/1917 SOPHIA FAIRBANK FOX STONES BARKISLAND 78
25/04/1917 HANNAH SHAW OLDHAM ROAD SOYLAND 61
28/06/1917 BENJAMIN EASTWOOD OLD HOUSE.. SCAMMONDEN 66
08/08/1917 ELIZABETH LUMB TURNER HOUSE SCAMMONDEN 59
26/08/1917 MARY BROADBENT (Wife of Luke Broadbent Jnr) SCARR SCAMMONDEN 79
05/12/1917 ELIZABETH MARY SYKES CAMP HILL SCAMMONDEN 54
10/12/1917 JOHN THOMAS ROLAND ? DEANHEAD 11m
13/12/1917 THOMAS WILKINSON PENNY HILL BARKISLAND 70
29/04/1918 RUTH LUMB LAITH SCAMMONDEN 84
- JOHN HOYLE WHEELWRIGHT - - -
13/07/1918 SARAH RILEY SPREAD EAGLE INN RISHWORTH 85
June 14th 1919 Elizabeth Haigh Sowood Croft Stainland Stainland 74
Oct 16th 1919 Sophie Lumb Heights Farm Barkisland Barkisland 73
Dec 3rd 1919 Sarah Ann Sykes Spring Cottages Denshaw Denshaw 60
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
Feb 11th 1920 Emma Borromley Haigh Top Barkisland Barkisland 79
Apr 10th 1920 Hanna Fairbank Moor Field Barkisland Barkisland 78
Apr 29th 1920 Helen Bennett Soyland Soyland 4
Apr 22nd 1920 John Shaw house Stainland Stainland 83
May 17th 1920 May Taylor Golcar Golcar 63
July 31st 1920 May Fairbanks Haigh Top Barkisland Barkisland 75
Oct 7th 1920 Joseph Northcroft Brown Cow Deanhead Deanhead 77
Feb 22nd 1921 Sarah Schofield 25 Bates House Slaithwaite Slaithwaite 49
Apr 21st 1921 Hannah Tweed Ghollin Hey Scammonden Scammonden 64
May 19th 1921 Edward Schofield Rockingstone Outlane Golcar Outlane Golcar 49
May 30th 1921 Alice Shaw Oldham Road Soyland Soyland 74
June 18th 1921 Alice Armitage Sun Green Farm Millnook Stalybridge Stalybridge 74
June 20th 1921 Sarah Sykes Myrtle Grove Deanhead Deanhead 71
May 6th 1922 Emma Schofield Bank Bottom Rishworth Rishworth 79
May 25th 1922 Lewis Sykes Royal Ing Scammonden Scammonden 73
July 20th 1922 Mary Bottomley Laithe Field Barkisland Barkisland 65
July 28th 1922 Edward Jeffrey James New Laithe Barkisland Barkisland 56
Aug 8th 1922 John Edward Dady High Farm Rishworth Rishworth 5months
Aug 22nd 1922 Joshua Kenworthy Field Home Rishworth Rishworth 71
Oct 30th 1922 Sarah Shaw Nook Grid Barkisland Barkisland 80
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
Jan 15th 1923 Thomas Lumb Low Tops of hill Deanhead Deanhead 58
Mar 24th 1923 John Barrett New Hey Farm Scammonden 59
Mar 27th 1923 Alice Ann Eastwood 4 Small St Golcar Golcar 68
Apr 14th 1923 Sarah Lumb Low Tops of hill Deanhead Deanhead 94
Aug 21st 1923 Mary Lumb Camp Hill Scammonden Scammonden 75
Dec 20th 1923 James Baron Lane End Barkisland Barkisland 60
Feb 2nd 1924 Alice Sykes Spring Cottage Deanhead Deanhead 90
July 19th 1924 Sarah Berry Ripponden Ripponden 84
Sep 9th 1924 John Henry Eastwood Yews Cottages Scammonden 41
Oct 11th 1924 John William Sykes Spring Cottages Deanhead Deanhead 59
Nov 22nd 1924 Elizabeth  71
Dec 5th 1924 William Camp Hill Scammonden Scammonden 45
Jan 24th 1925 John Henry Haigh Ryefield Scammonden Scammonden 48
Feb 3rd 1925 Joseph Schofield Rishworth Rishworth 60
Apr 11th 1925 Arnold Walker Deanhead Deanhead 85
Sep 1st 1925 John Kenworthy Booth Farm Rishworth Rishworth 71
Sep 4th 1925 William Crossley Low Plat Farm Scammonden Scammonden 68
Oct 7th 1925 Emily Hirst Martin House Ripponden Ripponden ?
Jan 24th 1925 John France Golcar Golcar 21
Apr 30th 1925 Elizabeth Williams Stainland Stainland 69
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
July 1st 1926 Shaw ?
Oct 12th 1926 Harry Brookes Rishworth Rishworth 71
Dec 23rd 1926 John Sykes Scammonden Scammonden 77
Feb 23rd 1927 Luke Marsden Rochdale Road Oldham Oldham 79
Feb 23rd 1927 Jane Kenworthy Rishworth Rishworth 32
Oct 1st 1927 Sarah Ann Shepherd Elland Elland 78
Oct 22nd 1927 Sarah Eastwood Rishworth Rishworth 79
Nov 14th 1927 Sarah Gledhill Barkisland Barkisland 48
Jan 28th 1928 Thomas Wilkinson Blackpool Blackpool 75
Feb 7th 1928 Dom G Smart Deanhead Deanhead 4
Feb 23rd 1928 Joel Wheelwright Scammonden Scammonden 62
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
Jan 25th 1929 Edward Sykes Halifax Halifax 43
Feb 5th 1929 Sarah Sykes Slaithwaite Slaithwaite 77
March 11th 1929 William Shaw Barkisland Barkisland 81
March ? 1929 Arthur Piackard Batley Batley 57
March 18th 1929 Joshua Sykes Barkisland Barkisland 77
March 31st 1929 Fred Mitchell Rishworth Rishworth 71
March ? 1929 Fred Jenkin Halifax Halifax 47
Oct 20th 1929 Hannah Gledhill Hadfield ? Hadfield ? 77
March 3rd 1929 George H Shaw Barkisland Barkisland 56
March 3rd 1929 May J Sykes Soyland Soyland ?
June 8th 1929 Rowland Shaw Rishworth Rishworth 28
July 21st 1929 May Sykes Slack Barkisland Slack Barkisland 66
Aug 12th 1929 Richard Walker Deanhouse Stainland  Stainland  55
Dec 11th 1929 Jane Dyson Slaithwaite Slaithwaite 1
Feb 3rd 1930 John Eastwood Rishworth Rishworth 82
March 1st 1930 Jane Fairbank Barkisland Barkisland 59
April 29th 1930 Hannah Hoyle 1 Tam ? Oldham Oldham 84
May 19th 1930 Gledhill Sykes Slaithwaite Slaithwaite 66
May 27th 1930 Martha Ellen Sykes Deanhead Deanhead 54
June 14th 1930 Emma Bury Elland Elland 72
June 28th 1930 Elizabeth Sykes Barkisland Barkisland 72
July 1st 1930 May Hannah Crossley Scammonden Scammonden 58
Oct 27th 1930 Ammon Berry Rishworth Rishworth 70
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
April 24th 1931 Norman Sykes Barkisland Barkisland 21
May 14th 1931 John W Barron Barkisland Barkisland 71
14/04/1931 JOHN SYKES SHAW RISHWORTH 10days
24/04/1931 THOMAS HAGGART DEANHEAD 14
01/07/1931 MARY SYKES RISHWORTH 69
07/07/1931 RUTH SOPHIA BROADBENT (CAMP HILL) SCAMMONDEN 49
29/8?/1931 SARAH TAYLOR SUTCLIFFE (Daughter of Luke Broadbent Jnr) HARROGATE 70
22/11/1931 ANN ROSE LUMB? ELLAND 74
05/03/1932 DAVID LUMB - 74
04/06/1932 HENRY BERRY SCAMMONDEN 70
22/07/1932 JOHN SYKES SCAMMONDEN 32
11/09/1932 MARY BERRY? RISHWORTH 69
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
27/03/1933 PETER CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN 29
27/03/1933 MARY ANN DOLMOOR? SCAMMONDEN 50
09/08/1933 JAMES SYKES SCAMMONDEN 68
02/09/1933 GEORGE BLAKEY SCAMMONDEN 63
08/10/1933 HERBERT LUMB SCAMMONDEN ?
21/10/1933 BEN SYKES SCAMMONDEN 70
30/12/1933 MARY FRANCE GOLCAR 72
13/01/1934 THOMAS HENRY SYKES HAUGH TOP SCAMMONDEN 61
07/03/1934 SARAH MARY HEAP? NEW ROAD SCAMMONDEN 60
21/05/1934 BENJAMIN SCHOFIELD RISHWORTH 72
22/05/1934 SARAH FAIRBANK BARKISLAND 81
17/10/1934 MARY HAIGH OUTLANE 62
06/01/1935 MARY E SYKES BARKISLAND 68
19/01/1935 MICHAEL CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN 73
02/02/1935 G ? HOLIDAY HAUGH TOP BARKISLAND 41
13/02/1935 GEORGE WEEPER SCAMMONDEN 64
11/05/1935 MARY MARIA AISTEHALL RIPPONDEN BANK RIPPONDEN 19?
DATE BURIED SURNAME FORENAME ABODE PARISH AGE    
19/01/1936 STEPHEN SYKES ? SCAMMONDEN 81
12/02/1936 SARAH ROTTON CROSSLAND MOOR  HUDDERSFIELD 52
17/02/1936 MARY BARRON BARKISLAND 68
02/03/1936 MAY BINCLIFFE SOWOOD 77
17/03/1936 HANNAH HAIGH ELLAND 77
27/05/1936 EMMA BOTTOMLEY DEAN HOUSE HOLMFIRTH 58
14/07/1936 YOUNGER SCHOFIELD SLAITHWAITE 69
20/07/1936 MARY MAY BOTHOMLEY RISHWORTH 80
? ? ? ?
28/04/1937 JAMES ALBERT HAIGH SCAMMONDEN 55
31/05/1937 HARRIET? FAIRBANK BARKISLAND 61
01/11/1937 ADA COLLINGTON BROADLEA SCAMMONDEN 66
07/12/1937 ROBINSON LUMB HIND HILL SCAMMONDEN 83
31/12/1937 JAMES HENRY LUMB ELLIS BOTTOM BARKISLAND 62