Golcar, Huddersfield West Yorkshire

[Places of Interest] [] [Latest News]

[Media, TV & Radio] [Roberts Archives]


Scammonden Burials - Dean Head Chapel

 
 
Date Surname Forename Spouse Father Abode Age Proffession
01/12/1746 HALSTEAD GEORGE DEANHEAD
31/12/1746 HAIGH JOHN BANK HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
09/01/1747 BAMFORTH BETTY JOHN BAMFORTH HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
17/01/1747 BAMFORTH JOSEPH JOHN BAMFORTH HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
21/01/1747 FRANCE SARAH JAMES FRANCE SCAMMONDEN
29/01/1747 GLEDHILL JOHN JAMES GLEDHILL HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
17/02/1747 GLEDHILL HANNAH JEREMY GLEDHILL NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
01/04/1747 DYSON ISOBEL BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
23/05/1747 MOORHOUSE MARY NEW HOUSE, BARKISLAND
15/10/1747 WHEELWRIGHT JOHN JOSHUA WHEELWRIGHT TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
13/05/1748 DYSON JOHN JAMES DYSON HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
17/06/1748 HAIGH GEORGE MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
29/06/1748 ROBINSON HANNAH SCAMMONDEN
30/06/1748 EASTWOOD WILLIAM JAMES EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN
06/08/1748 HOYLE JOS ANNE HOYLE DEANHEAD
13/02/1749 DYSON PHOEBE BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
25/03/1749 COWPER JOHN JAMES COWPER CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
02/09/1749 HOYLE WILLIAM JOSHUA HOYLE NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
23/12/1749 GLEDHILL MARY JEREMY GLEDHILL HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
11/01/1750 STOTT GEORGE JOHN STOTT STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
28/03/1750 GOLLEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN
08/06/1750 CROSSLEY ELIZABETH JOHN CROSSLEY CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
12/06/1750 MOORHOUSE ELIZABETH JOHN MOORHOUSE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
14/11/1750 FRANCE MARTHA JAMES FRANCE LEY FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
01/12/1750 SHAW CHRISTOPHER BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
02/01/1751 GLEDHILL MARY EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
05/01/1751 DYSON JOHN JAMES DYSON NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
08/01/1751 RYLEY JOHN MARY RYLEY SCAMMONDEN
14/01/1751 STOTT SARAH JOHN STOTT STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
20/01/1751 PLAN CLIFFE JOHN CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
14/02/1751 DYSON JOHN JOHN DYSON SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
25/07/1751 KERSHAW ANNE JAMES KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
04/10/1751 TAYLOR SARAH SAMUEL TAYLOR HEAD GATE, SCAMMONDEN
28/11/1751 DYSON MARY JOHN DYSON SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
01/03/1752 KERSHAW SUSANNAH JAMES KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
27/03/1752 DYSON MARY JAMES DYSON NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
29/04/1752 GEE MARTHA JOHN GEE SENIOR CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
16/08/1752 SHAW JOSEPH STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
27/08/1752 SHAW ANNE ELI SHAW CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
29/11/1752 HIRST JOHN LEY FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
28/01/1753 HAMOR MARTHA ANTHONY HAMOR RAWKES STRAWE, LONGWOOD
20/03/1753 HOYLE FANNY EDGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
31/03/1753 ROBINSON NATHANIEL DEANHEAD
07/04/1753 GODLEY SARAH RYE FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
11/04/1753 TAYLOR SUSANNAH DEANHEAD
16/10/1753 EASTWOOD MARY JAMES EASTWOOD SCAMMONDEN
09/12/1753 CRABTREE MARTHA AB CRABTREE DEANHEAD
19/01/1754 ROBINSON MARY JOSIAH ROBINSON DEANHEAD
17/07/1754 ROBINSON MARTHA JOSIAH ROBINSON BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
29/10/1754 WHEELWRIGHT MARY TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
30/12/1754 DYSON JAMES BARKISLAND
30/04/1755 CROSSLEY JAMES HOLLIN HEY, SCAMMONDEN
05/05/1755 CARTER JOHN COLD ACRES, STAINLAND
12/06/1755 DYSON RICHARD STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
17/06/1755 WALKER ELIZABETH JOSEPH WALKER SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
24/07/1755 CROSSLEY JOHN CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
24/09/1755 HUDSON MARY DEANHEAD
29/09/1755 PICKLES ANNE JOSEPH PICKLES RISHWORTH
14/10/1755 WHEELWRIGHT JOSEPH JOSH WHEELWRIGHT TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
15/12/1755 EARNSHAW MARY DEANHEAD
11/01/1757 CROSSLEY JOSEPH HOLLIN HEY, SCAMMONDEN
16/01/1757 GLEDHILL SARAH JEREMY GLEDHILL HAN HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
30/04/1757 KENNERLEY BEN JOSHUA KENNERLEY DEANHEAD
20/07/1757 COWPER JAMES CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
06/09/1757 TAYLOR ANNE ISAAC TAYLOR EDGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
14/03/1758 CROSSLEY ANNE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
20/06/1758 HOLDEN DANIEL CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
12/12/1758 STOTT SARAH APPRENT. OF JOSH GLEDHILL HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
17/12/1758 DENTON GEORGE WILLIAM DENTON HEY CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
01/05/1759 WHEELWRIGHT ANNE JOSHUA WHEELWRIGHT TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
08/05/1759 CARTER MARTHA RYE FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
16/06/1759 BAMFORTH JOSEPH JOSH BAMFORTH HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN
02/08/1759 BAMFORTH MARY JOSEPH BAMFORTH HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN
25/08/1759 COWPER ANNE CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
25/09/1759 CROSSLEY MARTHA JOHN CROSSLEY HUDSON CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
06/10/1759 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOSEPH TAYLOR NEST, SCAMMONDEN
24/10/1759 SHAW MARTHA JEREMY SHAW CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
25/11/1759 CROSSLEY SUSANNAH JOHN CROSSLEY HUDSON CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
19/01/1760 MILLER MARY JOHN MILLER HEY IN MARSDEN
05/03/1760 HAIGH JAMES CLERK, DEANHEAD CHAPEL
15/03/1760 GEE MARY JOHN GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
26/03/1760 DYSON JONATHAN SARAH DYSON SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
27/04/1760 HOYLE HANNAH JOSHUA HOYLE DEANHEAD
08/06/1760 DYSON SAMUEL STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
07/08/1760 BAMFORTH JAMES JAMES BAMFORTH BARRETT, SLAITHWAITE
05/10/1760 BROADBENT MARY GEORGE BROADBENT HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN GRAVE DIGGER DEAN HEAD
24/01/1761 STOTT PHOEBE CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
10/02/1761 STOTT ELIZABETH ISAAC STOTT SCAMMONDEN
19/02/1761 DYSON SARAH JOSEPH DYSON WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
21/02/1761 GODLEY ROSAMUND JOHN GODLEY SOWOOD, STAINLAND
04/04/1761 SHAW SARAH JOHN SHAW RAWKES STRAWE, LONGWOOD
15/06/1761 LAW ALICE SAMUEL LAW MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
28/06/1761 DENTON HANNAH WILLIAM DENTON HEY CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
29/10/1761 FAIRBANK THOMAS THOMAS FAIRBANK CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
23/12/1761 HAIGH JOHN JAMES HAIGH DEANHEAD
26/03/1762 BALDWIN JOHN CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
27/03/1762 SYKES BETTY BENJAMIN SYKES HEY, SCAMMONDEN
03/04/1762 WALKER SARAH JAMES WALKER LANE SIDE, DEANHEAD
12/04/1762 SCHOFIELD JOHN JOSEPH SCHOFIELD NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
15/05/1762 EASTWOOD JAMES JOHN EASTWOOD STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
25/05/1762 GLEDHILL EPHRAIM ELI GLEDHILL ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
02/06/1762 BERRY SUSANNAH WILLIAM BERRY CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
03/06/1762 TAYLOR JUDITH WIDOW HILL TOP, BARKISLAND
13/06/1762 ROBINSON JOSIAH CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
07/07/1762 WALKER JAMES THOMAS WALKER OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
22/09/1762 SCHOFIELD MARY JOHN SCHOFIELD NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
20/11/1762 DYSON PATIENCE STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
16/02/1763 DYSON ELI STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
18/03/1763 GEE JOHN GOSSLAND ROYD, BARKISLAND
07/05/1763 ABBAY THOMAS WILLIAM ABBAY WHITELEE, SCAMMONDEN
05/09/1763 PICKLES AARON JOSEPH PICKLES MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
19/09/1763 HAIGH HANNAH DAUGHTER OF WIDOW HAIGH STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
18/10/1763 FAIRBANK MARY THOMAS FAIRBANK CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
20/10/1763 DYSON JOHN SENIOR WHITELEE, SCAMMONDEN
29/10/1763 ATKINSON JOSEPH SCARR, DEANHEAD
28/12/1763 MARSDEN JAMES ISAAC MARSDEN DEANHEAD
05/01/1764 ABBAY MARY WILLIAM ABBAY WHITELEE, SCAMMONDEN
12/01/1764 CROSSLEY JOHN JOHN CROSSLEY HUDSON CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
14/01/1764 CROSSLEY JOSEPH JAMES CROSSLEY HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
15/02/1764 STOTT SARAH ISAAC STOTT SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
04/03/1764 HOYLE HANNAH JOSHUA HOYLE NEW LAITH, DEANHEAD
10/03/1764 BAMFORTH JOSEPH HOLE BOTOM, SCAMMONDEN
03/05/1764 HAIGH SUSANNAH BEN HAIGH RYE FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
31/07/1764 DENTON SUSANNAH HEY HOUSE, BARKISLAND
10/08/1764 GODLEY ELIZABETH WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
23/11/1764 STOTT BETTY JAMES STOTT STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN
24/11/1764 BROADBENT ANNE JOHN BROADBENT HANHEAD, & LAUNDS GOLCAR GRAVE DIGGER DEAN HEAD.
25/11/1764 WALKER JOSEPH STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN
08/12/1764 GLEDHILL JOSHUA HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
20/12/1764 WALKER SARAH GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD
12/01/1765 PICKLES JOSEPH JOSEPH PICKLES MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
14/02/1765 WOODHEAD JOHN JOHN WOODHEAD HULLEN EDGE, ELLAND
16/02/1765 DYSON JONATHAN BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
17/03/1765 SHAW ANNE JEREMY SHAW EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
15/05/1765 DYSON WIDOW LAY FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
24/09/1765 STOTT JOHN JAMES STOTT STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN
02/10/1765 SYKES MARY JOSEPH SYKES WHITELEE, SCAMMONDEN
15/10/1765 SYKES JOSEPH HEY, SCAMMONDEN
19/11/1765 WHEELWRIGHT MARTHA JOSHUA WHEELWRIGHT TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
16/12/1765 PICKLES JOSEPH SNR. MOSILDON, RISHWORTH
07/02/1766 CROSSLEY SIMEON CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
10/03/1766 LAW SAMUEL MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
05/04/1766 HOYLE MARTHA STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
06/04/1766 STOTT JOSHUA STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
08/04/1766 SHAW HANNAH ELI SHAW STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
09/04/1766 ROBINSON JOSIAH STONE STILE, DEANHEAD
10/04/1766 PICKLES MARY MOZILDON, RISHWORTH
06/05/1766 ABBAY WILLIAM WILLIAM ABBAY WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
20/05/1766 GLEDHILL SARAH JAMES GLEDHILL WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
27/05/1766 GLEDHILL MARY ELI GLEDHILL ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
12/06/1766 DYSON JOHN SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
12/09/1766 DENTON SARAH WILLIAM DENTON SNR. HEY CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
25/10/1766 KENNERLY MARY HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
16/11/1766 BERRY JOSEPH WILLIAM BERRY CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
09/12/1766 BRAMHALL JOHN LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
14/12/1766 STOTT JAMES GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD
06/01/1767 DYSON MARY JOHN DYSON NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
06/01/1767 TAYLOR JOHN NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
08/01/1767 HAMOR HANNAH JAMES HAMOR CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
01/02/1767 TAYLOR SARAH ISAAC TAYLOR WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
02/03/1767 HOYLE JACOB JOSHUA HOYLE NEW LAITH, DEANHEAD
17/03/1767 HOYLE ELIZABETH JOSHUA HOYLE NEW LAITH, DEANHEAD
17/04/1767 HOYLE JOSHUA NEW LAITH, DEANHEAD
03/05/1767 BERRY BETTY JOHN BERRY BANK, SCAMMONDEN
02/06/1767 EASTWOOD WILLIAM ELI EASTWOOD MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
14/06/1767 SYKES BETTY JOSEPH SYKES WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
14/06/1767 SYKES JOHN THOMAS SYKES CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
29/06/1767 KENNERLY MARY WILLIAM KENNERLY LANE SIDE, DEANHEAD
05/07/1767 DYSON JOHN BOOTH, RISHWORTH - LATE OF SPRING
16/10/1767 SYKES SARAH THOMAS SYKES CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
19/10/1767 FIELDING JAMES SCARR, DEANHEAD
20/10/1767 DYSON MARY JOHN DYSON NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
27/10/1767 TAYLOR BETTY ISAAC TAYLOR WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
03/01/1768 DYSON MARY HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN
17/01/1768 HIRST JOHN BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
28/02/1768 GLEDHILL JAMES HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
01/03/1768 SYKES SUSY EDMUND SYKES EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
20/03/1768 LORD NATHAN RYEFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
19/04/1768 CROWTHER JEREMIAH HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
20/05/1768 DYSON JOHN APPRENTICE TO BEN HAIGH SCARR HOUSE, DEANHEAD
05/08/1768 GLEDHILL PHYLLIS JEREMY GLEDHILL STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN
12/08/1768 EASTWOOD WILLIAM ELI EASTWOOD MOSSELDON, RISHWORTH
21/08/1768 CRABTREE FANNY ABRAHAM CRABTREE STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
27/10/1768 LAW MARY WIDOW LANE HEAD, SOYLAND
11/12/1768 TAYLOR JOSEPH NEST, SCAMMONDEN
25/01/1769 ROBINSON SARAH STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
31/01/1769 HAIGH JOHN JAMES HAIGH EDGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
15/02/1769 HEY JOSEPH GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD
16/05/1769 HAIGH HENRY BENJAMIN HAIGH SCARR BOTTOM, DEANHEAD
06/09/1769 TAYLOR JAMES JOSEPH TAYLOR WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
06/03/1770 EASTWOOD WILLIAM JOHN EASTWOOD STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
17/03/1770 GLEDHILL JEREMY WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
28/03/1770 GLEDHILL JAMES WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
15/04/1770 EASTWOOD SNR JAMES  TOP OF TH'HILL, SCAMMONDEN
16/09/1770 SHAW BETTY JOHN SHAW WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
30/09/1770 BAMFORTH MARY UPPER WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
29/10/1770 HOYLE WILLIAM MICHAEL HOYLE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
04/01/1771 TAYLOR RICHARD NEST, SCAMMONDEN
19/01/1771 SHAW MICHAEL JEREMY SHAW HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN
11/02/1771 GLEDHILL ANNE STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
21/03/1771 KERSHAW MARY ARTHUR KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
28/03/1771 SHAW MARY WILLIAM SHAW HOLLIN HEY, SCAMMONDEN
29/03/1771 WHITELEY SUSAN JEREMY WHITELEY HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
24/06/1771 HAMOR JAMES RAWKES STRAWE, LONGWOOD
29/06/1771 HEY JOHN JAMES HEY GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD
02/08/1771 COOPER EDMUND LANE SIDE, DEANHEAD
09/08/1771 HEY ELIZABETH JAMES HEY GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD
10/10/1771 HAIGH WILLIAM JAMES HAIGH DEANHEAD
16/10/1771 HIRST MARY RYE FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
04/01/1772 SCHOFIELD MARY MILES SCHOFIELD SCARR, DEANHEAD
08/01/1772 BOOTH JOHN JOHN BOOTH LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
16/01/1772 KERSHAW JAMES CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
28/02/1772 FOSTER HANNAH EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
08/03/1772 EASTWOOD JOHN STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
17/03/1772 HOYLE MARTHA JACOB HOYLE HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
30/03/1772 DYSON ANNE STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
06/04/1772 GEE JOHN LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
12/04/1772 HOYLE SARAH MICHAEL HOYLE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
12/05/1772 GEE EDWARD LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
21/05/1772 SYKES MARY WILLIAM SYKES HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN
24/05/1772 TAYLOR BETTY ISAAC TAYLOR NEW HOUSE, BARKISLAND
25/09/1772 PICKLE JAMES JOSEPH PICKLE MOZLINTON, RISHWORTH
30/09/1772 HAIGH ELLEN SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
31/10/1772 PICKLES WHITELEY MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
25/11/1772 GLEDHILL BETTY JAMES GLEDHILL DEANHEAD
12/01/1773 TAYLOR BETTY ISAAC TAYLOR WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
13/01/1773 COWPER LYDEA JAMES COWPER CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
14/01/1773 SHAW JAMES JOHN SHAW WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
25/01/1773 HOYLE ELIZABETH JOHN HOYLE WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
28/01/1773 DYSON JAMES GEORGE DYSON HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
26/02/1773 GLEDHILL MARY WIDOW WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
28/02/1773 HIRST MARY JOSEPH HIRST HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
05/03/1773 HAIGH THOMAS JAMES HAIGH DEANHEAD
19/03/1773 SYKES BETTY JONAS SYKES EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
03/06/1773 HOYLE JACOB HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
28/06/1773 GEE BETTY JOHN GEE WORMALD, DEANHEAD
11/09/1773 SCHOFIELD JOHN NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
25/11/1773 BROADBENT JOHN HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN GRAVE DIGGER DEAN HEAD.
07/12/1773 GEE JOSEPH JOHN GEE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
23/12/1773 HOYLE ROBERT MICHAEL HOYLE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
26/12/1773 RANGELEY JOSEPH RYE FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
17/01/1774 SCHOFIELD JOSEPH MILES SCHOFIELD SCARR, DEANHEAD
01/02/1774 KENWORTHY SARAH WILLIAM KENWORTHY STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN
02/03/1774 HOYLE SARAH JOHN HOYLE WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
04/03/1774 HOLDEN JOHN WITHINS, RISHWORTH
08/03/1774 HOYLE JAMES JOHN HOYLE WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
14/03/1774 GEE JAMES BENJAMIN GEE WEST CARR, DEANHEAD
23/03/1774 HAY MARY SAMUAL HAY COLD ACRE, STAINLAND
04/05/1774 EASTWOOD JAMES TOP OF TH'HILL, SCAMMONDEN
10/05/1774 LORD MARY HUDSON'S CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
10/12/1774 WOODHEAD JOHN HULLEN EDGE, ELLAND
23/03/1775 CROSSLEY RACHEL MICHAEL CROSSLEY HUDSON'S CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
01/04/1775 WHITELEY SUSANNA MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN
02/04/1775 SYKES MARY BEN SYKES ROYDE, RISHWORTH
11/06/1775 SHAW SUSY JAMES SHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
03/07/1775 GEE EDWARD JOHN GEE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
19/07/1775 LUMB SALLY LUKE LUMB HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
28/07/1775 GLEDHILL EPHRAIM ELIAS GLEDHILL HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN
03/08/1775 GARSIDE SRAH JOHN GARSIDE CLOUGH HEAD, BARKISLAND
06/08/1775 HAIGH DANIEL JA HAIGH WOOD, SCAMMONDEN
22/09/1775 GLEDHILL JAMES NEW LAITH, DEANHEAD
07/11/1775 WINFIELD DOROTHY OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
20/11/1775 BOOTH JOHN LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
04/12/1775 THORP WIDOW WIDOW HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
14/12/1775 STANCLIFFE JOSHUA WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
23/01/1776 SYKES FANNY BENJAMIN SYKES ROYDE, RISHWORTH
25/01/1776 MARSDEN MARY ISAAC MARSDEN LANE SIDE, DEANHEAD
05/03/1776 TAYLOR ANNE SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
21/03/1776 GEE JACOB JOHN GEE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
01/04/1776 GEE ISAAC JOHN GEE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
07/06/1776 WOOD SARAH JOHN WOOD WEST HOUSE, GOLCAR
15/01/1777 TAYLOR THOMAS GEORGE TAYLOR MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND
06/03/1777 SCHOFIELD ABRAHAM MILES SCHOFIELD SCARR, DEANHEAD
25/05/1777 HAIGH ANNE SPINSTER SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
24/06/1777 SHAW JOHN CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN DAY LABOURER
02/11/1777 SYKES BETTY JOHN SYKES & MARY SYKES CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 2M
27/12/1777 PUGSON  HENRY SNR ING, RISHWORTH 85 WHITE PIECE MAKER
16/01/1778 GODLEY JOHN MOOR HEY, STAINLAND 60 DAY LABOURER
15/03/1778 BERRY SNR JAMES BANK, SCAMMONDEN 80
19/06/1778 CROSSLEY SALLY THOMAS CROSSLEY HEY, SCAMMONDEN 1Y 20W
27/06/1778 WHITELEY ELIZABETH JOSEPH WHITELEY WILLIAM WAITE OF TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN MOSSELDON, SCAMMONDEN 33
08/07/1778 DYSON  JAMES JNR JAMES DYSON (INNKEEPER) HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN 30 BADGER
20/02/1779 BERRY ANNE WILLIAM BERRY FIRTH HOUSE MILL 53
30/10/1779 TAYLOR ELIZABETH WIDOW NEST, SCAMMONDEN 78
04/11/1779 GLEDHILL JEREMY BANK, SCAMMONDEN 52 WHITE PIECE MAKER
22/12/1779 GLEDHILL JAMES CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 25 WHITE PIECE MAKER
19/02/1780 PUGSON HANNAH SPINSTER ING, RISHWORTH 40
26/02/1780 PUGSON SARAH WIDOW DARBY NEAR ING, RISHWORTH 75
18/03/1780 WHEELWRIGHT JOSHUA TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 65
19/04/1780 HEY BETTY JAMES HEY GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD 5
11/04/1780 SCHOLEFIELD JOSEPH JOHN SCHOLEFIELD STONE STEEL, DEANHEAD 3Y 10M
25/04/1780 CRABTREE MATTY MOTHR SARAH CRABTREE DEANHEAD 4M
06/05/1780 HIRST GEORGE THOMAS HIRST HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 14D
21/05/1780 KENWORTHY JOSEPH WILLIAM KENWORTHY STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN 2
18/11/1780 WILKINSON RICHARD STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN 60
09/12/1780 WALKER ELLEN JOHN WALKER OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 55
10/12/1780 SYKES HANNAH BENJAMIN SYKES MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND 14
09/01/1781 KERSHAW SOLOMAN JAMES KERSHAW UPPER WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND 1
23/01/1781 KERSHAW JOSEPH JAMES KERSHAW UPPER WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND 3
23/03/1781 HOYLE GRACE JOHN HOYLE HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH 75
17/09/1782 SHAW JAMES JAMES SHAW WHITELEE, SCAMMONDEN 4
18/10/1782 DYSON SUSANNAH RICHARD DYSON STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 3W 3D
23/10/1782 SYKES GEORGE JONAS SYKES HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 3
07/11/1782 SHAW WILLIAM JOHN SHAW EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN 10
21/11/1782 ELI & MARY SHAW JOHN SHAW EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
19/12/1782 MALLINSON THOMAS ELLAND 74
24/12/1782 CROSSLEY JOHN ILLEGITIMATE (MOTHER SUSANNAH CROSSLEY) HUDSON'S CROFT, SCAMMONDEN 1
03/01/1783 WHITELEY KATHERINE JEREMY WHITELEY INTACK, SCAMMONDEN 72
09/01/1783 STOTT MALLY JESSE STOTT HUDSON'S CROFT, SCAMMONDEN 1
11/01/1783 WALKER EDMOND JOHN WALKER OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 21
12/01/1783 HIRST JOHN THOMAS HIRST HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 4
15/01/1783 TAYLOR JAMES RIPPONDEN BAND, BARKISLAND 45
23/01/1783 EASTWOOD ELI UPPER HOYHOUSE, BARKISLAND 51
11/02/1783 DYSON MARY MOTHER FANNY DYSON BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN 1
21/02/1783 DYSON GEORGE JOHN DYSON HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 4
27/02/1783 SYKES REBECCA WIDOW MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND 65
29/03/1783 BOTTOMLEY JAMES JOHN BOTTOMLEY OUTLANE, LONGWOOD 1
01/04/1783 TAYLOR SALLY GEORGE TAYLOR MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND 13
13/04/1783 LUMB FANNY LUKE LUMB UPPER WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND 26
26/04/1783 EASTWOOD NANCY UPPER HEYHOUSE, BARKISLAND 2
24/06/1783 WHEELWRIGHT JAMES TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 26
28/06/1783 BOOTH MARY SAMUEL BOOTH COCK PIT, RISHWORTH 40
18/08/1783 GEE BENJAMIN SLACK, RISHWORTH 70
29/08/1783 COOPER JAMES CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN 71
15/10/1783 WALKER THOMAS OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 82
03/12/1783 HALSTEAD MARY WILLIAM HALSTEAD CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 61
09/01/1784 KENWORTHY THOMAS EDWARD KENWORTHY HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH 2W
11/05/1784 SYKES JOHN JOHN SYKES SCARR, DEANHEAD 1
22/05/1784 HOLDEN SARAH CLIFFE, STAINLAND 62
31/05/1784 EASTWOOD ELIZABETH UPPER HEY HOUSE, BARKISLAND 14
27/08/1784 HAIGH MARY JOHN HAIGH UPPER BOOTH, RISHWORTH
05/01/1785 EASTWOOD MARY SPINSTER UPPER HEY HOUSE, BARKISLAND 21
14/01/1785 STOTT JOHN STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN 50
13/03/1785 WILKINSON JAMES STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 20
15/03/1785 DYSON JOHN NOOK END, RISHWORTH 71
31/03/1785 DYSON GRACE WIDOW RYE FIELD, SCAMMONDEN 35
12/04/1785 BERRY RACHEL JAMES BERRY HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH 26
09/05/1785 MELLOR BETTY EDMUND MELLOR WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN 40
29/06/1785 SYKES THOMAS MOTHER MARY SYKES MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
03/07/1785 STANCLIFFE ELLEN WIDOW NEW LAITH, BARKISLAND 68
18/08/1785 SHAW ELI CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
23/08/1785 STOTT WILLIAM JESSE STOTT WEST SCAR, DEANHEAD 2
02/09/1785 CROSSLEY RUTH THOMAS CROSSLEY SPICE LANE, SCAMMONDEN
04/09/1785 HEY BETTY JOHN HEY WEST SCAR, DEANHEAD 6
10/09/1785 HIRST MARTHA JOSEPH HIRST HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 42
19/09/1785 WHITELEY JEREMY BARKROYD, BARKISLAND 63
01/10/1785 GLEDHILL JOSEPH ELI GLEDHILL ROW LAITH, DEANHEAD 1
17/11/1785 HAIGH SAMUEL JOSEPH HAIGH LONGWOOD 3
30/11/1785 SCHOLEFIELD LEAH JOHN SCHOLEFIELD STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN 2
27/12/1785 HAMOR JOHN JOSEPH HAMOR UPPER WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND 1M
02/02/1786 RANGELEY ELIZABETH JAMES RANGELEY HUDSON'S CROFT, SCAMMONDEN 44
30/03/1786 GLEDHILL SARAH WIDOW WEST SCAR, DEANHEAD
30/03/1786 TAYLOR ISAAC CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
15/04/1786 SYKES EDMUND JOSEPH SYKES HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
15/04/1786 BAILEY MILLY JAMES BAILEY NEST, SCAMMONDEN
19/04/1786 CROSSWELL MARY WIDOW EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
23/05/1786 STOTT MARTHA ISAAC STOTT STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN
15/06/1786 CROSSLEY DANIEL ARTHUR CROSSLEY DEANHEAD
25/06/1786 GLEDHILL ELI  ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
06/07/1786 BOTTOMLEY BETTY JOHN BOTTOMLEY SLAITHWAITE POLL
31/07/1786 BOTTOMLEY HANNAH JOHN BOTTOMLEY SLAITHWAITE POLL
11/09/1786 SHAW JOHN JOHN SHAW BANK, SCAMMONDEN
24/09/1786 GEE HANNAH JOSEPH GEE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
26/10/1786 GEE SARAH WIDOW SLACK, BARKISLAND
05/11/1786 HAIGH MARY WIDOW WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
20/12/1786 WILKINSON MALLY JOSEPH WILKINSON STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
22/12/1786 HEY BETTY AENEAS HEY HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
14/01/1787 SHAW JEREMY CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
14/01/1787 BOTTOMLEY MALLY CHARLES BOTTOMLEY HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
13/02/1787 CRABTREE SOLOMAN JOHN CRABTREE BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
28/02/1787 GLEDHILL JAMES ELI GLEDHILL DEANHOUSE, STAINLAND
19/03/1787 GLEDHILL JOSEPH ELIAS GLEDHILL ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN
01/04/1787 STOTT RACHEL STONE STEEL, DEANHEAD
13/04/1787 GEE BENJAMIN NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
14/04/1787 CROSSLEY JOHN HUDSON'S CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
15/04/1787 PARKINSON JOSEPH HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
22/06/1787 HAMOR ANTHONY ANTHONY HAMOR NEW HEY, DEANHEAD
04/07/1787 HALL BETTY JAMES HALL GREAT FIELD HEAD, DEANHEAD
30/08/1787 POGSON GEORGE & RBT. DANIEL POGSON ING, RISHWORTH
01/09/1787 BAILEY SAMUEL JAMES BAILEY NEST, SCAMMONDEN
17/10/1787 LUMB MARTHA GEORGE LUMB HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
12/12/1787 SYKES CHARLES JONAS SYKES HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
12/01/1788 SYKES CHARLOTTE JONAS SYKES HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
16/01/1788 HIRST SUSANNAH HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
05/03/1788 GEE JOHN JOHN GEE LAY FIELD, SCAMMONDEN
05/04/1788 TAYLOR THOMAS JOHN TAYLOR BOOTH, RISHWORTH
27/05/1788 GEE MARY EDWARD GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
17/06/1788 WILKINSON WILLIAM JOSEPH WILKINSON CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
22/07/1788 CROSSLEY MARY THOMAS CROSSLEY HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
02/09/1788 EASTWOOD WIDOW HEY HOUSE, BARKISLAND
15/09/1788 TAYLOR JAMES ISAAC TAYLOR UPPER HEY HOUSE, BARKISLAND
12/10/1788 MOORHOUSE JOHN RIPPONDEN
18/10/1788 SHAW MARY WILLIAM SHAW KNAYESLEY, BARKISLAND
31/10/1788 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JOHN BOTTOMLEY POLE, SLAITHWAITE
30/12/1788 GLEDHILL JAMES WEST SCARR, DEANHEAD
06/01/1789 GEE SUSANNA JONATHAN GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
11/02/1789 WALKER WILLIAM NATHANIEL WALKER HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
26/02/1789 DYSON JAMES HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN
12/03/1789 GLEDHILL MARY JOSEPH GLEDHILL WEST SCARR, DEANHEAD
28/03/1789 HOWARTH SALLY ELI HOWARTH HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
03/04/1789 CROSSLEY DOROTHY CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
04/04/1789 SHAW BETTY JOHN SHAW LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
15/04/1789 RAWNSLEY PHOEBE HILL TOP, BARKISLAND
16/04/1789 PARKINSON SALLY DAVID PARKINSON HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
20/04/1789 SYKES JONAS HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
23/04/1789 TAYLOR JOHN JOHN TAYLOR BOOTH, RISHWORTH
17/05/1789 HEY SALLY JOHN HEY MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
09/06/1789 WAITE GRACE WILLIAM WAITE TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
13/07/1789 KENWORTHY SABRA WILLIAM KENWORTHY NEST, SCAMMONDEN
23/07/1789 TWEED SUSY EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
02/09/1789 BROADBENT WILLIAM JOHN BROADBENT LAUND, SLAITHWAITE Grave Digger at Dean head & Pole Moor
28/12/1789 GEE HANNAH JOSEPH GEE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
26/01/1790 TAYLOR MARY SAMUEL TAYLOR SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
31/01/1790 HIRST ANNE JOSEPH HIRST BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
16/02/1790 BOOTH WIDOW WIDOW LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
25/02/1790 PARKINSON WIDOW WIDOW HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
19/03/1790 DYSON NANCY SAMUEL DYSON SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
16/05/1790 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN GLEDHILL MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND
19/05/1790 WALKER WILLIAM JOHN WALKER OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
25/05/1790 SHAW EDMUND & ANN JOHN SHAW BANK, SCAMMONDEN
25/08/1790 HAMOR SARAH ANTHONY HAMOR RAWKES STRAWE, LONGWOOD
09/01/1791 COOPER MARY JAMES COOPER HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN
15/01/1791 CROSSLEY JAMES HEY, SCAMMONDEN
29/01/1791 PARKIN ROBERT EDWARD PARKIN STAINLAND
31/01/1791 PICKLES HANNAH JOSEPH PICKLES MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
20/02/1791 DYSON HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN
11/04/1791 GEE EDWARD EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
11/04/1791 SHAW EDMUND MARSDEN
30/04/1791 DYSON JOHN THE LATE JOHN DYSON WEST END, RISHWORTH
14/05/1791 SHAW JOSEPH BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
14/05/1791 KERSHAW JONATHAN JAMES KERSHAW CRUTT, SCAMMONDEN
15/05/1791 DENTON WILLIAM HEY CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
05/08/1791 TAYLOR GRACE A WIDOW HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
05/10/1791 FALCON REVEREND THOMAS  Rev of Dean Head Chapel, 45 yrs. WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN
14/12/1791 GLEDHILL JOSEPH JOSEPH GLEDHILL WEST SCARR, DEANHEAD
23/12/1791 LUMB NANCY LEVI LUMB HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN
07/01/1792 COOPER JAMES DEANHEAD CLOTHIER
18/01/1792 MILLS DINAH JOHN MILLS WARLEY
19/01/1792 BROADBENT GEORGE SCAMMONDEN CLOTHIER/GRAVE DIGGER
22/01/1792 KENWORTHY MARY JOSHUA KENWORTHY TURVIN
25/01/1792 HIRST JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN WEAVER
02/02/1792 SHAW GEORGE GEORGE SHAW RISHWORTH
15/02/1792 DYSON JAMES SCAMMONDEN
26/02/1792 GEE HANNAH ABRAHAM GEE BARKISLAND
04/03/1792 CRABTREE SUSANNA ABRAHAM CRABTREE SCAMMONDEN
24/03/1792 SUNDERLAND JOHN RISHWORTH
17/06/1792 POGSON DANIEL HENRY POGSON RISHWORTH
20/06/1792 GEE ROBERT JOHN GEE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
25/06/1792 BERRY ELIZABETH WILLIAM BERRY FIRTH HOUSE MILLS
31/07/1792 TAYLOR DINAH WILLIAM TAYLOR GOLCAR HILL, GOLCAR
23/08/1792 WILKINSON MARY STEELHOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
24/08/1792 GEE HANNAH ISAAC GEE YEWS, SCAMMONDEN
28/08/1792 SYKES JAMES SCAMMONDEN
02/09/1792 WILKINSON ELLEN JOSEPH WILKINSON STEELHOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
03/09/1792 HEY HANNAH SAMUEL HEY RISHWORTH
09/09/1792 LUMB GEORGE LUKE LUMB UPPER WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
18/09/1792 WILKINSON GRACE JOSEPH WILKINSON SCAMMONDEN
18/09/1792 CROSSLEY JOB WILLIAM CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN
18/09/1792 LUMB SALLY GEORGE LUMB SCAMMONDEN
26/09/1792 CROSSLEY ALICE JOHN CROSSLEY HEY, SCAMMONDEN
07/10/1792 BERRY MARY JOSEPH BERRY BANK, SCAMMONDEN
13/10/1792 LUMB WILLIAM WILLIAM LUMB HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
14/10/1792 KENWORTHY EDWARD EDWARD KENWORTHY HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
03/11/1792 NICHOL DAVID JOHN NICHOL HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
15/11/1792 GEE JONATHAN CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
18/11/1792 SHAW MARIA MICHAEL SHAW SPRING, SCAMMONDEN
19/11/1792 WAITE WILLIAM TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
04/12/1792 BERRY JOHN CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
09/12/1792 BRAY WIDOW MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
26/12/1792 EASTWOOD SALLY ILLEGITIMATE HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN
29/12/1792 FAIRBANK GEORGE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
07/02/1793 HIGSON JOHN SAMUEL HIGSON HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
12/03/1793 SHAW ELIZABETH JOHN SHAW LAYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
14/03/1793 HORSEFIELD SUSAN  WIDOW WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
15/03/1793 BOTTOMLEY DAVID JOSEPH BOTTOMLEY BARKISLAND WEAVER
15/04/1793 HIRST BENJAMIN WILLIAM HIRST FIRTH HOUSE MILLS, SCAMMONDEN
03/05/1793 HAIGH ESTHER JAMES HAIGH HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
17/05/1793 BOOTH ABIGALE THE LATE JOHN BOOTH
05/07/1793 WHEELWRIGHT ANN AARON WHEELWRIGHT TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
18/08/1793 LAW MARY JOHN LAW STAINLAND DEAN
20/08/1793 WALKER SUSANNA JOHN WALKER SENIOR OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
06/10/1793 PARKINSON SARAH DAVID PARKINSON EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN
06/10/1793 HOWARTH HANNAH ELY HOWARTH HALL GREEN, RISHWORTH
18/10/1793 GEE BENJAMIN JOHN GEE HOLLING HEY, SCAMMONDEN
30/10/1793 NELSON WILLIAM JOHN NELSON HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND
03/12/1793 BERRY BENJAMIN JAMES BERRY DEANHEAD WEAVER
09/12/1793 GLEDHILL HENRY JEREMIAH GLEDHILL STAINLAND DEAN WEAVER
12/01/1794 SHAW MARY WIDOW OF ELY SHAW SCAMMONDEN
16/01/1794 BARRETT MARY JOHN BARRETT MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
19/01/1794 SYKES SALLY SPICE LANE
21/01/1794 TAYLOR JOHN ISAAC TAYLOR HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
26/01/1794 MARSDEN ANNE ISAAC MARSDEN LANE SIDE, DEANHEAD
26/01/1794 TAYLOR SALLY ISAAC TAYLOR HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
28/01/1793 BROADBENT SARAH WIDOW   EUSE, SCAMMONDEN
02/02/1794 TAYLOR GEORGE ISAAC TAYLOR HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
02/02/1794 TAYLOR JOSEPH ISAAC TAYLOR HAGUE TOP, BARKISLAND
12/02/1794 LUMB MICHEAL MILES LUMB SLACK, BARKISLAND
17/02/1794 HOLDROYD SARAH THE LATE JOHN HOLDROYD MARSDEN
07/03/1794 SYKES THOMAS MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
18/03/1794 CRABTREE THOMAS JOHN CRABTREE BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
23/03/1794 LUMB SALLY LUKE LUMB WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
27/03/1794 NICHOL AGNES JOHN NICHOL HIGH MOSS
29/03/1794 HOYLE BETTY JOHN HOYLE JUNIOR NEW HOUSE, BARKISLAND
30/03/1794 HIRST JOHN JOSEPH HIRST BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN
17/04/1794 WHITELEY WILLIAM JOHN WHITELEY MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
27/04/1794 HIRST MARY JOSEPH HIRST LANE SIDE, DEANHEAD WEAVER
21/05/1794 ROBINSON BETTY ARTHUR ROBINSON HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
24/05/1794 HALL HANNAH ABRAHAM HALL WEST SCARR, SCAMMONDEN
19/06/1794 HAIGH SARAH WIDOW SCAMMONDEN
27/06/1794 HAIGH JOHN JAMES HAIGH WITHINS END, RISHWORTH
12/07/1794 BERRY BETTY JOHN BERRY BOOTH, RISHWORTH WEAVER
27/07/1794 TAYLOR SAMUEL SCAMMONDEN
01/08/1794 HIRST BETTY WILLIAM HIRST LEYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN FARMER
16/08/1794 WHITELEY BETTY JAMES WHITELEY WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND SHOE MAKER
10/09/1794 TAYLOR DAVID JOSEPH TAYLOR HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
30/09/1794 DENTON ELIZABETH THE LATE WILLIAM DENTON STOCKPORT
24/10/1794 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOSEPH TAYLOR HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND
07/01/1795 CARTER BETTY UPPER BOOTH, RISHWORTH APPRENTICE WEAVER
08/02/1795 BOTTOMLEY JOHN MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH
10/02/1795 BOTTOMLEY BENJAMIN JOHN BOTTOMLEY POLE MOOR, SLAITHWAITE
27/02/1795 HIRST ELIZABETH ILLEGITIMATE SCAMMONDEN
02/03/1795 LUMB WILLIAM GEORGE LUMB HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN CASHIER & SHOPKEEPER
04/03/1795 CORDINGLEY JOHN SCAMMONDEN
04/03/1795 LAW JOHN CLIFF, STAINLAND DEAN WEAVER
15/03/1795 WILKINSON ELLEN JOSEPH WILKINSON STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN PIECE MAKER
18/03/1795 GLEDHILL ELIAS ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN FARMER & WEAVER
22/03/1795 SYKES SALLY WILLIAM SYKES HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN COTTON WEAVER
27/03/1795 DYSON SALLY SCAMMONDEN
31/03/1795 BERRY ROBERT ANTHONY BERRY RISHWORTH WEAVER
18/04/1795 BARRETT HANNAH ILLEGITIMATE RISHWORTH
19/04/1795 DYSON SUSY SAMUEL DYSON SCAMMONDEN
22/04/1795 HAMOR JOSEPH ANTHONY HAMOR DEANHEAD
26/04/1795 TAYLOR JOSEPH HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
05/06/1795 HIRST ALICE ILLEGITIMATE SCAMMONDEN
07/06/1795 BOOTH SARAH LEYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
01/07/1795 GEE THOMAS CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
08/07/1795 HAMOR MARTHA SCAMMONDEN
13/08/1795 HAMOR HANNAH ILLEGITIMATE SCAMMONDEN
15/08/1795 GARSIDE JOHN CLOUGH HEAD, BARKISLAND
13/11/1795 BERRY ANN JAMES BERRY DEANHEAD WEAVER
05/12/1795 KENWORTHY JOSHUA TURVIN, PARISH OF HALIFAX FARMER
13/12/1795 LUMB REBECCA LUKE LUMB BARKISLAND
01/01/1796 HIRST BETTY ARTHUR HIRST BARKISLAND WEAVER
05/01/1796 SYKES BETTY WILLIAM SYKES JUNIOR SCAMMONDEN
03/02/1796 CRABTREE MARY AARON CRABTREE LEYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN
03/03/1796 TAYLOR ISAAC BARKISLAND 86
27/03/1796 GARSIDE SOLOMAN HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH
01/04/1796 BROADBENT BETTY JAMES BROADBENT SOYLAND MOOR
03/04/1796 HAMOR JAMES SCAMMONDEN
22/05/1796 WALKER JOHN OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
24/05/1796 TWEED JOHN JOSEPH TWEED SCAMMONDEN
25/05/1796 ROBINSON SARAH ARTHUR ROBINSON SCAMMONDEN WEAVER
25/06/1796 NELSON JOHN JOHN NELSON BARKISLAND
13/08/1796 KERSHAW SALLY JOHN KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
27/08/1796 GARSIDE MARY WIDOW BARKISLAND
24/10/1796 STOTT MALLY JOHN STOTT BOOTH, RISHWORTH WEAVER
01/11/1796 BERRY ROBERT SOYLAND MILLS
29/11/1796 HOWARTH NANCY ELY HOWARTH RISHWORTH
06/12/1796 SCHOLEFIELD JOHN WILLIAM SCHOLEFIELD DEANHEAD WEAVER
15/12/1796 MARSDEN ISAAC DEANHEAD FARMER
15/01/1797 POGSON HANNAH DANIEL POGSON RISHWORTH
25/01/1797 TAYLOR HANNAH JOSEPH TAYLOR BARKISLAND WEAVER
07/02/1797 SHAW PHYLLIS ILLEGITIMATE
12/03/1797 ROBINSON MARY ARTHUR ROBINSON SCAMMONDEN WEAVER
06/04/1797 WHITELEY SARAH PETER WHITELEY RISHWORTH
20/04/1797 BOTTOMLEY CHARLES HEY HOUSE, BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
22/04/1797 VICESON BETTY JOHN VICESON WORMALD, BARKISLAND
25/04/1797 HAIGH ELIZABETH
02/05/1797 TAYLOR JAMES
07/05/1797 GEE LUKE JOHN GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
18/05/1797 DYSON CHARLOTTE JOHN DYSON HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
22/06/1797 SHAW JOB & JONATHN MICHAEL SHAW SCAMMONDEN
23/06/1797 POGSON NANCY HENRY POGSON BOOTH, RISHWORTH
01/07/1797 SYKES JOSEPH SCARR, DEANHEAD FARMER
17/07/1797 LUMB WILLIAM HEAD GATE, DEANHEAD
23/07/1797 HAIGH ANN JOHN HAIGH BOOTH, RISHWORTH
04/08/1797 HELLIWELL WILLIAM BOOTH, RISHWORTH
06/08/1797 GLEDHILL JOSEPH DEANHEAD PENSIONER
13/10/1797 MARSDEN JOHN JOHN MARSDEN SOWERBY BRIDGE
16/10/1797 BERRY ANN JOSEPH BERRY FIRTH HOUSE MILLS
09/12/1797 HAIGH GRACE JOHN HAIGH BOOTH, RISHWORTH
13/12/1797 CROSSLEY HANNAH JOHN CROSSLEY DEANHEAD
29/12/1797 MARSDEN ROSAMUND RIPPONDEN
24/01/1798 BOTTOMLEY SALLY JAMES BOTTOMLEY RISHWORTH WEAVER
22/02/1798 BOTTOMLEY MARY JAMES BOTTOMLEY RISHWORTH WEAVER
28/02/1798 SHAW JOHN DEANHEAD
15/03/1798 HAIGH MALLY ILLEGITIMATE SCAMMONDEN
17/03/1798 WHITELEY GEORGE ELKANAH WHITELEY RISHWORTH
22/03/1798 HAIGH THOMAS JOHN HAIGH BOOTH, RISHWORTH
05/04/1798 GLEDHILL BETTY JAMES GLEDHILL DEANHEAD WEAVER
30/05/1798 HIRST JOHN ARTHUR HIRST BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
06/06/1798 PICKLES JOSEPH MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 71 FARMER
08/06/1798 HOYLE RUTH MARMADUKE HOYLE BARKISLAND 1
03/07/1798 HOYLE MARY MICHAEL HOYLE SCAMMONDEN 32
11/07/1798 TAYLOR JOSEPH THOMAS TAYLOR BARKISLAND 16 W COTTON WEAVER
19/07/1798 WHITELEY ELY BARKISLAND 83 FARMER
28/07/1798 WHITELEY JAMES LOWER HOLE GREEN, RISHOWRTH 59 YEOMAN
30/07/1798 MARSDEN JOHN SOWERBY BRIDGE 42 WEAVER
12/08/1798 PARKINSON THOMAS EDMUND PARKINSON STAINLAND 1
28/08/1798 BERRY SUSANNAH THE LATE JOHN BERRY CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 48
04/09/1798 HOYLE JOHN HIGH MOSS, RISHOWRTH 82 YEOMAN
19/09/1798 HIRST MATTY JOHN HIRST MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 2
17/10/1798 HAIGH MARY SPINSTER BARKISLAND 36
14/11/1798 SYKES MARTHA LATE OF MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 44
17/11/1798 CROSSLEY MARY LATE JAMES CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN 78
07/12/1798 EASTWOOD BETTY JAMES EASTWOOD SOYLAND 3
29/12/1798 GEE THOMAS JOHN GEE SCAMMONDEN 2 WEAVER
07/01/1799 HOYLE HANNAH JOHN HOYLE RISHWORTH 3
12/01/1799 GLEDHILL THOMAS JOSEPH GLEDHILL LAITH, SCAMMONDEN WEAVER
25/01/1799 DYSON JOHN BARKISLAND 23
05/02/1799 HAMOR DEBORAH JOSEPH HAMOR BARKISLAND 45 COTTON WEAVER
09/02/1799 KERSHAW ELIZABETH JAMES KERSHAW SCAR, SCAMMONDEN 49 WOOLEN WEAVER
19/03/1799 DYSON FANNY SPINSTER SCAMMONDEN 37
20/03/1799 ROBINSON JOB ARTHUR ROBINSON SCAMMONDEN
28/03/1799 HOWARTH WILLIAM ELY HOWARTH MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 1
24/04/1799 HOWARTH JOSEPH ELY HOWARTH MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 2
07/05/1799 DEARDIN SARAH WIDOW MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 72
09/05/1799 PARKISNON MALLY DAVID PARKINSON MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 14 FARMER
14/05/1799 COCKROFT JOHN HENRY COCKROFT RISHWORTH 3
31/05/1799 GARSIDE MARGARET JOHN GARSIDE SOYLAND 58
10/09/1799 DYSON ELIZABETH WIDOW WILLIAM DYSON BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN 78
25/09/1799 CROSSLEY HANNAH MICHAEL CROSSLEY ELLAND 58
20/10/1799 GEE BETTY EDWARD GEE STAINLAND 41
28/10/1799 PARKINSON EDWARD STAINLAND 38 INNKEEPER
14/11/1799 HISRT ALICE ARTHUR HIRST BARKISLAND 31 COTTON WEAVER
24/11/1799 SYKES MARY WIDOW WILM SYKES HOLE BOTTOM, SCAMMONDEN 62 FARMER
17/12/1799 BAMFORTH SARAH JOHN BAMFORTH SLAITHWAITE 50 CLOTHIER
09/01/1800 PARKINSON SARAH EDWARD PARKINSON STAINLAND 40
10/01/1800 GEE FANNY WIDOW SCAMMONDEN 52
19/01/1800 BAMFORTH THOMAS ILLEGITIMATE SCAMMONDEN
19/01/1800 LUMB GEORGE JOHN LUMB BARKISLAND
21/01/1800 DYSON CHARLES SCAMMONDEN 15
26/01/1800 WHITELEY LUKE JOSEPH WHITELEY BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
29/01/1800 HIRST SARAH WIDOW LATE JOHN HIRST LEYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN 75 FARMER
02/03/1800 HALL JAMES DEANHEAD 91
07/03/1800 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN GLEDHILL TURNER HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN
01/05/1800 HELLIWELL MARY SPINSTER TURVIN PARISH OF HALIFAX 19
09/05/1800 GEE ABRAHAM BARKISLAND 47
20/05/1800 HEY JOSEPH GREAT FIELD HEAD, SCAM 23
12/06/1800 HOYLE JOHN GEORGE HOYLE BARKISLAND 6M
26/06/1800 SCHOLEFIELD MARY MILES SCHOLEFIELD SOWERBY BRIDGE 62
04/07/1800 GEE JOSEPH JOHN GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 18
20/07/1800 GEE SALLY JOHN GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 14
11/09/1800 CROSSLEY JOHN JOSEPH CROSSLEY CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 2
20/02/1801 SYKES JONAS SCAMMONDEN
01/03/1801 COWPER JOHN HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 49
18/03/1801 BERRY JOHN ANTHONY BERRY HIGH MOSS, SCAMMONDEN 4
18/03/1801 HALL JOSEPH DEANHEAD 50
27/03/1801 HOYLE SARAH SPINSTER EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN 37
04/04/1801 SCHOFIELD LUKE DEANHEAD
14/04/1801 OLDFIELD MARY WIDOW NETHERTON 50
12/05/1801 SYKES FANNY THE LATE JONAS SYKES HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 52
02/06/1801 LUMB GEORGE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 39 FARMER
08/06/1801 HAMOR ELIZABETH ANTHONY HAMOR NEW HEY, SCAMMONDEN 44 FARMER
26/06/1801 BOTTOMLEY JOHN COCKROFT, RISHWORTH 13
09/08/1801 HAMOR ANTHONY RAWKES STRAWE, LONGWOOD 81 FARMER
21/08/1801 BOTTOMLEY JOHN JOHN BOTTOMLEY OUTLANE, LONGWOOD 20
24/09/1801 BOTTOMLEY JAMES MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 48
09/10/1801 HEY CHARLOTTE DEANHEAD
05/11/1801 GEE SARAH JOHN GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 46
07/11/1801 HAIGH GEORGE JOHN HAIGH BOOTH, RISHWORTH
24/11/1801 PEARSON HANNAH JOHN PEARSON BANKHEAD, BARKISLAND 5 HORSE DEALER
24/11/1801 PEARSON JOHN JOHN PEARSON BANKHEAD, BARKISLAND 2 HORSE DEALER
21/12/1801 STANCLIFFE JOHN WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND 22
22/12/1801 HAIGH WILLIAM RISHWORTH 23 COTTON WEAVER
01/01/1802 HAMOR HANNAH JOHN HAMOR DEANHEAD 22
04/01/1802 BERRY ELIZABETH JAMES BERRY SOWERBY BRIDGE 40
10/01/1802 WHITELEY HANNAH JOSEPH WHITELEY HAUGH TOP, SCAMMONDEN 5
20/01/1802 GEE BETTY SPINSTER SCAMMONDEN 48
29/01/1802 HOLLAS ELY AARON HOLLAS SCAMMONDEN 17
05/02/1802 CRABTREE THOMAS WILLIAM CRABTREE FIRTH HOUSE MILL
05/03/1802 HAMOR SAMUEL WORMALD, BARKISLAND 30 COTTON WEAVER
07/03/1802 HAMOR ISAAC SAMUEL HAMOR WORMALD, BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
06/04/1802 WALKER WILLIAM JOHN WALKER OLD HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 9 MERCHANT
29/04/1802 SYKES SAMUEL GEORGE SYKES ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 10 FARMER
30/04/1802 SYKES SAMUEL JOHN SYKES MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND
06/05/1802 HIRST PETER WILLIAM HIRST YEWS, SCAMMONDEN FARMER
07/05/1802 GLEDHILL BETTY JOSEPH GLEDHILL CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 23 COTTON WEAVER
15/05/1802 TAYLOR ELIZABETH THOMAS TAYLOR HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN
19/05/1802 HAIGH ANN BENJAMIN HAIGH CROSSLAND 70
19/05/1802 HALL MARY JOHN HALL GOLCAR
22/05/1802 SYKES THOMAS GEORGE SYKES ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 7 FARMER
29/05/1802 DYSON MICHAEL JOHN DYSON INTAKE, SCAMMONDEN 17
18/06/1802 PARKINSON JOHN DAVID PARKINSON EDGERTON, SCAMMONDEN FARMER
04/07/1802 SYKES JOHN GEORGE SYKES ACRE HEAD, SCAMMONDEN 15 FARMER
14/07/1802 SCHOFIELD WILLIAM DEANHEAD 3
28/07/1802 HIRST JOHN HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 29 COTTON WEAVER
05/08/1802 BOTTOMLEY ELIZABETH JOHN BOTTOMLEY OUTLANE, LONGWOOD 46
16/09/1802 GEE MARY WIDOW YEWS, SCAMMONDEN 76
10/10/1802 SHAW HANNAH BARKISLAND 51
19/10/1802 GEE JOHN JOHN GEE JUNIOR CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN FARMER
16/11/1802 HOYLE REBECCA MARMADUKE HOYLE WOODHEAD, BARKISLAND
17/11/1802 KERSHAW MARY ARTHUR KERSHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 77
21/11/1802 HOYLE ELKANAH HILL TOP, SCAMMONDEN 46 LABOURER
06/12/1802 HAMOR JOHN HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND 54
12/12/1802 GEE MATTY JOHN GEE JUNIOR CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 22 FARMER
14/01/1803 HOWARTH ROBERT ELY HOWARTH MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 1 BUTCHER
16/01/1803 HOWARTH MATTY ELY HOWARTH MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH BUTCHER
29/01/1803 HOLT ELIZABETH RALPH HOLT RISHWORTH COTTON MANUFACT.
07/02/1803 HOYLE MICHAEL SCAMMONDEN 37 LABOURER
13/02/1803 LUMB HANNAH ABRAHAM LUMB STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 6
13/03/1803 SCHOFIELD EDMUND MILES SCHOFIELD SOWERBY BRIDGE 16 WEAVER
14/03/1803 WADSWORTH SAMUEL WILLIAM WADSWORTH HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
02/04/1803 CROWTHER HANNAH WILLIAM CROWTHER SCAMMONDEN 26 COTTON WEAVER
19/04/1803 CROWTHER GRACE GEORGE CROWTHER INTAKE, SCAMMONDEN COTTON WEAVER
11/05/1803 WHITELEY HANNAH PETER WHITELEY MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 1
12/05/1803 SHAW JAMES CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 77 CLOTHIER
22/05/1803 CRABTREE MARY JOHN CRABTREE BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN 51 CLOTHIER
16/06/1803 TAYLOR MARY WIDOW BARKISLAND 85
06/07/1803 WHITELEY ANN JOHN WHITELEY STAPLETON COTTON MANUFACT.
20/07/1803 GEE ELY ISAAC GEE YEWS, SCAMMONDEN 6 FARMER
20/07/1803 GEE BETTY ISAAC GEE YEWS, SCAMMONDEN SMALLPOX
24/07/1803 HAIGH JOHN BARKISLAND 34 COTTON WEAVER
05/08/1803 HANSON SARAH JOSHUA HANSON GOSLING ROYD COTTON WEAVER
23/09/1803 CROSSLEY WILLIAM HEY, SCAMMONDEN 56 INNKEEPER
12/10/1803 STOTT JOHN JESSE STOTT WEST CARR, DEAN HEAD 11
30/10/1803 FAIRBANK SALLY JOHN FAIRBANK WITHINS END, SCAMMONDEN
21/12/1803 DYSON HANNAH WIDOW SCAMMONDEN
10/01/1804 SHAW ANN JAMES SHAW WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN 64 FARMER
13/01/1804 COCKCROFT ELIZABETH HENRY COCKROFT HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH 30
15/03/1804 HEY MALLY JAMES HEY GREAT FIELD HEAD, SCAM.. 20 FARMER
01/04/1804 LUMB HANNAH WIDOW BARKISLAND 85
04/04/1804 COCKROFT HENRY HIGH MOSS, RISHWORTH 32 WEAVER
02/05/1804 WHITLEY JOSEPH MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 61 YEOMAN
22/05/1804 DYSON GEORGE JOHN DYSON HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 12 COTTON WEAVER
02/06/1804 SYKES SALLY JOSEPH SYKES MOULDSON PLACE, STAINLAND COTTON WEAVER
27/06/1804 FALCON ELIZABETH WIDOW DEANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 62
22/08/1804 CRABTREE ROSE GEORGE CRABTREE INTACK MILL, SCAMMONDEN 7
26/09/1804 WATERHOUSE ELIZABETH MARY SAMUEL WATERHOUSE LINDLEY
18/11/1804 LUMB MARY JOHN LUMB MELTHAM 22
25/11/1804 CRABTREE MARTHA ROBERT CRABTREE INTAKE, SCAMMONDEN 26
31/01/1805 CRABTREE ELY ROBERT CRABTREE INTAKE, SCAMMONDEN COTTON WEAVER
20/02/1805 WHITELEY ELY PETER WHITELEY MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH TAILOR
05/03/1805 WHITELEY ELIZABETH PETER WHITELEY MOSSLEDON, RISHWORTH 39 TAILOR
02/04/1805 SHAW WILLIAM KNOWSLEY, BARKISLAND 81 FARMER
03/04/1805 WHEELWRIGHT WILLIAM SCAMMONDEN 58 COTTON WEAVER
13/04/1805 HOYLE SUSAN JOSEPH HOYLE HAUGH TOP, SCAMMONDEN
12/05/1805 SYKES WILLIAM JOSEPH SYKES MOULSON PLACE, STAINLAND 2 COTTON WEAVER
01/06/1805 GLEDHILL SUSAN ELY GLEDHILL LANE END, SCAMMONDEN 46 FARMER
07/07/1805 HEY MARY JOHN HEY WITHENS END, SCAMMONDEN 23
25/09/1805 RIGBY LEVI ISAAC RIGBY FIRTH HOUSE MILL 13 COTTON WEAVER
27/09/1805 HOYLE SALLY JOHN HOYLE JUNIOR NEW HEY, SCAMMONDEN 4 COTTON WEAVER
01/10/1805 CROWTHER JOHN JOHN CROWTHER WEST CARR, SCAMMONDEN CLOTHIER
14/10/1805 GLEDHILL MARY ELY GLEDHILL CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 3
19/10/1805 GLEDHILL JOHN THOMAS GLEDHILL LANE END, SCAMMONDEN 1
27/11/1805 DYSON ELIZABETH SAMUEL DYSON SOWERBY BRIDGE 55 WEAVER
08/12/1805 LUMB MARY JOHN LUMB MELTHAM 1 FARMER
03/01/1806 SYKES ELIZABETH RISHWORTH 24
05/01/1806 HAIGH JOHN AARON HAIGH SPRING, SCAMMONDEN 11
25/01/1806 SYKES BENJAMIN SOWERBY BRIDGE 67 FARMER
05/02/1806 NELSON GEORGE JOHN NELSON NORLAND 1
08/02/1806 HOYLE WILLIAM GEORGE HOYLE MOOR 12 FARMER
09/02/1806 TAYLOR BENJAMIN JOHN TAYLOR CROSSWOOD
23/02/1806 TAYLOR SARAH ISAAC TAYLOR BARKISLAND 57 FARMER
04/03/1806 DYSON MARY SOWERBY BRIDGE 24
13/03/1806 EASTWOOD JAMES NORLAND 47 WEAVER
15/03/1806 RAINFORTH JOHN WILLIAM RAINFORTH BARKISLAND CORD WEAVER
17/03/1806 CROSSLEY HANNAH JOSEPH CROSSLEY WEST CARR, SCAMMONDEN 2
22/04/1806 CRABTREE SARAH JOHN CRABTREE WALL NOOK, SCAMMONDEN 31 COTTON WEAVER
01/06/1806 GLEDHILL HANNAH JAMES GLEDHILL WEST CARR, SCAMMONDEN 64
05/06/1806 SYKES MARY GEORGE SYKES LEYFIELD, SCAMMONDEN 40 FARMER
26/06/1806 DYSON WILLIAM WILLIAM DYSON SOWERBY BRIDGE CLOTHIER
13/08/1806 LUMB MARY JOHN LUMB MELTHAM FARMER
19/09/1806 CRABTREE MARTHA ROBERT CRABTREE INTACK, SCAMMONDEN 32 WEAVER
04/02/1807 WILKINSON JOHN STEEL HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 26 CLOTHIER
22/02/1807 DYSON FANNY JOHN DYSON HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 31 CLOTHIER
10/04/1807 HOYLE ANN JOHN HOYLE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN 14 FARMER
11/04/1807 HALSTEAD WILLIAM CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 83 PIECE MAKER
27/04/1807 CHAPMAN WILLIAM
01/05/1807 HOYLE JOHN JOHN HOYLE EGERTON, SCAMMONDEN 12 FARMER
06/05/1807 TAYLOR MARY WOODEND, BARKISLAND 54
06/05/1807 SYKES WILLIAM JOHN SYKES HEAD GATE, DEAN HEAD
03/06/1807 TAYLOR SARAH THOMAS TAYLOR HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 1 FARMER
12/07/1807 GEE ESTHER JOSEPH GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 4
21/07/1807 GEE SUSAN JOSEPH GEE CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 2
27/07/1807 HOYLE ELIZABETH JOHN HOYLE NEW HEY, SCAMMONDEN 55 FARMER
11/08/1807 KENWORTHY GRACE DAVID KENWORTHY HIGH MOSS, SCAMMONDEN COTTON WEAVER
11/08/1807 FAIRBANK MARY CHRISTOPHER FAIRBANK HAUGH TOP, BARKISLAND COTTON WEAVER
17/08/1807 PARKIN WILLIAM JAMES PARKIN RISHWORTH COTTON WEAVER
09/09/1807 BOTTOMLEY MARY SPRING, RISHWORTH 2
13/10/1807 HIRST JAMES STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN 39 COTTON WEAVER
19/11/1807 DYSON GEORGE JOHN DYSON SOWERBY BRIDGE 7 WEAVER
14/03/1808 BOTTOMLEY JEREMIAH RISHWORTH 58
13/04/1808 CRAWSHAW DAVID CRESPIN CRAWSHAW WOOD HEAD, BARKISLAND
15/05/1808 CRABTREE GEORGE WILLIAM CRABTREE HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 9 COTTON WEAVER
29/05/1808 TAYLOR WILLIAM JOHN TAYLOR CROW WOOD, SCAMMONDEN 1
05/06/1808 WHITELEY JAMES JOSEPH WHITELEY RISHWORTH 15W COTTON WEAVER
23/06/1808 GLEDHILL SARAH ELY GLEDHILL CROFTHOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 1 CLOTHIER
10/07/1808 RAINSFORTH JOSEPH WILLIAM RAINSWORTH WORMALD, SCAMMONDEN 1 CORDWINDER
17/07/1808 BAMFORTH ALICE SAMUEL BAMFORTH BARKISLAND 1
31/07/1808 TAYLOR MARY ANN JOHN TAYLOR BARKISLAND
06/08/1808 STOTT JOHN JOSEPH STOTT RISHWORTH
08/08/1808 LUMB JOHN WILLIAM LUMB BARKISLAND
30/08/1808 LONGBOTTOM MARY   WILLIAM LONGBOTTOM CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 59 CLOTHIER
29/09/1808 TAYLOR BETTY ISAAC TAYLOR HANHEAD, SCAMMONDEN 14 CLOTHIER
28/10/1808 SCHOFIELD BETTY JOHN SCHOFIELD STONE STILE, SCAMMONDEN 67 FARMER
01/11/1808 HAIGH BENJAMIN Clerk of chapel 40 yrs. SOUTH CROSSLAND 68 FARMER
06/11/1808 CROSSLEY JOE JOHN CROSSLEY COTTON WEAVER
11/12/1808 HIRST SUSY ARTHUR HIRST HEY CROFT, SCAMMONDEN 14 FARMER
06/01/1809 BROADBENT JOHN BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN 70 LABOURER/GRAVE DIGGER DEAN HEAD.
25/01/1809 HAMOR ELIZABETH THOMAS HAMOR CROFT, SCAMMONDEN
01/03/1809 HIRST JOSEPH BROADLEE, SCAMMONDEN 84 FARMER
09/03/1809 GLEDHILL ELI   CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 45 CLOTHIER
30/06/1809 WHITELEY MOSES RISHWORTH 68
18/08/1809 CROSSLEY ARTHUR DEANHEAD 65 FARMER
06/11/1809 KENWORTHY WILLIAM SOWERBY 33 FARMER
19/11/1809 GLEDHILL MARY THE LATE ELI GLEDHILL SCAMMONDEN 12 CLOTHIER
03/12/1809 HEY SARAH JOSEPH HEY BARKISLAND 33 COTTON WEAVER
12/12/1809 HAIGH REBECCA CHARLES HAIGH SCAMMONDEN 27 COTTON WEAVER
26/12/1809 KERSHAW ARTHUR SCAMMONDEN 81
10/01/1810 HIRST PHOEBE THE LATE JOSEPH HIRST SCAMMONDEN 80
10/01/1810 CROSSLEY JANE JOHN CROSSLEY SCAMMONDEN 28 WEAVER
14/01/1810 TAYLOR SUSY JOHN TAYLOR BARKISLAND
25/02/1810 WADSWORTH FANNY SAMUEL WADSWORTH BARKISLAND 3
19/04/1810 PICKLES GRACE RISHWORTH 80
15/05/1810 SHAW BETTY JAMES SHAW CROFT HOUSE, SCAMMONDEN 79
19/05/1810 HOLROYD THOMAS BARKISLAND 82
29/05/1810 GEE SALLY JOHN GEE SCAMMONDEN 4
10/06/1810 EASTWOOD ELIZABETH ELI EASTWOOD WARLEY
25/06/1810 HAMOR ELIZABETH ANTHONY HAMOR DEANHEAD 17
22/07/1810 SYKES SAMUEL SOWERBY 21 WEAVER
29/08/1810 WILKINSON JOSEPH SCAMMONDEN 25 WEAVER
01/09/1810 GEE HENRY ISAAC GEE SCAMMONDEN 2 FARMER
22/09/1810 HIRST ANN JOHN HIRST WITHENS, SCAMMONDEN 51 FARMER
28/10/1810 LEWIS ROBERT RISHWORTH 35 MANUFACTURER
28/10/1810 INGHAM MARY GEORGE INGHAM RISHWORTH
07/11/1810 HINCHCLIFFE SARAH JOSEPH  HINCHCLIFFE RISHWORTH 10 TAILOR
02/12/1810 SYKES GEORGE  GEORGE SYKES SCAMMONDEN 21 FARMER
18/12/1810 HOYLE MICHAEL RISHWORTH 20 YEOMAN
18/12/1810 WILKINSON ELIZABETH JOSEPH WILKINSON JNR SCAMMONDEN 21
09/01/1811 GEE JOHN EDWARD GEE STAINLAND
16/03/1811 WOODHEAD ELIZABETH HULLEN EDGE, ELLAND 77
16/03/1811 KENWORTHY MARY EDWARD KENWORTHY RISHWORTH 58
19/03/1811 WADSWORTH HANNAH WALTER WADSWORTH  BARKISLAND 60 LABOURER
24/03/1811 TAYLOR HANNAH THOMAS TAYLOR CLOUGH HEAD, GOLCAR 44
19/05/1811 TAYLOR ELI  JOHN TAYLOR STAINLAND
19/06/1811 HOYLE MALLY JOHN HOYLE JNR DEANHEAD 34
02/07/1811 HOWARTH MILLIA ELI HOWARTH RISHWORTH
04/07/1811 SCHOFIELD MALLY EDMUND SCHOFIELD BARKISLAND CARPENTER
06/07/1811 GEE WILLIAM ISAAC GEE SCAMMONDEN 16
16/08/1811 HOLLAS AARON SCAMMONDEN 60 WEAVER
27/08/1811 BOTTOMLEY SARAH ANEAS BOTTOMLEY RISHWORTH 55 WEAVER
09/09/1811 HOYLE JAMES JOHN HOYLE SCAMMONDEN 13
13/10/1811 HOLDEN MARY LUCINDER ELI HOLDEN BARKISLAND 7
29/11/1811 MOORHOUSE WILLIAM RIPPONDEN 68
08/12/1811 DYSON JOHN THOMAS DYSON DEANHEAD
11/12/1811 WHITELEY MARY LATE MOSES WHITELEY RISHWORTH 75
25/12/1811 DYSON DAVID RICHARD DYSON SCAMMONDEN 18 LABOURER
09/02/1812 LUMB ELIZABETH ROBERT LUMB BARKISLAND 4M
17/03/1812 KENWORTHY NANNY JOSEPH KENWORTHY SCAMMONDEN 26 WEAVER
17/03/1812 DEAN SARAH WILLIAM DEAN BARKISLAND WEAVER
20/04/1812 BINNS THOMAS RISHWORTH 18
25/04/1812 GEE MARTHA JOHN GEE JNR SCAMMONDEN
24/05/1812 BINNS HANNAH WILLIAM BINNS RISHWORTH 8 COTTON SPINNER
10/06/1812 STANCLIFFE JOSEPH BARKISLAND 71 CLOCKMAKER
21/06/1812 TAYLOR GEORGE JOHN TAYLOR BARKISLAND WEAVER
23/07/1812 SHAW MARY WHITE LEE, SCAMMONDEN 11
24/09/1812 GLEDHILL JOHN JOHN GLEDHILL MARSDEN FARMER
23/10/1812 GLEDHILL HANNAH THOMAS GLEDHILL DEANHEAD 2 WEAVER
23/10/1812 LUMB CHARLOTTE JOHN LUMB CROSLAND 11M FARMER
26/10/1812 GLEDHILL ANN JOSEPH GLEDHILL DEANHEAD 44 FARMER
10/11/1812 GLEDHILL SUSY JAMES GLEDHILL DEANHEAD 38 FARMER
29/11/1812 BERRY WILLIAM DEANHEAD 85 CORN MILLER
 
 
 

Tel: +44 01484 645961 or 0777 5852417
Fax: 01484 645961

Email : Send an Email to Launds

This site is Copyright of Robert Broadbent 2004